Eastern Cape 2019 school rugby fixtures

# DATE OPPONENT VENUE / EVENT
BRANDWAG
1 Sat.02Mar Hudson Park 24 12 Won Grens R/D
2 Wed.06Mar Solomon Mahlangu 34 7 Won Home
3 Fri.08Mar Humansdorp <42> <0> UnOff Despatch S/F
4 Sat.16Mar Voortrekker (Beth) 53 24 Won Oakdale Festival
5 Mon.18Mar Diamantveld 12 13 Lost Oakdale Festival
6 Wed.20Mar HTS Middelburg 29 27 Won Oakdale Festival
7 Sat.23Mar St Benedict’s 22 19 Won Grey PE Festival
8 Sat.13Apr Marlow 18 17 Won Away
9 Sat.04May Daniel Pienaar Home
10 Sat.11May Muir Home
11 Sat.25May Humansdorp Away
12 Sat.01Jun Framesby Home
13 Sat.13Jul Despatch Away
14 Sat.20Jul Punt Away
15 Sat.27Jul Nico Malan Away
16 Thu.08Aug Pearson Home
CAMBRIDGE
1 Sat.09Mar Queen’s 0 32 Lost Border Schools R/D
2 Sat.16Mar VS Graaff-Reinet 15 45 Lost Union Festival
3 Mon.18Mar Ithembelihle 20 19 Won Union Festival
4 Sat.06Apr Hudson Park 3 26 Lost Home
5 Sat.13Apr Graeme 19 36 Lost Home
6 Sat.27Apr Dale Home
7 Sat.18May St Andrew’s Away
8 Sat.25May Muir Home
9 Sat.01Jun Selborne Away
10 Sat.03Aug Queen’s Away
11 Sat.10Aug Hudson Park Away
DALE
1 Sat.09Mar Stirling 56 24 Won Border Schools R/D
2 Sat.16Mar Graeme 14 14 Drew Graeme R/D
3 Thu.21Mar Muir 33 3 Won Grey PE Festival
4 Sat.23Mar Parktown 43 5 Won Grey PE Festival
5 Sat.06Apr Marlow 19 17 Won Home
6 Mon.08Apr Kingswood 14 17 Lost Kingswood 125th Fest
7 Sat.13Apr Queen’s 32 6 Won Away
8 Thu.18Apr Ben Vorster KES Festival
9 Sat.20Apr KES KES Festival
10 Sat.27Apr Cambridge Away
11 Sat.04May Grey HS Home
12 Sat.11May Selborne Home
13 Sat.18May Grens Away
14 Sat.20Jul St Andrew’s Away
15 Sat.27Jul Selborne Away
16 Sat.03Aug Hudson Park Away
17 Sat.10Aug Queen’s Home
DANIEL PIENAAR
1 Fri.08Mar Ithembelihle <12> <5> UnOff Despatch S/F
2 Sat.09Mar Westering <34> <0> UnOff Despatch S/F
3 Sat.16Mar Marais Viljoen 24 14 Won North-South Fest
4 Mon.18Mar Transvalia XV 65 5 Won North-South Fest
5 Wed.20Mar Middelburg 29 34 Lost North-South Fest
6 Sat.06Apr Despatch 24 29 Lost Away
7 Sat.13Apr Framesby 14 64 Lost Home
8 Thu.18Apr St Charles St John’s ERF
9 Sat.20Apr St John’s St John’s ERF
10 Mon.22Apr St Alban’s St John’s ERF
11 Sat.27Apr Otto du Plessis Away
12 Sat.04May Brandwag Away
13 Sat.11May Kingswood Away
14 Sat.25May Grey HS Away
15 Sat.08Jun Pearson Away
16 Sat.13Jul Port Rex Away
17 Sat.20Jul Nico Malan Home
18 Sat.27Jul Marlow Home
19 Sat.03Aug Grens Away
20 Thu.08Aug Punt Away
FRAMESBY
1 Sat.09Mar Graeme <36> <5> UnOff Despatch S/F
2 Sat.16Mar Queen’s 40 8 Won Graeme R/D
3 Thu.21Mar DHS 54 10 Won Grey PE Festival
4 Sat.23Mar Hudson Park 61 10 Won Grey PE Festival
5 Sat.06Apr Pearson 53 13 Won Home
6 Sat.13Apr Daniel Pienaar 64 14 Won Away
7 Thu.18Apr Welkom Gim Kearsney ERF
8 Sat.20Apr Kearsney Kearsney ERF
9 Mon.22Apr Selborne Kearsney ERF
10 Sat.27Apr Grens Home
11 Thu.02May Menlopark Wildeklawer
12 Sat.04May Helpmekaar Wildeklawer
13 Sat.11May Drostdy Away
14 Sat.25May Marlow Home
15 Sat.01Jun Brandwag Away
16 Sat.08Jun Kingswood Home
17 Sat.13Jul Grey HS Home
18 Sat.27Jul Oakdale Away
19 Sat.03Aug Outeniqua Home
20 Sat.17Aug Nico Malan Away
GRAEME
1 Sat.09Mar Framesby <5> <36> UnOff Despatch S/F
2 Sat.16Mar Dale 14 14 Drew Graeme R/D
3 Thu.21Mar St Alban’s 7 10 Lost Grey PE Festival
4 Sat.23Mar Marlow 10 34 Lost Grey PE Festival
5 Sat.06Apr Clifton 27 21 Won Kingswood 125th Fest
6 Mon.08Apr St George’s (Zim) 19 5 Won Kingswood 125th Fest
7 Wed.10Apr Lambs XV (UK) 22 19 Won Kingswood 125th Fest
8 Sat.13Apr Cambridge 36 19 Won Away
9 Thu.18Apr Windhoek Gim St John’s ERF
10 Sat.20Apr St Charles St John’s ERF
11 Mon.22Apr St David’s St John’s ERF
12 Sat.11May St Andrew’s Home
13 Tue.21May Grey HS Away
14 Sat.25May Queen’s Home
15 Sat.13Jul Pearson Home
16 Sat.27Jul Kingswood Away
17 Sat.03Aug Muir Away
18 Fri.09Aug Nico Malan Home
GRENS
1 Sat.02Mar Despatch 12 17 Lost Grens R/D
2 Sat.09Mar Zanempucuko 33 0 Won Border Schools R/D
3 Sat.16Mar Robertson 24 33 Lost Oakdale Festival
4 Mon.18Mar Overberg 21 21 Drew Oakdale Festival
5 Wed.20Mar Upington 34 17 Won Oakdale Festival
6 Sat.06Apr Selborne 20 39 Lost Home
7 Sat.27Apr Framesby Away
8 Sat.04May Marlow Away
9 Sat.18May Dale Home
10 Fri.26Jul Hudson Park Home
11 Mon.29Jul Queen’s Home
12 Sat.03Aug Daniel Pienaar Home
GREY HS
1 Sat.16Mar Hudson Park 57 3 Won Graeme R/D
2 Thu.21Mar Northwood 43 12 Won Grey PE Festival
3 Sat.23Mar DHS 33 14 Won Grey PE Festival
4 Sat.06Apr St Andrew’s 17 17 Drew Away
5 Sat.13Apr Paul Roos 18 24 Lost Home
6 Thu.18Apr Michaelhouse St Stithians Rugby Fest
7 Sat.20Apr Rondebosch St Stithians Rugby Fest
8 Sat.04May Dale Away
9 Sat.11May Queen’s Home
10 Tue.21May Graeme Home
11 Sat.25May Daniel Pienaar Home
12 Sat.15Jun TBA Cape Schools Week
13 Mon.17Jun TBA Cape Schools Week
14 Sat.13Jul Framesby Away
15 Sat.20Jul Grey College Away
16 Sat.03Aug Selborne Home
HUDSON PARK
1 Sat.02Mar Brandwag 12 24 Lost Grens R/D
2 Sat.09Mar Selborne 12 42 Lost Border Schools R/D
3 Sat.16Mar Grey HS 3 57 Lost Graeme R/D
4 Thu.21Mar St Benedict’s 24 14 Won Grey PE Festival
5 Sat.23Mar Framesby 10 61 Lost Grey PE Festival
6 Sat.06Apr Cambridge 26 3 Won Away
7 Sun.14Apr Port Rex 57 7 Won Home
8 Thu.18Apr Wynberg KES Festival
9 Sat.20Apr Waterkloof KES Festival
10 Sat.27Apr Marlow Home
11 Sat.04May Kingswood Home
12 Sat.11May Pearson Away
13 Sat.18May Queen’s Away
14 Sat.01Jun Stirling Home
15 Sat.13Jul Selborne Home
16 Sat.20Jul Stirling Away
17 Fri.26Jul Grens Away
18 Sat.03Aug Dale Home
19 Sat.10Aug Cambridge Home
KINGSWOOD
1 Sat.16Mar Pearson 31 0 Won Graeme R/D
2 Thu.21Mar Parktown 52 12 Won Grey PE Festival
3 Sat.23Mar St John’s 35 8 Won Grey PE Festival
4 Sat.06Apr Kearsney 23 15 Won Kingswood 125th Fest
5 Mon.08Apr Dale 17 14 Won Kingswood 125th Fest
6 Wed.10Apr Hilton 15 20 Lost Kingswood 125th Fest
7 Thu.18Apr SACS St Stithians Rugby Fest
8 Sat.20Apr Maritzburg College St Stithians Rugby Fest
9 Mon.22Apr Trinityhouse St Stithians Rugby Fest
10 Sat.04May Hudson Park Away
11 Sat.11May Daniel Pienaar Home
12 Sat.18May Port Rex Home
13 Sat.25May Stirling Home
14 Sat.01Jun Muir Home
15 Sat.08Jun Framesby Away
16 Sat.15Jun St Andrew’s Home
17 Thu.27Jun TBA ISRF @ Kings Park, Durban
18 Sat.29Jun TBA ISRF @ Kings Park, Durban
19 Mon.01Jul TBA ISRF @ Kings Park, Durban
20 Sat.06Jul Woodridge Home
21 Sat.13Jul Nico Malan Away
22 Sat.27Jul Graeme Home
23 Sat.03Aug Kingswood (Eng) Home
MARLOW
1 Sat.02Mar Port Rex 50 10 Won Grens R/D
2 Sat.09Mar Duineveld 12 33 Lost Hopetown R/D
3 Sat.16Mar Selborne 19 35 Lost Graeme R/D
4 Thu.21Mar Stirling 24 5 Won Grey PE Festival
5 Sat.23Mar Graeme 34 10 Won Grey PE Festival
6 Sat.06Apr Dale 17 19 Lost Away
7 Sat.13Apr Brandwag 17 18 Lost Home
8 Thu.18Apr Eldoraigne KES Festival
9 Sat.20Apr Marais Viljoen KES Festival
10 Sat.27Apr Hudson Park Away
11 Sat.04May Grens Home
12 Sat.11May Nico Malan Home
13 Wed.15May Templeton Away
14 Sat.25May Framesby Away
15 Sat.01Jun Queen’s Away
16 Sat.13Jul St Andrew’s Home
17 Sat.20Jul Oakdale Home
18 Sat.27Jul Daniel Pienaar Away
MUIR
1 Sat.02Mar VS Graaff-Reinet 10 17 Lost Kirkwood Fest
2 Sat.09Mar Molly Blackburn 69 3 Won Home
3 Sat.16Mar Port Alfred 19 5 Won Graeme R/D
4 Thu.21Mar Dale 3 33 Lost Grey PE Festival
5 Sat.23Mar St Alban’s 0 22 Lost Grey PE Festival
6 Sat.06Apr Union 39 10 Won Away
7 Sat.27Apr Nico Malan Home
8 Sat.04May Gill Away
9 Sat.11May Brandwag Away
10 Sat.18May Andrew Rabie Home
11 Sat.25May Cambridge Away
12 Sat.01Jun Kingswood Away
13 Thu.04Jul TBA Swartland Fest
14 Sat.06Jul TBA Swartland Fest
15 Sat.13Jul Woodridge Home
16 Sat.20Jul Despatch Away
17 Sat.27Jul Otto du Plessis Away
18 Sat.03Aug Graeme Home
NICO MALAN
1 Sat.23Feb Middelburg (EC) 57 5 Won Gill Fest
2 Sat.02Mar Punt 46 19 Won Loeriefees
3 Sat.09Mar St Andrew’s 12 47 Lost Away
4 Sat.16Mar Ben Vorster 15 18 Lost North-South Fest
5 Mon.18Mar Middelburg 10 37 Lost North-South Fest
6 Wed.20Mar Transvalia XV 24 0 Won North-South Fest
7 Sat.06Apr Humansdorp 17 7 Won Away
8 Sat.13Apr Langenhoven Gim 36 29 Won Home
9 Thu.18Apr Westville KES Festival
10 Sat.20Apr Eldoraigne KES Festival
11 Mon.22Apr Marais Viljoen KES Festival
12 Sat.27Apr Muir Away
13 Sat.04May Despatch Home
14 Sat.11May Marlow Away
15 Sat.25May Otto du Plessis Home
16 Sat.13Jul Kingswood Home
17 Wed.17Jul Millfield (Eng) Home
18 Sat.20Jul Daniel Pienaar Away
19 Mon.22Jul Barnard’s Castle (Eng) Home
20 Sat.27Jul Brandwag Home
21 Sat.03Aug Pearson Away
22 Fri.09Aug Graeme Away
23 Sat.17Aug Framesby Home
PEARSON
1 Sat.02Mar Humansdorp 19 19 Drew Home
2 Sat.16Mar Kingswood 0 31 Lost Graeme R/D
3 Thu.21Mar WP LENS 10 53 Lost Wynberg Festival
4 Sat.23Mar Soweto XV 20 19 Won Wynberg Festival
5 Mon.25Mar Tygerberg 26 20 Won Wynberg Festival
6 Sat.06Apr Framesby 13 53 Lost Away
7 Sat.13Apr Stirling 47 7 Won Away
8 Sat.27Apr Despatch Away
9 Sat.11May Hudson Park Home
10 Sat.01Jun St Andrew’s Away
11 Sat.08Jun Daniel Pienaar Home
12 Sat.13Jul Graeme Away
13 Sat.20Jul Union Home
14 Sat.03Aug Nico Malan Home
15 Thu.08Aug Brandwag Away
16 Sat.17Aug Parel Vallei Home
QUEEN’S
1 Sat.09Mar Cambridge 32 0 Won Border Schools R/D
2 Sat.16Mar Framesby 8 40 Lost Graeme R/D
3 Thu.21Mar St Stithians 46 24 Won Grey PE Festival
4 Sat.23Mar St David’s 27 10 Won Grey PE Festival
5 Sat.06Apr Stirling 44 6 Won Away
6 Sat.13Apr Dale 6 32 Lost Home
7 Thu.18Apr Northwood KES Festival
8 Sat.20Apr Westville KES Festival
9 Sat.27Apr Selborne Away
10 Sat.04May Port Rex Away
11 Sat.11May Grey HS Away
12 Sat.18May Hudson Park Home
13 Sat.25May Graeme Away
14 Sat.01Jun Marlow Home
15 Sat.08Jun St Andrew’s Home
16 Sat.20Jul Selborne Home
17 Mon.29Jul Grens Away
18 Sat.03Aug Cambridge Home
19 Sat.10Aug Dale Away
SELBORNE
1 Sat.09Mar Hudson Park 42 12 Won Border Schools R/D
2 Sat.16Mar Marlow 35 19 Won Graeme R/D
3 Thu.21Mar Jeppe 15 19 Lost Grey PE Festival
4 Sat.23Mar Northwood 29 26 Won Grey PE Festival
5 Sat.06Apr Grens 39 20 Won Away
6 Sat.13Apr Grey College 8 17 Lost Home
7 Thu.18Apr Noord-Kaap Kearsney ERF
8 Sat.20Apr Glenwood Kearsney ERF
9 Mon.22Apr Framesby Kearsney ERF
10 Sat.27Apr Queen’s Home
11 Sat.11May Dale Away
12 Sat.25May St Andrew’s Home
13 Sat.01Jun Cambridge Home
14 Sat.08Jun Stirling Away
15 Sat.13Jul Hudson Park Away
16 Sat.20Jul Queen’s Away
17 Sat.27Jul Dale Home
18 Sat.03Aug Grey HS Away
ST ANDREW’S
1 Sat.09Mar Nico Malan 47 12 Won Home
2 Sat.16Mar SACS 27 13 Won Graeme R/D
3 Thu.21Mar St John’s 31 0 Won Grey PE Festival
4 Sat.23Mar Jeppe 13 12 Won Grey PE Festival
5 Sat.06Apr Grey HS 17 17 Drew Home
6 Mon.08Apr Hilton 43 27 Won Kingswood 125th Fest
7 Wed.10Apr Kearsney 22 7 Won Kingswood 125th Fest
8 Thu.18Apr Rondebosch St Stithians Rugby Fest
9 Sat.20Apr Michaelhouse St Stithians Rugby Fest
10 Mon.22Apr Parktown St Stithians Rugby Fest
11 Sat.11May Graeme Away
12 Sat.18May Cambridge Home
13 Sat.25May Selborne Away
14 Sat.01Jun Pearson Home
15 Sat.08Jun Queen’s Away
16 Sat.15Jun Kingswood Away
17 Sat.13Jul Marlow Away
18 Sat.20Jul Dale Home
19 Sat.03Aug Bishops Home

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply