Noordvaal 2019 school rugby fixture list

# DATE OPPONENT VENUE / EVENT
AFFIES
1 Tue.05Mar HTS Middelburg <30> <5> UnOff Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
2 Sat.09Mar Diamantveld 52 25 Won Away
3 Fri.15Mar Stellenberg 28 21 Won Noord-Suid
4 Tue.19Mar Outeniqua 27 20 Won Noord-Suid
5 Wed.27Mar Italian All-Stars 36 12 Won World Schools Fest
6 Sat.30Mar Christchurch BHS 31 31 Drew World Schools Fest
7 Sat.06Apr Helpmekaar 52 17 Won Away
8 Sat.13Apr Paarl Gim 19 46 Lost Away
9 Sat.27Apr KES Home
10 Thu.02May Drostdy Wildeklawer
11 Sat.04May HJS Paarl BH Wildeklawer
12 Sat.11May Westville Home
13 Sat.18May Grey College Away
14 Sat.25May Jeppe Home
15 Sat.13Jul Maritzburg College Home
16 Sat.20Jul Waterkloof Home
17 Tue.27Aug Pretoria BH Away
BEN VORSTER
1 Sat.02Mar Centurion 33 25 Won Home
2 Tue.05Mar Waterkloof <15> <30> UnOff Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
3 Sat.16Mar Nico Malan 18 15 Won North-South Fest
4 Mon.18Mar Drostdy 12 26 Lost North-South Fest
5 Wed.20Mar Strand 57 0 Won North-South Fest
6 Sat.13Apr Menlopark 30 44 Lost Away
7 Thu.18Apr Dale KES Festival
8 Sat.20Apr Florida 0 0 Drew KES Festival
9 Mon.22Apr Hentie Cilliers KES Festival
10 Sat.04May Montana Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
11 Sat.11May Eldoraigne Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
12 Sat.18May Kempton Park Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
13 Sat.25May Marais Viljoen Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
14 Sat.01Jun Rustenburg Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
15 Sat.20Jul Nelspruit Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
16 Sat.03Aug Zwartkop Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
CENTURION
1 Sat.02Mar Ben Vorster 25 33 Lost Away
2 Tue.19Mar Louis Botha 13 20 Lost Glenwood Fest
3 Thu.21Mar Merensky 37 7 Won Glenwood Fest
4 Sat.23Mar KZN Development 35 0 Won Glenwood Fest
5 Sat.06Apr Klerksdorp 36 19 Won Home
6 Sat.13Apr Oos-Moot 21 33 Lost Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
7 Sat.04May Heidelburg VS Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
8 Sat.11May Florida Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
9 Sat.18May Hugenote (Springs) Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
10 Sat.25May Middelburg Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
11 Sat.13Jul Jeugland Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
12 Sat.20Jul Lichtenburg Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
EG JANSEN
1 Tue.05Mar Diamantveld <35> <10> UnOff Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
2 Sat.09Mar Rustenburg 51 28 Won Away
3 Fri.15Mar Durbanville 30 18 Won Noord-Suid
4 Tue.19Mar Stellenberg 32 45 Lost Noord-Suid
5 Sat.06Apr Kempton Park 68 8 Won Home
6 Thu.18Apr Glenwood Kearsney ERF
7 Sat.20Apr DHS Kearsney ERF
8 Mon.22Apr Noord-Kaap Kearsney ERF
9 Sat.18May Helpmekaar Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
10 Sat.25May HTS Middelburg Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
11 Sat.01Jun Transvalia Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
12 Wed.12Jun Waterkloof Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
13 Sat.13Jul Garsfontein Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
14 Sat.20Jul Monument Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
15 Sat.27Jul Menlopark Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
16 Sat.03Aug Noordheuwel Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
ELDORAIGNE
1 Sat.09Mar HTS Middelburg 26 27 Lost Away
2 Thu.18Apr Marlow KES Festival
3 Sat.20Apr Nico Malan KES Festival
4 Mon.22Apr Florida KES Festival
5 Sat.04May Nelspruit Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
6 Thu.09May HTS Middelburg Home
7 Sat.11May Ben Vorster Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
8 Sat.18May Zwartkop Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
9 Sat.25May Kempton Park Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
10 Sat.20Jul Rustenburg Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
11 Sat.27Jul Montana Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
12 Sat.03Aug Marais Viljoen Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
FLORIDA
1 Sat.02Mar Standerton 46 17 Won Home-NWU-Pukke Sportreeks
2 Thu.14Mar Secunda 34 24 Won Home
3 Sat.06Apr Brits 28 3 Won Home
4 Sat.20Apr Ben Vorster 0 0 Drew KES Festival
5 Mon.22Apr Eldoraigne KES Festival
6 Sat.11May Centurion Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
7 Sat.18May Heidelburg VS Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
8 Sat.25May Jeugland Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
9 Sat.01Jun Oos-Moot Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
10 Sat.13Jul Hugenote (Springs) Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
11 Sat.27Jul Middelburg Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
12 Sat.03Aug Lichtenburg Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
GARSFONTEIN
1 Tue.05Mar Boland Landbou <15> <15> UnOff Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
2 Sat.09Mar Kempton Park 64 12 Won Home
3 Sat.16Mar Outeniqua 28 24 Won Noord-Suid
4 Tue.19Mar Grey College 30 53 Lost Noord-Suid
5 Sat.06Apr Rustenburg 43 33 Won Away
6 Sat.13Apr Waterkloof 52 16 Won Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
7 Thu.02May Oakdale Wildeklawer
8 Sat.04May Glenwood Wildeklawer
9 Sat.11May HTS Middelburg Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
10 Sat.18May Monument Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
11 Sat.25May Menlopark Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
12 Sat.20Jul Helpmekaar Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
13 Sat.27Jul Noordheuwel Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
14 Sat.03Aug Transvalia Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
VS HEIDELBERG
HELPMEKAAR
1 Sat.02Mar Voortrekker (Beth) 38 15 Won Away
2 Sat.09Mar Waterkloof 45 31 Won Home
3 Sat.16Mar HJS Paarl BH 20 20 Drew Noord-Suid
4 Tue.19Mar Boland Landbou 64 17 Won Noord-Suid
5 Sat.06Apr Affies 17 52 Lost Home
6 Thu.18Apr Stellenberg St John’s ERF
7 Sat.20Apr St Alban’s St John’s ERF
8 Mon.22Apr Windhoek Gim St John’s ERF
9 Thu.02May Noord-Kaap Wildeklawer
10 Sat.04May Framesby Wildeklawer
11 Sat.11May Transvalia Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
12 Sat.18May EG Jansen Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
13 Sat.25May Noordheuwel Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
14 Sat.01Jun Menlopark Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
15 Sat.08Jun HTS Middelburg Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
16 Sat.13Jul Monument Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
17 Sat.20Jul Garsfontein Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
18 Sat.27Jul Waterkloof Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
19 Sat.27Jul Parktown Home
HTS MIDDELBURG
1 Sat.02Mar Rustenburg 47 30 Won Home
2 Tue.05Mar Affies <5> <30> UnOff Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
3 Sat.09Mar Eldoraigne 27 26 Won Home
4 Sat.16Mar Oakdale 3 33 Lost Oakdale Festival
5 Mon.18Mar Voortrekker 35 7 Won Oakdale Festival
6 Wed.20Mar Brandwag 27 29 Lost Oakdale Festival
7 Sat.06Apr Grey College 8 81 Lost Away
8 Sat.13Apr Nelspruit 32 30 Won Home
9 Thu.18Apr Drostdy Kearsney ERF
10 Sat.20Apr Noord-Kaap Kearsney ERF
11 Mon.22Apr Pretoria BH Kearsney ERF
12 Sat.04May Noordheuwel Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
13 Thu.09May Eldoraigne Away
14 Sat.11May Garsfontein Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
15 Sat.18May Transvalia Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
16 Sat.25May EG Jansen Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
17 Sat.08Jun Helpmekaar Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
18 Sat.13Jul Glenwood Away
19 Sat.20Jul Menlopark Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
20 Sat.27Jul Monument Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
21 Sat.03Aug Waterkloof Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
HUGENOTE (SPRINGS)
1 Sat.02Mar Lichtenburg 34 41 Lost Away-NWU-Pukke Prestige
2 Sat.09Mar Heidelburg VS 21 48 Lost Home-NWU-Pukke Prestige
3 Tue.26Mar John Vorster 24 19 Won Hansie Week
4 Thu.28Mar Hans Strijdom 8 7 Won Hansie Week
5 Sat.30Mar Northcliff 19 19 Drew Hansie Week
6 Sat.06Apr Marais Viljoen 14 28 Lost Home-NWU-Pukke Prestige
7 Sat.13Apr Randburg 35 19 Won NWU-Pukke Prestige QF
8 Sat.27Apr TBA NWU-Pukke Prestige SF
9 Wed.01May TBA NWU-Pukke Prestige Final
10 Sat.04May Lichtenburg Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
11 Sat.11May Oos-Moot Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
12 Sat.18May Centurion Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
13 Sat.01Jun Heidelburg VS Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
14 Sat.08Jun Middelburg Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
15 Sat.13Jul Florida Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
16 Sat.27Jul Jeugland Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
JEPPE
1 Tue.05Mar Kempton Park <20> <15> UnOff Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
2 Thu.21Mar Selborne 19 15 Won Grey PE Festival
3 Sat.23Mar St Andrew’s 12 13 Lost Grey PE Festival
4 Sat.06Apr St John’s 19 18 Won Away
5 Sat.13Apr Westville 17 27 Lost Away
6 Sat.20Apr Wynberg KES Festival
7 Mon.22Apr Waterkloof KES Festival
8 Sat.27Apr Pretoria BH Home
9 Sat.04May KES Home
10 Sat.11May St David’s Home
11 Sat.18May St Stithians Home
12 Sat.25May Affies Away
13 Sat.20Jul KES Away
JEUGLAND
1 Sat.23Feb HTS Witbank 41 10 Won Home
2 Sat.02Mar Driehoek 48 10 Won Home
3 Sat.09Mar Montana 31 24 Won Home-NWU-Pukke Prestige
4 Wed.13Mar Potch Gim 26 12 Won Home-NWU-Pukke Prestige
5 Sat.16Mar Duineveld 12 29 Lost Oakdale Festival
6 Mon.18Mar Upington 40 12 Won Oakdale Festival
7 Wed.20Mar Hermanus 21 12 Won Oakdale Festival
8 Sat.06Apr Die Anker 20 34 Lost Away-NWU-Pukke Prestige
9 Sat.13Apr Potch Volkskool 33 22 Won NWU-Pukke Prestige QF
10 Sat.11May Heidelburg VS Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
11 Sat.18May Lichtenburg Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
12 Sat.25May Florida Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
13 Sat.01Jun Middelburg Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
14 Sat.13Jul Centurion Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
15 Sat.20Jul Oos-Moot Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
16 Sat.27Jul Hugenote (Springs) Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
KEMPTON PARK
1 Tue.05Mar Jeppe <15> <20> UnOff Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
2 Sat.09Mar Garsfontein 12 64 Lost Away
3 Sat.16Mar Brackenfell 55 5 Won Oakdale Festival
4 Mon.18Mar Duineveld 15 22 Lost Oakdale Festival
5 Wed.20Mar Hugenote 17 18 Lost Oakdale Festival
6 Sat.06Apr EG Jansen 8 68 Lost Away
7 Sat.13Apr Rustenburg 18 38 Lost Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
8 Sat.04May Zwartkop Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
9 Sat.11May Nelspruit Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
10 Sat.18May Ben Vorster Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
11 Sat.25May Eldoraigne Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
12 Sat.13Jul Montana Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
13 Sat.20Jul Marais Viljoen Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
KES
1 Thu.21Mar Glenwood 36 48 Lost Wynberg Festival
2 Sat.23Mar Wynberg 27 18 Won Wynberg Festival
3 Mon.25Mar San Isidro (Arg) 22 24 Lost Wynberg Festival
4 Sat.06Apr Pretoria BH 41 27 Won Home
5 Sat.13Apr Parktown 58 26 Won Away
6 Sat.20Apr Dale KES Festival
7 Mon.22Apr Westville KES Festival
8 Sat.27Apr Affies Away
9 Sat.04May Jeppe Away
10 Sat.11May St Stithians Away
11 Sat.18May St John’s Away
12 Sat.25May Waterkloof Away
13 Sat.13Jul Pretoria BH Home
14 Sat.20Jul Jeppe Home
15 Sat.27Jul Maritzburg College Away
LICHTENBURG
1 Sat.02Mar Hugenote (Springs) 41 34 Won Home-NWU-Pukke Prestige
2 Sat.09Mar Marais Viljoen 13 14 Lost Away-NWU-Pukke Prestige
3 Sat.16Mar Bellville 34 5 Won Oakdale Festival
4 Mon.18Mar Dinamika 33 3 Won Oakdale Festival
5 Wed.20Mar Duineveld 19 22 Lost Oakdale Festival
6 Sat.06Apr Heidelburg VS 20 15 Won Away-NWU-Pukke Prestige
7 Sat.13Apr Middelburg 34 40 Lost NWU-Pukke Prestige QF
8 Sat.27Apr TBA NWU-Pukke Prestige SF
9 Wed.01May TBA NWU-Pukke Prestige Final
10 Sat.04May Hugenote (Springs) Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
11 Sat.11May Middelburg Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
12 Sat.18May Jeugland Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
13 Sat.13Jul Heidelburg VS Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
14 Sat.20Jul Centurion Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
15 Sat.27Jul Oos-Moot Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
16 Sat.03Aug Florida Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
MARAIS VILJOEN
1 Sat.23Feb Potch Volkskool 24 7 Won Home
2 Sat.02Mar Heidelburg VS 19 37 Lost Away-NWU-Pukke Prestige
3 Sat.09Mar Lichtenburg 14 13 Won Home-NWU-Pukke Prestige
4 Sat.16Mar Daniel Pienaar 14 24 Lost North-South Fest
5 Mon.18Mar Strand 47 17 Won North-South Fest
6 Wed.20Mar Drostdy 19 45 Lost North-South Fest
7 Sat.06Apr Hugenote (Springs) 28 14 Won Away-NWU-Pukke Prestige
8 Sat.13Apr Zwartkop 35 24 Won NWU-Pukke Prestige QF
9 Sat.20Apr Marlow KES Festival
10 Mon.22Apr Nico Malan KES Festival
11 Sat.27Apr TBA NWU-Pukke Prestige SF
12 Wed.01May TBA NWU-Pukke Prestige Final
13 Sat.11May Zwartkop Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
14 Sat.18May Nelspruit Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
15 Sat.25May Ben Vorster Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
16 Sat.01Jun Montana Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
17 Sat.20Jul Kempton Park Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
18 Sat.27Jul Rustenburg Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
19 Sat.03Aug Eldoraigne Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
MENLOPARK
1 Tue.05Mar Voortrekker (Beth) <30> <5> UnOff Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
2 Sat.09Mar Transvalia 25 8 Won Away
3 Sat.16Mar Grey College 28 59 Lost Noord-Suid
4 Tue.19Mar Paarl Gim 23 38 Lost Noord-Suid
5 Sat.06Apr Monument 8 30 Lost Away
6 Sat.13Apr Ben Vorster 44 30 Won Home
7 Thu.02May Framesby Wildeklawer
8 Sat.04May Oakdale Wildeklawer
9 Sat.11May Noordheuwel Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
10 Sat.18May Waterkloof Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
11 Sat.25May Garsfontein Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
12 Sat.01Jun Helpmekaar Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
13 Sat.13Jul Transvalia Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
14 Sat.20Jul HTS Middelburg Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
15 Sat.27Jul EG Jansen Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
16 Sat.03Aug Monument Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
MIDDELBURG
1 Sat.23Feb Brandwag (Benoni) 45 10 Won Home
2 Sat.02Mar Wesvalia 37 20 Won Home-NWU-Pukke Prestige
3 Sat.09Mar Randburg 45 35 Won Away-NWU-Pukke Prestige
4 Sat.16Mar Strand 46 24 Won North-South Fest
5 Mon.18Mar Nico Malan 37 10 Won North-South Fest
6 Wed.20Mar Daniel Pienaar 34 29 Won North-South Fest
7 Sat.06Apr Zwartkop 47 5 Won Home-NWU-Pukke Prestige
8 Sat.13Apr Lichtenburg 40 34 Won NWU-Pukke Prestige QF
9 Sat.27Apr TBA NWU-Pukke Prestige SF
10 Wed.01May TBA NWU-Pukke Prestige Final
11 Sat.11May Lichtenburg Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
12 Sat.18May Oos-Moot Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
13 Sat.25May Centurion Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
14 Sat.01Jun Jeugland Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
15 Sat.08Jun Hugenote (Springs) Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
16 Sat.20Jul Heidelburg VS Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
17 Sat.27Jul Florida Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
MONTANA
1 Sat.02Mar Waterkloof 27 48 Lost Away
2 Tue.05Mar Drostdy <10> <15> UnOff Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
3 Sat.09Mar Jeugland 24 31 Lost Away-NWU-Pukke Prestige
4 Wed.13Mar Die Anker 31 10 Won Away-NWU-Pukke Prestige
5 Tue.19Mar Westville 10 31 Lost Glenwood Fest
6 Thu.21Mar Louis Botha 31 5 Won Glenwood Fest
7 Sat.23Mar Grey College 3rd XV 15 22 Lost Glenwood Fest
8 Sat.06Apr Potch Gim 53 26 Won Home-NWU-Pukke Prestige
9 Sat.13Apr Oosterlig 50 0 Won NWU-Pukke Prestige QF
10 Sat.27Apr TBA NWU-Pukke Prestige SF
11 Wed.01May TBA NWU-Pukke Prestige Final
12 Sat.04May Ben Vorster Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
13 Sat.11May Rustenburg Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
14 Sat.25May Nelspruit Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
15 Sat.01Jun Marais Viljoen Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
16 Sat.13Jul Kempton Park Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
17 Sat.20Jul Zwartkop Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
18 Sat.27Jul Eldoraigne Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
MONUMENT
1 Tue.05Mar Goudveld <65> <0> UnOff Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
2 Sat.09Mar Nelspruit 71 7 Won Away
3 Sat.16Mar Paarl Gim 29 43 Lost Noord-Suid
4 Tue.19Mar HJS Paarl BH 31 35 Lost Noord-Suid
5 Tue.26Mar Hartpury 32 21 Won World Schools Fest
6 Fri.29Mar John McGlashan BHS 48 10 Won World Schools Fest
7 Sat.06Apr Menlopark 30 8 Won Home
8 Sat.13Apr Glenwood 48 11 Won Away
9 Thu.02May Boland Landbou Wildeklawer
10 Sat.04May Drostdy Wildeklawer
11 Sat.11May Waterkloof Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
12 Sat.18May Garsfontein Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
13 Sat.25May Transvalia Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
14 Sat.13Jul Helpmekaar Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
15 Sat.20Jul EG Jansen Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
16 Sat.27Jul HTS Middelburg Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
17 Sat.03Aug Menlopark Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
NELSPRUIT
1 Sat.09Mar Monument 7 71 Lost Home
2 Sat.13Apr HTS Middelburg 30 32 Lost Away
3 Thu.18Apr St David’s St John’s ERF
4 Sat.20Apr Stellenberg St John’s ERF
5 Mon.22Apr HJS Paarl BH St John’s ERF
6 Sat.04May Eldoraigne Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
7 Sat.11May Kempton Park Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
8 Sat.18May Marais Viljoen Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
9 Sat.25May Montana Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
10 Sat.13Jul Rustenburg Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
11 Sat.20Jul Ben Vorster Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
12 Sat.27Jul Zwartkop Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
NOORDHEUWEL
1 Sat.02Mar Pretoria BH <> <> UnOff Trial match
2 Tue.05Mar Zayo Academy <45> <10> UnOff Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
3 Sat.09Mar Oosterlig 38 12 Won Away-NWU-Pukke Prestige
4 Wed.13Mar Potch Volkskool 26 20 Won Home-NWU-Pukke Prestige
5 Sat.06Apr HTS Witbank 38 14 Won Away-NWU-Pukke Prestige
6 Sat.13Apr Potch Gim 29 28 Won NWU-Pukke Prestige QF
7 Thu.18Apr St John’s St John’s ERF
8 Sat.20Apr NSW CHS St John’s ERF
9 Mon.22Apr St Charles St John’s ERF
10 Sat.27Apr TBA NWU-Pukke Prestige SF
11 Sat.27Apr TBA Pukreeks SF @ Hugen/Die Anker
12 Wed.01May TBA NWU-Pukke Prestige Final
13 Wed.01May TBA Pukreeks SF in Potch
14 Sat.04May HTS Middelburg Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
15 Sat.11May Menlopark Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
16 Sat.25May Helpmekaar Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
17 Sat.01Jun Monument Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
18 Sat.08Jun Waterkloof Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
19 Sat.13Jul Grey Cherries @ Waterkloof
20 Sat.20Jul Transvalia Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
21 Sat.27Jul Garsfontein Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
22 Sat.03Aug EG Jansen Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
OOS-MOOT
1 Sat.02Mar Ellisras 49 19 Won Home
2 Tue.05Mar Welkom Gim <15> <20> UnOff Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
3 Sat.09Mar Klerksdorp 14 3 Won Home
4 Tue.26Mar Affies 2nd/3rd XV 21 14 Won Hansie Week
5 Thu.28Mar Witteberg 17 7 Won Hansie Week
6 Sat.30Mar Klerksdorp 15 14 Won Hansie Week – Final
7 Sat.06Apr Frikkie Meyer 18 38 Lost Away
8 Sat.13Apr Centurion 33 21 Won Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
9 Sat.11May Hugenote (Springs) Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
10 Sat.18May Middelburg Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
11 Sat.25May Heidelburg VS Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
12 Sat.01Jun Florida Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
13 Sat.20Jul Jeugland Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
14 Sat.27Jul Lichtenburg Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
PARKTOWN
1 Thu.21Mar Kingswood 12 52 Lost Grey PE Festival
2 Sat.23Mar Dale 5 43 Lost Grey PE Festival
3 Sat.06Apr St Stithians 17 57 Lost Away
4 Sat.13Apr KES 26 58 Lost Home
5 Thu.18Apr Maritzburg College St Stithians Rugby Fest
6 Sat.20Apr Prince Edward (Zim) St Stithians Rugby Fest
7 Mon.22Apr St Andrew’s St Stithians Rugby Fest
8 Sat.04May Pretoria BH Home
9 Sat.11May Northwood Away
10 Sat.18May St David’s Home
11 Sat.01Jun St Alban’s Away
12 Sat.13Jul DHS Home
13 Sat.27Jul Helpmekaar Away
PIETERSBURG
1 Tue.05Mar Overkruin <5> <5> UnOff Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
2 Sat.09Mar Merensky 45 15 Won Home
3 Wed.20Mar Sentraal 24 7 Won SCST
POTCH GIM
1 Tue.05Mar St Alban’s <15> <20> UnOff Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
2 Sat.09Mar Die Anker 38 34 Won Home-NWU-Pukke Prestige
3 Wed.13Mar Jeugland 12 26 Lost Away-NWU-Pukke Prestige
4 Sat.16Mar Hugenote 29 28 Won Oakdale Festival
5 Mon.18Mar Hermanus 34 26 Won Oakdale Festival
6 Wed.20Mar Despatch 31 24 Won Oakdale Festival
7 Sat.06Apr Montana 26 53 Lost Away-NWU-Pukke Prestige
8 Sat.13Apr Noordheuwel 28 29 Lost NWU-Pukke Prestige QF
9 Sat.27Apr TBA NWU-Pukke Prestige SF
10 Wed.01May TBA NWU-Pukke Prestige Final
PRETORIA BH
1 Sat.02Mar Noordheuwel <> <> UnOff Trial match
2 Tue.05Mar Frikkie Meyer <10> <20> UnOff Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
3 Sat.06Apr KES 27 41 Lost Away
4 Sat.13Apr Maritzburg College 15 20 Lost Home
5 Thu.18Apr Kearsney Kearsney ERF
6 Sat.20Apr Transvalia Kearsney ERF
7 Mon.22Apr HTS Middelburg Kearsney ERF
8 Sat.27Apr Jeppe Away
9 Sat.04May Parktown Away
10 Sat.11May Hilton Away
11 Sat.18May St Alban’s Away
12 Sat.25May St Stithians Home
13 Sat.08Jun St John’s Home
14 Sat.15Jun St David’s Home
15 Sat.13Jul KES Away
16 Sat.20Jul Maritzburg College Away
17 Tue.27Aug Affies Home
RUSTENBURG
1 Sat.02Mar HTS Middelburg 30 47 Lost Away
2 Sat.09Mar EG Jansen 28 51 Lost Home
3 Mon.18Mar Ermelo 68 12 Won USN R/W
4 Wed.20Mar Jim Fouche USN R/W
5 Sat.06Apr Garsfontein 33 43 Lost Home
6 Sat.13Apr Kempton Park 38 18 Won Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
7 Sat.11May Montana Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
8 Sat.25May Zwartkop Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
9 Sat.01Jun Ben Vorster Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
10 Sat.13Jul Nelspruit Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
11 Sat.20Jul Eldoraigne Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
12 Sat.27Jul Marais Viljoen Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
ST ALBAN’S
1 Tue.05Mar Potch Gim <20> <15> UnOff Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
2 Tue.12Mar Midstream 13 15 Lost Away
3 Sat.16Mar St John’s 14 40 Lost Away
4 Thu.21Mar Graeme 10 7 Won Grey PE Festival
5 Sat.23Mar Muir 22 0 Won Grey PE Festival
6 Sat.30Mar Michaelhouse 25 33 Lost @ Kings Park
7 Sat.06Apr Sutherland 57 10 Won Away
8 Thu.18Apr NSW CHS St John’s ERF
9 Sat.20Apr Helpmekaar St John’s ERF
10 Mon.22Apr Daniel Pienaar St John’s ERF
11 Sat.11May Clifton Home
12 Sat.18May Pretoria BH Home
13 Sat.25May St David’s Away
14 Sat.01Jun Parktown Home
15 Sat.08Jun St Stithians Away
16 Sat.15Jun St Charles Away
ST BENEDICT’S
1 Thu.21Mar Hudson Park 14 24 Lost Grey PE Festival
2 Sat.23Mar Brandwag 19 22 Lost Grey PE Festival
3 Sat.30Mar St Stithians 32 34 Lost Away
4 Sat.25May Northwood Home
5 Sat.15Jun St John’s Home
6 Sat.22Jun St David’s Home
ST DAVID’S
1 Wed.13Mar Randpark 42 17 Won Away
2 Sat.16Mar St Stithians 19 22 Lost Home
3 Thu.21Mar Woodridge 24 7 Won Grey PE Festival
4 Sat.23Mar Queen’s 10 27 Lost Grey PE Festival
5 Sat.30Mar St John’s 31 37 Lost Away
6 Sat.06Apr St Andrew’s School 32 10 Won Home
7 Thu.18Apr Nelspruit St John’s ERF
8 Sat.20Apr Golden Lions Inv St John’s ERF
9 Mon.22Apr Graeme St John’s ERF
10 Sat.11May Jeppe Away
11 Sat.18May Parktown Away
12 Sat.25May St Alban’s Home
13 Sat.01Jun Clifton Home
14 Sat.08Jun St Charles Home
15 Sat.15Jun Pretoria BH Away
16 Sat.22Jun St Benedict’s Away
ST JOHN’S
1 Sat.16Mar St Alban’s 40 14 Won Home
2 Thu.21Mar St Andrew’s 0 31 Lost Grey PE Festival
3 Sat.23Mar Kingswood 8 35 Lost Grey PE Festival
4 Sat.30Mar St David’s 37 31 Won Home
5 Sat.06Apr Jeppe 18 19 Lost Home
6 Thu.18Apr Noordheuwel St John’s ERF
7 Sat.20Apr Daniel Pienaar St John’s ERF
8 Mon.22Apr NSW CHS St John’s ERF
9 Sat.11May St Andrew’s School Away
10 Sat.18May KES Home
11 Sat.01Jun Michaelhouse Home
12 Sat.08Jun Pretoria BH Away
13 Sat.15Jun St Benedict’s Away
14 Sat.22Jun St Stithians Away
ST STITHIANS
1 Sat.16Mar St David’s 22 19 Won Away
2 Thu.21Mar Queen’s 24 46 Lost Grey PE Festival
3 Sat.23Mar Stirling 80 12 Won Grey PE Festival
4 Sat.30Mar St Benedict’s 34 32 Won Home
5 Sat.06Apr Parktown 57 17 Won Home
6 Thu.18Apr Prince Edward (Zim) St Stithians Rugby Fest
7 Sat.20Apr SACS St Stithians Rugby Fest
8 Mon.22Apr Michaelhouse St Stithians Rugby Fest
9 Sat.11May KES Home
10 Sat.18May Jeppe Away
11 Sat.25May Pretoria BH Away
12 Sat.08Jun St Alban’s Home
13 Sat.15Jun Kearsney Home
14 Sat.22Jun St John’s Home
TRANSVALIA
1 Sat.09Mar Menlopark 8 25 Lost Home
2 Sat.30Mar Welkom Gim 22 44 Lost Home
3 Sat.06Apr Waterkloof 24 29 Lost Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
4 Thu.18Apr DHS Kearsney ERF
5 Sat.20Apr Pretoria BH Kearsney ERF
6 Mon.22Apr Glenwood Kearsney ERF
7 Thu.02May Paarl Gim Wildeklawer
8 Sat.04May Boland Landbou Wildeklawer
9 Sat.11May Helpmekaar Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
10 Sat.18May HTS Middelburg Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
11 Sat.25May Monument Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
12 Sat.01Jun EG Jansen Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
13 Sat.13Jul Menlopark Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
14 Sat.20Jul Noordheuwel Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
15 Sat.03Aug Garsfontein Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
WATERKLOOF
1 Sat.02Mar Montana 48 27 Won Home
2 Tue.05Mar Ben Vorster <30> <15> UnOff Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
3 Sat.09Mar Helpmekaar 31 45 Lost Away
4 Sat.16Mar Boland Landbou 31 36 Lost Noord-Suid
5 Tue.19Mar Durbanville 63 15 Won Noord-Suid
6 Sat.06Apr Transvalia 29 24 Won Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
7 Sat.13Apr Garsfontein 16 52 Lost Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
8 Sat.20Apr Hudson Park KES Festival
9 Mon.22Apr Jeppe KES Festival
10 Thu.02May Welkom Gim Wildeklawer
11 Sat.04May Diamantveld Wildeklawer
12 Sat.11May Monument Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
13 Sat.18May Menlopark Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
14 Sat.25May KES Home
15 Sat.08Jun Noordheuwel Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
16 Wed.12Jun EG Jansen Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
17 Sat.13Jul Grey College Home
18 Sat.20Jul Affies Away
19 Sat.27Jul Helpmekaar Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
20 Sat.03Aug HTS Middelburg Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
WONDERBOOM
ZWARTKOP
1 Tue.05Mar Duineveld <10> <30> UnOff Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
2 Sat.09Mar Wesvalia 17 43 Lost Away-NWU-Pukke Prestige
3 Wed.13Mar Randburg 26 28 Lost Home-NWU-Pukke Prestige
4 Sat.16Mar Diamantveld 17 66 Lost Oakdale Festival
5 Mon.18Mar Hugenote 17 17 Drew Oakdale Festival
6 Wed.20Mar Voortrekker (Beth) 22 40 Lost Oakdale Festival
7 Sat.06Apr Middelburg 5 47 Lost Away-NWU-Pukke Prestige
8 Sat.13Apr Marais Viljoen 24 35 Lost NWU-Pukke Prestige QF
9 Sat.27Apr TBA NWU-Pukke Prestige SF
10 Wed.01May TBA NWU-Pukke Prestige Final
11 Sat.04May Kempton Park Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
12 Sat.11May Marais Viljoen Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
13 Sat.18May Eldoraigne Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
14 Sat.25May Rustenburg Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
15 Sat.20Jul Montana Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
16 Sat.27Jul Nelspruit Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
17 Sat.03Aug Ben Vorster Away-Virsekerbeker Plate

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply