Free State – Griquas Fixtures for 2017

# DATE OPPONENT VENUE / EVENT
AHS KROONSTAD
1 Sat.04Mar Duineveld 14 3 Won Fichardtpark S/D
2 Sat.11Mar Reddersburg 52 0 Won Brandfort S/D
3 Sat.18Mar Fichardtpark 7 14 Lost Away
4 Sat.25Mar Hentie Cilliers 27 17 Won AHS K/stad S/D
5 Sat.22Apr Goudveld Home
6 Wed.26Apr Welkom Gim Away
7 Sat.06May Wilgerivier Home
8 Sat.13May Witteberg Home
9 Sat.20May Henties Cilliers Home
10 Sat.27May Voortrekker (Beth) Away
11 Sat.29Jul HTS Welkom Home
12 Sat.05Aug HTS Sasolburg Away
DIAMANTVELD
1 Mon.13Feb Louis Botha 14 14 Drew Away
2 Sat.04Mar Sentraal 37 7 Won Away
3 Tue.07Mar Garsfontein X X UnOff Bulls R/D: GF25-5DV
4 Sat.11Mar Affies 10 45 Lost Home
5 Sat.18Mar Duineveld 32 17 Won Home
6 Sat.25Mar Jim Fouche X X UnOff JF cancelled
7 Sat.01Apr Rustenburg 37 12 Won Oakdale Festival
8 Mon.03Apr Oakdale 6 34 Lost Oakdale Festival
9 Wed.05Apr Windhoek Gim 17 43 Lost Oakdale Festival
10 Sat.29Apr Helpmekaar Wildeklawer
11 Mon.01May Welkom Gim Wildeklawer
12 Sat.13May Noord-Kaap Away
13 Sat.20May Upington Away
14 Sat.27May Landboudal Away
15 Sat.29Jul Fichardtpark Home
16 Sat.05Aug Pionier Away
17 Sat.12Aug Drostdy Home
18 Sat.19Aug TBA Possible Kovsieliga Semi
19 Sat.26Aug TBA Possible Kovsieliga Final
FICHARDTPARK
1 Sat.04Mar Wesvalia 18 13 Won Fichardtpark S/D
2 Sat.11Mar Landboudal 22 14 Won Away
3 Sat.18Mar AHS Kroonstad 14 7 Won Home
4 Wed.29Mar Hentie Cilliers 45 22 Won Home
5 Mon.10Apr Uplands 32 8 Won D Rossouw R/W
6 Tue.11Apr Rob Ferreira 27 14 Won D Rossouw R/W
7 Tue.11Apr Curro Hazeldean 52 28 Won D Rossouw R/W
8 Sat.29Jul Diamantveld Away
GOUDVELD
1 Tue.07Mar Kempton Park X X UnOff Bulls R/D: KP10-10GV
2 Sat.18Mar Waterkloof 19 59 Lost Home
3 Sat.25Mar Witteberg 7 15 Lost AHS K/stad S/D
4 Tue.04Apr Glenwood Inv 18 24 Lost Glenwood Fest
5 Thu.06Apr Hereford 12 10 Won Glenwood Fest
6 Sat.08Apr Trinityhouse 13 7 Won Glenwood Fest
7 Sat.22Apr AHS Kroonstad Away
8 Wed.26Apr Wilgerivier Away
9 Sat.13May HTS Welkom Away
10 Sat.20May HTS Sasolburg Away
11 Sat.27May Henties Cilliers Home
12 Sat.03Jun Witteberg Away
13 Sat.29Jul Voortrekker (Beth) Home
14 Sat.05Aug Welkom Gim Home
GREY COLLEGE
1 Sat.11Mar Waterkloof 73 18 Won Home
2 Sat.25Mar Maritzburg College 30 3 Won Away
3 Sat.01Apr Stirling 69 3 Won Union HS Festival
4 Mon.03Apr Muir 94 10 Won Union HS Festival
5 Sat.22Apr Louis Botha @ Jim Fouche
6 Sat.29Apr Boland Landbou Wildeklawer
7 Mon.01May Paarl Gim Wildeklawer
8 Sat.06May Affies Home
9 Sat.13May HJS Paarl BH Home
10 Sat.20May Selborne Away
11 Sat.27May Jim Fouche @ Sentraal
12 Sat.05Aug Grey HS Home
13 Sat.12Aug Glenwood Home
14 Sat.19Aug Paul Roos Away
15 Mon.21Aug TBA Possible Kovsieliga Semi
16 Sat.26Aug TBA Possible Kovsie Liga Finaal
HENTIE CILLIERS
1 Sat.04Mar Landboudal 10 12 Lost Fichardtpark S/D
2 Sat.11Mar Louis Botha 12 45 Lost Brandfort S/D
3 Sat.25Mar AHS Kroonstad 17 27 Lost AHS K/stad S/D
4 Wed.29Mar Fichardtpark 22 45 Lost Away
5 Tue.04Apr Hans Strijdom 20 13 Won Hansieweek
6 Thu.06Apr John Vorster 12 14 Lost Hansieweek
7 Sat.08Apr Tuine 18 14 Won Hansieweek
8 Sat.22Apr Witteberg Home
9 Sat.03Jun HTS Sasolburg Home
10 Sat.29Jul Wilgerivier Away
11 Sat.05Aug HTS Welkom Home
JIM FOUCHE
1 Sat.04Mar Welkom Gim 12 21 Lost Fichardtpark S/D
2 Sat.11Mar Voortrekker (Beth) 15 22 Lost Home
3 Sat.18Mar Witteberg 25 35 Lost Away
4 Sat.25Mar Diamantveld X X UnOff JF cancelled
5 Tue.04Apr Wesvalia 42 12 Won Glenwood Fest
6 Thu.06Apr Montana 7 3 Won Glenwood Fest
7 Sat.08Apr Die Anker 16 13 Won Glenwood Fest
8 Sat.06May Marlow Home
9 Sat.27May Grey College @ Sentraal
LOUIS BOTHA
1 Mon.13Feb Diamantveld 14 14 Drew Home
2 Sat.04Mar Noord-Kaap 13 17 Lost Fichardtpark S/D
3 Sat.11Mar Hentie Cilliers 45 12 Won Brandfort S/D
4 Tue.04Apr Alberton 36 12 Won Glenwood Fest
5 Thu.06Apr Hoogenhout 25 10 Won Glenwood Fest
6 Sat.08Apr Centurion 14 22 Lost Glenwood Fest
7 Sat.22Apr Grey College @ Jim Fouche
8 Thu.27Apr Ithembelihle Grey PE Fest
9 Sat.29Apr Daniel Pienaar Grey PE Fest
NOORD-KAAP
1 Sat.25Feb Klerksdorp 82 0 Won Home
2 Sat.04Mar Louis Botha 17 13 Won Fichardtpark S/D
3 Sat.11Mar Menlopark 36 37 Lost Away
4 Sat.18Mar Upington 48 11 Won Home
5 Thu.13Apr HTS Middelburg 19 21 Lost Kearsney ERF
6 Sat.15Apr Queen’s 31 14 Won Kearsney ERF
7 Mon.17Apr Glenwood 20 25 Lost Kearsney ERF
8 Sat.29Apr HTS Middelburg Wildeklawer
9 Mon.01May EG Jansen Wildeklawer
10 Sat.13May Diamantveld Home
11 Sat.20May Duineveld Away
12 Sat.27May Drostdy Home
13 Sat.03Jun Landboudal Home
14 Sat.19Aug TBA Possible Kovsieliga Semi
15 Sat.26Aug TBA Possible Kovsieliga Final
SENTRAAL
1 Sat.04Mar Diamantveld 7 37 Lost Home
2 Sat.11Mar Outeniqua 19 59 Lost Brandfort S/D
3 Sat.25Mar Voortrekker (Beth) 24 62 Lost Away
4 Sat.01Apr Hermanus 7 31 Lost Oakdale Festival
5 Mon.03Apr Montagu 10 8 Won Oakdale Festival
6 Wed.05Apr Driehoek 21 35 Lost Oakdale Festival
UPINGTON
1 Sat.04Mar Marlow 9 24 Lost Fichardtpark S/D
2 Sat.18Mar Noord-Kaap 11 48 Lost Away
3 Sat.01Apr Strand 17 5 Won Oakdale Festival
4 Mon.03Apr Durbanville 18 18 Drew Oakdale Festival
5 Wed.05Apr Hermanus 29 31 Lost Oakdale Festival
6 Sat.29Apr DF Malan Wynberg Festival
7 Mon.01May Parel Vallei Wynberg Festival
8 Sat.20May Diamantveld Home
VOORTREKKER (BETH)
1 Tue.07Mar EG Jansen X X UnOff Bulls R/D: EG40-10VB
2 Sat.11Mar Jim Fouche 22 15 Won Away
3 Sat.25Mar Sentraal 62 24 Won Home
4 Sat.01Apr Hugenote 16 8 Won Oakdale Festival
5 Wed.05Apr Augsburg 45 10 Won Oakdale Festival
6 Sat.22Apr HTS Welkom Home
7 Wed.26Apr Henties Cilliers Home
8 Sat.06May HTS Sasolburg Home
9 Sat.13May Welkom Gim Away
10 Sat.20May Witteberg Away
11 Sat.27May AHS Kroonstad Home
12 Sat.03Jun Wilgerivier Home
13 Sat.29Jul Goudveld Away
WELKOM GIM
1 Sat.04Mar Jim Fouche 21 12 Won Fichardtpark S/D
2 Tue.07Mar Monument X X UnOff Bulls R/D: M30-5WG
3 Sat.11Mar Kearsney 15 29 Lost Away
4 Sat.25Mar Helpmekaar 7 31 Lost AHS K/stad S/D
5 Sat.01Apr Lichtenburg 14 5 Won Oakdale Festival
6 Wed.05Apr Durbanville 33 30 Won Oakdale Festival
7 Sat.22Apr HTS Sasolburg Away
8 Wed.26Apr AHS Kroonstad Home
9 Sat.29Apr Outeniqua Wildeklawer
10 Mon.01May Diamantveld Wildeklawer
11 Sat.06May Henties Cilliers Home
12 Sat.13May Voortrekker (Beth) Home
13 Sat.20May Wilgerivier Away
14 Sat.27May Witteberg Away
15 Sat.03Jun HTS Welkom Home
16 Sat.05Aug Goudveld Away
WITTEBERG
1 Sat.11Mar Ermelo 55 10 Won Home
2 Sat.18Mar Jim Fouche 35 25 Won Home
3 Sat.25Mar Goudveld 15 7 Won AHS K/stad S/D
4 Mon.03Apr DF Malan 19 23 Lost SCST
5 Wed.05Apr HJS Paarl 3rd XV SCST
6 Thu.06Apr Kathu SCST
7 Sat.22Apr Hentie Cilliers Away
8 Sat.06May HTS Welkom Away
9 Sat.13May AHS Kroonstad Away
10 Sat.20May Voortrekker (Beth) Home
11 Sat.27May Welkom Gim Home
12 Sat.03Jun Goudveld Home
13 Sat.29Jul HTS Sasolburg Away
14 Sat.05Aug Wilgerivier Home

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply