Free State – Griquas School Rugby Fixtures for 2018

# DATE OPPONENT VENUE / EVENT
AHS KROONSTAD
1 Sat.24Mar Riebeeckstad 26 15 Won Home
2 Sat.14Apr Voortrekker (Beth) 26 33 Lost Home
3 Sat.21Apr Hentie Cilliers 31 24 Won Home
4 Sat.05May Witteberg 12 63 Lost Away
5 Sat.12May Welkom Gim 7 52 Lost Home
6 Sat.19May Wilgerivier 12 18 Lost Away
7 Sat.26May Goudveld 15 57 Lost Away
DIAMANTVELD
1 Sat.03Mar Sentraal 42 7 Won Home
2 Tue.06Mar Pretoria BH <20> <15> UnOff Bulls Prestige Rugby @ Loftus
3 Sat.10Mar Goudveld 39 29 Won Away
4 Sat.17Mar Affies 7 40 Lost Away
5 Thu.29Mar Zwartkop 12 19 Lost Oakdale Festival
6 Sat.31Mar Potch Gim 52 5 Won Oakdale Festival
7 Mon.02Apr Lichtenburg 41 12 Won Oakdale Festival
8 Sat.28Apr Helpmekaar 27 26 Won Wildeklawer
9 Mon.30Apr Hugenote 17 28 Lost Wildeklawer
10 Sat.12May Noord-Kaap 22 16 Won Home
11 Sat.19May Upington 57 24 Won Home
12 Sat.26May Voortrekker (Beth) 26 39 Lost Home
13 Sat.21Jul Jim Fouche 46 15 Won Home
14 Sat.28Jul Duineveld 19 22 Lost Away
15 Fri.10Aug Drostdy 19 83 Lost Away
16 Sat.18Aug Noord-Kaap 6 5 Won Sentrale Sports Reeks SF
17 Sat.25Aug Goudveld 29 26 Won Sentrale Sports Reeks Final
FICHARDTPARK
1 Sat.03Mar Kroonstad 25 23 Won Fichardtpark SD
2 Sat.10Mar Witteberg 15 40 Lost Home
3 Sat.21Apr Jim Fouche 19 29 Lost Away
4 Sat.05May Sentraal 10 24 Lost Home
5 Sat.12May Grens 15 5 Won Home
6 Sat.19May Landboudal 34 13 Won Home
7 Sat.21Jul Noord-Kaap 12 41 Lost Home
8 Sat.18Aug Voortrekker (Beth) 21 22 Lost Sentrale Sports Reeks 5-8
9 Sat.25Aug Jim Fouche 22 13 Won Sentrale Sports Reeks 7-8
GOUDVELD
1 Tue.06Mar Noordheuwel <30> <20> UnOff Bulls Prestige Rugby @ Loftus
2 Sat.10Mar Diamantveld 29 39 Lost Home
3 Sat.24Mar Sentraal 45 14 Won Home
4 Tue.03Apr Midstream 36 22 Won Glenwood Festival
5 Thu.05Apr Louis Botha 24 15 Won Glenwood Festival
6 Sat.07Apr DF Malan 22 22 Drew Glenwood Festival
7 Sat.14Apr Hentie Cilliers 23 0 Won Away
8 Sat.21Apr Witteberg 41 29 Won Away
9 Sat.05May Wilgerivier 33 17 Won Home
10 Sat.12May Voortrekker (Beth) 31 14 Won Away
11 Sat.19May Jim Fouche 40 10 Won Home
12 Sat.26May AHS Kroonstad 57 15 Won Home
13 Sat.21Jul Welkom Gim 16 36 Lost Away
14 Sat.28Jul Voortrekker (Beth) 41 23 Won Griffons-Liga Semi
15 Sat.04Aug Welkom Gim 8 30 Lost Griffons-Liga Final
16 Sat.18Aug Witteberg 33 14 Won Sentrale Sports Reeks SF
17 Sat.25Aug Diamantveld 26 29 Lost Sentrale Sports Reeks Final
GREY COLLEGE
1 Sat.17Mar Welkom Gim 49 12 Won Away
2 Sat.31Mar Garsfontein 43 31 Won Noord-Suid Toernooi
3 Wed.04Apr Christchurch BHS (NZ)  66 28 Won World Schools Festival
4 Sat.07Apr Hartpury College (UK) 60 0 Won World Schools Festival
5 Sat.14Apr Waterkloof 60 15 Won Home
6 Fri.27Apr Drostdy 47 5 Won Wildeklawer
7 Mon.30Apr Monument 36 21 Won Wildeklawer
8 Sat.05May HJS Paarl BH 34 20 Won Away
9 Sat.12May Selborne 62 22 Won Home
10 Sat.19May Affies 39 28 Won Away
11 Sat.28Jul Grey HS 63 8 Won Away
12 Sat.04Aug Glenwood 25 25 Drew Away
13 Sat.18Aug Paul Roos 28 26 Won Home
HENTIE CILLIERS
1 Sat.14Apr Goudveld 0 23 Lost Home
2 Sat.21Apr AHS Kroonstad 24 31 Lost Away
3 Sat.05May Voortrekker (Beth) 29 27 Won Home
4 Sat.19May Welkom Gim 20 20 Drew Home
5 Sat.26May Wilgerivier Away
6 Sat.21Jul Witteberg 17 19 Lost Away
JIM FOUCHE
1 Sat.03Mar Upington 10 19 Lost Fichardtpark SD
2 Tue.03Apr Montana 10 7 Won Glenwood Festival
3 Thu.05Apr Ligbron 31 43 Lost Glenwood Festival
4 Sat.07Apr Centurion 37 29 Won Glenwood Festival
5 Sat.21Apr Fichardtpark 29 19 Won Home
6 Sat.28Apr Bridgton 40 27 Won KleinKaroo Toernooi
7 Mon.30Apr Schoonspruit 26 43 Lost KleinKaroo Toernooi
8 Sat.05May Louis Botha 16 28 Lost Away
9 Sat.19May Goudveld 10 40 Lost Away
10 Sat.21Jul Diamantveld 15 46 Lost Away
11 Thu.09Aug Voortrekker (Beth) 18 27 Lost Home
12 Tue.21Aug Sentraal 19 40 Lost Away
13 Sat.25Aug Fichardtpark 13 22 Lost Sentrale Sports Reeks 7-8
LOUIS BOTHA
1 Sat.03Mar Noord-Kaap 10 30 Lost Fichardtpark SD
2 Sat.24Mar Welkom Gim 21 43 Lost Away
3 Tue.03Apr Trinityhouse 56 3 Won Glenwood Festival
4 Thu.05Apr Goudveld 15 24 Lost Glenwood Festival
5 Sat.07Apr Montana 17 44 Lost Glenwood Festival
6 Sat.21Apr Grey Cherries 21 68 Lost Away
7 Sat.28Apr Hudson Park 24 39 Lost Grey HS Festival
8 Mon.30Apr Marlow 0 73 Lost Grey HS Festival
9 Sat.05May Jim Fouche 28 16 Won Home
10 Sat.12May Landboudal 60 22 Won Home
11 Sat.19May Sentraal 31 26 Won Home
12 Sat.18Aug Welkom Gim 0 61 Lost Kovsie Shimla-liga SF
NOORD-KAAP
1 Sat.24Feb Klerksdorp 14 7 Won Away
2 Sat.03Mar Louis Botha 30 10 Won Fichardtpark SD
3 Sat.24Mar Witteberg 49 27 Won Away
4 Thu.29Mar Welkom Gim 3 28 Lost Kearsney Easter Rugby Fest
5 Sat.31Mar Kearsney 11 20 Lost Kearsney Easter Rugby Fest
6 Mon.02Apr Framesby 8 30 Lost Kearsney Easter Rugby Fest
7 Sat.14Apr Upington X X Canc. Away
8 Sat.28Apr Oakdale 24 56 Lost Wildeklawer
9 Mon.30Apr Stellenberg 12 52 Lost Wildeklawer
10 Sat.12May Diamantveld 16 22 Lost Away
11 Sat.19May Duineveld 27 42 Lost Home
12 Sat.26May Sentraal 50 19 Won Home
13 Sat.21Jul Fichardtpark 41 12 Won Away
14 Sat.28Jul EG Jansen X X Canc. Home
15 Sat.04Aug Drostdy 22 40 Lost Away
16 Sat.18Aug Diamantveld 5 6 Lost Sentrale Sports Reeks SF
17 Sat.25Aug Witteberg 34 29 Won Sentrale Sports Reeks 3-4
SENTRAAL
1 Sat.03Mar Diamantveld 7 42 Lost Away
2 Sat.24Mar Goudveld 14 45 Lost Away
3 Thu.05Apr Wonderboom 26 24 Won SCST Fest
4 Sat.14Apr Witteberg 21 36 Lost Home
5 Sat.28Apr Duineveld 38 40 Lost KleinKaroo Toernooi
6 Mon.30Apr Worcester Gim 36 8 Won KleinKaroo Toernooi
7 Sat.05May Fichardtpark 24 10 Won Away
8 Sat.19May Louis Botha 26 31 Lost Away
9 Sat.26May Noord-Kaap 19 50 Lost Away
10 Sat.18Aug Duineveld 35 39 Lost Kovsie Shimla-liga SF
11 Tue.21Aug Jim Fouche 40 19 Won Home
12 Sat.25Aug Voortrekker (Beth) 19 20 Lost Sentrale Sports Reeks 5-6
UPINGTON
1 Sat.03Mar Jim Fouche 19 10 Won Fichardtpark SD
2 Sat.10Mar Landboudal 24 17 Won Away
3 Sat.17Mar Augsburg 54 0 Won Home
4 Thu.29Mar Wesvalia 20 17 Won Oakdale Festival
5 Sat.31Mar Kempton Park 21 10 Won Oakdale Festival
6 Mon.02Apr Brandwag 12 36 Lost Oakdale Festival
7 Sat.14Apr Noord-Kaap X X Canc. Home
8 Sat.19May Diamantveld 24 57 Lost Away
9 Sat.21Jul Vredendal 54 14 Won Away
VOORTREKKER (BETH)
1 Tue.06Mar Garsfontein <0> <45> UnOff Bulls Prestige Rugby @ Loftus
2 Thu.29Mar St Charles 22 17 Won Oakdale Festival
3 Sat.31Mar Rustenburg 12 20 Lost Oakdale Festival
4 Mon.02Apr Kempton Park 26 26 Drew Oakdale Festival
5 Sat.14Apr AHS Kroonstad 33 26 Won Away
6 Sat.21Apr Welkom Gim 0 64 Lost Home
7 Sat.05May Hentie Cilliers 27 29 Lost Away
8 Sat.12May Goudveld 14 31 Lost Home
9 Sat.19May Witteberg 23 21 Won Home
10 Sat.26May Diamantveld 39 26 Won Away
11 Sat.21Jul Wilgerivier 62 22 Won Home
12 Sat.28Jul Goudveld 23 41 Lost Griffons-Liga Semi
13 Thu.09Aug Jim Fouche 27 18 Won Away
14 Sat.18Aug Fichardtpark 22 21 Won Sentrale Sports Reeks 5-8
15 Sat.25Aug Sentraal 20 19 Won Sentrale Sports Reeks 5-6
WELKOM GIM
1 Sat.17Feb Pionier 24 20 Won Away
2 Sat.03Mar Marlow 41 7 Won Fichardtpark SD
3 Tue.06Mar Monument <10> <30> UnOff Bulls Prestige Rugby @ Loftus
4 Sat.10Mar Stallions 62 0 Won Home
5 Sat.17Mar Grey College 12 49 Lost Home
6 Sat.24Mar Louis Botha 43 21 Won Home
7 Thu.29Mar Noord-Kaap 28 3 Won Kearsney Easter Rugby Fest
8 Sat.31Mar Drostdy 14 22 Lost Kearsney Easter Rugby Fest
9 Mon.02Apr Glenwood 10 24 Lost Kearsney Easter Rugby Fest
10 Sat.14Apr Wilgerivier 58 5 Won Home
11 Sat.21Apr Voortrekker (Beth) 64 0 Won Away
12 Sat.28Apr Hugenote 31 10 Won Wildeklawer
13 Mon.30Apr Paarl Gim 7 24 Lost Wildeklawer
14 Sat.12May AHS Kroonstad 52 7 Won Away
15 Sat.19May Hentie Cilliers 20 20 Drew Away
16 Sat.26May Witteberg 73 12 Won Home
17 Sat.21Jul Goudveld 36 16 Won Home
18 Sat.28Jul Witteberg 66 10 Won Griffons-Liga Semi
19 Sat.04Aug Goudveld 30 8 Won Griffons-Liga Final
20 Sat.18Aug Louis Botha 61 0 Won Kovsie Shimla-liga SF
21 Sat.25Aug Duineveld 61 7 Won Kovsie Shimla-liga Final
WITTEBERG
1 Tue.06Mar Oos-Moot <5> <25> UnOff Bulls Prestige Rugby @ Loftus
2 Sat.10Mar Fichardtpark 40 15 Won Away
3 Sat.17Mar Ermelo 59 20 Won Home
4 Sat.24Mar Noord-Kaap 27 49 Lost Home
5 Tue.03Apr Port Natal 33 27 Won Home
6 Thu.05Apr Pionier 17 9 Won Home
7 Sat.07Apr Oos-Moot 26 28 Lost Away
8 Sat.14Apr Sentraal 36 21 Won Away
9 Sat.21Apr Goudveld 29 41 Lost Home
10 Sat.05May AHS Kroonstad 63 12 Won Home
11 Sat.12May Wilgerivier 15 12 Won Away
12 Sat.19May Voortrekker (Beth) 21 23 Lost Away
13 Sat.26May Welkom Gim 12 73 Lost Away
14 Sat.21Jul Hentie Cilliers 19 17 Won Home
15 Sat.28Jul Welkom Gim 10 66 Lost Griffons-Liga Semi
16 Sat.18Aug Goudveld 14 33 Lost Sentrale Sports Reeks SF
17 Sat.25Aug Noord-Kaap 29 34 Lost Sentrale Sports Reeks 3-4

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply