Noordvaal 2019 school rugby fixture list

# DATE OPPONENT VENUE / EVENT
AFFIES
1 Tue.05Mar HTS Middelburg <> <> UnOff Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
2 Sat.09Mar Diamantveld Away
3 Fri.15Mar Stellenberg Noord-Suid
4 Tue.19Mar Outeniqua Noord-Suid
5 Tue.26Mar TBA World Schools Fest
6 Sat.30Mar TBA World Schools Fest
7 Sat.06Apr Helpmekaar Away
8 Sat.13Apr Paarl Gim Away
9 Sat.27Apr KES Home
10 Thu.02May Drostdy Wildeklawer
11 Sat.04May HJS Paarl BH Wildeklawer
12 Sat.11May Westville Home
13 Sat.18May Grey College Away
14 Sat.25May Jeppe Home
15 Sat.13Jul Maritzburg College Home
16 Sat.20Jul Waterkloof Home
17 Tue.27Aug Pretoria BH Away
BEN VORSTER
1 Tue.05Mar Waterkloof <> <> UnOff Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
2 Thu.21Mar TBA Wynberg Festival
3 Sat.23Mar TBA Wynberg Festival
4 Mon.25Mar TBA Wynberg Festival
5 Sat.13Apr Menlopark Away
6 Thu.18Apr Dale KES Festival
7 Sat.20Apr Florida KES Festival
8 Mon.22Apr Waterkloof KES Festival
9 Sat.04May Montana Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
10 Sat.11May Eldoraigne Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
11 Sat.18May Kempton Park Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
12 Sat.25May Marais Viljoen Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
13 Sat.01Jun Rustenburg Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
14 Sat.20Jul Nelspruit Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
15 Sat.03Aug Zwartkop Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
CENTURION
1 Tue.19Mar Louis Botha Glenwood Fest
2 Thu.21Mar Merensky Glenwood Fest
3 Sat.23Mar KZN Development Glenwood Fest
4 Sat.13Apr Oos-Moot Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
5 Sat.04May VS Heidelberg Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
6 Sat.11May Florida Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
7 Sat.18May Hugenote (Springs) Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
8 Sat.25May Middelburg Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
9 Sat.13Jul Jeugland Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
10 Sat.20Jul Lichtenburg Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
EG JANSEN
1 Tue.05Mar Diamantveld <> <> UnOff Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
2 Sat.09Mar Rustenburg Away
3 Fri.15Mar Durbanville Noord-Suid
4 Tue.19Mar Stellenberg Noord-Suid
5 Sat.06Apr Kempton Park Home
6 Sat.13Apr Garsfontein Away
7 Thu.18Apr Glenwood Kearsney ERF
8 Sat.20Apr DHS Kearsney ERF
9 Mon.22Apr Noord-Kaap Kearsney ERF
10 Sat.18May Helpmekaar Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
11 Sat.25May HTS Middelburg Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
12 Sat.01Jun Transvalia Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
13 Wed.12Jun Waterkloof Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
14 Sat.13Jul Garsfontein Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
15 Sat.20Jul Monument Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
16 Sat.27Jul Menlopark Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
17 Sat.03Aug Noordheuwel Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
ELDORAIGNE
1 Thu.18Apr Marlow KES Festival
2 Sat.20Apr Nico Malan KES Festival
3 Mon.22Apr Jeppe KES Festival
4 Sat.04May Nelspruit Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
5 Thu.09May HTS Middelburg Home
6 Sat.11May Ben Vorster Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
7 Sat.18May Zwartkop Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
8 Sat.25May Kempton Park Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
9 Sat.20Jul Rustenburg Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
10 Sat.27Jul Montana Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
11 Sat.03Aug Marais Viljoen Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
FLORIDA
1 Sat.20Apr Ben Vorster KES Festival
2 Mon.22Apr Nico Malan KES Festival
3 Sat.11May Centurion Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
4 Sat.18May VS Heidelberg Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
5 Sat.25May Jeugland Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
6 Sat.01Jun Oos-Moot Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
7 Sat.13Jul Hugenote (Springs) Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
8 Sat.27Jul Middelburg Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
9 Sat.03Aug Lichtenburg Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
GARSFONTEIN
1 Tue.05Mar Boland Landbou <> <> UnOff Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
2 Sat.09Mar Kempton Park Home
3 Sat.16Mar Outeniqua Noord-Suid
4 Tue.19Mar Grey College Noord-Suid
5 Sat.06Apr Rustenburg Away
6 Sat.13Apr Waterkloof Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
7 Sat.13Apr EG Jansen Home
8 Thu.02May Oakdale Wildeklawer
9 Sat.04May Glenwood Wildeklawer
10 Sat.11May HTS Middelburg Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
11 Sat.18May Monument Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
12 Sat.25May Menlopark Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
13 Sat.20Jul Helpmekaar Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
14 Sat.27Jul Noordheuwel Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
15 Sat.03Aug Transvalia Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
HELPMEKAAR
1 Sat.02Mar Voortrekker (Beth) Away
2 Sat.09Mar Waterkloof Home
3 Sat.16Mar HJS Paarl BH Noord-Suid
4 Tue.19Mar Boland Landbou Noord-Suid
5 Sat.06Apr Affies Home
6 Thu.18Apr TBA St John’s ERF
7 Sat.20Apr TBA St John’s ERF
8 Mon.22Apr TBA St John’s ERF
9 Thu.02May Noord-Kaap Wildeklawer
10 Sat.04May Framesby Wildeklawer
11 Sat.11May Transvalia Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
12 Sat.18May EG Jansen Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
13 Sat.25May Noordheuwel Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
14 Sat.01Jun Menlopark Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
15 Sat.08Jun HTS Middelburg Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
16 Sat.13Jul Monument Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
17 Sat.20Jul Garsfontein Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
18 Sat.27Jul Waterkloof Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
19 Sat.27Jul Parktown Home
HTS MIDDELBURG
1 Sat.02Mar Rustenburg Home
2 Tue.05Mar Affies <> <> UnOff Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
3 Sat.16Mar Oakdale Oakdale Festival
4 Mon.18Mar TBA Oakdale Festival
5 Wed.20Mar TBA Oakdale Festival
6 Sat.06Apr Grey College Away
7 Sat.13Apr Nelspruit Home
8 Thu.18Apr Drostdy Kearsney ERF
9 Sat.20Apr Noord-Kaap Kearsney ERF
10 Mon.22Apr Pretoria BH Kearsney ERF
11 Sat.04May Noordheuwel Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
12 Thu.09May Eldoraigne Away
13 Sat.11May Garsfontein Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
14 Sat.18May Transvalia Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
15 Sat.25May EG Jansen Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
16 Sat.08Jun Helpmekaar Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
17 Sat.13Jul Glenwood Away
18 Sat.20Jul Menlopark Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
19 Sat.27Jul Monument Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
20 Sat.03Aug Waterkloof Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
HUGENOTE (SPRINGS)
1 Sat.04May Lichtenburg Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
2 Sat.11May Oos-Moot Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
3 Sat.18May Centurion Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
4 Sat.01Jun VS Heidelberg Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
5 Sat.08Jun Middelburg Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
6 Sat.13Jul Florida Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
7 Sat.27Jul Jeugland Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
JEPPE
1 Tue.05Mar Kempton Park <> <> UnOff Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
2 Thu.21Mar Selborne Grey PE Festival
3 Sat.23Mar TBA Grey PE Festival
4 Sat.06Apr St John’s Away
5 Sat.13Apr Westville Away
6 Sat.20Apr Wynberg KES Festival
7 Mon.22Apr Eldoraigne KES Festival
8 Sat.27Apr Pretoria BH Home
9 Sat.04May KES Home
10 Sat.11May St David’s Home
11 Sat.18May St Stithians Home
12 Sat.25May Affies Away
13 Sat.20Jul KES Away
JEUGLAND
1 Sat.16Mar Rockingham (Aus) Oakdale Festival
2 Sat.11May VS Heidelberg Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
3 Sat.18May Lichtenburg Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
4 Sat.25May Florida Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
5 Sat.01Jun Middelburg Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
6 Sat.13Jul Centurion Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
7 Sat.20Jul Oos-Moot Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
8 Sat.27Jul Hugenote (Springs) Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
KEMPTON PARK
1 Tue.05Mar Jeppe <> <> UnOff Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
2 Sat.09Mar Garsfontein Away
3 Sat.16Mar Brackenfell Oakdale Festival
4 Mon.18Mar TBA Oakdale Festival
5 Wed.20Mar TBA Oakdale Festival
6 Sat.06Apr EG Jansen Away
7 Sat.13Apr Rustenburg Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
8 Sat.04May Zwartkop Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
9 Sat.11May Nelspruit Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
10 Sat.18May Ben Vorster Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
11 Sat.25May Eldoraigne Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
12 Sat.13Jul Montana Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
13 Sat.20Jul Marais Viljoen Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
KES
1 Thu.21Mar TBA Wynberg Festival
2 Sat.23Mar TBA Wynberg Festival
3 Mon.25Mar TBA Wynberg Festival
4 Sat.06Apr Pretoria BH Home
5 Sat.13Apr Parktown Away
6 Thu.18Apr Hentie Cilliers KES Festival
7 Sat.20Apr Dale KES Festival
8 Mon.22Apr Westville KES Festival
9 Sat.27Apr Affies Away
10 Sat.04May Jeppe Away
11 Sat.11May St Stithians Away
12 Sat.18May St John’s Away
13 Sat.25May Waterkloof Away
14 Sat.13Jul Pretoria BH Home
15 Sat.20Jul Jeppe Home
16 Sat.27Jul Maritzburg College Away
LICHTENBURG
1 Sat.16Mar Bellville Oakdale Festival
2 Mon.18Mar TBA Oakdale Festival
3 Wed.20Mar TBA Oakdale Festival
4 Sat.04May Hugenote (Springs) Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
5 Sat.11May Middelburg Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
6 Sat.18May Jeugland Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
7 Sat.13Jul VS Heidelberg Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
8 Sat.20Jul Centurion Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
9 Sat.27Jul Oos-Moot Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
10 Sat.03Aug Florida Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
MARAIS VILJOEN
1 Mon.18Mar Nico Malan North-South in Uitenhage
2 Sat.20Apr Marlow KES Festival
3 Mon.22Apr Hentie Cilliers KES Festival
4 Sat.11May Zwartkop Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
5 Sat.18May Nelspruit Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
6 Sat.25May Ben Vorster Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
7 Sat.01Jun Montana Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
8 Sat.20Jul Kempton Park Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
9 Sat.27Jul Rustenburg Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
10 Sat.03Aug Eldoraigne Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
MENLOPARK
1 Tue.05Mar Voortrekker (Beth) <> <> UnOff Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
2 Sat.09Mar Transvalia Away-NWU Skole S/R
3 Sat.16Mar Grey College Noord-Suid
4 Tue.19Mar Paarl Gim Noord-Suid
5 Sat.06Apr Monument Away
6 Sat.13Apr Ben Vorster Home
7 Sat.04May Oakdale Wildeklawer
8 Sat.11May Noordheuwel Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
9 Sat.18May Waterkloof Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
10 Sat.25May Garsfontein Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
11 Sat.01Jun Helpmekaar Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
12 Sat.13Jul Transvalia Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
13 Sat.20Jul HTS Middelburg Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
14 Sat.27Jul EG Jansen Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
15 Sat.03Aug Monument Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
MIDDELBURG
1 Sat.23Feb Nico Malan Gill Fest
2 Wed.20Mar Nico Malan North-South in Uitenhage
3 Sat.11May Lichtenburg Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
4 Sat.18May Oos-Moot Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
5 Sat.25May Centurion Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
6 Sat.01Jun Jeugland Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
7 Sat.08Jun Hugenote (Springs) Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
8 Sat.20Jul VS Heidelberg Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
9 Sat.27Jul Florida Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
MONTANA
1 Sat.02Mar Waterkloof Away
2 Tue.05Mar Drostdy <> <> UnOff Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
3 Tue.19Mar Westville Glenwood Fest
4 Thu.21Mar Louis Botha Glenwood Fest
5 Sat.23Mar Grey College 3rd XV Glenwood Fest
6 Sat.04May Ben Vorster Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
7 Sat.11May Rustenburg Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
8 Sat.25May Nelspruit Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
9 Sat.01Jun Marais Viljoen Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
10 Sat.13Jul Kempton Park Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
11 Sat.20Jul Zwartkop Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
12 Sat.27Jul Eldoraigne Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
MONUMENT
1 Tue.05Mar Goudveld <> <> UnOff Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
2 Sat.09Mar Nelspruit Away
3 Sat.16Mar Paarl Gim Noord-Suid
4 Tue.19Mar HJS Paarl BH Noord-Suid
5 Tue.26Mar TBA World Schools Fest
6 Fri.29Mar TBA World Schools Fest
7 Sat.06Apr Menlopark Home
8 Sat.13Apr Glenwood Away
9 Thu.02May Boland Landbou Wildeklawer
10 Sat.04May Drostdy Wildeklawer
11 Sat.11May Waterkloof Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
12 Sat.18May Garsfontein Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
13 Sat.25May Transvalia Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
14 Sat.13Jul Helpmekaar Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
15 Sat.20Jul EG Jansen Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
16 Sat.27Jul HTS Middelburg Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
17 Sat.03Aug Menlopark Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
NELSPRUIT
1 Sat.09Mar Monument Home
2 Sat.06Apr Waterkloof Away
3 Sat.13Apr HTS Middelburg Away
4 Thu.18Apr TBA St John’s ERF
5 Sat.20Apr TBA St John’s ERF
6 Mon.22Apr TBA St John’s ERF
7 Sat.04May Eldoraigne Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
8 Sat.11May Kempton Park Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
9 Sat.18May Marais Viljoen Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
10 Sat.25May Montana Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
11 Sat.13Jul Rustenburg Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
12 Sat.20Jul Ben Vorster Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
13 Sat.27Jul Zwartkop Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
NOORDHEUWEL
1 Sat.02Mar Pretoria BH <> <> UnOff Trial match
2 Tue.05Mar Pretoria Tech <> <> UnOff Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
3 Sat.09Mar Oosterlig Away-Pukreeks
4 Wed.13Mar Potch Volkskool Home-Pukreeks
5 Sat.06Apr HTS Witbank Away-Pukreeks
6 Sat.13Apr TBA Pukreeks QF @ Potch Gim
7 Thu.18Apr TBA St John’s ERF
8 Sat.20Apr TBA St John’s ERF
9 Mon.22Apr TBA St John’s ERF
10 Sat.27Apr TBA Pukreeks SF @ Hugen/Die Anker
11 Wed.01May TBA Pukreeks SF in Potch
12 Sat.04May HTS Middelburg Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
13 Sat.11May Menlopark Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
14 Sat.25May Helpmekaar Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
15 Sat.01Jun Monument Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
16 Sat.08Jun Waterkloof Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
17 Sat.13Jul Grey Cherries @ Waterkloof
18 Sat.20Jul Transvalia Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
19 Sat.27Jul Garsfontein Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
20 Sat.03Aug EG Jansen Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
OOS-MOOT
1 Tue.05Mar Welkom Gim <> <> UnOff Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
2 Sat.13Apr Centurion Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
3 Sat.11May Hugenote (Springs) Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
4 Sat.18May Middelburg Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
5 Sat.25May VS Heidelberg Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
6 Sat.01Jun Florida Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
7 Sat.20Jul Jeugland Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
8 Sat.27Jul Lichtenburg Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
PARKTOWN
1 Thu.21Mar TBA Grey PE Festival
2 Sat.23Mar Framesby Grey PE Festival
3 Sat.06Apr St Stithians Away
4 Sat.13Apr KES Home
5 Thu.18Apr Maritzburg College St Stithians Rugby Fest
6 Sat.20Apr Prince Edward (Zim) St Stithians Rugby Fest
7 Mon.22Apr St Andrew’s St Stithians Rugby Fest
8 Sat.04May Pretoria BH Home
9 Sat.11May Northwood Away
10 Sat.18May St David’s Home
11 Sat.01Jun St Alban’s Away
12 Sat.13Jul DHS Home
13 Sat.27Jul Helpmekaar Away
PIETERSBURG
1 Tue.05Mar Overkruin <> <> UnOff Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
POTCH GIM
1 Tue.05Mar St Alban’s <> <> UnOff Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
2 Sat.16Mar Hugenote Oakdale Festival
3 Mon.18Mar TBA Oakdale Festival
4 Wed.20Mar TBA Oakdale Festival
PRETORIA BH
1 Sat.02Mar Noordheuwel <> <> UnOff Trial match
2 Tue.05Mar Frikkie Meyer <> <> UnOff Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
3 Sat.06Apr KES Away
4 Sat.13Apr Maritzburg College Home
5 Thu.18Apr Kearsney Kearsney ERF
6 Sat.20Apr Transvalia Kearsney ERF
7 Mon.22Apr HTS Middelburg Kearsney ERF
8 Sat.27Apr Jeppe Away
9 Sat.04May Parktown Away
10 Sat.11May Hilton Away
11 Sat.18May St Alban’s Away
12 Sat.25May St Stithians Home
13 Sat.08Jun St John’s Home
14 Sat.15Jun St David’s Home
15 Sat.13Jul KES Away
16 Sat.20Jul Maritzburg College Away
17 Tue.27Aug Affies Home
RUSTENBURG
1 Sat.02Mar HTS Middelburg Away
2 Sat.09Mar EG Jansen Home
3 Mon.18Mar TBA Oakdale Festival
4 Mon.18Mar Ermelo USN R/W
5 Wed.20Mar TBA Oakdale Festival
6 Wed.20Mar Jim Fouche USN R/W
7 Sat.06Apr Garsfontein Home
8 Sat.13Apr Kempton Park Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
9 Sat.11May Montana Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
10 Sat.25May Zwartkop Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
11 Sat.01Jun Ben Vorster Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
12 Sat.13Jul Nelspruit Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
13 Sat.20Jul Eldoraigne Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
14 Sat.27Jul Marais Viljoen Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
ST ALBAN’S
1 Tue.05Mar Potch Gim <> <> UnOff Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
2 Sat.16Mar St John’s Away
3 Thu.21Mar Graeme Grey PE Festival
4 Sat.23Mar TBA Grey PE Festival
5 Sat.23Mar St Benedict’s Home
6 Sat.06Apr Sutherland Away
7 Thu.18Apr TBA St John’s ERF
8 Sat.20Apr TBA St John’s ERF
9 Mon.22Apr TBA St John’s ERF
10 Sat.11May Clifton Home
11 Sat.18May Pretoria BH Home
12 Sat.25May St David’s Away
13 Sat.01Jun Parktown Home
14 Sat.08Jun St Stithians Away
15 Sat.15Jun St Charles Away
ST BENEDICT’S
1 Sat.23Mar St Alban’s Away
2 Sat.30Mar St Stithians Away
3 Sat.25May Northwood Home
4 Sat.15Jun St John’s Home
5 Sat.22Jun St David’s Home
ST DAVID’S
1 Sat.16Mar St Stithians Home
2 Thu.21Mar TBA Grey PE Festival
3 Sat.23Mar TBA Grey PE Festival
4 Sat.30Mar St John’s Away
5 Thu.18Apr TBA St John’s ERF
6 Sat.20Apr TBA St John’s ERF
7 Mon.22Apr Graeme St John’s ERF
8 Sat.11May Jeppe Away
9 Sat.18May Parktown Away
10 Sat.25May St Alban’s Home
11 Sat.01Jun Clifton Home
12 Sat.08Jun St Charles Home
13 Sat.15Jun Pretoria BH Away
14 Sat.22Jun St Benedict’s Away
ST JOHN’S
1 Sat.16Mar St Alban’s Home
2 Thu.21Mar TBA Grey PE Festival
3 Sat.23Mar TBA Grey PE Festival
4 Sat.30Mar St David’s Home
5 Sat.06Apr Jeppe Home
6 Thu.18Apr TBA St John’s ERF
7 Sat.20Apr TBA St John’s ERF
8 Mon.22Apr TBA St John’s ERF
9 Sat.11May St Andrew’s School Away
10 Sat.18May KES Home
11 Sat.01Jun Michaelhouse Home
12 Sat.08Jun Pretoria BH Away
13 Sat.15Jun St Benedict’s Away
14 Sat.22Jun St Stithians Away
ST STITHIANS
1 Sat.16Mar St David’s Away
2 Thu.21Mar TBA Grey PE Festival
3 Sat.23Mar TBA Grey PE Festival
4 Sat.30Mar St Benedict’s Home
5 Sat.06Apr Parktown Home
6 Thu.18Apr Prince Edward (Zim) St Stithians Rugby Fest
7 Sat.20Apr SACS St Stithians Rugby Fest
8 Mon.22Apr Michaelhouse St Stithians Rugby Fest
9 Sat.11May KES Home
10 Sat.18May Jeppe Away
11 Sat.25May Pretoria BH Away
12 Sat.08Jun St Alban’s Home
13 Sat.15Jun Kearsney Home
14 Sat.22Jun St John’s Home
TRANSVALIA
1 Sat.09Mar Menlopark Home-NWU Skole S/R
2 Sat.16Mar Nico Malan North-South in Uitenhage
3 Sat.06Apr Waterkloof Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
4 Thu.18Apr DHS Kearsney ERF
5 Sat.20Apr Pretoria BH Kearsney ERF
6 Mon.22Apr Glenwood Kearsney ERF
7 Thu.02May Paarl Gim Wildeklawer
8 Sat.04May Boland Landbou Wildeklawer
9 Sat.11May Helpmekaar Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
10 Sat.18May HTS Middelburg Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
11 Sat.25May Monument Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
12 Sat.01Jun EG Jansen Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
13 Sat.13Jul Menlopark Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
14 Sat.20Jul Noordheuwel Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
15 Sat.03Aug Garsfontein Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
WATERKLOOF
1 Sat.02Mar Montana Home
2 Tue.05Mar Ben Vorster <> <> UnOff Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
3 Sat.09Mar Helpmekaar Away
4 Sat.16Mar Boland Landbou Noord-Suid
5 Tue.19Mar Durbanville Noord-Suid
6 Sat.06Apr Transvalia Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
7 Sat.06Apr Nelspruit Home
8 Sat.13Apr Garsfontein Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
9 Sat.20Apr Hudson Park KES Festival
10 Mon.22Apr Ben Vorster KES Festival
11 Thu.02May Welkom Gim Wildeklawer
12 Sat.04May Diamantveld Wildeklawer
13 Sat.11May Monument Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
14 Sat.18May Menlopark Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
15 Sat.25May KES Home
16 Sat.08Jun Noordheuwel Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
17 Wed.12Jun EG Jansen Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
18 Sat.13Jul Grey College Home
19 Sat.20Jul Affies Away
20 Sat.27Jul Helpmekaar Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
21 Sat.03Aug HTS Middelburg Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
WONDERBOOM
ZWARTKOP
1 Tue.05Mar Duineveld <> <> UnOff Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
2 Sat.16Mar Diamantveld Oakdale Festival
3 Mon.18Mar TBA Oakdale Festival
4 Wed.20Mar TBA Oakdale Festival
5 Sat.04May Kempton Park Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
6 Sat.11May Marais Viljoen Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
7 Sat.18May Eldoraigne Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
8 Sat.25May Rustenburg Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
9 Sat.20Jul Montana Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
10 Sat.27Jul Nelspruit Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
11 Sat.03Aug Ben Vorster Away-Virsekerbeker Plate

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply