Noordvaal School Rugby Fixtures 2020

# DATE OPPONENT VENUE / EVENT BROADCAST
AFFIES
1 Sat.07Mar Helpmekaar 27 17 Won Home
2 Sat.14Mar Diamantveld 85 10 Won Home-Afgri Prestige RSD @ Affies
3 Sat.21Mar Paul Roos Barloworld Toyota Menlyn N/S
4 Wed.25Mar TBA Home-World Schools Festival
5 Sat.28Mar TBA Home-World Schools Festival
6 Sat.04Apr Westville Away
7 Sat.18Apr Paarl Gim Home
8 Fri.24Apr HJS Paarl BH Wildeklawer
9 Mon.27Apr Outeniqua Wildeklawer
10 Sat.09May KES Away
11 Sat.16May Grey College Home
12 Sat.23May Jeppe Home
13 Sat.11Jul Maritzburg College Away
14 Sat.18Jul Waterkloof Away
15 Sat.25Jul Pretoria BH Home
BEN VORSTER
1 Sat.07Mar Pietersburg 45 7 Won Home
2 Sat.14Mar Menlopark 23 27 Lost Home
3 Fri.20Mar Drostdy North-South @ Drostdy
4 Mon.23Mar Kearsney North-South @ Drostdy
5 Wed.25Mar Worcester Gim North-South @ Drostdy
6 Thu.09Apr Northwood KES Festival
7 Sat.11Apr Florida KES Festival
8 Sat.18Apr Nelspruit Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
9 Thu.23Apr Lydenberg Away
10 Sat.09May Kempton Park Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
11 Sat.16May Rustenburg Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
12 Sat.23May Middelburg Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
13 Sat.11Jul Transvalia Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
14 Sat.25Jul Zwartkop Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
15 Sat.01Aug Montana Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
EG JANSEN
1 Sat.14Mar Invitation XV 65 0 Won Afgri Prestige RSD @ Loftus
2 Fri.20Mar Stellenberg Barloworld Toyota Menlyn N/S
3 Mon.23Mar Grey College Barloworld Toyota Menlyn N/S
4 Thu.09Apr Westville Kearsney ERF
5 Sat.11Apr Kearsney Kearsney ERF
6 Mon.13Apr Drostdy Kearsney ERF
7 Sat.09May Noordheuwel Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
8 Sat.16May Helpmekaar Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
9 Sat.23May Marais Viljoen Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
10 Sat.30May HTS Middelburg Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
11 Sat.11Jul Menlopark Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
12 Sat.18Jul Monument Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
13 Sat.01Aug Garsfontein Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
14 Sat.08Aug Waterkloof Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
ELDORAIGNE
1 Sat.07Mar HTS Middelburg 7 66 Lost Away
2 Sat.14Mar Nelspruit <00> <14> UnOff Afgri Prestige RSD @ Loftus
3 Thu.09Apr Marlow KES Festival
4 Sat.11Apr Queen’s KES Festival
5 Mon.13Apr Dale KES Festival
6 Sat.02May Florida Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
7 Sat.09May Oos-Moot Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
8 Sat.30May Jeugland Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
9 Sat.11Jul Ligbron Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
10 Sat.11Jul Jeppe Away
11 Sat.18Jul Heidelberg VS Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
12 Sat.25Jul Lichtenburg Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
13 Sat.01Aug Hugenote (Springs) Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
FLORIDA
1 Sat.11Apr Ben Vorster KES Festival
2 Mon.13Apr Jeppe KES Festival
3 Sat.02May Eldoraigne Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
4 Sat.09May Ligbron Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
5 Sat.23May Jeugland Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
6 Sat.30May Hugenote (Springs) Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
7 Sat.11Jul Heidelberg VS Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
8 Sat.18Jul Lichtenburg Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
9 Sat.01Aug Oos-Moot Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
GARSFONTEIN
1 Sat.14Mar Kempton Park 71 5 Won Afgri Prestige RSD @ Loftus
2 Sat.21Mar Paarl Gim Barloworld Toyota Menlyn N/S
3 Tue.24Mar Outeniqua Barloworld Toyota Menlyn N/S
4 Sat.04Apr Transvalia In Potch
5 Sat.11Apr Nelspruit St John’s ERF
6 Sat.11Apr Waterkloof Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
7 Sat.25Apr Grey College Wildeklawer
8 Mon.27Apr HJS Paarl BH Wildeklawer
9 Sat.09May HTS Middelburg Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
10 Sat.16May Monument Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
11 Sat.23May Menlopark Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
12 Sat.11Jul Noordheuwel Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
13 Sat.18Jul Helpmekaar Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
14 Sat.25Jul Marais Viljoen Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
15 Sat.01Aug EG Jansen Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
HEIDELBERG VS
1 Sat.29Feb Lichtenburg 18 31 Lost Away-NWU Prestige Reeks
2 Sat.07Mar Marais Viljoen 14 41 Lost Away-NWU Prestige Reeks
3 Sat.14Mar Oos-Moot 10 5 Won Home-NWU Prestige Reeks
4 Sat.21Mar Diamantveld Oakdale Rugbyweek
5 Sat.09May Jeugland Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
6 Sat.16May Ligbron Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
7 Sat.23May Hugenote (Springs) Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
8 Sat.11Jul Florida Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
9 Sat.18Jul Eldoraigne Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
10 Sat.25Jul Oos-Moot Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
11 Sat.01Aug Lichtenburg Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
HELPMEKAAR
1 Sat.29Feb Voortrekker (Beth) 20 12 Won Home
2 Sat.07Mar Affies 17 27 Lost Away
3 Sat.14Mar Welkom Gim 7 35 Lost Away
4 Sat.21Mar Outeniqua Barloworld Toyota Menlyn N/S
5 Tue.24Mar Boland Landbou Barloworld Toyota Menlyn N/S
6 Thu.09Apr Graeme St John’s ERF
7 Sat.11Apr Hilton St John’s ERF
8 Mon.13Apr HJS Paarl BH St John’s ERF
9 Sat.18Apr Jeppe Away
10 Sat.25Apr Paul Roos Wildeklawer
11 Mon.27Apr Welkom Gim Wildeklawer
12 Sat.02May Menlopark Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
13 Sat.09May Marais Viljoen Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
14 Sat.16May EG Jansen Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
15 Sat.23May Noordheuwel Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
16 Sat.30May Monument Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
17 Sat.11Jul Waterkloof Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
18 Sat.18Jul Garsfontein Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
19 Sat.25Jul HTS Middelburg Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
HTS MIDDELBURG
1 Sat.29Feb Rustenburg 26 17 Won Away
2 Sat.07Mar Eldoraigne 66 7 Won Home
3 Sat.21Mar Welkom Gim 24 19 Won Afgri Prestige RSD @ Loftus
4 Sat.21Mar Welkom Gim Barloworld Toyota Menlyn N/S
5 Tue.24Mar Duineveld Barloworld Toyota Menlyn N/S
6 Sat.04Apr Grey College Away
7 Thu.09Apr Kearsney Home
8 Sat.11Apr DHS Kearsney ERF
9 Mon.13Apr Westville Kearsney ERF
10 Sat.02May Waterkloof Kearsney ERF
11 Sat.02May Waterkloof Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
12 Sat.09May Garsfontein Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
13 Sat.23May Monument Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
14 Sat.30May EG Jansen Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
15 Sat.06Jun Marais Viljoen Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
16 Sat.11Jul Glenwood Away
17 Sat.18Jul Menlopark Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
18 Sat.25Jul Helpmekaar Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
19 Sat.01Aug Noordheuwel Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
HUGENOTE (SPRINGS)
1 Sat.07Mar Wesvalia 8 18 Lost Away-NWU Prestige Reeks
2 Sat.14Mar Zwartkop 17 21 Lost Home-NWU Prestige Reeks
3 Tue.17Mar Middelburg Away-NWU Prestige Reeks
4 Sat.09May Lichtenburg Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
5 Sat.16May Oos-Moot Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
6 Sat.23May Heidelberg VS Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
7 Sat.30May Florida Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
8 Sat.18Jul Ligbron Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
9 Sat.25Jul Jeugland Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
10 Sat.01Aug Eldoraigne Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
JEPPE
1 Sat.21Mar Selborne Grey PE Fest
2 Mon.23Mar Grey HS Grey PE Fest
3 Sat.04Apr St Stithians Away
4 Thu.09Apr Queen’s KES Festival
5 Sat.11Apr Wynberg KES Festival
6 Mon.13Apr Florida KES Festival
7 Sat.18Apr Helpmekaar Home
8 Sat.25Apr KES Away
9 Sat.09May Westville Home
10 Sat.16May Pretoria BH Away
11 Sat.23May Affies Away
12 Sat.30May St David’s Away
13 Sat.11Jul Eldoraigne Home
14 Sat.18Jul KES Home
15 Sat.25Jul Parktown Away
JEUGLAND
1 Sat.07Mar Rustenburg 19 54 Lost Home-NWU Prestige Reeks
2 Sat.14Mar Potch Volkskool 25 52 Lost Away-NWU Prestige Reeks
3 Tue.17Mar Noordheuwel Away-NWU Prestige Reeks
4 Sat.21Mar Brackenfell Oakdale Rugbyweek
5 Sat.09May Heidelberg VS Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
6 Sat.16May Lichtenburg Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
7 Sat.23May Florida Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
8 Sat.30May Eldoraigne Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
9 Sat.18Jul Oos-Moot Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
10 Sat.25Jul Hugenote (Springs) Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
11 Sat.01Aug Ligbron Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
KEMPTON PARK
1 Sat.14Mar Garsfontein 5 71 Lost Afgri Prestige RSD @ Loftus
2 Sat.21Mar Despatch Oakdale Rugbyweek
3 Sat.25Apr Nelspruit Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
4 Sat.02May Transvalia Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
5 Sat.09May Ben Vorster Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
6 Sat.23May Montana Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
7 Sat.11Jul Middelburg Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
8 Sat.18Jul Zwartkop Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
9 Sat.01Aug Rustenburg Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
KES
1 Sat.04Apr St John’s Home
2 Thu.09Apr Wynberg KES Festival
3 Sat.11Apr Dale KES Festival
4 Mon.13Apr Queen’s KES Festival
5 Sat.18Apr Pretoria BH Home
6 Sat.25Apr Jeppe Home
7 Sat.09May Affies Home
8 Sat.16May Parktown Home
9 Sat.23May St Stithians Home
10 Sat.23May Waterkloof Home
11 Sat.30May Waterkloof Home
12 Sat.11Jul Pretoria BH Away
13 Sat.18Jul Jeppe Away
14 Sat.25Jul Maritzburg College Away
LICHTENBURG
1 Sat.29Feb Heidelberg VS 31 18 Won Home-NWU Prestige Reeks
2 Sat.07Mar Oos-Moot 12 30 Lost Away-NWU Prestige Reeks
3 Sat.14Mar Marais Viljoen 15 31 Lost Home-NWU Prestige Reeks
4 Sat.21Mar New Orleans North-South @ Drostdy
5 Mon.23Mar Tygerberg North-South @ Drostdy
6 Wed.25Mar Drostdy North-South @ Drostdy
7 Sat.09May Hugenote (Springs) Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
8 Sat.16May Jeugland Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
9 Sat.30May Ligbron Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
10 Sat.11Jul Oos-Moot Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
11 Sat.18Jul Florida Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
12 Sat.25Jul Eldoraigne Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
13 Sat.01Aug Heidelberg VS Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
LIGBRON
1 Sat.09May Florida Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
2 Sat.16May Heidelberg VS Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
3 Sat.23May Oos-Moot Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
4 Sat.30May Lichtenburg Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
5 Sat.11Jul Eldoraigne Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
6 Sat.18Jul Hugenote (Springs) Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
7 Sat.01Aug Jeugland Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
MARAIS VILJOEN
1 Sat.29Feb Transvalia 46 11 Won Home
2 Sat.07Mar Heidelberg VS 41 14 Won Home-NWU Prestige Reeks
3 Sat.14Mar Lichtenburg 31 15 Won Away-NWU Prestige Reeks
4 Tue.17Mar Oos-Moot Home-NWU Prestige Reeks
5 Sat.21Mar Worcester Gim North-South @ Drostdy
6 Mon.23Mar Daniel Pienaar North-South @ Drostdy
7 Wed.25Mar Kearsney North-South @ Drostdy
8 Thu.09Apr Hudson Park KES Festival
9 Sat.11Apr Nico Malan KES Festival
10 Mon.13Apr Marlow KES Festival
11 Sat.09May Helpmekaar Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
12 Sat.16May Noordheuwel Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
13 Sat.23May EG Jansen Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
14 Sat.06Jun HTS Middelburg Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
15 Sat.11Jul Monument Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
16 Sat.25Jul Garsfontein Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
17 Sat.01Aug Waterkloof Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
18 Sat.08Aug Menlopark Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
MENLOPARK
1 Sat.29Feb Welkom Gim 7 43 Lost Away
2 Sat.14Mar Ben Vorster 27 23 Won Away
3 Fri.20Mar Grey College Barloworld Toyota Menlyn N/S
4 Mon.23Mar Stellenberg Barloworld Toyota Menlyn N/S
5 Sat.04Apr Framesby Home
6 Sat.25Apr Paarl Gim Wildeklawer
7 Mon.27Apr Boland Landbou Wildeklawer
8 Mon.27Apr Drostdy Wildeklawer
9 Sat.02May Helpmekaar Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
10 Sat.16May Waterkloof Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
11 Sat.23May Garsfontein Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
12 Sat.30May Noordheuwel Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
13 Sat.11Jul EG Jansen Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
14 Sat.18Jul HTS Middelburg Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
15 Sat.01Aug Monument Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
16 Sat.08Aug Marais Viljoen Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
MIDDELBURG
1 Sat.22Feb Ermelo 52 10 Won Home
2 Sat.07Mar Zwartkop 22 25 Lost Away-NWU Prestige Reeks
3 Sat.14Mar Wesvalia 21 18 Won Away-NWU Prestige Reeks
4 Tue.17Mar Hugenote (Springs) Home-NWU Prestige Reeks
5 Sat.21Mar Tygerberg North-South @ Drostdy
6 Mon.23Mar Worcester Gim North-South @ Drostdy
7 Wed.25Mar New Orleans North-South @ Drostdy
8 Sat.02May Zwartkop Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
9 Sat.09May Rustenburg Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
10 Sat.16May Nelspruit Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
11 Sat.23May Ben Vorster Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
12 Sat.11Jul Kempton Park Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
13 Sat.18Jul Montana Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
14 Sat.01Aug Transvalia Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
MONTANA
1 Sat.29Feb Waterkloof <16> <46> UnOff Home-Trial Match
2 Sat.07Mar Oosterlig 59 3 Won Home-NWU Prestige Reeks
3 Sat.14Mar Die Anker 34 31 Won Afgri Prestige RSD @ Loftus
4 Sat.14Mar Die Anker 34 31 Won Home-NWU Prestige Reeks
5 Tue.17Mar Potch Gim Away-NWU Prestige Reeks
6 Sat.02May Rustenburg Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
7 Sat.09May Nelspruit Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
8 Sat.16May Transvalia Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
9 Sat.23May Kempton Park Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
10 Sat.11Jul Zwartkop Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
11 Sat.18Jul Middelburg Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
12 Sat.01Aug Ben Vorster Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
MONUMENT
1 Sat.14Mar HJS Paarl BH 10 17 Lost Porterville
2 Sat.21Mar Boland Landbou Barloworld Toyota Menlyn N/S
3 Tue.24Mar Paarl Gim Barloworld Toyota Menlyn N/S
4 Sat.18Apr Grey College Away
5 Sat.25Apr Outeniqua Wildeklawer
6 Mon.27Apr Framesby Wildeklawer
7 Sat.02May Glenwood Home
8 Sat.09May Waterkloof Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
9 Sat.16May Garsfontein Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
10 Sat.23May HTS Middelburg Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
11 Sat.30May Helpmekaar Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
12 Sat.11Jul Marais Viljoen Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
13 Sat.18Jul EG Jansen Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
14 Sat.25Jul Noordheuwel Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
15 Sat.01Aug Menlopark Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
NELSPRUIT
1 Sat.14Mar Eldoraigne <14> <00> UnOff Afgri Prestige RSD @ Loftus
2 Thu.09Apr Noordheuwel St John’s ERF
3 Sat.11Apr Garsfontein St John’s ERF
4 Mon.13Apr St John’s St John’s ERF
5 Sat.18Apr Ben Vorster Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
6 Sat.25Apr Kempton Park Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
7 Sat.09May Montana Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
8 Sat.16May Middelburg Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
9 Sat.11Jul Rustenburg Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
10 Sat.25Jul Transvalia Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
11 Sat.01Aug Zwartkop Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
NOORDHEUWEL
1 Sat.07Mar Potch Volkskool 36 12 Won Away-NWU Prestige Reeks
2 Sat.14Mar Rustenburg 8 13 Lost Home-NWU Prestige Reeks
3 Tue.17Mar Jeugland Home-NWU Prestige Reeks
4 Fri.20Mar Duineveld Barloworld Toyota Menlyn N/S
5 Tue.24Mar Durbanville Barloworld Toyota Menlyn N/S
6 Thu.09Apr Nelspruit St John’s ERF
7 Sat.11Apr St Charles St John’s ERF
8 Mon.13Apr St Benedict’s St John’s ERF
9 Sat.09May EG Jansen Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
10 Sat.16May Marais Viljoen Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
11 Sat.23May Helpmekaar Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
12 Sat.30May Menlopark Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
13 Sat.06Jun Waterkloof Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
14 Sat.11Jul Garsfontein Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
15 Sat.18Jul Glenwood Away
16 Sat.25Jul Monument Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
17 Sat.01Aug HTS Middelburg Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
OOS-MOOT
1 Sat.07Mar Lichtenburg 30 12 Won Home-NWU Prestige Reeks
2 Sat.14Mar Heidelberg VS 5 10 Lost Away-NWU Prestige Reeks
3 Tue.17Mar Marais Viljoen Away-NWU Prestige Reeks
4 Sat.09May Eldoraigne Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
5 Sat.16May Hugenote (Springs) Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
6 Sat.23May Ligbron Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
7 Sat.11Jul Lichtenburg Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
8 Sat.18Jul Jeugland Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
9 Sat.25Jul Heidelberg VS Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
10 Sat.01Aug Florida Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
PARKTOWN
1 Wed.18Mar St John’s Away
2 Sat.21Mar Kingswood Grey PE Fest
3 Mon.23Mar Muir Grey PE Fest
4 Sat.04Apr Northwood Home
5 Thu.09Apr Soweto Eagles St John’s ERF
6 Sat.11Apr Boland Landbou St John’s ERF
7 Mon.13Apr Graeme St John’s ERF
8 Sat.25Apr Pretoria BH Home
9 Sat.09May St David’s Away
10 Sat.16May KES Away
11 Sat.30May St Benedict’s Away
12 Sat.06Jun St Alban’s Home
13 Sat.18Jul DHS Away
14 Sat.25Jul Jeppe Home
PIETERSBURG
1 Sat.07Mar Ben Vorster 7 45 Lost Away
POTCH GIM
1 Sat.07Mar Die Anker 14 27 Lost Away-NWU Prestige Reeks
2 Sat.14Mar Oosterlig 53 19 Won Home-NWU Prestige Reeks
3 Tue.17Mar Montana Home-NWU Prestige Reeks
4 Sat.21Mar Bellville Oakdale Rugbyweek
PRETORIA BH
1 Sat.14Mar Paarl Gim 0 38 Lost Afgri Prestige RSD @ Loftus
2 Sat.04Apr Maritzburg College Away
3 Thu.09Apr St Benedict’s St John’s ERF
4 Sat.11Apr HJS Paarl BH St John’s ERF
5 Sat.18Apr KES Away
6 Sat.25Apr Parktown Away
7 Sat.09May Hilton Home
8 Sat.16May Jeppe Home
9 Sat.23May St Alban’s Home
10 Sat.30May St Stithians Away
11 Sat.06Jun St John’s Home
12 Sat.11Jul KES Home
13 Sat.18Jul Maritzburg College Home
14 Sat.25Jul Affies Away
RUSTENBURG
1 Sat.29Feb HTS Middelburg 17 26 Lost Home
2 Sat.07Mar Jeugland 54 19 Won Away-NWU Prestige Reeks
3 Sat.14Mar Noordheuwel 13 8 Won Away-NWU Prestige Reeks
4 Tue.17Mar Potch Volkskool Home-NWU Prestige Reeks
5 Sat.02May Montana Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
6 Sat.09May Middelburg Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
7 Sat.16May Ben Vorster Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
8 Sat.23May Zwartkop Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
9 Sat.11Jul Nelspruit Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
10 Sat.18Jul Transvalia Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
11 Sat.01Aug Kempton Park Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
ST ALBAN’S
1 Sat.14Mar AHS Kroostad 29 26 Won Afgri Prestige RSD @ Loftus On DigiTV
2 Sat.21Mar St David’s Home
3 Sat.28Mar St John’s Home
4 Sat.04Apr Sutherland Home
5 Sat.09May St Stithians Away
6 Sat.16May Clifton Away
7 Sat.23May Pretoria BH Away
8 Sat.06Jun Parktown Away
9 Sat.13Jun St Charles Home
10 Sat.20Jun St Benedict’s Home
ST BENEDICT’S
1 Sat.14Mar Sutherland 19 13 Won Away
2 Sat.21Mar St Stithians Home
3 Sat.04Apr Northcliff Home
4 Thu.09Apr Pretoria BH St John’s ERF
5 Sat.11Apr Soweto Eagles St John’s ERF
6 Mon.13Apr Noordheuwel St John’s ERF
7 Sat.16May St John’s Away
8 Sat.23May St David’s Away
9 Sat.30May Parktown Home
10 Sat.06Jun St Charles Away
11 Sat.20Jun St Alban’s Away
ST DAVID’S
1 Sat.21Mar St Alban’s Away
2 Sat.28Mar St Stithians Away
3 Sat.04Apr St Andrew’s School Home
4 Thu.09Apr St Charles St John’s ERF
5 Sat.11Apr Lions XV St John’s ERF
6 Mon.13Apr Soweto Eagles St John’s ERF
7 Sat.09May Parktown Home
8 Sat.16May St Stithians Home
9 Sat.23May St Benedict’s Home
10 Sat.30May Jeppe Home
11 Sat.06Jun Clifton Home
12 Sat.13Jun St John’s Home
ST JOHN’S
1 Wed.18Mar Parktown Home
2 Sat.28Mar St Alban’s Away
3 Sat.04Apr KES Away
4 Thu.09Apr Hilton St John’s ERF
5 Sat.11Apr Graeme St John’s ERF
6 Mon.13Apr Nelspruit St John’s ERF
7 Sat.09May St Andrew’s School Home
8 Sat.16May St Benedict’s Home
9 Sat.23May Michaelhouse Away
10 Sat.23May MHS Away
11 Sat.06Jun Pretoria BH Away
12 Sat.13Jun St David’s Away
13 Sat.20Jun St Stithians Home
ST STITHIANS
1 Sat.21Mar St Benedict’s Away
2 Sat.28Mar St David’s Home
3 Sat.04Apr Jeppe Home
4 Thu.09Apr Prince Edward (Zim) St Stithians R/F
5 Sat.11Apr SACS St Stithians R/F
6 Mon.13Apr St Andrew’s St Stithians R/F
7 Sat.09May St Alban’s Home
8 Sat.16May St David’s Away
9 Sat.23May KES Away
10 Sat.30May Pretoria BH Home
11 Sat.13Jun Kearsney Away
12 Sat.20Jun St John’s Away
TRANSVALIA
1 Sat.29Feb Marais Viljoen 11 46 Lost Away
2 Sat.07Mar Waterkloof 15 28 Lost Away
3 Sat.14Mar Klerksdorp 32 15 Won Home
4 Sat.21Mar Kearsney North-South @ Drostdy
5 Mon.23Mar New Orleans North-South @ Drostdy
6 Wed.25Mar Daniel Pienaar North-South @ Drostdy
7 Sat.04Apr Garsfontein In Potch
8 Sat.02May Kempton Park Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
9 Sat.09May Zwartkop Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
10 Sat.16May Montana Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
11 Sat.11Jul Ben Vorster Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
12 Sat.18Jul Rustenburg Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
13 Sat.25Jul Nelspruit Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
14 Sat.01Aug Middelburg Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
WATERKLOOF
1 Sat.29Feb Montana <46> <16> UnOff Away-Trial Match
2 Sat.07Mar Transvalia 28 15 Won Home
3 Sat.14Mar Outeniqua 7 38 Lost Afgri Prestige RSD @ Loftus
4 Sat.21Mar Durbanville Barloworld Toyota Menlyn N/S
5 Tue.24Mar Welkom Gim Barloworld Toyota Menlyn N/S
6 Thu.09Apr Dale KES Festival
7 Sat.11Apr Marlow KES Festival
8 Sat.11Apr Garsfontein Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
9 Sat.25Apr Oakdale Wildeklawer
10 Mon.27Apr Stellenberg Wildeklawer
11 Sat.02May HTS Middelburg Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
12 Sat.09May Monument Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
13 Sat.16May Menlopark Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
14 Sat.23May KES Away
15 Sat.30May KES Away
16 Sat.06Jun Noordheuwel Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
17 Sat.11Jul Helpmekaar Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
18 Sat.18Jul Affies Home
19 Sat.01Aug Marais Viljoen Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
20 Sat.08Aug EG Jansen Away-Virsekerbeker Cup

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply