No Image

School Rugby fixtures & results – week ending 21 April 2018

17 April, 2018 beet 80
DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL INFO BROADCAST
Sat.21Apr Menlopark 27 22 EG Jansen Tuks Reeks
Sat.21Apr Nelspruit 22 19 Eldoraigne Tuks Reeks
Sat.21Apr Pietersburg 17 64 Transvalia Tuks Reeks
Sat.21Apr Monument 68 31 Garsfontein Tuks Reeks SchoolSportsLive
Sat.21Apr Kempton Park 24 40 HTS Middelburg Tuks Reeks
Sat.21Apr Zwartkop Lichtenburg NWU Puk Prestige Playoff
Sat.21Apr Potch Volkskool Middelburg NWU Puk Prestige Playoff
Sat.21Apr Montana 24 10 Noordheuwel NWU Puk Prestige Playoff
Sat.21Apr Jeugland 54 17 Potch Gim NWU Puk Prestige Playoff
Sat.21Apr Die Anker HTS Witbank NWU Puk Prestige Playoff
Sat.21Apr Oosterlig 03 53 Wesvalia NWU Puk Prestige Playoff
Sat.21Apr Randburg 14 24 Marais Viljoen NWU Puk Prestige Playoff
Sat.21Apr Hugenote (Springs) Driehoek NWU Puk Prestige Playoff
Sat.21Apr Oos-Moot 52 00 John Vorster
Sat.21Apr Klerksdorp 31 18 Alberton
Sat.21Apr Maritzburg College 18 29 Hilton SuperSport FNB CC
Sat.21Apr DHS 27 14 Michaelhouse
Sat.21Apr Glenwood 58 08 Kearsney at Kings Park
Sat.21Apr St Charles 24 31 Northwood
Sat.21Apr Voortrekker (Pmb) 12 56 Clifton
Sat.21Apr Pionier Leewenhof Puk16 Final
Sat.21Apr Pearson 33 12 Oudtshoorn
Sat.21Apr Grens Marlow
Sat.21Apr Queen’s 00 54 Selborne SSL youtube link
Sat.21Apr Port Rex Hudson Park
Sat.21Apr Stirling 17 22 Dale
Sat.21Apr Framesby 43 05 Daniel Pienaar
Sat.21Apr Graeme Cambridge
Sat.21Apr Brandwag 76 08 Ithembelihle
Sat.21Apr Voortrekker (Beth) 00 64 Welkom Gim
Sat.21Apr Witteberg 29 41 Goudveld
Sat.21Apr AHS Kroonstad 31 24 Hentie Cilliers
Sat.21Apr Jim Fouche 29 19 Fichardtpark
Sat.21Apr Grey Cherries 68 21 Louis Botha
Sat.21Apr Jeppe 59 32 Westville
Sat.21Apr KES 03 12 Affies
Sat.21Apr Pretoria BH Parktown
Sat.21Apr Bishops 66 05 Tygerberg
Sat.21Apr Boland Landbou 67 12 Rondebosch
Sat.21Apr Brackenfell WP Talent IP
Sat.21Apr De Kuilen WP Talent IP
Sat.21Apr DF Malan WP Talent IP
Sat.21Apr Oakdale 39 21 Durbanville
Sat.21Apr Paarl Gim 54 38 SACS SSL youtube link
Sat.21Apr Paul Roos 43 08 Grey HS SuperSport PI
Sat.21Apr Stellenberg 74 10 Parel Vallei
Sat.21Apr Strand 08 43 Bellville
Sat.21Apr Swartland 27 25 Hermanus
Sat.21Apr Wynberg 28 32 HJS Paarl BH
Sat.21Apr Langenhoven Gim Nico Malan
No Image

School Rugby fixtures & results – week ending 14 April 2018

14 April, 2018 beet 429
DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL INFO BROADCAST
Mon.09Apr Transvalia 21 30 Drostdy North-South @ Middelburg
Mon.09Apr Marais Viljoen 24 50 Kearsney North-South @ Middelburg
Mon.09Apr Middelburg 40 03 Daniel Pienaar North-South @ Middelburg
Mon.09Apr Rondebosch 30 28 Napier BHS (NZ)
Wed.11Apr EG Jansen 20 10 Rustenburg Tuks Reeks
Wed.11Apr Kempton Park 07 40 Monument Tuks Reeks
Fri.13Apr CBC Monkstown 10 29 St Andrew’s
Sat.14Apr Centurion Frikkie Meyer PUK Series
Sat.14Apr Pionier 41 12 Pretoria Noord Puk16 Semifinal
Sat.14Apr Sentraal 21 36 Witteberg Sentrale Sports Reeks
Sat.14Apr Eldoraigne 25 52 EG Jansen Tuks Reeks
Sat.14Apr Rustenburg 56 29 Nelspruit Tuks Reeks
Sat.14Apr Garsfontein 74 03 Pietersburg Tuks Reeks
Sat.14Apr Monument 54 10 HTS Middelburg Tuks Reeks
Sat.14Apr Transvalia 38 00 Kempton Park Tuks Reeks
Sat.14Apr Oos-Moot 50 52 Ben Vorster Virsekerbeker Div1 Shield/PUK PUK Series
Sat.14Apr Maritzburg College 15 14 Pretoria BH
Sat.14Apr Northwood 27 50 DHS
Sat.14Apr Westville 07 47 Glenwood
Sat.14Apr Brandwag 26 33 Marlow
Sat.14Apr Daniel Pienaar 12 72 Grey HS
Sat.14Apr Humansdorp 11 52 Nico Malan
Sat.14Apr Selborne 73 00 Grens
Sat.14Apr Hudson Park 19 12 Cambridge
Sat.14Apr Queen’s 43 22 Stirling
Sat.14Apr Muir 15 35 Union
Sat.14Apr Pearson 17 36 Framesby
Sat.14Apr Grey College 60 15 Waterkloof
Sat.14Apr Upington Noord-Kaap
Sat.14Apr Welkom Gim 58 05 Wilgerivier
Sat.14Apr AHS Kroonstad 26 33 Voortrekker (Beth)
Sat.14Apr Hentie Cilliers 00 23 Goudveld
Sat.14Apr St Benedict’s 13 14 Parktown
Sat.14Apr Affies 21 41 Paarl Gim
Sat.14Apr KES 21 24 Jeppe
Sat.14Apr Wonderboom 31 17 Klerksdorp
Sat.14Apr Lichtenburg 43 15 Noordheuwel
Sat.14Apr Boland Landbou 68 24 Brackenfell
Sat.14Apr De Kuilen 23 32 Kasselsvlei
Sat.14Apr Durbanville 52 06 DF Malan
Sat.14Apr Drostdy 34 37 Oakdale
Sat.14Apr Outeniqua 10 21 HJS Paarl BH
Sat.14Apr Paul Roos 70 21 SACS
Sat.14Apr Rondebosch 19 31 Wynberg
Sat.14Apr Strand 00 76 Stellenberg
Sat.14Apr Tygerberg 07 47 Bellville
Sat.14Apr Worcester Gim 47 24 Swartland
No Image

School Rugby fixtures & results – week ending 07 April 2018

3 April, 2018 beet 4
DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL INFO BROADCAST
Tue.03Apr Glasgow Ac (Sco) X X St Andrew’s Cancelled – weather
Tue.03Apr Glenwood Inv 00 15 Centurion Glenwood Festival
Tue.03Apr Jim Fouche 10 07 Montana Glenwood Festival
Tue.03Apr Louis Botha 56 03 Trinityhouse Glenwood Festival
Tue.03Apr Midstream 22 36 Goudveld Glenwood Festival
Tue.03Apr Ligbron 15 13 Grey College Inv Glenwood Festival
Tue.03Apr DF Malan 29 28 Potch Volkskool Glenwood Festival
Tue.03Apr Pionier 24 07 Hugenote (Springs) Hansieweek
Tue.03Apr Witteberg 33 27 Port Natal Hansieweek
Tue.03Apr Oos-Moot 28 13 Piet Potgieter Hansieweek
Tue.03Apr Nico Malan 88 00 Bergsig SCST Fest
Tue.03Apr Wonderboom 00 41 Pauk Roos 2nd XV SCST Fest
Tue.03Apr Boland Landbou 59 26 Napier BHS (NZ) World Schools Festival
Tue.03Apr Outeniqua 91 00 St Ignatius (USA) World Schools Festival
Tue.03Apr Oakdale 67 07 Namibia XV  World Schools Festival
Tue.03Apr Monument 48 14 Cavaliers Rugby (AUS) World Schools Festival
Wed.04Apr Glenwood 53 00 Italian All Stars World Schools Festival
Wed.04Apr Paarl Gim 84 07 Rhino Rugby (USA) World Schools Festival
Wed.04Apr Hilton 35 24 AP Dragons (Pacific Islands) World Schools Festival
Wed.04Apr Affies 15 26 Hartpury College (UK) World Schools Festival
Wed.04Apr HJS Paarl BH 10 19 Jaquares (ARG) World Schools Festival
Wed.04Apr Grey College 66 28 Christchurch BHS (NZ)  World Schools Festival
Thu.05Apr Glenwood Inv 00 34 Montana Glenwood Festival
Thu.05Apr Jim Fouche 31 43 Ligbron Glenwood Festival
Thu.05Apr Louis Botha 15 24 Goudveld Glenwood Festival
Thu.05Apr Midstream 07 13 Potch Volkskool Glenwood Festival
Thu.05Apr DF Malan 19 10 Trinityhouse Glenwood Festival
Thu.05Apr Grey College Inv 14 21 Centurion Glenwood Festival
Thu.05Apr Witteberg 17 09 Pionier Hansieweek
Thu.05Apr Oos-Moot 17 12 Lydenburg Hansieweek
Thu.05Apr Hugenote (Springs) 21 27 John Vorster Hansieweek
Thu.05Apr Transvalia 57 12 Kearsney North-South @ Middelburg
Thu.05Apr Marais Viljoen 27 12 Daniel Pienaar North-South @ Middelburg
Thu.05Apr Middelburg 19 36 Drostdy North-South @ Middelburg
Thu.05Apr Wonderboom 24 26 Sentraal SCST Fest
Fri.06Apr Oakdale 67 19 St Ignatius (USA) World Schools Festival
Fri.06Apr Glenwood 53 07 Namibia XV  World Schools Festival
Fri.06Apr Outeniqua 47 13 Italian All Stars World Schools Festival
Fri.06Apr Monument 42 37 Napier BHS (NZ) World Schools Festival
Fri.06Apr Boland Landbou 67 00 Cavaliers Rugby (AUS) World Schools Festival
Sat.07Apr Glenwood Inv Trinityhouse Glenwood Festival
Sat.07Apr Jim Fouche 37 29 Centurion Glenwood Festival
Sat.07Apr Louis Botha 17 44 Montana Glenwood Festival
Sat.07Apr Midstream 31 43 Ligbron Glenwood Festival
Sat.07Apr DF Malan 22 22 Goudveld Glenwood Festival
Sat.07Apr Grey College Inv 24 20 Potch Volkskool Glenwood Festival
Sat.07Apr Pionier 14 28 Paul Potgieter Hansieweek
Sat.07Apr Hugenote (Springs) 33 10 Northcliff Hansieweek
Sat.07Apr Oos-Moot 28 26 Witteberg Hansieweek Final
Sat.07Apr Middelburg 17 36 Kearsney North-South @ Middelburg
Sat.07Apr Transvalia 106 05 Daniel Pienaar North-South @ Middelburg
Sat.07Apr Marais Viljoen 14 59 Drostdy North-South @ Middelburg
Sat.07Apr Nico Malan 21 14 Brandwag (Benoni) SCST Fest
Sat.07Apr Wonderboom 09 38 Nico Malan SCST Fest
Sat.07Apr Hilton 78 19 Rhino Rugby (USA) World Schools Festival
Sat.07Apr Paarl Gim 38 36 Jaquares (ARG) World Schools Festival
Sat.07Apr Grey College 60 00 Hartpury College (UK) World Schools Festival
Sat.07Apr Affies 17 05 AP Dragons (Pacific Islands) World Schools Festival
Sat.07Apr HJS Paarl BH 25 07 Christchurch BHS (NZ) World Schools Festival
Sat.07Apr St John’s 38 41 St Stithians
Sat.07Apr St Benedict’s 14 34 St Alban’s
No Image

School Rugby fixtures & results – week ending 02 April 2018

25 March, 2018 beet 80
DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL INFO BROADCAST
Mon.26Mar Oos-Moot 30 19 Centurion PUK Series
Tue.27Mar Standerton 31 48 Florida NWU Vaal Super Series
Tue.27Mar Die Anker 28 30 Wesvalia NWU-Pukke Prestige-reeks
Tue.27Mar Oosterlig HTS Witbank NWU-Pukke Prestige-reeks
Tue.27Mar Piet Retief 21 19 Pionier
Wed.28Mar Waterkloof 22 17 Durbanville Noord-Suid Toernooi SSL youtube link
Wed.28Mar Garsfontein 50 22 Outeniqua Noord-Suid Toernooi SSL youtube link
Wed.28Mar EG Jansen 32 56 Paarl Gim Noord-Suid Toernooi SSL youtube link
Wed.28Mar Monument 26 25 Boland Landbou Noord-Suid Toernooi SSL youtube link
Wed.28Mar Menlopark 42 10 Stellenberg Noord-Suid Toernooi SSL youtube link
Thu.29Mar Kearsney 25 26 HTS Middelburg Kearsney Easter Rugby Fest SSL youtube link
Thu.29Mar Queen’s 10 14 Pretoria BH Kearsney Easter Rugby Fest SSL youtube link
Thu.29Mar Glenwood 29 24 Drostdy Kearsney Easter Rugby Fest SSL youtube link
Thu.29Mar Dale 05 15 Framesby Kearsney Easter Rugby Fest SSL youtube link
Thu.29Mar Selborne 13 16 DHS Kearsney Easter Rugby Fest SSL youtube link
Thu.29Mar Welkom Gim 28 03 Noord-Kaap Kearsney Easter Rugby Fest SSL youtube link
Thu.29Mar Marais Viljoen 10 39 Marlow KES Festival KES Facebook link
Thu.29Mar Muir 07 50 Northwood KES Festival Streamed on KES Facebook. See link above
Thu.29Mar Noordheuwel 07 50 Wynberg KES Festival Streamed on KES Facebook. See link above
Thu.29Mar Eldoraigne 26 47 Hudson Park KES Festival Streamed on KES Facebook. See link above
Thu.29Mar KES 28 20 Westville KES Festival Streamed on KES Facebook. See link above
Thu.29Mar Jeppe 29 26 Ben Vorster KES Festival Streamed on KES Facebook. See link above
Thu.29Mar Hermanus 24 22 Jeugland Oakdale Festival
Thu.29Mar Potch Gim 25 27 Duineveld Oakdale Festival
Thu.29Mar Lichtenburg 48 08 Wilgerivier Oakdale Festival
Thu.29Mar Augsburg 12 60 Montagu Oakdale Festival
Thu.29Mar Upington 20 17 Wesvalia Oakdale Festival
Thu.29Mar Diamantveld 12 19 Zwartkop Oakdale Festival
Thu.29Mar Klerksdorp 03 31 Brandwag Oakdale Festival
Thu.29Mar Voortrekker (Beth) 22 17 St Charles Oakdale Festival
Thu.29Mar Oakdale 31 19 Grey Cherries Oakdale Festival
Thu.29Mar De Aar 24 30 Labori Oakdale Festival
Thu.29Mar Overberg 13 10 Strand Oakdale Festival
Thu.29Mar Robertson 00 25 Landboudal Oakdale Festival
Thu.29Mar Bellville 15 24 Rustenburg Oakdale Festival
Thu.29Mar Langenhoven Gim 17 12 Oosterlig Oakdale Festival
Thu.29Mar Kempton Park 35 14 Hugenote Oakdale Festival
Thu.29Mar Old Mutual AgriXV 22 10 Bredasdorp Oakdale Festival
Thu.29Mar St Benedict’s 19 00 Vereeniging Gim St Dunstan’s E/Fest
Thu.29Mar St David’s 24 17 Eye of the Tiger St John’s Easter Rugby Fest SSL youtube link
Thu.29Mar Paul Roos 78 10 Golden Lions Inv St John’s Easter Rugby Fest SSL youtube link
Thu.29Mar Daniel Pienaar 28 22 Florida St John’s Easter Rugby Fest SSL youtube link
Thu.29Mar Windhoek Gim 17 26 St Alban’s St John’s Easter Rugby Fest SSL youtube link
Thu.29Mar Hilton 10 08 Nelspruit St John’s Easter Rugby Fest SSL youtube link
Thu.29Mar St John’s 03 07 Helpmekaar St John’s Easter Rugby Fest SSL youtube link
Thu.29Mar Parktown 12 35 Rondebosch St Stithians Fest Saints Facebook link
Thu.29Mar Graeme 00 26 Clifton St Stithians Fest Stream on Saints Facebook page. Link above
Thu.29Mar Bishops 27 10 Grey HS St Stithians Fest Stream on Saints Facebook page. Link above
Thu.29Mar Kingswood 30 30 St Stithians St Stithians Fest Stream on Saints Facebook page. Link above
Thu.29Mar St Andrew’s 24 15 Michaelhouse St Stithians Fest Stream on Saints Facebook page. Link above
Thu.29Mar Maritzburg College 07 35 SACS St Stithians Fest Stream on Saints Facebook page. Link above
Thu.29Mar Paulus Joubert 05 26 Bellville South TSRF
Thu.29Mar Swartland 17 29 Klein Nederburg TSRF
Thu.29Mar Porterville 35 14 Hottentots Holland TSRF
Thu.29Mar Groenberg 24 00 Weston TSRF
Thu.29Mar Tygerberg 34 07 Bridgton TSRF
Thu.29Mar Brackenfell 27 14 New Orleans TSRF
Thu.29Mar Schoonspruit 45 14 Oudtshoorn TSRF
Thu.29Mar Vredenburg 45 22 Montana (Bol) TSRF
Thu.29Mar Langenhoven HS 22 03 Emil Weder TSRF
Thu.29Mar Dirkie Uys 35 17 Fairmont TSRF
Thu.29Mar Monument Park 24 10 Alexander Road TSRF
Thu.29Mar Lutzville 38 24 Ashton TSRF
Thu.29Mar HTS Bellville 27 00 Sutherland TSRF
Thu.29Mar Hopefield 26 07 Otto du Plessis TSRF
Thu.29Mar Piketberg 10 00 De Kuilen TSRF
Thu.29Mar Cederberg Academy 19 19 Knysna TSRF
Thu.29Mar Stirling 34 10 Ithembelihle Union HS Festival
Thu.29Mar Cambridge 03 18 Pearson Union HS Festival
Sat.31Mar Framesby 13 10 Pretoria BH Kearsney Easter Rugby Fest SSL youtube link
Sat.31Mar DHS 24 07 Queen’s Kearsney Easter Rugby Fest SSL youtube link
Sat.31Mar Kearsney 20 11 Noord-Kaap Kearsney Easter Rugby Fest SSL youtube link
Sat.31Mar Glenwood 39 00 Dale Kearsney Easter Rugby Fest SSL youtube link
Sat.31Mar Drostdy 22 14 Welkom Gim Kearsney Easter Rugby Fest SSL youtube link
Sat.31Mar Selborne 33 19 HTS Middelburg Kearsney Easter Rugby Fest SSL youtube link
Sat.31Mar Muir 03 48 Noordheuwel KES Festival KES Facebook link
Sat.31Mar Ben Vorster 38 28 Northwood KES Festival Streamed on KES Facebook. See link above
Sat.31Mar Marais Viljoen 22 23 Hudson Park KES Festival Streamed on KES Facebook. See link above
Sat.31Mar Eldoraigne 22 12 Westville KES Festival Streamed on KES Facebook. See link above
Sat.31Mar Jeppe 21 13 Marlow KES Festival Streamed on KES Facebook. See link above
Sat.31Mar KES 17 23 Wynberg KES Festival Streamed on KES Facebook. See link above
Sat.31Mar EG Jansen 43 28 Durbanville Noord-Suid Toernooi SSL youtube link
Sat.31Mar Monument 41 19 Stellenberg Noord-Suid Toernooi SSL youtube link
Sat.31Mar Waterkloof 20 57 Paarl Gim Noord-Suid Toernooi SSL youtube link
Sat.31Mar Garsfontein 31 43 Grey College Noord-Suid Toernooi SSL youtube link
Sat.31Mar Menlopark 20 19 Outeniqua Noord-Suid Toernooi SSL youtube link
Sat.31Mar Old Mutual AgriXV 52 07 Montagu Oakdale Festival
Sat.31Mar Landboudal 26 24 Overberg Oakdale Festival
Sat.31Mar Labori 07 65 Langenhoven Gim Oakdale Festival
Sat.31Mar Hermanus 17 26 Duineveld Oakdale Festival
Sat.31Mar Kempton Park 10 21 Upington Oakdale Festival
Sat.31Mar Potch Gim 05 52 Diamantveld Oakdale Festival
Sat.31Mar Voortrekker (Beth) 12 20 Rustenburg Oakdale Festival
Sat.31Mar Zwartkop 34 39 Brandwag Oakdale Festival
No Image

School Rugby fixtures & results – week ending 24 March 2018

22 March, 2018 beet 449
DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL INFO INFO
Tue.20Mar Garsfontein 18 08 Kempton Park Tuks Reeks
Tue.20Mar Brackenfell 29 38 Wynberg
Wed.21Mar Paarl Gim 38 00 Durbanville
Sat.24Mar Oakdale 46 12 Liceo Mendoza (Arg) Brackenfell Rugby Day
Sat.24Mar Bellville 18 40 Drostdy Brackenfell Rugby Day
Sat.24Mar Durbanville 26 13 Milnerton Brackenfell Rugby Day
Sat.24Mar Brackenfell 27 20 Strand Brackenfell Rugby Day
Sat.24Mar Affies X X Helpmekaar Cancelled
Sat.24Mar Waterkloof X X Nelspruit Cancelled
Sat.24Mar KES X X Pretoria BH Cancelled
Sat.24Mar Wonderboom X X Ben Viljoen Cancelled
Sat.24Mar DHS <19> <14> Clifton Changed to Practice Match
Sat.24Mar Pearson 34 19 Muir Graeme Rugby Day SSL youtube link
Sat.24Mar Union 17 14 Cambridge Graeme Rugby Day SSL youtube link
Sat.24Mar Brandwag 45 22 Queen’s Graeme Rugby Day SSL youtube link
Sat.24Mar Nico Malan 13 14 Dale Graeme Rugby Day SSL youtube link
Sat.24Mar Selborne 27 18 Marlow Graeme Rugby Day SSL youtube link
Sat.24Mar St Andrew’s 22 14 Hudson Park Graeme Rugby Day SSL youtube link
Sat.24Mar Kingswood 13 22 Framesby Graeme Rugby Day SSL youtube link
Sat.24Mar Graeme 05 34 Grey HS Graeme Rugby Day SSL youtube link
Sat.24Mar Florida 57 08 Dr Malan NWU Vaal Super Series
Sat.24Mar Die Anker Wesvalia NWU-Pukke Prestige-reeks
Sat.24Mar Potch Volkskool 39 22 Noordheuwel NWU-Pukke Prestige-reeks
Sat.24Mar Zwartkop 56 13 Driehoek NWU-Pukke Prestige-reeks
Sat.24Mar Middelburg X X Randburg NWU-Pukke Prestige-reeks
Sat.24Mar Potch Gim 27 21 Montana NWU-Pukke Prestige-reeks
Sat.24Mar Oosterlig HTS Witbank NWU-Pukke Prestige-reeks
Sat.24Mar Jeugland 26 21 Hugenote (Springs) NWU-Pukke Prestige-reeks
Sat.24Mar Lichtenburg 37 31 Marais Viljoen NWU-Pukke Prestige-reeks
Sat.24Mar Bishops 24 07 Hopefield Porterville Fest
Sat.24Mar HJS Paarl BH 64 08 Grens Porterville Fest
Sat.24Mar EG Jansen Rustenburg Postponed – Tuks Reeks
Sat.24Mar Kempton Park Monument Postponed – Tuks Reeks
Sat.24Mar Outeniqua <> <> Rondebosch Practice Match
Sat.24Mar Frikkie Meyer Klerksdorp PUK Series
Sat.24Mar Witteberg 27 49 Noord-Kaap Sentrale Sports Reeks
Sat.24Mar Jim Fouche Voortrekker (Beth) Sentrale Sports Reeks
Sat.24Mar Goudveld 45 14 Sentraal Sentrale Sports Reeks
Sat.24Mar Eldoraigne 05 74 Menlopark Tuks Reeks
Sat.24Mar HTS Middelburg 12 12 Pietersburg Tuks Reeks
Sat.24Mar Transvalia 48 31 Garsfontein Tuks Reeks
Sat.24Mar Maritzburg College 12 37 Glenwood
Sat.24Mar Westville 22 13 Northwood
Sat.24Mar AHS Kroonstad 26 15 Riebeeckstad
Sat.24Mar Welkom Gim 43 21 Louis Botha
Sat.24Mar Wilgerivier 39 41 Pionier
Sat.24Mar St John’s POST PONED Parktown
Sat.24Mar St Alban’s 27 33 Jeppe
Sat.24Mar St Stithians POST PONED St Benedict’s
Sat.24Mar Ben Vorster 84 07 Ellisras
Sat.24Mar DF Malan 37 03 Swartland
Sat.24Mar Hermanus 24 17 Hugenote
Sat.24Mar Punt 29 24 Worcester Gim
No Image

School Rugby fixtures & results – week ending 17 March 2018

14 March, 2018 beet 109

 

DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL INFO INFO
Mon.12Mar Pionier 14 11 Ferrum
Mon.12Mar Noordheuwel <12> <15> Pretoria BH
Wed.14Mar Muir <> <> Grey HS Practice Match
Thu.15Mar Paul Roos <101> <0> Swartland Practice Match
Thu.15Mar Brandwag 72 03 Solomon Mahlangu
Fri.16Mar Brandwag 24 17 Liceo Mendoza (Arg)
Sat.17Mar Durbanville <40> <10> Porterville Boland Landbou R/Day
Sat.17Mar Bellville <5> <5> Hermanus Boland Landbou R/Day
Sat.17Mar Durbanville <25> <0> Lagenhoven Gim Boland Landbou R/Day
Sat.17Mar Brackenfell <5> <15> Worcester Gim Boland Landbou R/Day
Sat.17Mar SACS <20> <5> Hugenote Boland Landbou R/Day
Sat.17Mar Stellenberg 19 36 Drostdy Boland Landbou R/Day SSL youtube link
Sat.17Mar Boland Landbou 20 24 Garsfontein Boland Landbou R/Day SSL youtube link
Sat.17Mar Phillip Mtywaku 22 17 Alphandale Border Rugby Day
Sat.17Mar De Vos Malan 19 38 Lillyfontein Border Rugby Day
Sat.17Mar Cambridge 39 03 Umtata Border Rugby Day
Sat.17Mar Dale 08 03 Hudson Park Border Rugby Day SSL youtube link
Sat.17Mar Queen’s 24 08 Grens Border Rugby Day SSL youtube link
Sat.17Mar Selborne 31 12 Stirling Border Rugby Day SSL youtube link
Sat.17Mar Florida 52 00 Brits NWU Vaal Super Series
Sat.17Mar Noordheuwel 42 07 Wesvalia NWU-Pukke Prestige-reeks
Sat.17Mar Potch Volkskool 20 15 Die Anker NWU-Pukke Prestige-reeks
Sat.17Mar Zwartkop 21 15 Middelburg NWU-Pukke Prestige-reeks
Sat.17Mar Driehoek 14 36 Randburg NWU-Pukke Prestige-reeks
Sat.17Mar HTS Witbank 21 39 Potch Gim NWU-Pukke Prestige-reeks
Sat.17Mar Montana 57 05 Oosterlig NWU-Pukke Prestige-reeks
Sat.17Mar Lichtenburg 36 24 Jeugland NWU-Pukke Prestige-reeks
Sat.17Mar Marais Viljoen 50 29 Hugenote NWU-Pukke Prestige-reeks
Sat.17Mar Grey HS <> <> NMMU u19 Practice Match
Sat.17Mar Ben Vorster 39 08 Centurion PUK Series
Sat.17Mar Klerksdorp 05 22 Oos-Moot PUK Series
Sat.17Mar Nelspruit 14 17 Menlopark Tuks Reeks
Sat.17Mar Rustenburg 51 12 Eldoraigne Tuks Reeks
Sat.17Mar HTS Middelburg 07 68 Transvalia Tuks Reeks
Sat.17Mar Monument 73 03 Pietersburg Tuks Reeks
Sat.17Mar Maritzburg College 32 12 St Charles
Sat.17Mar Hilton 38 14 DHS
Sat.17Mar Kearsney 23 22 Northwood
Sat.17Mar Westville 31 20 Michaelhouse
Sat.17Mar Muir 03 67 Kingswood
Sat.17Mar Framesby 08 10 St Andrew’s
Sat.17Mar Nico Malan 28 07 Punt
Sat.17Mar Welkom Gim 12 49 Grey College
Sat.17Mar Duineveld 08 53 Marlow
Sat.17Mar Witteberg 59 20 Ermelo
Sat.17Mar St David’s 26 05 Parktown
Sat.17Mar St Alban’s 87 03 Sutherland
Sat.17Mar St Benedict’s 35 05 Queen’s HS
Sat.17Mar Fourways 10 44 Clifton
Sat.17Mar Affies 40 07 Diamantveld
Sat.17Mar Waterkloof 11 39 Helpmekaar
Sat.17Mar Jeppe 32 09 St John’s
Sat.17Mar Frikkie Meyer 36 08 Wonderboom
Sat.17Mar KES 29 19 St Stithians
Sat.17Mar Charlie Hofmeyr 00 37 DF Malan
No Image

School Rugby fixtures & results – week ending 10 March 2018

6 March, 2018 beet 24
DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL INFO INFO
Tue.06Mar Noordheuwel <20> <30> Goudveld Bulls Prestige Rugby @ Loftus
Tue.06Mar Curro Heuwelkruin <15> <5> Pretoria THS Bulls Prestige Rugby @ Loftus
Tue.06Mar St Alban’s <35> <5> Potch Gim Bulls Prestige Rugby @ Loftus
Tue.06Mar Kempton Park <15> <35> Jeppe Bulls Prestige Rugby @ Loftus
Tue.06Mar Oos-Moot <25> <5> Witteberg Bulls Prestige Rugby @ Loftus
Tue.06Mar Zwartkop <20> <20> Duineveld Bulls Prestige Rugby @ Loftus
Tue.06Mar EG Jansen <30> <15> Frikkie Meyer Bulls Prestige Rugby @ Loftus
Tue.06Mar Pretoria BH <15> <20> Diamantveld Bulls Prestige Rugby @ Loftus
Tue.06Mar Waterkloof <25> <30> Transvalia Bulls Prestige Rugby @ Loftus
Tue.06Mar Monument <30> <10> Welkom Gim Bulls Prestige Rugby @ Loftus
Tue.06Mar Garsfontein <45> <0> Voortrekker (Beth) Bulls Prestige Rugby @ Loftus
Tue.06Mar Affies <30> <5> HTS Middelburg Bulls Prestige Rugby @ Loftus
Tue.06Mar Menlopark <10> <45> Boland Landbou Bulls Prestige Rugby @ Loftus
Thu.08Mar Oudtshoorn 28 17 Bahia Blanca (Arg)
Sat.10Mar Westville <5> <5> Glenwood Sharks Rugby Day @ Kings Park
Sat.10Mar Maritzburg College <0> <0> DHS Sharks Rugby Day @ Kings Park
Sat.10Mar Maritzburg College <7> <10> Westville Sharks Rugby Day @ Kings Park
Sat.10Mar Glenwood <3> <3> DHS Sharks Rugby Day @ Kings Park
Sat.10Mar Westville <0> <14> DHS Sharks Rugby Day @ Kings Park
Sat.10Mar Glenwood <7> <0> Maritzburg College Sharks Rugby Day @ Kings Park
Sat.10Mar EG Jansen 40 15 Nelspruit Tuks Reeks
Sat.10Mar Menlopark 32 29 Rustenburg Tuks Reeks SSL youtube link
Sat.10Mar Garsfontein 47 40 HTS Middelburg Tuks Reeks
Sat.10Mar Transvalia 31 31 Monument Tuks Reeks
Sat.10Mar Pietersburg 14 19 Kempton Park Tuks Reeks
Sat.10Mar Wesvalia 21 31 Potch Volkskool NWU-Pukke Prestige-reeks
Sat.10Mar Noordheuwel 12 18 Die Anker NWU-Pukke Prestige-reeks
Sat.10Mar Randburg 24 34 Zwartkop NWU-Pukke Prestige-reeks
Sat.10Mar Middelburg 63 00 Driehoek NWU-Pukke Prestige-reeks
Sat.10Mar Potch Gim 50 00 Oosterlig NWU-Pukke Prestige-reeks
Sat.10Mar Montana 52 00 HTS Witbank NWU-Pukke Prestige-reeks
Sat.10Mar Marais Viljoen 26 27 Jeugland NWU-Pukke Prestige-reeks
Sat.10Mar Hugenote (Springs) 18 20 Lichtenburg NWU-Pukke Prestige-reeks
Sat.10Mar Kearsney 27 17 Michaelhouse
Sat.10Mar Nico Malan 61 00 Aeroville Gill College Fest – Match stopped
Sat.10Mar Queen’s 24 36 Daniel Pienaar Grens Festival
Sat.10Mar Hudson Park 53 00 Zastron Grens Festival – Match stopped
Sat.10Mar Gill 07 66 Framesby Gill College Fest – Match stopped
Sat.10Mar Marlow 27 08 Dale
Sat.10Mar Brandwag 47 00 Port Rex
Sat.10Mar Fichardtpark 15 40 Witteberg Sentrale Sports Reeks
Sat.10Mar Goudveld 29 39 Diamantveld Sentrale Sports Reeks
Sat.10Mar Centurion 39 17 John Vorster
Sat.10Mar Ben Vorster 13 05 Klerksdorp PUK Series
Sat.10Mar Frikkie Meyer 23 15 Oos-Moot PUK Series
Sat.10Mar Richards Bay 00 48 Clifton
Sat.10Mar Helpmekaar 64 21 Eldoraigne
Sat.10Mar Hoogenhout 21 55 Florida NWU Vaal Super Series
Sat.10Mar Stellenberg 59 07 WP RDP
Sat.10Mar Landboudal 17 24 Upington
Sat.10Mar Wonderboom 41 08 Nylstroom
Sat.10Mar Parktown 15 27 St Benedict’s
Sat.10Mar Durbanville 52 00 Hermanus
Sat.10Mar Hugenote 39 25 Tygerberg
Sat.10Mar Welkom Gim 62 00 Stallions
No Image

School Rugby fixtures & results – week ending 03 March 2018

3 March, 2018 beet 3
DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL INFO INFO
Sat.17Feb Pionier 20 24 Welkom Gim
Fri.23Feb Glenwood [10] [10] Westville Vories N/S
Fri.23Feb Maritzburg College [24] [0] Voortrekker (Pmb) Vories N/S
Sat.24Feb Klerksdorp 07 14 Noord-Kaap
Mon.26Feb Pionier 23 17 Kearsney
Wed.28Feb Sarel Cilliers 00 52 Kearsney
Fri.02Mar Glenwood [19] [0] St Charles Vories N/S
Fri.02Mar Westville [14] [12] Maritzburg College Vories N/S
Sat.03Mar Brandfort 33 21 HTS Welkom Fichardtpark SD
Sat.03Mar De Aar 50 00 Bloemfontein HS Fichardtpark SD
Sat.03Mar President Steyn 53 03 Riebeeckstad Fichardtpark SD
Sat.03Mar Aliwal-Noord 14 08 Sand du Plessis Fichardtpark SD
Sat.03Mar Landboudal 25 12 St Andrew’s School Fichardtpark SD
Sat.03Mar Upington 19 10 Jim Fouche Fichardtpark SD
Sat.03Mar Welkom Gim 41 07 Marlow Fichardtpark SD
Sat.03Mar Noord-Kaap 30 10 Louis Botha Fichardtpark SD
Sat.03Mar Fichardtpark 25 23 Kroonstad Fichardtpark SD
Sat.03Mar Ben Vorster 30 27 Frikkie Meyer PUK Series
Sat.03Mar Pionier 17 03 Volksrus
Sat.03Mar Sarel Cilliers 00 12 DHS
Sat.03Mar Diamantveld 42 07 Sentraal
Sat.03Mar Waterkloof 29 17 Montana
Sat.03Mar Potch Gim 36 20 Ermelo
Sat.03Mar Marais Viljoen 17 24 Potch Volkskool
Sat.03Mar Rustenburg 25 24 HTS Middelburg
Sat.03Mar Jeugland 22 20 Driehoek
Sat.03Mar Lichtenburg 54 10 Wesvalia
Sat.03Mar Middelburg 36 44 Eldoraigne
Sat.03Mar Hugenote (Springs) 13 20 Die Anker
Sat.03Mar Oosterlig 07 37 Wonderboom
No Image

School Rugby fixtures & results – week ending 19 August 2017

19 August, 2017 beet 120
DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL INFO INFO
Sat.19Aug Louis Botha 12 35 Diamantveld Kovsieliga QF
Sat.19Aug AHS Kroonstad 26 36 Noord-Kaap Kovsieliga QF
Sat.19Aug Potch Gim 14 39 Transvalia Virseker Large Sch SF
Sat.19Aug Helpmekaar 55 23 Oos-Moot Virseker Large Sch SF
Sat.19Aug Dale 10 03 Hudson Park
Sat.19Aug Union 31 41 Grens
Sat.19Aug Grey HS 57 22 Selborne SSL youtube link
Sat.19Aug Pearson 25 28 Nico Malan
Sat.19Aug Queen’s 59 14 Cambridge
Sat.19Aug Parel Vallei 57 05 Somerset College
Sat.19Aug Bishops 31 18 Wynberg
Sat.19Aug De Kuilen 22 20 Worcester Gim
Sat.19Aug Hottentots Holland 17 43 Strand
Sat.19Aug SACS 22 36 Rondebosch
Sat.19Aug Oudtshoorn 38 05 PW Botha
Sat.19Aug Tygerberg 26 90 Stellenberg
Sat.19Aug Outeniqua 27 24 Paarl Gim
Sat.19Aug Durbanville 68 06 Milnerton
Sat.19Aug Swartland 26 22 Hugenote
Sat.19Aug Drostdy 12 00 Duineveld
Sat.19Aug Paul Roos 28 30 Grey College
Sat.19Aug Oakdale 24 17 Framesby
Sat.19Aug Brackenfell 84 10 HTS Bellville
Sat.19Aug DF Malan 15 20 Bellville
No Image

School Rugby fixtures & results – week ending 12 August 2017

9 August, 2017 beet 47
DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL INFO INFO
Wed.09Aug AHS Kroonstad 42 24 Welkom Gim Griffons Liga Semi Final
Wed.09Aug Witteberg 33 26 Voortrekker (Beth) Griffons Liga Semi Final
Tue.08Aug Tygerberg 61 10 Fettes (Sco)
Thu.10Aug Hugenote 74 10 Labori
Sat.12Aug AHS Kroonstad 22 22 Witteberg Griffons Liga Final
Sat.12Aug Upington 23 17 Duineveld
Sat.12Aug Jim Fouche Louis Botha
Sat.12Aug Garsfontein 37 27 Kempton Park Virsekerbeker Macro QF
Sat.12Aug HTS Middelburg 13 19 Monument Virsekerbeker Macro QF
Sat.12Aug Nelspruit 36 00 Menlopark Virsekerbeker Macro QF
Sat.12Aug Centurion 33 26 EG Jansen Virsekerbeker Macro QF
Sat.12Aug Secunda 25 29 Potch Gim Virsekerbeker Large QF
Sat.12Aug Dinamika 00 64 Transvalia Virsekerbeker Large QF
Sat.12Aug Helpmekaar 45 10 Dr Malan Virsekerbeker Large QF
Sat.12Aug Oos-Moot 37 33 Frikkie Meyer Virsekerbeker Large QF
Sat.12Aug Maritzburg College X X KES Cancelled – smog
Sat.12Aug Selborne 33 25 Dale On TV
Sat.12Aug Otto du Plessis 07 117 Framesby
Sat.12Aug Nico Malan 13 36 Brandwag
Sat.12Aug Grens 10 31 Queen’s
Sat.12Aug Pearson 29 10 Parel Vallei
Sat.12Aug Marlow 87 12 Daniel Pienaar
Sat.12Aug Muir 03 29 Graeme
Sat.12Aug Cambridge Stirling
Sat.12Aug Grey College 83 10 Glenwood
Sat.12Aug Jeppe 20 18 Parktown
Sat.12Aug Diamantveld 28 37 Drostdy
Sat.12Aug Affies 36 20 Pretoria BH
Sat.12Aug Rondebosch 25 16 Wynberg
Sat.12Aug Vredenburg 08 25 Worcester Gim
Sat.12Aug De Kuilen 05 26 Tygerberg
Sat.12Aug Boland Landbou 24 33 Paul Roos SSL youtube link
Sat.12Aug George Oudtshoorn
Sat.12Aug Swartland 17 10 Hopefield
Sat.12Aug Hermanus 27 05 Strand
Sat.12Aug Outeniqua 88 17 Durbanville
Sat.12Aug Kasselsvlei 09 41 DF Malan
Sat.12Aug Stellenberg 41 11 Brackenfell
Sat.12Aug SACS 12 15 Bishops
Sat.12Aug Bellville 96 00 Tygerberg RFC
No Image

School Rugby fixtures & results – week ending 05 August 2017

2 August, 2017 beet 62
DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL INFO INFO
Wed.02Aug Kingswood 15 12 Graeme
Sat.05Aug Potch Gim 45 27 Ben Vorster Virsekerbeker Large Sch
Sat.05Aug Transvalia 82 00 Tuine Virsekerbeker Large Sch
Sat.05Aug Helpmekaar 89 27 Lichtenburg Virsekerbeker Large Sch
Sat.05Aug Ermelo 15 60 Frikkie Meyer Virsekerbeker Large Sch
Sat.05Aug Kempton Park 20 19 Eldoraigne Virsekerbeker Macro Sch
Sat.05Aug Marais Viljoen 12 22 Centurion Virsekerbeker Macro Sch
Sat.05Aug Pionier X X Diamantveld Pionier cancelled
Sat.05Aug Brandwag X X Oudtshoorn Oudtshoorn cancelled
Sat.05Aug Marlow 31 47 Oakdale
Sat.05Aug Stirling 03 07 Hudson Park
Sat.05Aug Queen’s 22 19 Selborne
Sat.05Aug St Andrew’s 40 17 Dale SSL youtube link
Sat.05Aug Daniel Pienaar X X Nico Malan DP cancelled
Sat.05Aug Pearson 30 03 Union
Sat.05Aug Despatch X X Muir Despatch cancelled on Sat morning
Sat.05Aug Port Rex 15 10 Cambridge
Sat.05Aug Framesby 15 36 Outeniqua
Sat.05Aug Grey College 73 10 Grey HS
Sat.05Aug Witteberg 40 10 Wilgerivier
Sat.05Aug Hentie Cilliers 46 00 HTS Welkom
Sat.05Aug Goudveld 10 49 Welkom Gim
Sat.05Aug HTS Sasolburg 00 70 AHS Kroonstad
Sat.05Aug Louis Botha 33 22 Fichardtpark
Sat.05Aug Jim Fouche 56 22 Sentraal
Sat.05Aug Noord-Kaap X X Garsfontein Cancelled
Sat.05Aug Maritzburg College 10 17 Pretoria BH
Sat.05Aug KES 35 10 Jeppe
Sat.05Aug Boland Landbou 48 14 Bishops
Sat.05Aug Tygerberg 24 08 Swartland
Sat.05Aug Strand 08 55 SACS
Sat.05Aug Durbanville 10 58 Rondebosch
Sat.05Aug Wynberg 07 31 Paul Roos
Sat.05Aug Worcester Gim 20 17 Parel Vallei
Sat.05Aug Paarl Gim 13 18 HJS Paarl BH
Sat.05Aug Stellenberg 24 19 Drostdy
Sat.05Aug Hottentots Holland 12 29 DF Malan
Sat.05Aug Bellville 47 07 De Kuilen
Sat.05Aug Hugenote 31 33 Brackenfell
No Image

School Rugby fixtures & results – week ending 29 July 2017

28 July, 2017 beet 201
DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL INFO INFO
Mon.03Jul Boland Landbou 47 00 Muir Cape Schools Week
Mon.03Jul SACS 20 18 Grey HS Cape Schools Week
Mon.03Jul Rondebosch 19 22 Queen’s Cape Schools Week
Mon.03Jul Stellenberg 22 07 Dale Cape Schools Week
Mon.03Jul Wynberg 20 19 Selborne Cape Schools Week
Tue.18Jul Groenberg 28 27 Strand
Thu.20Jul Swartland 34 08 UCS Hampstead (Eng)
Thu.20Jul Bellville 31 12 Campbell (N.Ire)
Thu.20Jul Tygerberg 14 19 Charlie Hofmeyr
Thu.20Jul Durbanville 24 07 Piketberg
Sat.22Jul Oos-Moot 19 24 Zwartkop
Sat.22Jul Bellville 31 12 Sullivan Upper (Eng)
Sat.22Jul Tygerberg 38 14 Vredenburg
Sat.22Jul Swartland 29 17 Stewarts Melville (Sco)
Sat.22Jul Kingswood 00 44 Woodridge
Tue.25Jul Hugenote 33 07 Klein Nederburg
Wed.26Jul Swartland 30 26 John Fischer (Eng)
Sat.29Jul Oos-Moot 29 12 Tuine Virseker: Big Schools – Bulls
Sat.29Jul Ben Vorster 17 19 Frikkie Meyer Virseker: Big Schools – Limpopo
Sat.29Jul Linden 23 25 Dinamika Virseker: Big Schools – Lions
Sat.29Jul Driehoek 18 22 Dr Malan Virseker: Big Schools – Valke
Sat.29Jul Ermelo 13 41 Secunda Virseker: Big Schools – Pumas
Sat.29Jul Potch Gim 22 25 Lichtenburg Virseker: Big Schools – Leopards
Sat.29Jul Marais Viljoen 42 19 Florida Virseker: Macro Schools – Playoff
Sat.29Jul Kempton Park 48 08 Noordheuwel Virseker: Macro Schools – Playoff
Sat.29Jul Marlow 29 37 St Andrew’s
Sat.29Jul Selborne 27 28 Hudson Park
Sat.29Jul Port Rex Daniel Pienaar
Sat.29Jul Queen’s 32 23 Kingswood
Sat.29Jul Brandwag 41 13 Despatch
Sat.29Jul Graeme 24 15 Pearson
Sat.29Jul Framesby 09 13 Grey HS
Sat.29Jul Muir 10 17 Woodridge
Sat.29Jul Cambridge 31 17 Westering
Sat.29Jul Diamantveld X X Fichardtpark Cancelled by Fichardtpark
Sat.29Jul HTS Sasolburg 07 73 Witteberg
Sat.29Jul Wilgerivier 35 19 Hentie Cilliers
Sat.29Jul Goudveld 10 44 Voortrekker (Beth)
Sat.29Jul AHS Kroonstad 63 03 HTS Welkom
Sat.29Jul Welkom Gim 22 27 Tranvalia
Sat.29Jul Parktown 12 41 Helpmekaar
Sat.29Jul Affies 40 25 Maritzburg College SS Ch 210 at 13h00
Sat.29Jul KES 38 24 Pretoria BH
Sat.29Jul Jeppe 10 44 Waterkloof
Sat.29Jul Zwartkop 23 12 Menlopark
Sat.29Jul HJS Paarl BH 37 17 SACS SSL youtube link
Sat.29Jul Paarl Gim 103 12 Wynberg
Sat.29Jul Swartland 27 07 Strand
Sat.29Jul Bellville 13 21 Stellenberg
Sat.29Jul Outeniqua X X Punt Cancelled
Sat.29Jul De Kuilen 22 05 Monument Park
Sat.29Jul HTS Bellville 06 08 Milnerton
Sat.29Jul Oakdale 78 00 Langenhoven Gim
Sat.29Jul Worcester Gim 31 24 Durbanville
Sat.29Jul Oudtshoorn 18 19 DF Malan
Sat.29Jul Hugenote 27 07 Charlie Hofmeyr
Sat.29Jul Hermanus 21 28 Brackenfell
Sat.29Jul Rondebosch 14 29 Boland Landbou
Sat.29Jul Drostdy 47 24 Tygerberg
Sat.29Jul Paul Roos 32 30 Bishops SSL youtube link
No Image

School Rugby fixtures & results – week ending 24 June 2017

25 June, 2017 beet 54
DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL INFO INFO
Sat.24Jun Monument 54 20 Rustenburg
Sat.24Jun Glenwood 34 17 Maritzburg College SSL youtube link
Sat.24Jun Westville 27 17 Kearsney
Sat.24Jun Hudson Park 22 15 Port Rex
Sat.24Jun Union 19 43 Graeme
Sat.24Jun Stirling 23 36 Selborne
Sat.24Jun Muir 17 29 St Andrew’s
Sat.24Jun Grey HS 43 25 Daniel Pienaar SSL youtube link
Sat.24Jun Waterkloof 54 07 Kempton Park
Sat.24Jun Pietersburg 14 32 Frikkie Meyer
Sat.24Jun Ben Vorster 42 12 Ellisras
Sat.24Jun Lichtenburg 55 35 Klerksdorp
Sat.24Jun Potch Gim 55 28 Wesvalia
Sat.24Jun Hugenote (Springs) 32 33 Marais Viljoen
Sat.24Jun HJS Paarl BH 38 33 Boland Landbou SSL youtube link
Sat.24Jun SACS 37 20 Wynberg
Tue.27Jun DF Malan X X Tygerberg Cancelled
Sat.24Jun Bishops 19 32 Rondebosch
Sat.24Jun Brackenfell 79 05 Milnerton
Sat.24Jun Monument Park X X Bellville Cancelled
No Image

School Rugby fixtures & results – week ending 17 June 2017

17 June, 2017 beet 22
DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL INFO INFO
Wed.14Jun Monument 89 03 Florida
Fri.16Jun Cambridge 07 47 Dale
Fri.16Jun Grens 12 26 Hudson Park
Thu.15Jun Noordheuwel 27 26 Hugenote (Springs)
Sat.17Jun Kearsney 32 07 Maritzburg College
Sat.17Jun Michaelhouse 12 41 Hilton
Fri.16Jun Clifton 05 22 St Charles
Sat.17Jun St Andrew’s 72 05 Kingswood
Fri.16Jun St Benedict’s 34 40 St Stithians
Sat.17Jun St John’s X X St Alban’s Cancelled due to strikes
No Image

School Rugby fixtures & results – week ending 10 June 2017

8 June, 2017 beet 164
DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL INFO INFO
Sat.10Jun Hilton 61 07 Northwood
Sat.10Jun Kearsney 62 12 St Benedict’s
Sat.10Jun Maritzburg College 50 15 Westville
Sat.10Jun St Charles 17 27 Michaelhouse
Sat.10Jun Clifton 13 15 St David’s
Sat.10Jun Dale 28 27 Grey HS SSL youtube link
Sat.10Jun Hudson Park 41 23 Stirling
Sat.10Jun St Andrew’s 37 11 Pearson
Sat.10Jun Framesby X X Glenwood Glenwood cancelled
Sat.10Jun Graeme 18 11 Queen’s
Sat.10Jun Grens 10 35 Kingswood
Sat.10Jun Brandwag 107 08 Otto du Plessis
Sat.10Jun St John’s 19 57 KES
Sat.10Jun St Alban’s 08 30 Pretoria BH
Sat.10Jun Waterkloof 46 23 Menlopark SSL youtube link
Sat.10Jun Montana 17 53 Eldoraigne
Sat.10Jun EG Jansen 18 52 Monument
Sat.10Jun Florida 23 29 Kempton Park
Sat.10Jun Tom Naude 31 07 Ben Vorster 2nd XV
Sat.10Jun Marais Viljoen 29 21 Noordheuwel
Sat.10Jun Oos-Moot 52 00 Pretoria Noord
Sat.10Jun Zwartkop 38 19 John Vorster
Sat.10Jun Die Anker Jeugland
Sat.10Jun Pietersburg 67 05 Louis Trichardt
Sat.10Jun Lichtenburg 60 10 Potch Volkskool
Sat.10Jun Klerksdorp 17 19 Potch Gim
Sat.10Jun Tuine 34 31 Midstream
Sat.10Jun Boland Landbou 24 15 Paarl Gim
Sat.10Jun Bellville 13 07 Durbanville
Sat.10Jun Swartland 45 11 Vredenburg
Sat.10Jun Rondebosch 14 14 SACS
Sat.10Jun Bishops 00 25 HJS Paarl BH
Sat.10Jun Paul Roos 27 10 Oakdale SSL youtube link
Sat.10Jun DF Malan 28 07 Hugenote
Sat.10Jun Stellenberg 47 05 Wynberg