Free State & Griquas Schoolboy Rugby Fixtures 2022

Fixtures for Grey College, Diamantveld, Noord-Kaap, Bethlehem Voortrekker  and Welkom Gimnasium.

# DATE OPPONENT VENUE / EVENT
DIAMANTVELD
1 Sat.05Mar Sentraal 22 14 Won Fichardtpark Sportdag
2 Sat.12Mar Affies 3 40 Lost Diamantveld Sportdag
3 Sat.26Mar Rustenburg 26 5 Won Oakdale Rugby Week
4 Mon.28Mar Brandwag (Uitenhage) 23 27 Lost Oakdale Rugby Week
5 Wed.30Mar Pearson 34 12 Won Oakdale Rugby Week
6 Sat.09Apr Upington 54 10 Won Home
7 Sat.23Apr Jim Fouche X X Canc. Away-Heavy rain
8 Sat.30Apr Waterkloof 17 19 Lost Away-ABSA Wildeklawer
9 Mon.02May Outeniqua 10 38 Lost ABSA Wildeklawer
10 Sat.14May Noord-Kaap 25 17 Won Home
11 Sat.21May Kalahari (Kuruman) X X Canc. Cancelled – Rain
12 Sat.28May Duineveld Away
DUINEVELD
1 Sat.05Mar Grey College 0 86 Lost Home
2 Sat.19Mar Bishops 5 45 Lost Wynberg Rugby Festival
3 Mon.21Mar St Stithians 26 0 Won Wynberg Rugby Festival
4 Sat.21May Noord-Kaap 14 24 Lost Away
5 Sat.28May Diamantveld Home
6 Sat.06Aug Drostdy Home
FICHARDTPARK
1 Sat.26Feb Wesvalia 29 3 Won Home
2 Sat.05Mar Marlow 5 27 Lost Fichardtpark Sportdag
3 Sat.12Mar Goudveld 12 17 Lost Goudveld Sportdag
4 Thu.17Mar Aliwal North 36 14 Won Home
5 Sat.26Mar Maritzburg College 7 63 Lost Fichardtpark Rugby Festival
6 Sat.09Apr Jim Fouche 15 22 Lost Home
7 Sat.07May Sentraal 32 36 Lost Away
8 Sat.14May Landboudal 19 17 Won Home
9 Sat.21May Louis Botha 34 18 Won Home
10 Sat.28May Voortrekker (Beth) Away
GOUDVELD
1 Sat.05Mar Noord-Kaap 12 22 Lost Fichardtpark Sportdag
2 Sat.12Mar Fichardtpark 17 12 Won Goudveld Sportdag
3 Tue.29Mar Heidelberg VS 15 24 Lost Glenwood Festival
4 Thu.31Mar DHS Inv 10 15 Lost Glenwood Festival
5 Sat.02Apr Pionier 22 7 Won Glenwood Festival
6 Sat.09Apr Voortrekker (Beth) 15 32 Lost Home
7 Sat.23Apr Trio 9 37 Lost Away
8 Sat.14May Witteberg 23 30 Lost Away
GREY COLLEGE
1 Sat.26Feb Welkom Gim 64 15 Won President Steyn Sportsdag
2 Sat.05Mar Duineveld 86 0 Won Away
3 Fri.25Mar Stellenberg 43 27 Won NMI Toyota Menlyn Noord-Suid
4 Mon.28Mar Waterkloof 57 37 Won NMI Toyota Menlyn Noord-Suid
5 Sat.09Apr Outeniqua 21 3 Won Match abandoned
6 Sat.23Apr Oakdale 17 17 Drew Away
7 Sat.30Apr Boland Landbou 40 12 Won ABSA Wildeklawer
8 Mon.02May Paarl Gim 17 22 Lost ABSA Wildeklawer
9 Sat.07May Selborne 38 20 Won Away
10 Sat.14May HJS Paarl BH 21 12 Won Home
11 Sat.21May Affies 43 24 Won Away
12 Sat.28May Monument Home
13 Sat.23Jul Pretoria BH Home
14 Sat.30Jul Grey HS Home
15 Sat.20Aug Paul Roos Away
HENTIE CILLIERS
1 Sat.05Mar Aliwal North 0 19 Lost Fichardtpark Sportdag
2 Sat.12Mar Louis Botha 11 21 Lost Goudveld Sportdag
3 Sat.09Apr Welkom Gim 0 37 Lost Away
4 Sat.23Apr Witteberg 0 29 Lost Away
5 Sat.14May Voortrekker (Beth) 11 34 Lost Home
6 Sat.21May Trio 3 38 Lost Away
JIM FOUCHE
1 Sat.26Feb Trio 20 3 Won Home
2 Sat.05Mar Lichtenburg 33 17 Won Fichardtpark Sportdag
3 Sat.12Mar Noord-Kaap 16 20 Lost Home
4 Tue.29Mar Hans Moore 37 5 Won Glenwood Festival
5 Thu.31Mar KZN Development 57 0 Won Glenwood Festival
6 Sat.02Apr Montana 8 27 Lost Glenwood Festival
7 Sat.09Apr Fichardtpark 22 15 Won Away
8 Sat.23Apr Diamantveld X X Canc. Home-Heavy rain
9 Sat.07May Louis Botha 39 24 Won Home
10 Sat.21May Sentraal 26 30 Lost Away
NOORD-KAAP
1 Sat.05Mar Goudveld 22 12 Won Fichardtpark Sportdag
2 Sat.12Mar Jim Fouche 20 16 Won Away
3 Fri.18Mar Landboudal X X Canc. Away-Cancelled by Landboudal
4 Thu.14Apr Selborne 17 45 Lost Kearsney Easter Rugby Fest
5 Sat.16Apr Westville 0 24 Lost Kearsney Easter Rugby Fest
6 Mon.18Apr Waterkloof 7 27 Lost Kearsney Easter Rugby Fest
7 Sat.30Apr Stellenberg 7 36 Lost Away-ABSA Wildeklawer
8 Mon.02May Boland Landbou 7 47 Lost ABSA Wildeklawer
9 Sat.14May Diamantveld 17 25 Lost Away
10 Sat.21May Duineveld 24 14 Won Home
11 Sat.28May Upington Away
12 Sat.06Aug Kalahari (Kuruman) Home
SENTRAAL
1 Sat.05Mar Diamantveld 14 22 Lost Fichardtpark Sportdag
2 Sat.12Mar Witteberg <19> <19> UnOff Goudveld Sportdag
3 Sat.26Mar Langenhoven Gim 13 7 Won Oakdale Rugby Week
4 Mon.28Mar Robertson 19 17 Won Oakdale Rugby Week
5 Wed.30Mar Swartland 7 10 Lost Oakdale Rugby Week
6 Sat.07May Fichardtpark 36 32 Won Home
7 Sat.21May Jim Fouche 30 26 Won Home
TRIO
1 Sat.26Feb Jim Fouche 3 20 Lost Away
2 Sat.12Mar Landboudal 29 24 Won Home
3 Wed.23Mar Hans Strijdom 10 11 Lost Hansie Week
4 Sat.26Mar HTS Middelburg 9 22 Lost Hansie Week
5 Sat.09Apr Witteberg 28 43 Lost Away
6 Thu.14Apr Frikkie Meyer 14 3 Won Rustenburg Eeufees
7 Sat.16Apr Rustenburg 10 22 Lost Rustenburg Eeufees
8 Sat.23Apr Goudveld 37 9 Won Home
9 Sat.30Apr Marlow 11 24 Lost Landbou Skole Toernooi
10 Mon.02May Landboudal Landbou Skole Toernooi
11 Sat.07May Voortrekker (Beth) 0 20 Lost Home
12 Sat.14May Welkom Gim 32 35 Lost Away
13 Sat.21May Hentie Cilliers 38 3 Won Home
UPINGTON
1 Sat.26Mar Lichtenburg 7 14 Lost Oakdale Rugby Week
2 Mon.28Mar Strand 12 35 Lost Oakdale Rugby Week
3 Wed.30Mar Kempton Park 26 26 Drew Oakdale Rugby Week
4 Sat.09Apr Diamantveld 10 54 Lost Away
5 Sat.28May Noord-Kaap Home
VOORTREKKER (BETH)
1 Sat.12Mar Durban HS 36 22 Won Home
2 Tue.29Mar Wesvalia 7 10 Lost Glenwood Festival
3 Thu.31Mar Montana 12 0 Won Glenwood Festival
4 Sat.02Apr Clermont 61 0 Won Glenwood Festival
5 Sat.09Apr Goudveld 32 15 Won Away
6 Thu.14Apr Lichtenburg 19 17 Won Rustenburg Eeufees
7 Sat.16Apr Garsfontein 0 38 Lost Rustenburg Eeufees
8 Sat.23Apr Welkom Gim 19 24 Lost Home
9 Sat.07May Trio 20 0 Won Away
10 Sat.14May Hentie Cilliers 34 11 Won Away
11 Sat.21May Witteberg 20 16 Won Home
12 Sat.28May Fichardtpark Home
WELKOM GIM
1 Sat.19Feb Glenwood Inv XV <17> <12> UnOff Glencoe Rugby Day
2 Sat.26Feb Grey College 15 64 Lost President Steyn Sportsdag
3 Sat.05Mar Landboudal 26 14 Won Fichardtpark Sportdag
4 Sat.12Mar Monument 20 45 Lost Away
5 Fri.25Mar Waterkloof 11 29 Lost NMI Toyota Menlyn Noord-Suid
6 Tue.29Mar Noordheuwel 22 35 Lost NMI Toyota Menlyn Noord-Suid
7 Sat.09Apr Hentie Cilliers 37 0 Won Home
8 Thu.14Apr Paul Roos 6 50 Lost St John’s Easter Rugby Fest
9 Sat.16Apr Hilton 3 48 Lost St John’s Easter Rugby Fest
10 Mon.18Apr Graeme 26 24 Won St John’s Easter Rugby Fest
11 Sat.23Apr Voortrekker (Beth) 24 19 Won Away
12 Sat.30Apr Drostdy 23 25 Lost ABSA Wildeklawer
13 Mon.02May Framesby 7 24 Lost ABSA Wildeklawer
14 Sat.07May Witteberg 44 14 Won Away
15 Sat.14May Trio 35 32 Won Home
WITTEBERG
1 Sat.05Mar HTS Middelburg 15 36 Lost Home
2 Sat.12Mar Sentraal <19> <19> UnOff Goudveld Sportdag
3 Wed.23Mar Ben Vorster 36 10 Won Hansie Week
4 Sat.09Apr Trio 43 28 Won Home
5 Sat.23Apr Hentie Cilliers 29 0 Won Home
6 Sat.07May Welkom Gim 14 44 Lost Home
7 Sat.14May Goudveld 30 23 Won Home
8 Sat.21May Voortrekker (Beth) 16 20 Lost Away

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply