Craven Week Teams 2024

WP u18 CW WP XV u18 CW
1 PR Oliver Reid 1 of 9 Paul Roos 1 PR Derik du Preez 1 of 5 Boland Landbou
2 HK Almero Keizer 1 of 1 Stellenberg 2 HK Altus Rabie 7 of 9 Paul Roos
3 PR Cruz Davey 1 of 6 HJS Paarl BH 3 PR Ikhona Maxegwana 1 of 2 SACS
4 LK Truspe Schoeman 2 of 9 Paul Roos 4 LK Tom Barnard 4 of 7 Rondebosch
5 LK Riley Norton 3 of 9 Paul Roos 5 LK Ruan Viviers 2 of 5 Boland Landbou
6 LF Alutha Wesi 1 of 7 Rondebosch 6 LF Rubin Dames 4 of 6 HJS Paarl BH
7 LF Josh Neill 2 of 7 Rondebosch 7 LF Gert Kemp 8 of 9 Paul Roos
8 LF Torren February 1 of 7 Wynberg 8 LF Ruben Kruger 9 of 9 Paul Roos
9 SH Adeeb Borraine 4 of 9 Paul Roos 9 SH Jayden Brits 3 of 5 Boland Landbou
10 FH Yaqeen Ahmed 2 of 7 Wynberg 10 FH Retagan van Rooi 4 of 5 Boland Landbou
11 OB Emanuel Prinsloo 1 of 5 Paarl Gim 11 OB Ashwin Swarts 5 of 6 HJS Paarl BH
12 CT Kobus Blanckenberg 2 of 5 Paarl Gim 12 CT Markus Muller 5 of 5 Paarl Gim
13 CT Samuel Badenhorst 5 of 9 Paul Roos 13 CT Randall-John Davids 5 of 7 Rondebosch
14 OB Freek De Kock 3 of 5 Paarl Gim 14 OB Aiden Jacobs 6 of 6 HJS Paarl BH
15 OB Dylan Miller 3 of 7 Rondebosch 15 OB David Simon 6 of 7 Rondebosch
16 HK Xabiso Mkiva 3 of 7 Wynberg 16 HK Sango Zangqa 2 of 2 SACS
17 PR Jordan Jooste 2 of 6 HJS Paarl BH 17 PR Luqobo Makwedini 5 of 7 Wynberg
18 PR Henry Du Plessis 6 of 9 Paul Roos 18 PR Matthew vd Merwe 7 of 7 Rondebosch
19 LK Adan de Costa 4 of 7 Wynberg 19 LK Tjeripo Karuhumba 6 of 7 Wynberg
20 LF Quintin Potgieter 4 of 5 Paarl Gim 20 LF Briint Davids 1 of 1 Milterton
21 SH Ashwin Cox 1 of 1 Bellville 21 SH Tyrone Gombe 7 of 7 Wynberg
22 CT Viaan Mentoor 3 of 6 HJS Paarl BH 22 CT Dante Christians 5 of 5 Boland Landbou
23 OB Caleb Engelbrecht 1 of 1 Durbanville 23 OB Morgan Lodewyk 1 of 1 Milnerton
Bulls u18 CW Lions u18 CW
1 PR Ethan van Wyk 1 of 6 Garsfontein 1 PR Andre Poulton 1 of 4 Jeppe
2 HK Ethan van Dyk 1 of 7 Affies 2 HK Siphosethu Mnebelele 1 of 5 KES
3 PR Luan vd Berg 2 of 6 Garsfontein 3 PR Ulrich vd Merwe 1 of 5 Helpmekaar
4 LK James Schnetler 3 of 6 Garsfontein 4 LK Jacques Botha 1 of 5 Monument
5 LK JD Hattingh 2 of 7 Affies 5 LK JP Lombaard 2 of 5 Helpmekaar
6 LF Katlego Shebo 1 of 5 Pretoria BH 6 LF Jamaal Feldman 2 of 5 Monument
7 LF Albert Smit 3 of 7 Affies 7 LF RJ Barnard 3 of 5 Monument
8 LF Ruan Lippoldt 4 of 7 Affies 8 LF Kebotile Maake 2 of 5 KES
9 SH Hendre Schoeman 5 of 7 Affies 9 SH Tristan van Niekerk 3 of 5 Helpmekaar
10 FH Ruben Pienaar 6 of 7 Affies 10 FH Vusi Moyo 3 of 5 KES
11 OB Junaide Stewart 4 of 6 Garsfontein 11 OB Lindsey Jansen 1 of 4 Noordheuwel
12 CT Janco Purchase 7 of 7 Affies 12 CT MacMillan Mongwana 2 of 4 Jeppe
13 CT Riwan van Aswegen 1 of 1 Waterkloof 13 CT Olunje Mehlomakulu 4 of 5 KES
14 OB Ntsako Ndlovu 2 of 5 Pretoria BH 14 OB Khutadszo Rasivhaga 3 of 4 Jeppe
15 OB Junaide Pasensie 5 of 6 Garsfontein 15 OB Jade Muller 2 of 4 Noordheuwel
16 HK Thapelo Mphela 3 of 5 Pretoria BH 16 HK Keenan Myners 4 of 5 Monument
17 PR Jeffrey Singo 4 of 5 Pretoria BH 17 PR Meyer Opperman 3 of 4 Noordheuwel
18 PR Ofentse Moeng 5 of 5 Pretoria BH 18 PR Dylan Engelbrecht 4 of 5 Helpmekaar
19 LK Daniel Malakiya 1 of 1 Heronbridge 19 LK Luhan Swart 5 of 5 Monument
20 LF Luann Olivier 6 of 6 Garsfontein 20 LF Risima Khosa 4 of 4 Jeppe
21 SH Leskin Samuels 1 of 1 Menlopark 21 SH Regan McGurk 5 of 5 KES
22 CT Dewron Aford 1 of 1 Oos-Moot 22 FH Michael Benzien 5 of 5 Helpmekaar
23 OB Waylon Oncke 1 of 1 Overkruin 23 OB Cheswill Jooste 4 of 4 Noordheuwel
Sharks u18 CW Free State u18 CW
1 PR Rambo Kubheka 1 of 4 Maritzburg College 1 PR Dian Venter 1 of 19 Grey College
2 HK Siyabonga Nyathi 2 of 4 Maritzburg College 2 HK Liam van Wyk 2 of 19 Grey College
3 PR Aiden Botha 3 of 4 Maritzburg College 3 PR Danie Kruger 3 of 19 Grey College
4 LK Sibusiso Mahlangu 1 of 8 Durban HS 4 LK Heinrich Theron 4 of 19 Grey College
5 LK Jake Jansen 4 of 4 Maritzburg College 5 LK AJ Meyer 5 of 19 Grey College
6 LF Chris Cloete 1 of 3 Westville 6 LF Kwanda Tokwe 1 of 3 Louis Botha
7 LF Vuyo Gwiji 1 of 1 Northwood 7 LF Juliun Cosmo 6 of 19 Grey College
8 LF Hanu Pieterse 1 of 1 Hilton 8 LF Liam Santos 7 of 19 Grey College
9 SH Matthew Fick 1 of 1 St Charles 9 SH Philip McLaren 8 of 19 Grey College
10 FH Luke Davidson 1 of 3 Michaelhouse 10 FH Alzeadon Felix 9 of 19 Grey College
11 OB Jadrian Afrikaner 2 of 3 Westville 11 OB Siyabonga Kenny 10 of 19 Grey College
12 CT Zingce Simka 2 of 8 Durban HS 12 CT Pieter vd Merwe 11 of 19 Grey College
13 CT Duncan Basson 3 of 8 Durban HS 13 CT Ethan Adams 12 of 19 Grey College
14 OB Adriano Jackson 4 of 8 Durban HS 14 OB Pretorius Ekeji 13 of 19 Grey College
15 OB Zekhethelo Siyaya 3 of 3 Westville 15 OB Donelle Hendriks 14 of 19 Grey College
16 HK Martin Jr van Wyngaardt 1 of 1 Glenwood 16 HK Xander Smit 15 of 19 Grey College
17 PR Aphiwe Shelembe 2 of 3 Michaelhouse 17 PR Tserilitso Shongwe 2 of 3 Louis Botha
18 PR Bongani Dlamini 5 of 8 Durban HS 18 PR Kutlwano Tukulu 3 of 3 Louis Botha
19 LK Carlyle Hawkins 3 of 3 Michaelhouse 19 LK Buko Mlali 1 of 1 Fichardtpark
20 LF Khanyisa Stamper 6 of 8 Durban HS 20 LF Theko Montjane 16 of 19 Grey College
21 SH Marcwin Nero 7 of 8 Durban HS 21 SH Sherwin Buys 17 of 19 Grey College
22 FH Aka Boqwana 8 of 8 Durban HS 22 FH Toriq Schambreel 18 of 19 Grey College
23 CT ⁠Cameron Veenstra 1 of 1 Kearsney 23 OB Donelle Hendriks 19 of 19 Grey College
Eastern Province u18 CW Border u18 CW
1 PR Kian Rademeyer 1 of 2 Pearson 1 PR Robert John-Osunkwo 1 of 7 Selborne
2 HK Jon Hobson 1 of 3 Grey HS 2 PR Abulele Boltini 1 of 12 Queen’s
3 PR Sean Vermaak 1 of 4 Framesby 3 PR Luke Stegman 2 of 7 Selborne
4 LK Likhona Sodlaka 2 of 3 Grey HS 4 PR Kuhle Stuma 2 of 12 Queen’s
5 LK Damien le Roux 1 of 2 Brandwag (EP) 5 HK Sinelizwi Deleki 3 of 12 Queen’s
6 LF Tapiwa Zhanda 1 of 10 Kingswood 6 HK Ruan Potgieter 1 of 1 Ooskus Gim
7 LF Sipho Nonyalela 2 of 10 Kingswood 7 LK Azasakhe Mdingi 4 of 12 Queen’s
8 LF Theo-Jan van Tonder 1 of 1 Graaff-Reinet VS 8 LK Angalakha Mangongoma 5 of 12 Queen’s
9 SH Appiah Matsila 3 of 10 Kingswood 9 LK Andrew Desmidt 3 of 7 Selborne
10 FH Caleb Frisken 2 of 2 Pearson 10 LF Gcina Puzi 4 of 7 Selborne
11 OB Vizi Labase 4 of 10 Kingswood 11 LF Mbasa Mda 6 of 12 Queen’s
12 CT Lavela Pongolo 3 of 3 Grey HS 12 LF Sibabalwe Mtshini 1 of 2 Hudson Park
13 CT Likhona Kepe 5 of 10 Kingswood 13 LF Luke McGregor 5 of 7 Selborne
14 OB Damien Witbooi 2 of 4 Framesby 14 SH Landile Gidi 2 of 2 Hudson Park
15 OB Jared Wilson 6 of 10 Kingswood 15 SH Ryan Denston 7 of 12 Queen’s
16 HK Nicholis Wessels 3 of 4 Framesby 16 FH Phikolomzi Mtyalela 1 of 1 Dale
17 PR Ike Ukukwe 7 of 10 Kingswood 17 FH Itha Mbulalana 8 of 12 Queen’s
18 PR Zama Nkonki 1 of 1 Gill 18 CT Chad de Beyer 6 of 7 Selborne
19 LK Josh MacKenzie 8 of 10 Kingswood 19 CT Thina Mfenako 9 of 12 Queen’s
20 LF Johan van Zyl 4 of 4 Framesby 20 OB Jameel Fleshman 10 of 12 Queen’s
21 SH Lucraine Miggels 2 of 2 Brandwag (EP) 21 OB Anjolaluwa Sogbanmu 7 of 7 Selborne
22 FH Praise Matsila 9 of 10 Kingswood 22 OB Jed Stone 11 of 12 Queen’s
23 CT Munangi Kamwendo 10 of 10 Kingswood 23 OB Mveli Mqulo 12 of 12 Queen’s
SWD u18 CW Boland u18 CW
1 PR Kai Pratt 1 of 11 Oakdale 1 PR Christiaan Kershoff 1 of 2 Labori
2 HK Gustav vd Merwe 2 of 11 Oakdale 2 HK Armand Croeser 1 of 4 Worcester Gim
3 PR Tiaan Turck 3 of 11 Oakdale 3 PR Petrus Coetzee 1 of 1 Robertson
4 LK Sinebongo Moyeni 1 of 4 Oudtshoorn 4 LK Marcus Lee 1 of 5 Drostdy
5 LK Roy Viljoen 4 of 11 Oakdale 5 LK Chris O’Neil 2 of 4 Worcester Gim
6 LF Henru Kuhn 1 of 1 Punt 6 LF Boeta Schreuder 1 of 1 Hopefield
7 LF Gareth Maree 1 of 7 Outeniqua 7 LF Keanu Plaatjies 1 of 3 Porterville
8 LF Erick Steyn 5 of 11 Oakdale 8 LF MJ vd Westhuizen 2 of 5 Drostdy
9 SH Elgernon Meyer 2 of 7 Outeniqua 9 SH Llewellyn Fransman 2 of 3 Porterville
10 FH Andrew Stopporth 3 of 7 Outeniqua 10 FH Luan Giliomee 1 of 2 Charlie Hofmeyr
11 OB Lee-Winn Pretorius 6 of 11 Oakdale 11 OB Bennedict George 3 of 5 Drostdy
12 CT Luca Potgieter 4 of 7 Outeniqua 12 CT Philip du Plessis 2 of 2 Charlie Hofmeyr
13 CT Kurt Coetsee 7 of 11 Oakdale 13 CT Aljay Skippers 4 of 5 Drostdy
14 OB Keenan Jantjies 5 of 7 Outeniqua 14 OB Lohenzel Jansen 3 of 4 Worcester Gim
15 OB Reinhardt Viljoen 8 of 11 Oakdale 15 OB Howard Ocks 3 of 3 Porterville
16 HK Sine Mdlakomo 9 of 11 Oakdale 16 HK Kallie Boutsikaris 1 of 1 Swartland
17 PR Kamvalethu Ndoda 2 of 4 Oudtshoorn 17 PR Amaan Adendorff 4 of 4 Worcester Gim
18 PR Ruben Rossouw 6 of 7 Outeniqua 18 PR RW Duggan 5 of 5 Drostdy
19 LK Ruan Swart 10 of 11 Oakdale 19 LK Brett Arendse 1 of 4 Hugenote
20 LF Logan Jantjies 3 of 4 Oudtshoorn 20 LF Callan Ruiters 2 of 4 Hugenote
21 SH JZ Olivier 7 of 7 Outeniqua 21 SH Shaan-Jay Lukas 1 of 1 Esselenpark
22 OB Waylon Kortjie 11 of 11 Oakdale 22 BK Geraldo Davids 1 of 1 Langeberg
23 OB Brad Avontuur 4 of 4 Oudtshoorn 23 BK Leo de Wet 1 of 2 Labori
Pumas u18 CW Valke u18 CW
1 PR Siya Gama 1 of 10 Nelspruit 1 PR Ettienne Smit 1 of 10 EG Jansen
2 HK Reghardt Vermaak 2 of 10 Nelspruit 2 HK Danre Pike 2 of 10 EG Jansen
3 PR Whandisa Mthobeni 1 of 4 Middelburg 3 PR Duwan Potgieter 3 of 10 EG Jansen
4 LK Zack Loock 1 of 4 Secunda 4 LK Daniel Kazambo 1 of 4 Transvalia
5 LK Franko Rossouw 2 of 4 Secunda 5 LK Zandre Nauden 4 of 10 EG Jansen
6 LF Stefan Bezuidenhout 3 of 4 Secunda 6 LF Zaide-Leigh Rippenaar 5 of 10 EG Jansen
7 LF Toy Engelbrecht 1 of 2 HTS Middelburg 7 LF Tyron Hand 3 of 4 Hugenote
8 LF Vaughn van Zyl 3 of 10 Nelspruit 8 LF A Mohale 1 of 1 Birchleigh
9 SH Liam Pringle 4 of 10 Nelspruit 9 SH Riekus vd Merwe 6 of 10 EG Jansen
10 FH Matthew Abbey 2 of 4 Middelburg 10 FH Matthew Bergman 7 of 10 EG Jansen
11 OB Tinyiko Silubane 5 of 10 Nelspruit 11 OB Khaya Radebe 1 of 1 Sasolburg
12 CT Divan de Kock 6 of 10 Nelspruit 12 CT Steven Williams 8 of 10 EG Jansen
13 CT Ian Wood 7 of 10 Nelspruit 13 CT Siya Khambule 2 of 4 Transvalia
14 OB Johnny dos Santos 2 of 2 HTS Middelburg 14 OB Tshepo Molakeng 3 of 4 Transvalia
15 OB Anele Ngwenya 1 of 2 Ligbron 15 OB R-Jay Pietersen 9 of 10 EG Jansen
16 HK D’Angelo Robberts 8 of 10 Nelspruit 16 HK Lesego Moitse 1 of 4 Jeugland
17 PR Sfundo Mayisa 1 of 1 Piet Retief 17 PR Khumo Maimane 2 of 4 Jeugland
18 PR Lindani Ndena 9 of 10 Nelspruit 18 PR Siya Moshele 3 of 4 Jeugland
19 LK Jabu Mathebula 3 of 4 Middelburg 19 LK Sharon Nsenda 4 of 4 Jeugland
20 LF Banele Ngwenya 10 of 10 Nelspruit 20 LF Hendrik Eybers 4 of 4 Hugenote
21 SH Jarno Haarhoff 4 of 4 Secunda 21 SH Kayle Venter 1 of 1 Heidelberg VS
22 BK Bandile Thanjekwayo 2 of 2 Ligbron 22 BK Brandonlee Smit 4 of 4 Transvalia
23 BK Kelfilwe Kamotshe 4 of 4 Middelburg 23 BK TK Ntokozo 10 of 10 EG Jansen
Griffons u18 CW Griquas u18 CW
1 PR Buhle Ngxabayi 1 of 10 Welkom Gim 1 PR FJ de Vries 1 of 11 Diamantveld
2 HK Jan Coetzee 1 of 2 Goudveld 2 HK De Wet du Plooy 2 of 11 Diamantveld
3 PR Cecil Parsons 1 of 2 Voortrekker (Beth) 3 PR Dian Ellis 3 of 11 Diamantveld
4 LK Wian Visser 1 of 1 Paul Erasmus 4 LK Zuan Rautenbach 4 of 11 Diamantveld
5 LK Jayden Auld 2 of 10 Welkom Gim 5 LK Arno Luttig 1 of 7 Duineveld
6 LF Revaun van Niekerk 3 of 10 Welkom Gim 6 LF Alek Andrianatos 2 of 7 Duineveld
7 LF Rylen Kirsten 4 of 10 Welkom Gim 7 LF Ambijirn Vraagom 5 of 11 Diamantveld
8 LF Dawie Fourie 1 of 1 Voortrekker 8 LF Wihann Liebenberg 3 of 7 Duineveld
9 SH HG Muller 1 of 1 Wilgerivier 9 SH Ethan Manus 6 of 11 Diamantveld
10 FH Leano Williams 5 of 10 Welkom Gim 10 FH Marno Greeff 7 of 11 Diamantveld
11 OB Kamohelo Moses 2 of 2 Voortrekker (Beth) 11 OB Clinton Britz 8 of 11 Diamantveld
12 CT Joshua Coertzen 6 of 10 Welkom Gim 12 CT Simon Liversage 9 of 11 Diamantveld
13 CT JC van Rhyn 1 of 3 Witteberg 13 CT Sylvester Hoffman 1 of 4 Upington
14 OB Dylan Kemp 7 of 10 Welkom Gim 14 OB Johnathan Harding 10 of 11 Diamantveld
15 OB Ru-Bran de Kock 2 of 2 Goudveld 15 OB Gregan Jansen 4 of 7 Duineveld
16 HK Kganya Molapo 8 of 10 Welkom Gim 16 HK Jade Coetzee 2 of 4 Upington
17 PR Rian Roos 2 of 3 Witteberg 17 PR Manqoba Hinana 3 of 4 Upington
18 PR Lungile Samson 1 of 3 Hentie Cilliers 18 PR Ethan Prins 5 of 7 Duineveld
19 LK Oyama Frans 2 of 3 Hentie Cilliers 19 LK Ruan Janse van Rensburg 4 of 4 Upington
20 LF Reabetswe Olifant 3 of 3 Hentie Cilliers 20 LF Jayden de Klerk 11 of 11 Diamantveld
21 SH Revaldo Farmer 9 of 10 Welkom Gim 21 SH Luhantle Maseko 1 of 1 Noord Kaap
22 CT Jayden Weideman 10 of 10 Welkom Gim 22 FH Ethan van Zyl 6 of 7 Duineveld
23 OB Kenyon Moerat 3 of 3 Witteberg 23 OB Jacquin Jasson 7 of 7 Duineveld
Leopards u18 CW Limpopo u18 CW
1 PR Donovan Rosato 1 of 5 Lichtenburg 1 PR Boom Mfisa 1 of 4 Ellisras
2 HK Junior Kuhn 1 of 4 Wesvalia 2 HK Letabo Setjake 1 of 5 Ben Vorster
3 PR JJ Jonker 2 of 5 Lichtenburg 3 PR Boela van Heerden 2 of 4 Ellisras
4 LK Pedrie Human 1 of 6 Rustenburg 4 LK Chifu Banda 2 of 5 Ben Vorster
5 LK Erich Potgieter 2 of 6 Rustenburg 5 LK Juan Jansen van Vuuren 1 of 4 Pietersburg
6 LF KG Legodi 3 of 5 Lichtenburg 6 LF Kiano Visser 1 of 1 Frikkie Meyer
7 LF Francois Dumond 2 of 4 Wesvalia 7 LF Derik Besseling 3 of 4 Ellisras
8 LF GJ Steenberg 1 of 2 Klerksdorp 8 LF Hardus Terblanche 1 of 4 Merensky
9 SH Adriano George 3 of 6 Rustenburg 9 SH Divan Brown 2 of 4 Pietersburg
10 FH Christopher Dennis 1 of 1 Wolmaransstad 10 FH Byron Hendricks 2 of 4 Merensky
11 OB Zulu Khumalo 4 of 6 Rustenburg 11 OB Clemintino Bowers 1 of 2 Ben Viljoen
12 CT Janco de Beer 1 of 2 Potch Gim 12 CT FJ Drotskie 4 of 4 Ellisras
13 CT David Ndala 2 of 2 Potch Gim 13 CT Hanno van Zyl 3 of 4 Pietersburg
14 OB Jordan Radebe 1 of 2 Vryburg 14 OB Aphane Lebogang 1 of 3 Tom Naude
15 OB Lorenzo Snyers 5 of 6 Rustenburg 15 OB Mignon Stevens 2 of 2 Ben Viljoen
16 HK Juan van Rhyn 4 of 5 Lichtenburg 16 HK Wisani Baloyi 2 of 3 Tom Naude
17 PR Daniel Nortje 2 of 2 Vryburg 17 PR Ethan Maritz 3 of 4 Merensky
18 PR Libhongo Sakie 1 of 1 Bergsig 18 PR Floris Venter 4 of 4 Pietersburg
19 LK Bokamosa Mabeleng 2 of 2 Klerksdorp 19 LK Brandon Makgosa 3 of 3 Tom Naude
20 LF Handre Venter 3 of 4 Wesvalia 20 LF Aza Mabe 3 of 5 Ben Vorster
21 SH Chad Hofmeyer 4 of 4 Wesvalia 21 SH Pontsho Selowa 4 of 5 Ben Vorster
22 OB Tiano Combrinck 6 of 6 Rustenburg 22 BK Maritz Mentjies 4 of 4 Merensky
23 OB Dundre Dempers 5 of 5 Lichtenburg 23 BK Freddie Pinto 5 of 5 Ben Vorster

Leave a Reply

25 Comments

  1. avatar
    #25 yesnomaybe

    @Buthelezi2 (Comment #23)
    Ok, get yourself a copy of the official program & see for urself before making judgement.

    ReplyReply
    22 June, 2024 at 07:20
  2. avatar
    #24 Kantman

    @Buthelezi2 (Comment #23)
    I for one am confused as to why the teams are just not announced with numbers and responsibilities?

    ReplyReply
    21 June, 2024 at 20:30
  3. avatar
    #23 Buthelezi2

    @yesnomaybe (Comment #18)
    You are incorrect in both of your comments. Aden da Costa is no. 19 and Briint Davids is no. 20

    ReplyReply
    20 June, 2024 at 22:08
  4. avatar
    #22 PietPompies

    My prediction for the main match will be Province vs Cheetahs.

    ReplyReply
    13 June, 2024 at 14:00
  5. avatar
    #21 PietPompies

    In my opinion, The Bulls & Cheetahs benches are significantly weaker than their starting line-ups. This is going to create problems for them through the tournament, since each player HAS to start and finish at least 2 halves during the tournament. Last year the Cheetahs tried to circumvent that problem by starting all their bench players in the 1st match against EP (I think). That backfired nicely as they lost that 1st match and with that their tournament was basically over before it started. This year they have the luxury of starting against a considerably weaker Griffons team, that is not looking flash so far, so I can see the Free State doing the same again this year and getting away with it. The Bulls on the other hand, don’t have that luxury – they start off against the Lions (to whom they lost in the warm-ups already) and will probably field their strongest team… but when do they then play their subs? Even if they miraculously beat the Lions, they will most probably meet the Cheetahs in the 2nd match (who will have the luxury of fielding the 14/15 Grey side). The Bulls will NOT make it to the feature match this year – 0% chance.

    ReplyReply
    13 June, 2024 at 13:58
  6. avatar
    #20 Kaya 85

    @Jakkals (Comment #20)
    5 guys actually…since WP XV is also playing Craven Week.

    ReplyReply
    10 June, 2024 at 15:50
  7. avatar
    #19 Jakkals

    WP Landbou Skool…..not even one guy in Craven week.

    ReplyReply
    9 June, 2024 at 16:49
  8. avatar
    #18 yesnomaybe

    & Brint Davids I heard, is the capt of the XV side so I doubt he will be No. 20.

    ReplyReply
    9 June, 2024 at 16:24
  9. avatar
    #17 yesnomaybe

    @Beet
    Im writing under correction & from what I have heard from the group, Aden da Costa, was given the No.8 Jersey for WP.

    ReplyReply
    9 June, 2024 at 12:58
  10. avatar
    #16 Kaya 85

    @Kaya 85 (Comment #12)
    …and a Britz

    ReplyReply
    9 June, 2024 at 10:58
  11. avatar
    #15 Kaya 85

    Initials-Names:
    JJ
    GJ
    FJ
    HG
    JC
    TK
    JZ
    MJ
    RW
    AJ
    JD
    JP
    RJ

    ReplyReply
    9 June, 2024 at 09:50
  12. avatar
    #14 Kaya 85

    @Smallies (Comment #13)
    7 Ethan’s:

    2 from Bulls
    1 FS
    3 Griquas
    1 Limpopo

    ReplyReply
    9 June, 2024 at 09:43
  13. avatar
    #13 Kaya 85

    1 MacMillen
    1 MacKenzie
    1 McGurk
    1 McLaren
    1 McGregor

    ReplyReply
    9 June, 2024 at 09:34
  14. avatar
    #12 Smallies

    @Kaya 85 (Comment #8)
    I think Freestate had a Ethan in its team for like the last 3 years

    ReplyReply
    9 June, 2024 at 09:34
  15. avatar
    #11 Kaya 85

    An Afrikaner
    A Zulu
    A Turck

    ReplyReply
    9 June, 2024 at 09:32
  16. avatar
    #10 Kaya 85

    1 Stone
    1 Boom
    1 Wood
    1 Reid

    ReplyReply
    9 June, 2024 at 09:32
  17. avatar
    #9 Kaya 85

    1 Olifant (Elephant)
    1 Ndlovu (Elephant)
    1 de Beer (Bear)
    1 Nyathi (Buffalo)
    1 Ngwenya (Crocodile)

    ReplyReply
    9 June, 2024 at 09:31
  18. avatar
    #8 Kaya 85

    Free State:
    2 Donelle’s
    2 Liam’s

    ReplyReply
    8 June, 2024 at 22:34
  19. avatar
    #7 Kaya 85

    Border:
    2 Luke’s 1 Kuhle

    ReplyReply
    8 June, 2024 at 22:27
  20. avatar
    #6 Kaya 85

    Boland:
    1 MJ 1 Aljay 1 Shaan-Jay
    (Valke 1 R-Jay)

    ReplyReply
    8 June, 2024 at 22:24
  21. avatar
    #5 Kaya 85

    Valke:
    2 Siya’s 1 Khaya
    1 Danre 1 Zandre

    ReplyReply
    8 June, 2024 at 22:19
  22. avatar
    #4 Kaya 85

    Griffons:
    2 Jayden’s
    1 HG 1 JC

    ReplyReply
    8 June, 2024 at 22:17
  23. avatar
    #3 Kaya 85

    Griquas:
    3 Ethan’s
    1 Jade 1 Jayden
    1 Ruan 1 Zuan

    ReplyReply
    8 June, 2024 at 22:14
  24. avatar
    #2 Kaya 85

    Bulls:
    2 Ethan’s
    2 Luan’s
    2 Junaide’s

    ReplyReply
    8 June, 2024 at 21:46
  25. avatar
    #1 ForeverHorseFly

    @Beet what happened to DHS hooker Sithole in the KZN team? Is he injured?

    ReplyReply
    8 June, 2024 at 18:01

Leave a Reply