No Image

Western Province Craven Week, Academy Week, Grant Khomo Week teams 2018

20 June, 2018 beet 42
No Image

Bondedag 2018 @ Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

14 June, 2018 beet 1
SLOT DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL
Stadium1 Fri.22Jun KZN Sharks u16 Valke u16
Stadium2 Fri.22Jun Pumas u16 Limpopo u16
Stadium1 Sat.23Jun Free State u16 Golden Lions u16
Stadium2 Sat.23Jun Valke u18 Griquas u18
Stadium3 Sat.23Jun KZN Sharks u18 Blue Bulls u18
Stadium4 Sat.23Jun Free State u18 Golden Lions u18
Stadium5 Sat.23Jun Pumas u18 Limpopo u18
B1 Sat.23Jun Pumas CD u18 KZN Sharks CD u18
B2 Sat.23Jun Pumas AW u18 KZN Sharks AW u18
No Image

School Rugby fixtures & results – week ending 16 June 2018

14 June, 2018 beet 59
DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL INFO BROADCAST
Fri.15Jun Selborne 56 10 Stirling
Fri.15Jun Tuine 38 32 Wonderboom
Sat.16Jun Menlopark 30 32 Helpmekaar Virsekerbeker Div1 Cup
Sat.16Jun EG Jansen 36 62 Monument Virsekerbeker Div1 Cup
Sat.16Jun Rustenburg 36 62 Noordheuwel Virsekerbeker Div1 Plate
Sat.16Jun Eldoraigne 60 34 Jeugland
Sat.16Jun Florida 34 38 Marais Viljoen
Sat.16Jun Glenwood 41 00 Maritzburg College
Sat.16Jun DHS 41 34 Kearsney
Sat.16Jun Hilton 26 11 Michaelhouse
Sat.16Jun St Charles 31 15 St David’s
Fri.15Jun Clifton 34 27 Port Natal
Sat.16Jun Kingswood 05 24 St Andrew’s SSL youtube link
Sat.16Jun Hudson Park 24 14 Grens
Sat.16Jun Muir 15 00 Cillie
Sat.16Jun St John’s 23 21 St Benedict’s
Sat.16Jun St Alban’s 34 24 St Stithians
Sat.16Jun Hugenote 12 29 DF Malan
No Image

Southern Coastal Tournament 15 & 16 June 2018

12 June, 2018 beet 2

Boland, Eastern Province, South Western Districts and Western Province Youth Week teams in action…

No Image

Golden Lions Craven Week, Academy Week & Grant Khomo Week teams 2018

10 June, 2018 beet 39
CRAVEN WEEK CRAVEN WEEK XV
1 Sibusiso Shuze 1 of 1 Marais Viljoen 1 Brendan Pawson 8 of 11 Monument
2 Morne Brandon 1 of 11 Monument 2 Max Motaung 11 of 13 Jeppe
3 Ruben Westraad 2 of 11 Monument 3 Quintusz Geyser 1 of 5 Helpmekaar
4 Junior White 1 of 13 Jeppe 4 Hendre Fourie 9 of 11 Monument
5 Ewan Roode 2 of 13 Jeppe 5 James MacIndoe 1 of 1 St David’s
6 Tristan Dullisear 3 of 11 Monument 6 Alec Skidder 2 of 5 Helpmekaar
7 Franco Schutte 4 of 11 Monument 7 Paki Lauww 1 of 3 Parktown
8 Lindokuhle Ncusane 1 of 8 KES 8 Zander du Toit 3 of 5 Helpmekaar
9 Zihan Coetzee 5 of 11 Monument 9 Justin Lambert 1 of 1 Noordheuwel
10 Declan Raubenheimer 3 of 13 Jeppe 10 Tiaan Botes 4 of 5 Helpmekaar
11 Tokolla Molotsi 2 of 8 KES 11 Kagiso Nyamande 10 of 11 Monument
12 Bookie Tsatane 4 of 13 Jeppe 12 Douw Scheepers 11 of 11 Monument
13 Muzi Manyike 5 of 13 Jeppe 13 Ngia Selengbe 4 of 8 KES
14 Hugo Monteiro 6 of 13 Jeppe 14 Munashe Chaitezwi 1 of 1 St Stithians
15 Tino Swanepoel 1 of 1 Florida 15 Neil Hoffman 5 of 8 KES
16 Karel Zowitsky 7 of 13 Jeppe 16 Kayleb o’Donoghue 6 of 8 KES
17 Jason Cloete 3 of 8 KES 17 Kyle Everton 12 of 13 Jeppe
18 Sibusiso Shongwe 8 of 13 Jeppe 18 Tsepho Kalyamodimo 2 of 3 Parktown
19 Emmanuel Tshituka 1 of 1 Northcliff 19 Simon Dionisio 3 of 3 Parktown
20 Izan Esterhuizen 6 of 11 Monument 20 Vincent Nqaba 13 of 13 Jeppe
21 Kabelo Mokheti 9 of 13 Jeppe 21 Reece Botha 7 of 8 KES
22 Henco van Wyk 7 of 11 Monument 22 Christiaan Bezuidenhout 5 of 5 Helpmekaar
23 Sipho Vayise 10 of 13 Jeppe 23 Joseph Iye 8 of 8 KES