No Image

School Rugby fixtures & results – week ending 13 April 2019

8 Apr, 2019 beet 210
DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL INFO BROADCAST
Mon.08Apr Clifton 00 19 St Andrew’s 2nds Kingswood 125th Fest On DigiTV
Mon.08Apr Lambs XV (UK) 12 54 Kearsney Kingswood 125th Fest
Mon.08Apr Graeme 19 05 St George’s (Zim) Kingswood 125th Fest
Mon.08Apr Kingswood 17 14 Dale Kingswood 125th Fest
Mon.08Apr St Andrew’s 43 27 Hilton Kingswood 125th Fest
Tue.09Apr Argentina u20 64 08 Namibia XV u20 u20 International Series
Tue.09Apr South Africa u20 58 10 Georgia u20 u20 International Series
Wed.10Apr Kingswood 15 20 Hilton Kingswood 125th Fest On DigiTV
Wed.10Apr St Andrew’s 22 07 Kearsney Kingswood 125th Fest
Wed.10Apr Clifton 43 17 St George’s (Zim) Kingswood 125th Fest
Wed.10Apr Graeme 22 19 Lambs XV (UK) Kingswood 125th Fest
Sat.13Apr Pionier 41 12 Leeuwenhof NWU-Pukke 16 Final
Sat.13Apr Hans Moore 19 14 Florida NWU-Pukke Sportreeks Final
Sat.13Apr Middelburg 40 34 Lichtenburg NWU-Pukke Prestige QF
Sat.13Apr Wesvalia 32 28 Heidelburg VS NWU-Pukke Prestige QF
Sat.13Apr Zwartkop 24 35 Marais Viljoen NWU-Pukke Prestige QF
Sat.13Apr Randburg 19 35 Hugenote (Springs) NWU-Pukke Prestige QF
Sat.13Apr Noordheuwel 29 28 Potch Gim NWU-Pukke Prestige QF
Sat.13Apr Montana 50 00 Oosterlig NWU-Pukke Prestige QF
Sat.13Apr Die Anker HTS Witbank NWU-Pukke Prestige QF
Sat.13Apr Potch Volkskool 22 33 Jeugland NWU-Pukke Prestige QF
Sat.13Apr HJS Paarl BH X X SACS SACS withdrew
Sat.13Apr Georgia u20 26 32 Argentina u20 u20 International Series
Sat.13Apr South Africa u20 48 03 Namibia XV u20 u20 International Series
Sat.13Apr Garsfontein 52 16 Waterkloof Virsekerbeker Cup
Sat.13Apr Rustenburg 38 18 Kempton Park Virsekerbeker Plate
Sat.13Apr Centurion 21 33 Oos-Moot Virsekerbeker Shield
Sat.13Apr Sentraal 15 06 Fichardtpark Wesgrow SSR
Sat.13Apr Westville 27 17 Jeppe
Sat.13Apr Glenwood 11 48 Monument
Sat.13Apr DHS 19 34 Northwood
Sat.13Apr Grey HS 18 24 Paul Roos
Sat.13Apr Selborne 08 17 Grey College
Sat.13Apr Queen’s 06 32 Dale FNB CC : On SuperSport
Sat.13Apr Marlow 17 18 Brandwag
Sat.13Apr Nico Malan 36 29 Langenhoven Gim
Sat.13Apr Stirling 07 47 Pearson
Sat.13Apr Daniel Pienaar 14 64 Framesby
Sat.13Apr Cambridge 19 36 Graeme
Sat.13Apr Hudson Park 57 07 Port Rex
Sat.13Apr AHS Kroonstad 10 53 Goudveld
Sat.13Apr Welkom Gim 93 20 Voortrekker (Beth)
Sat.13Apr Hentie Cilliers 17 52 Witteberg
Sat.13Apr Landboudal 26 33 Jim Fouche
Sat.13Apr Parktown 26 58 KES
Sat.13Apr Pretoria BH 15 20 Maritzburg College
Sat.13Apr HTS Middelburg 32 30 Nelspruit
Sat.13Apr Menlopark 44 30 Ben Vorster
Sat.13Apr Rondebosch 36 26 Boland Landbou
Sat.13Apr Paarl Gim 46 19 Affies PI : On SuperSport
Sat.13Apr Wynberg 06 07 Stellenberg
Sat.13Apr Bellville 20 48 Bishops
Sat.13Apr Durbanville 14 28 Oakdale
Sat.13Apr Brackenfell HJS Paarl 3rd XV
Sat.13Apr Tygerberg WP Dev
Sat.13Apr Worcester Gim 28 12 Punt
Sat.13Apr Hugenote 14 17 Hermanus
Sat.13Apr Primrose RFC 13 19 HTS Bellville
No Image

School Rugby fixtures & results – week ending 06 April 2019

2 Apr, 2019 beet 156

#REF!

DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL INFO BROADCAST
Mon.01Apr Diamantveld 43 23 Jim Fouche Wesgrow SSR
Sat.06Apr Hilton 21 12 St George’s (Zim) Kingswood 125th Fest
Sat.06Apr Lambs XV (UK) 24 27 Ithembelihle Kingswood 125th Fest
Sat.06Apr Graeme 27 21 Clifton Kingswood 125th Fest
Sat.06Apr Kingswood 23 15 Kearsney Kingswood 125th Fest
Sat.06Apr Middelburg 47 05 Zwartkop NWU-Pukke Prestige
Sat.06Apr Wesvalia Randburg NWU-Pukke Prestige
Sat.06Apr HTS Witbank 14 38 Noordheuwel NWU-Pukke Prestige
Sat.06Apr Potch Volkskool 29 10 Oosterlig NWU-Pukke Prestige
Sat.06Apr Hugenote (Springs) 14 28 Marais Viljoen NWU-Pukke Prestige
Sat.06Apr VS Heidelberg 15 20 Lichtenburg NWU-Pukke Prestige
Sat.06Apr Montana 53 26 Potch Gim NWU-Pukke Prestige
Sat.06Apr Die Anker 34 20 Jeugland NWU-Pukke Prestige
Sat.06Apr Transvalia 24 29 Waterkloof Virsekerbeker Cup
Sat.06Apr Florida 28 03 Brits
Sat.06Apr Centurion 36 19 Klerksdorp Wesgrow SSR
Sat.06Apr Leeuwenhof 25 22 Fochville NWU-Pukke 16 Semifinal
Sat.06Apr Pionier 33 26 Pretoria Noord NWU-Pukke 16 Semifinal
Sat.06Apr Westville 26 27 DHS
Sat.06Apr Glenwood 15 07 Maritzburg College
Sat.06Apr St Andrew’s 17 17 Grey HS
Sat.06Apr Pionier 33 26 Pretoria Noord Semi-final
Sat.06Apr Cambridge 03 26 Hudson Park
Sat.06Apr Humansdorp 07 17 Nico Malan
Sat.06Apr Stirling 06 44 Queen’s
Sat.06Apr Sutherland 10 57 St Alban’s
Sat.06Apr Framesby 53 13 Pearson
Sat.06Apr Grens 20 39 Selborne
Sat.06Apr Despatch 29 24 Daniel Pienaar
Sat.06Apr Dale 19 17 Marlow
Sat.06Apr Union 10 39 Muir
Sat.06Apr Grey College 81 08 HTS Middelburg
Sat.06Apr Witteberg 00 50 Welkom Gim
Sat.06Apr Hentie Cilliers 18 21 AHS Kroonstad
Sat.06Apr Jim Fouche 29 29 Louis Botha
Sat.06Apr St John’s 18 19 Jeppe
Sat.06Apr St Stithians 57 17 Parktown
Sat.06Apr St David’s 32 10 St Andrew’s School
Sat.06Apr EG Jansen 68 08 Kempton Park
Sat.06Apr Monument 30 08 Menlopark
Sat.06Apr Rustenburg 33 43 Garsfontein
Sat.06Apr Helpmekaar 17 52 Affies
Sat.06Apr KES 41 27 Pretoria BH
Sat.06Apr Frikkie Meyer 38 18 Oos-Moot
Sat.06Apr Boland Landbou 62 31 Wynberg
Sat.06Apr Rondebosch 07 31 Paul Roos
Sat.06Apr Stellenberg 31 10 Brackenfell
Sat.06Apr Bishops 10 31 Paarl Gim
Sat.06Apr Durbanville 33 24 SACS
Sat.06Apr HJS Paarl BH 34 26 Outeniqua
Sat.06Apr Oakdale 42 40 Drostdy
Sat.06Apr DF Malan 24 40 Parel Vallei
Sat.06Apr Bellville 21 15 Strand
Sat.06Apr Tygerberg 43 31 Milnerton
Sat.06Apr Swartland 28 13 Worcester Gim
Sat.06Apr Hugenote 30 15 Klein Nederberg
Sat.06Apr HTS Bellville 19 13 Kasselvlei
No Image

School Rugby fixtures & results – week ending 30 March 2019

25 Mar, 2019 beet 19
DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL INFO
Mon.25Mar Tygerberg 20 26 Pearson Wynberg Festival
Mon.25Mar KES 22 24 San Isidro (Arg) Wynberg Festival
Tue.26Mar Witteberg 28 14 HTS Middelburg 2nd XV Hansie Week
Tue.26Mar Hugenote (Springs) 24 19 John Vorster Hansie Week
Tue.26Mar Klerksdorp 19 07 HTS Witbank Hansie Week
Tue.26Mar Oos-Moot 21 14 Affies 2nd/3rd XV Hansie Week
Tue.26Mar Glenwood 32 17 McGlashan World Schools Fest
Tue.26Mar SA Invitation XV 29 76 World Schools XV World Schools Fest
Tue.26Mar SACS 43 24 Zambezi Steelers World Schools Fest
Tue.26Mar Monument 32 21 Hartpury World Schools Fest
Tue.26Mar Paarl Gim 50 24 Africa Pacific Dragons World Schools Fest
Wed.27Mar Affies 36 12 Italian All-Stars World Schools Fest
Wed.27Mar Boland Landbou 30 25 Napier BHS World Schools Fest
Wed.27Mar Hilton 43 00 USA Schools XV World Schools Fest
Wed.27Mar Grey College 73 26 Christchurch BHS World Schools Fest
Wed.27Mar Paul Roos 93 05 Southlands BHS World Schools Fest
Wed.27Mar Sarel Cilliers Pionier
Thu.28Mar Hugenote (Springs) 08 07 Hans Strijdom Hansie Week
Thu.28Mar Klerksdorp 22 07 Lydenburg Hansie Week
Thu.28Mar Oos-Moot 17 07 Witteberg Hansie Week
Fri.29Mar SA Invitation XV 33 30 Zambezi Steelers World Schools Fest
Fri.29Mar SACS 15 25 World Schools XV World Schools Fest
Fri.29Mar Glenwood 33 10 Africa Pacific Dragons World Schools Fest
Fri.29Mar Paarl Gim 41 12 Hartpury World Schools Fest
Fri.29Mar Monument 48 10 John McGlashan BHS World Schools Fest
Sat.30Mar Michaelhouse 33 25 St Alban’s @ Kings Park
Sat.30Mar Hugenote (Springs) Northcliff Hansie Week
Sat.30Mar Oos-Moot 15 14 Klerksdorp Hansie Week – Final
Sat.30Mar Boland Landbou 71 03 USA Schools XV World Schools Fest
Sat.30Mar Hilton 32 15 Italian All-Stars World Schools Fest
Sat.30Mar Grey College 54 00 Southlands BHS World Schools Fest
Sat.30Mar Affies 31 31 Christchurch BHS World Schools Fest
Sat.30Mar Paul Roos 62 07 Napier BHS World Schools Fest
Sat.30Mar St John’s 37 31 St David’s
Sat.30Mar St Stithians 34 32 St Benedict’s
No Image

School Rugby fixtures & results – week ending 23 March 2019

17 Mar, 2019 beet 27
DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL INFO BROADCAST
Mon.18Mar Waterkloof 2nds 15 16 Durbanville 2nds Noord-Suid
Mon.18Mar EG Jansen 2nds 14 24 Stellenberg 2nds Noord-Suid
Mon.18Mar Helpmekaar 2nds 26 21 Boland Landbou 2nds Noord-Suid
Mon.18Mar Menlopark 2nds 10 40 Paarl Gim 2nds Noord-Suid
Mon.18Mar Monument 2nds 17 25 HJS Paarl BH 2nds Noord-Suid
Mon.18Mar Affies 2nds 55 15 Outeniqua 2nds Noord-Suid
Mon.18Mar Garsfontein 2nds 16 15 Grey Cherries Noord-Suid
Mon.18Mar Strand 17 47 Marais Viljoen North-South Fest
Mon.18Mar Daniel Pienaar 65 05 Transvalia North-South Fest
Mon.18Mar Nico Malan 10 37 Middelburg North-South Fest
Mon.18Mar Drostdy 26 12 Ben Vorster North-South Fest
Mon.18Mar Montagu 21 13 Landboudal Oakdale Festival On DigiTV
Mon.18Mar Brandwag 12 13 Diamantveld Oakdale Festival
Mon.18Mar Oakdale 00 10 San Isidro (Arg) Oakdale Festival
Mon.18Mar Ellisras 03 13 Robertson Oakdale Festival
Mon.18Mar Langenhoven Gim 22 39 Despatch Oakdale Festival
Mon.18Mar Hermanus 26 34 Potch Gim Oakdale Festival
Mon.18Mar Dinamika 03 33 Lichtenburg Oakdale Festival
Mon.18Mar Kempton Park 15 22 Duineveld Oakdale Festival
Mon.18Mar Agri XV 22 37 San Isidro B (Arg) Oakdale Festival
Mon.18Mar Brackenfell 08 26 Oosterlig Oakdale Festival
Mon.18Mar Overberg 21 21 Grens Oakdale Festival
Mon.18Mar Augsburg 00 33 Rockingham (Aus) Oakdale Festival
Mon.18Mar Hugenote 17 17 Zwartkop Oakdale Festival
Mon.18Mar Bellville 31 12 Alberton Oakdale Festival
Mon.18Mar Upington 12 40 Jeugland Oakdale Festival
Mon.18Mar HTS Middelburg 35 07 Voortrekker Oakdale Festival
Mon.18Mar Vredendal 24 05 Bredasdorp Oakdale Festival
Mon.18Mar Paarl Gim u16 Festival X X DAY 2 Streaming Paarl Gim u16 Fest
Mon.18Mar Bellville South 05 03 Victoria Park TSRF
Mon.18Mar Jan van Riebeeck 13 22 WP LSEN TSRF
Mon.18Mar Klein Nederburg 12 15 Ashton TSRF
Mon.18Mar Bridgton 07 17 Swartland TSRF
Mon.18Mar Weston 10 15 Porterville TSRF
Mon.18Mar Schoonspruit 25 20 Worcester Gim TSRF
Mon.18Mar Bosmansdam 07 31 Knysna TSRF
Mon.18Mar Melkbosstrand 07 38 Vanrhynsdorp TSRF
Mon.18Mar New Orleans 59 05 Alexander Road TSRF
Mon.18Mar Otto du Plessis 10 17 Cederberg Academy TSRF
Mon.18Mar Piketberg 22 12 Monument Park TSRF
Mon.18Mar Groenberg 08 13 Vredenburg TSRF
Mon.18Mar DF Malan X X Paarl Gym E TSRF
Mon.18Mar Dirkie Uys 08 05 Bergvliet TSRF
Mon.18Mar HTS Bellville 55 00 Paulus Joubert TSRF
Mon.18Mar Lutzville 20 28 President TSRF
Mon.18Mar De Kuilen 22 24 Langenhoven HS TSRF
Mon.18Mar JG Meiring 18 20 Namakwaland TSRF
Mon.18Mar Cambridge 20 19 Ithembelihle Union Festival
Mon.18Mar Rustenburg Ermelo USN R/W
Mon.18Mar Fichardtpark Hans Moore
Tue.19Mar Sutherland 33 24 Eye of the Tiger Glenwood Fest
Tue.19Mar Centurion Louis Botha Glenwood Fest
Tue.19Mar Merensky 07 31 Pionier Glenwood Fest
Tue.19Mar Wesvalia 34 31 Grey College 3rd XV Glenwood Fest
Tue.19Mar Piet Potgieter 05 20 Goudveld Glenwood Fest
Tue.19Mar Montana 10 31 Westville Glenwood Fest
Tue.19Mar KZN Development 00 34 Ben Viljoen Glenwood Fest
Tue.19Mar Waterkloof 63 15 Durbanville Noord-Suid
Tue.19Mar EG Jansen 32 45 Stellenberg Noord-Suid
Tue.19Mar Helpmekaar 64 17 Boland Landbou Noord-Suid
Tue.19Mar Menlopark 23 38 Paarl Gim Noord-Suid
Tue.19Mar Monument 31 35 HJS Paarl BH Noord-Suid
Tue.19Mar Affies 27 20 Outeniqua Noord-Suid
Tue.19Mar Garsfontein 30 53 Grey College Noord-Suid
Wed.20Mar Drostdy 45 19 Marais Viljoen North-South Fest
Wed.20Mar Strand 00 57 Ben Vorster North-South Fest
Wed.20Mar Daniel Pienaar 29 34 Middelburg North-South Fest
Wed.20Mar Nico Malan 24 00 Transvalia North-South Fest
Wed.20Mar Montagu 12 31 Rockingham (Aus) Oakdale Festival On DigiTV
Wed.20Mar Brandwag 29 27 HTS Middelburg Oakdale Festival
Wed.20Mar Potch Gim 31 24 Despatch Oakdale Festival
Wed.20Mar Duineveld 22 19 Lichtenburg Oakdale Festival
Wed.20Mar Oakdale 29 17 Diamantveld Oakdale Festival
Wed.20Mar Ellisras 19 12 Landboudal Oakdale Festival
Wed.20Mar Upington 17 34 Grens Oakdale Festival
Wed.20Mar Voortrekker (Beth) 40 22 Zwartkop Oakdale Festival
Wed.20Mar Langenhoven Gim 36 12 Dinamika Oakdale Festival
Wed.20Mar Hugenote 18 17 Kempton Park Oakdale Festival
Wed.20Mar Agri XV 22 05 Robertson Oakdale Festival
Wed.20Mar Hermanus 12 21 Jeugland Oakdale Festival
Wed.20Mar Augsburg 21 22 Bredasdorp Oakdale Festival
Wed.20Mar Alberton 26 07 Brackenfell Oakdale Festival
Wed.20Mar Bellville 61 00 Oosterlig Oakdale Festival
Wed.20Mar Vredendal 28 05 Overberg Oakdale Festival
Wed.20Mar Paarl Gim u16 Festival X X DAY 3 Streaming Paarl Gim u16 Fest
Wed.20Mar Sentraal 07 24 Pietersburg SCST
Wed.20Mar Langenhoven HS 19 20 Weston TSRF
Wed.20Mar Cederberg Academy 33 31 De Kuilen TSRF
Wed.20Mar Monument Park 14 24 Swartland TSRF
Wed.20Mar Worcester Gim 20 20 HTS Bellville TSRF
Wed.20Mar Schoonspruit 22 10 DF Malan TSRF
Wed.20Mar Alexander Road 43 00 Knysna TSRF
Wed.20Mar Vredenburg 30 26 Ashton TSRF
Wed.20Mar New Orleans 33 03 WP LSEN TSRF
Wed.20Mar Lutzville 14 12 Bergvliet TSRF
Wed.20Mar Melkbosstrand 00 59 Bellville South TSRF
Wed.20Mar Groenberg 17 24 Piketberg TSRF
Wed.20Mar Namaqualand 21 08 Jan van Riebeeck TSRF
Wed.20Mar JG Meiring 12 08 Vanrhynsdorp TSRF
Wed.20Mar Klein Nederburg 18 17 Porterville TSRF
Wed.20Mar President 45 24 Victoria Park TSRF
Wed.20Mar Dirkie Uys 32 11 Paulus Joubert TSRF
Wed.20Mar Jim Fouche Rustenburg USN R/W
Wed.20Mar Ermelo Pretoria Noord USN R/W
Wed.20Mar Galwegians 07 48 Bishops Ireland Tour
Thu.21Mar KZN Development 05 59 Grey College 3rd XV Glenwood Fest
Thu.21Mar Wesvalia 21 38 Westville Glenwood Fest
Thu.21Mar Sutherland 19 45 Ben Viljoen Glenwood Fest
Thu.21Mar Montana 31 05 Louis Botha Glenwood Fest
Thu.21Mar Piet Potgieter 22 34 Eye of the Tiger Glenwood Fest
Thu.21Mar Goudveld 12 15 Pionier Glenwood Fest
Thu.21Mar Centurion 37 07 Merensky Glenwood Fest
Thu.21Mar Hudson Park 24 14 St Benedict’s Grey PE Festival
Thu.21Mar St Alban’s 10 07 Graeme Grey PE Festival
Thu.21Mar DHS 10 54 Framesby Grey PE Festival
Thu.21Mar St Andrew’s 31 00 St John’s Grey PE Festival
Thu.21Mar Queen’s 46 24 St Stithians Grey PE Festival
Thu.21Mar Selborne 15 19 Jeppe Grey PE Festival
Thu.21Mar Grey HS 43 12 Northwood Grey PE Festival
Thu.21Mar Woodridge 07 24 St David’s Grey PE Festival
Thu.21Mar Stirling 05 24 Marlow Grey PE Festival
Thu.21Mar Dale 33 03 Muir Grey PE Festival
Thu.21Mar Grey Unicorns
No Image

School Rugby fixtures & results – week ending 16 March 2019

10 Mar, 2019 beet 22
DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL INFO BROADCAST
Tue.12Mar Collegians RFC <0> <10> Busy Bee Newlands R/D Click here for match link
Tue.12Mar Kasselvlei <25> <5> Parel Vallei Newlands R/D Click here for match link
Tue.12Mar Milnerton <5> <0> Brackenfell Newlands R/D
Tue.12Mar Wynberg <15> <0> Bellville Newlands R/D Click here for match link
Tue.12Mar SACS <25> <10> Stellenberg Newlands R/D Click here for match link
Tue.12Mar Rondebosch <10> <10> Boland Landbou Newlands R/D Click here for match link
Tue.12Mar Paul Roos <5> <0> HJS Paarl BH Newlands R/D Click here for match link
Tue.12Mar Midstream 15 13 St Alban’s
Wed.13Mar Zwartkop 26 28 Randburg NWU-Pukke Prestige
Wed.13Mar Noordheuwel 26 20 Potch Volkskool NWU-Pukke Prestige
Wed.13Mar Jeugland 26 12 Potch Gim NWU-Pukke Prestige
Wed.13Mar Die Anker 10 31 Montana NWU-Pukke Prestige
Wed.13Mar Randpark 17 42 St David’s
Thu.14Mar Leinster RFC 31 24 Bishops Ireland Tour
Thu.14Mar Sentraal Witteberg Wesgrow SSR
Thu.14Mar Pionier 54 17 Wilgerivier
Thu.14Mar Florida 34 24 Secunda
Fri.15Mar EG Jansen 2nds 31 19 Durbanville 2nds Noord-Suid
Fri.15Mar Affies 2nds 31 14 Stellenberg 2nds Noord-Suid
Fri.15Mar Monument 2nds 07 32 Paarl Gim 2nds Noord-Suid
Fri.15Mar Menlopark 2nds 03 21 Grey Cherries Noord-Suid
Fri.15Mar EG Jansen 30 18 Durbanville Noord-Suid
Fri.15Mar Affies 28 21 Stellenberg Noord-Suid
Fri.15Mar Fichardtpark 14 19 Hentie Cilliers
Sat.16Mar Michaelhouse 2nds 24 26 Clifton @ St Charles
Sat.16Mar Port Alfred 05 19 Muir Graeme R/D
Sat.16Mar Queen’s 08 40 Framesby Graeme R/D
Sat.16Mar Grey HS 57 03 Hudson Park Graeme R/D
Sat.16Mar Marlow 19 35 Selborne Graeme R/D
Sat.16Mar Kingswood 31 00 Pearson Graeme R/D
Sat.16Mar St Andrew’s 27 13 SACS Graeme R/D
Sat.16Mar Graeme 14 14 Dale Graeme R/D
Sat.16Mar Waterkloof 2nds 43 15 Boland Landbou 2nds Noord-Suid
Sat.16Mar Helpmekaar 2nds 05 31 HJS Paarl BH 2nds Noord-Suid
Sat.16Mar Garsfontein 2nds 32 19 Outeniqua 2nds Noord-Suid
Sat.16Mar Waterkloof 31 36 Boland Landbou Noord-Suid
Sat.16Mar Helpmekaar 20 20 HJS Paarl BH Noord-Suid
Sat.16Mar Menlopark 28 59 Grey College Noord-Suid
Sat.16Mar Monument 29 43 Paarl Gim Noord-Suid
Sat.16Mar Garsfontein 28 24 Outeniqua Noord-Suid
Sat.16Mar Strand 24 46 Middelburg North-South Fest
Sat.16Mar Nico Malan 15 18 Ben Vorster North-South Fest
Sat.16Mar Drostdy 106 03 Transvalia North-South Fest
Sat.16Mar Daniel Pienaar 24 14 Marais Viljoen North-South Fest
Sat.16Mar Ellisras 36 07 Augsburg Oakdale Festival
Sat.16Mar Duineveld 29 12 Jeugland Oakdale Festival
Sat.16Mar Lichtenburg 34 05 Bellville Oakdale Festival
Sat.16Mar Kempton Park 55 05 Brackenfell Oakdale Festival
Sat.16Mar Upington 19 31 Dinamika Oakdale Festival
Sat.16Mar Hermanus 43 22 Alberton Oakdale Festival
Sat.16Mar Diamantveld 66 17 Zwartkop Oakdale Festival
Sat.16Mar Voortrekker (Beth) 24 53 Brandwag Oakdale Festival
Sat.16Mar Oakdale 33 03 HTS Middelburg Oakdale Festival
Sat.16Mar Vredendal 10 14 Montagu Oakdale Festival
Sat.16Mar Overberg 15 15 Landboudal Oakdale Festival
Sat.16Mar Robertson 33 24 Grens Oakdale Festival
Sat.16Mar Oosterlig 07 47 Agri XV Oakdale Festival
Sat.16Mar Hugenote 28 29 Potch Gim Oakdale Festival
Sat.16Mar Despatch 49 10 Bredasdorp Oakdale Festival
Sat.16Mar Langenhoven Gim 33 22 Rockingham (Aus) Oakdale Festival
Sat.16Mar Paarl Gim u16 Festival DAY 1 Streaming Paarl Gim u16 Fest
Sat.16Mar President 10 07 Namakwaland TSRF
Sat.16Mar Knysna 05 21 WP LSEN Invitation XV TSRF
Sat.16Mar Melkbosstrand 15 59 Ashton TSRF
Sat.16Mar Alexander Road 40 17 Vanrhynsdorp TSRF
Sat.16Mar Schoonspruit 18 12 Bridgton TSRF
Sat.16Mar Paulus Joubert 17 29 Jan van Riebeeck TSRF
Sat.16Mar New Orleans 24 12 Piketberg TSRF
Sat.16Mar Klein Nederburg 31 12 Bellville South TSRF
Sat.16Mar Cederberg Academy 22 12 Bergvliet TSRF
Sat.16Mar Swartland 12 21 Groenberg TSRF
Sat.16Mar Vredenburg 60 00 Bosmansdam TSRF
Sat.16Mar Montana (Bol) 15 10 Victoria Park TSRF
Sat.16Mar Weston 39 07 JG Meiring TSRF
Sat.16Mar Dirkie Uys 08 24 Monument Park TSRF
Sat.16Mar Langenhoven HS 19 21 Porterville TSRF
Sat.16Mar Lutzville 07 14 HTS Bellville TSRF
Sat.16Mar Otto du Plessis 12 19 De Kuilen TSRF
Sat.16Mar DF Malan 20 24 Worcester Gim TSRF
Sat.16Mar Cambridge 15 45 VS Graaff-Reinet Union Festival
Sat.16Mar St Charles 07 27 Michaelhouse
Sat.16Mar Kearsney 14 14 Hilton
Sat.16Mar St David’s 19 22 St Stithians
Sat.16Mar St John’s 40 14 St Alban’s
No Image

School Rugby fixtures & results – week ending 09 March 2019

9 Mar, 2019 beet 114
DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL INFO BROADCAST
Mon.04Mar Pionier 33 24 Kearsney
Mon.04Mar Clifton 38 12 Port Shepstone
Tue.05Mar Ben Viljoen <5> <30> Sentraal Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
Tue.05Mar Curro Heuwelkruin <10> <30> Witteberg Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
Tue.05Mar St Alban’s <20> <15> Potch Gim Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
Tue.05Mar Noordheuwel <45> <10> Zayo Academy Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
Tue.05Mar Monument <65> <0> Goudveld Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
Tue.05Mar Zwartkop <10> <30> Duineveld Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
Tue.05Mar Pretoria BH <10> <20> Frikkie Meyer Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
Tue.05Mar EG Jansen <35> <10> Diamantveld Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
Tue.05Mar Montana <10> <15> Drostdy Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
Tue.05Mar Waterkloof <30> <15> Ben Vorster Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
Tue.05Mar Jeppe <20> <15> Kempton Park Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
Tue.05Mar Pietersburg <5> <5> Overkruin Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
Tue.05Mar Oos-Moot <15> <20> Welkom Gim Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
Tue.05Mar Menlopark <30> <5> Voortrekker (Beth) Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
Tue.05Mar Affies <30> <5> HTS Middelburg Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
Tue.05Mar Garsfontein <15> <15> Boland Landbou Bulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
Tue.05Mar Brackenfell <> <> Wynberg Chukka practice match
Tue.05Mar HJS Paarl BH 32 12 Cuba (Arg)
Wed.06Mar Sarel Cilliers 12 37 Kearsney
Wed.06Mar Brandwag 34 07 Solomon Mahlangu
Fri.08Mar Brandwag <42> <0> Humansdorp Despatch S/F
Fri.08Mar Daniel Pienaar <12> <5> Ithembelihle Despatch S/F
Sat.09Mar Grens 33 00 Zanempucuko Border Schools R/D
Sat.09Mar Queen’s 32 00 Cambridge Border Schools R/D
Sat.09Mar Dale 56 24 Stirling Border Schools R/D
Sat.09Mar Selborne 42 12 Hudson Park Border Schools R/D
Sat.09Mar HTS Bellville 32 10 Jan van Riebeeck Brackenfell S/D
Sat.09Mar Edgemead 10 00 Montana (Bol) Brackenfell S/D
Sat.09Mar Labori 17 15 Strand Brackenfell S/D
Sat.09Mar Milnerton 44 14 Wynberg Brackenfell S/D
Sat.09Mar Bellville 05 19 SACS Brackenfell S/D
Sat.09Mar Durbanville 00 32 Paarl Gim Brackenfell S/D
Sat.09Mar Stellenberg 21 10 Oakdale Brackenfell S/D
Sat.09Mar Brackenfell 00 65 Outeniqua Brackenfell S/D
Sat.09Mar Fichardtpark 15 10 Noord-Kaap Goudveld S/D
Sat.09Mar Goudveld 43 05 Vereeniging Gim Goudveld S/D
Sat.09Mar AHS Kroonstad 38 14 HTS Welkom Goudveld S/D
Sat.09Mar Duineveld 33 12 Marlow Hopetown R/D
Sat.09Mar Wesvalia 43 17 Zwartkop NWU-Pukke Prestige
Sat.09Mar Randburg 35 45 Middelburg NWU-Pukke Prestige
Sat.09Mar Oosterlig 12 38 Noordheuwel NWU-Pukke Prestige
Sat.09Mar HTS Witbank 17 27 Potch Volkskool NWU-Pukke Prestige
Sat.09Mar Marais Viljoen 14 13 Lichtenburg NWU-Pukke Prestige
Sat.09Mar Hugenote (Springs) 21 48 VS Heidelberg NWU-Pukke Prestige
Sat.09Mar Jeugland 31 24 Montana NWU-Pukke Prestige
Sat.09Mar Potch Gim 38 34 Die Anker NWU-Pukke Prestige
Sat.09Mar Grey College 29 00 Welkom Gim P Swanepoel S/D
Sat.09Mar Louis Botha 33 07 Hangklip P Swanepoel S/D
Sat.09Mar Hentie Cilliers 07 56 Grey College Cherries P Swanepoel S/D
Sat.09Mar HJS Paarl BH 64 03 Drostdy Porterville S/D
Sat.09Mar Porterville 14 14 Tygerberg Porterville S/D
Sat.09Mar Jim Fouche 24 58 Voortrekker (Beth) Wesgrow SSR
Sat.09Mar Pietersburg 45 15 Merensky
Sat.09Mar Voortrekker (Beth) 58 24 Jim Fouche
Sat.09Mar Clifton 31 00 Richards Bay
Sat.09Mar DHS 03 20 Hilton
Sat.09Mar Glenwood 22 07 Westville
Sat.09Mar Maritzburg College 26 30 Northwood
Sat.09Mar St Andrew’s 47 12 Nico Malan
Sat.09Mar Muir 69 03 Molly Blackburn
Sat.09Mar Framesby 36 05 Graeme
Sat.09Mar Diamantveld 25 52 Affies
Sat.09Mar Landboudal 00 50 Affies 2nds
Sat.09Mar Sentraal 15 08 Affies 3rds
Sat.09Mar Witteberg 63 12 Ellisras
Sat.09Mar Transvalia 08 25 Menlopark
Sat.09Mar HTS Middelburg 27 26 Eldoraigne
Sat.09Mar Volksrus 07 31 Pionier
Sat.09Mar Oos-Moot 14 03 Klerksdorp
Sat.09Mar Rustenburg 28 51 EG Jansen
Sat.09Mar Nelspruit 07 71 Monument
Sat.09Mar Helpmekaar 45 31 Waterkloof
Sat.09Mar Garsfontein 64 12 Kempton Park
No Image

School Rugby fixtures & results – week ending 02 March 2019

2 Mar, 2019 beet 22
DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL INFO BROADCAST
Sat.16Feb Sarel Cilliers 00 31 Welkom Gim Sarel Cilliers R/D
Fri.22Feb Glenwood <38> <0> Sarel Cilliers Vories N/S
Fri.22Feb Voortrekker (Pmb) <0> <42> Maritzburg College Vories N/S
Sat.23Feb Nico Malan 57 05 Middelburg (EC) Gill Fest
Sat.23Feb Middelburg 45 10 Brandwag (Benoni)
Sat.23Feb Pionier 37 19 Piet Retief
Sat.23Feb Jim Fouche 41 07 Riebeeckstad
Sat.23Feb Marais Viljoen 24 07 Potch Volkskool
Sat.23Feb Jeugland 41 10 HTS Witbank
Mon.25Feb Louis Botha 22 23 Diamantveld
Tue.26Feb Strand 26 22 Dunalastair (Chi)
Fri.01Mar Glenwood <27> <17> Hilton Vories N/S
Fri.01Mar Voortrekker (Pmb) <0> <14> St Charles Vories N/S
Fri.01Mar Hugenote 29 17 Tygerberg
Sat.02Mar Durbanville <40> <0> Hermanus Boland Landbou R/D
Sat.02Mar Brackenfell <> <> Monument Park Boland Landbou R/D
Sat.02Mar Brackenfell <> <> Strand Boland Landbou R/D
Sat.02Mar Parel Vallei <5> <5> Worcester Gim Boland Landbou R/D
Sat.02Mar Augsburg <> <> De Kuilen Boland Landbou R/D
Sat.02Mar Parel Vallei <> <> Fairbairn Boland Landbou R/D
Sat.02Mar De Kuilen <> <> Bredasdorp Boland Landbou R/D
Sat.02Mar Worcester Gim <> <> Hopefield Boland Landbou R/D
Sat.02Mar Stellenberg 13 07 Drostdy Boland Landbou R/D
Sat.02Mar Boland Landbou 50 15 Bellville Boland Landbou R/D
Sat.02Mar Hendrik Potgieter 00 64 Riebeeckstad Fichardtpark S/D
Sat.02Mar Sand du Plessis 14 26 Wilgerivier Fichardtpark S/D
Sat.02Mar Landboudal 46 10 St Andrew’s School Fichardtpark S/D
Sat.02Mar Noord-Kaap 36 14 Louis Botha Fichardtpark S/D
Sat.02Mar Jim Fouche 24 07 Potch Volkskool Fichardtpark S/D
Sat.02Mar Sentraal 08 43 Welkom Gim Fichardtpark S/D
Sat.02Mar Goudveld 21 12 Diamantveld Fichardtpark S/D
Sat.02Mar Fichardtpark 36 12 AHS Kroonstad Fichardtpark S/D
Sat.02Mar Marlow 50 10 Port Rex Grens R/D
Sat.02Mar Brandwag 24 12 Hudson Park Grens R/D
Sat.02Mar Grens 12 17 Despatch Grens R/D
Sat.02Mar VS Graaff-Reinet 17 10 Muir Kirkwood Fest
Sat.02Mar DF Malan 14 36 Charlie Hofmeyr Kirkwood Fest
Sat.02Mar Nico Malan 46 19 Punt Loeriefees
Sat.02Mar Outeniqua X X Pueyreddon (Arg) Loeriefees
Sat.02Mar Pretoria BH <> <> Noordheuwel Trial match
Sat.02Mar Ferrum 06 39 Pionier
Sat.02Mar Sarel Cilliers <> <> DHS
Sat.02Mar Pearson 19 19 Humansdorp
Sat.02Mar Voortrekker (Beth) 15 38 Helpmekaar
Sat.02Mar Witteberg 14 27 Ermelo
Sat.02Mar Grey College 60 21 Duineveld
Sat.02Mar Grey Cherries 63 05 Upington
Sat.02Mar Ben Vorster 33 25 Centurion
Sat.02Mar HTS Middelburg 47 30 Rustenburg
Sat.02Mar Jeugland 48 10 Driehoek
Sat.02Mar Klerksdorp 38 10 Die Anker
Sat.02Mar Middelburg 37 20 Wesvalia NWU-Pukke Prestige
Sat.02Mar Oosterlig 25 22 HTS Witbank NWU-Pukke Prestige
Sat.02Mar Lichtenburg 41 34 Hugenote (Springs) NWU-Pukke Prestige
Sat.02Mar VS Heidelberg 37 19 Marais Viljoen NWU-Pukke Prestige
Sat.02Mar Florida 46 17 Standerton NWU-Pukke Sportreeks
Sat.02Mar Oos-Moot 49 19 Ellisras
Sat.02Mar Waterkloof 48 27 Montana
No Image

School Rugby fixtures & results – week ending 25 August 2018

22 Aug, 2018 Beet 31
DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL INFO BROADCAST
Tue.21Aug Sentraal 40 19 Jim Fouche Sentrale Sports Reeks 5-8
Sat.25Aug Goudveld 26 29 Diamantveld Sentrale Sports Reeks Final
Sat.25Aug Witteberg 29 34 Noord-Kaap Sentrale Sports Reeks 3-4
Sat.25Aug Voortrekker (Beth) 20 19 Sentraal Sentrale Sports Reeks 5-6
Sat.25Aug Fichardtpark 22 13 Jim Fouche Sentrale Sports Reeks 7-8
Sat.25Aug Welkom Gim 61 07 Duineveld Kovsie Shimla-liga Final
Sat.25Aug Bishops 10 10 Rondebosch SuperSport: PI
Sat.25Aug Brackenfell 08 19 Tygerberg
Sat.25Aug SACS 17 30 Wynberg SSL youtube link
No Image

School Rugby fixtures & results – week ending 11 August 2018

9 Aug, 2018 beet 2
DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL INFO BROADCAST
Tue.07Aug Strand 17 16 Swartland
Tue.07Aug Hugenote 43 13 Labori
Wed.08Aug Hudson Park 15 38 Dale
Wed.08Aug Framesby 118 03 Otto du Plessis
Wed.08Aug Cambridge 24 14 Queen’s
Wed.08Aug Daniel Pienaar 24 31 Punt
Thu.09Aug Selborne 31 26 Grey HS SSL youtube link
Thu.09Aug Nico Malan 56 12 Pearson
Thu.09Aug Bishops 38 22 St Andrew’s
Thu.09Aug Glenwood 39 15 Waterkloof
Fri.10Aug Drostdy 83 19 Diamantveld
Sat.11Aug Helpmekaar 34 33 Transvalia Virsekerbeker Cup Semifinal On Kyknet
Sat.11Aug Garsfontein 14 45 Monument Virsekerbeker Cup Semifinal
Sat.11Aug Eldoraigne 44 38 Marais Viljoen Virsekerbeker Plate Semifinal
Sat.11Aug Noordheuwel 24 22 Kempton Park Virsekerbeker Plate Semifinal
Sat.11Aug Ben Vorster 34 25 Middelburg Virsekerbeker Shield Semifinal
Sat.11Aug Oos-Moot 37 19 Lichtenburg Virsekerbeker Shield Semifinal
No Image

School Rugby fixtures & results – week ending 04 August 2018

31 Jul, 2018 beet 66
DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL INFO BROADCAST
Sat.04Aug Welkom Gim 30 08 Goudveld Griffons-Liga Final
Sat.04Aug Jim Fouche Voortrekker (Beth) Sentrale Sports Reeks
Sat.04Aug Menlopark 54 28 EG Jansen Virsekerbeker Div1 Cup
Sat.04Aug Transvalia 20 22 Garsfontein Virsekerbeker Div1 Cup
Sat.04Aug Helpmekaar 27 18 Monument Virsekerbeker Div1 Cup
Sat.04Aug Nelspruit 41 14 HTS Middelburg Virsekerbeker Div1 Cup
Sat.04Aug Kempton Park 24 24 Rustenburg Virsekerbeker Div1 Plate
Sat.04Aug Noordheuwel 20 17 Montana Virsekerbeker Div1 Plate
Sat.04Aug Marais Viljoen 19 33 Eldoraigne Virsekerbeker Div1 Plate
Sat.04Aug Zwartkop 21 16 Centurion Virsekerbeker Div1 Plate
Sat.04Aug Pietersburg 15 21 Ben Vorster Virsekerbeker Div1 Shield
Sat.04Aug Oos-Moot 74 14 Jeugland Virsekerbeker Div1 Shield
Sat.04Aug Florida 24 19 Middelburg Virsekerbeker Div1 Shield
Sat.04Aug Lichtenburg 34 00 Hugenote (Springs) Virsekerbeker Div1 Shield
Sat.04Aug Glenwood 25 25 Grey College On Digi.TV stream
Sat.04Aug Maritzburg College 17 28 KES SSL youtube link
Sat.04Aug Brandwag 14 18 Nico Malan
Sat.04Aug Framesby 06 33 Oakdale
Sat.04Aug Marlow 51 12 Daniel Pienaar
Sat.04Aug St Andrew’s 57 19 Queen’s
Sat.04Aug Dale 17 66 Selborne SSL youtube link
Sat.04Aug Stirling 20 21 Cambridge
Sat.04Aug Volkskool Graaff-Reinet X X Muir Cancelled by VS GR
Sat.04Aug Parktown 38 24 Jeppe
Sat.04Aug Affies 62 20 Pretoria BH
Sat.04Aug SACS 20 22 Bishops
Sat.04Aug Brackenfell 18 14 Hugenote
Sat.04Aug DF Malan 64 00 Monument Park
Sat.04Aug Durbanville 13 47 Outeniqua
Sat.04Aug Hopefield 32 14 Swartland
Sat.04Aug Paul Roos 30 15 Boland Landbou
Sat.04Aug Stellenberg 24 07 Tygerberg
Sat.04Aug Strand 15 28 Hermanus
Sat.04Aug Tygerberg RFC 12 44 Bellville
Sat.04Aug Wynberg 24 22 Rondebosch
Sat.04Aug Parel Vallei 11 23 Pearson
Sat.04Aug HJS Paarl BH 24 21 Paarl Gim SuperSport: PI
Sat.04Aug Vredenburg 05 17 Worcester Gim
Sat.04Aug Drostdy 40 22 Noord-Kaap
No Image

School Rugby fixtures & results – week ending 28 July 2018

25 Jul, 2018 beet 274
DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL INFO BROADCAST
Tue.24Jul DHS 12 09 Woodhouse Grove (Eng)
Wed.25Jul Tygerberg X X Hottentots Holland Cancelled
Thu.26Jul Port Rex 24 23 Cambridge
Fri.27Jul Garsfontein 43 14 Nelspruit Virsekerbeker Div1 Cup
Sat.28Jul HTS Middelburg 12 64 Monument Virsekerbeker Div1 Cup
Sat.28Jul Transvalia 37 38 Menlopark Virsekerbeker Div1 Cup
Sat.28Jul Centurion 14 43 Kempton Park Virsekerbeker Div1 Plate
Sat.28Jul Noordheuwel 47 27 Zwartkop Virsekerbeker Div1 Plate
Sat.28Jul Marais Viljoen 24 24 Rustenburg Virsekerbeker Div1 Plate
Sat.28Jul Montana 32 43 Eldoraigne Virsekerbeker Div1 Plate
Sat.28Jul Middelburg 29 24 Pietersburg Virsekerbeker Div1 Shield
Sat.28Jul Oos-Moot 44 12 Lichtenburg Virsekerbeker Div1 Shield
Sat.28Jul Graeme 24 22 Kingswood
Sat.28Jul Grey HS 08 63 Grey College SuperSport: PI
Sat.28Jul Dale 40 25 St Andrew’s
Sat.28Jul Union 20 28 Pearson
Sat.28Jul Nico Malan 28 14 Daniel Pienaar
Sat.28Jul Selborne 76 13 Queen’s SuperSport: FNB CC
Sat.28Jul Hudson Park 59 10 Stirling
Sat.28Jul Muir 35 52 Despatch
Sat.28Jul Noord-Kaap X X EG Jansen Cancelled
Sat.28Jul Welkom Gim 66 10 Witteberg Griffons-Liga Semi
Sat.28Jul Goudveld 41 23 Voortrekker (Beth) Griffons-Liga Semi
Sat.28Jul Duineveld 22 19 Diamantveld
Sat.28Jul Helpmekaar 40 15 Parktown
Sat.28Jul Pretoria BH 14 27 Maritzburg College
Sat.28Jul Waterkloof 26 34 Affies
Sat.28Jul Jeppe 40 25 KES SSL youtube link
Sat.28Jul Bellville 07 32 Wynberg
Sat.28Jul Boland Landbou 31 20 Stellenberg
Sat.28Jul Durbanville 52 00 De Kuilen
Sat.28Jul Hermanus 24 12 Charlie Hofmeyr
Sat.28Jul Oakdale 47 03 Marlow
Sat.28Jul Outeniqua 22 14 Framesby
Sat.28Jul Paarl Gim 52 27 Bishops SSL youtube link
Sat.28Jul Parel Vallei 09 12 Worcester Gim
Sat.28Jul Paul Roos 44 17 Rondebosch
Sat.28Jul SACS 10 25 HJS Paarl BH
Sat.28Jul Strand 17 29 DF Malan
Sat.28Jul Brackenfell 72 06 WP Hub
Sat.28Jul Swartland 13 12 Tygerberg
No Image

School Rugby fixtures & results – week ending 21 July 2018

17 Jul, 2018 beet 169
DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL INFO BROADCAST
Thu.12Jul Tygerberg 26 00 Worcester Gim Swartland SF
Thu.12Jul Bellville 26 12 Despatch Swartland SF
Thu.12Jul Strand 33 08 Volkskool Graaff-Reinet Swartland SF
Thu.12Jul Vredenburg 10 27 Gill Swartland SF
Thu.12Jul Schoonspruit 21 33 DF Malan Swartland SF
Thu.12Jul Piketburg 00 68 Durbanville Swartland SF
Thu.12Jul Swartland 49 14 Pate’s GS (Eng) Swartland SF
Sat.14Jul Swartland 52 21 Labori Swartland SF
Sat.14Jul Schoonspruit 52 07 Manchester GS (Eng) Swartland SF
Sat.14Jul Bellville 19 06 Hopefield Swartland SF
Sat.14Jul Tygerberg 29 05 Piketberg Swartland SF
Sat.14Jul Durbanville 52 05 Pate’s GS (Eng) Swartland SF
Sat.14Jul Brackenfell 33 19 Volkskool Graaff-Reinet Swartland SF
Sat.14Jul Strand 24 17 Gill Swartland SF
Sat.14Jul DF Malan 26 05 Despatch Swartland SF
Sat.14Jul Zwartkop 03 19 Oos-Moot
Sat.21Jul DF Malan X X Oudtshoorn Cancelled
Sat.21Jul Diamantveld 46 15 Jim Fouche Sentrale Sports Reeks
Sat.21Jul Fichardtpark 41 12 Noord-Kaap Sentrale Sports Reeks
Sat.21Jul Monument 40 26 Menlopark Virsekerbeker Div1 Cup
Sat.21Jul Nelspruit 19 33 Transvalia Virsekerbeker Div1 Cup
Sat.21Jul Garsfontein 25 31 Helpmekaar Virsekerbeker Div1 Cup
Sat.21Jul Centurion 39 36 Noordheuwel Virsekerbeker Div1 Plate
Sat.21Jul Marais Viljoen 34 33 Kempton Park Virsekerbeker Div1 Plate
Sat.21Jul Eldoraigne 46 28 Rustenburg Virsekerbeker Div1 Plate
Sat.21Jul Montana 19 03 Zwartkop Virsekerbeker Div1 Plate
Sat.21Jul Pietersburg 29 40 Lichtenburg Virsekerbeker Div1 Shield
Sat.21Jul Middelburg 21 39 Ben Vorster Virsekerbeker Div1 Shield
Sat.21Jul Jeugland Hugenote (Springs) Virsekerbeker Div1 Shield
Sat.21Jul Florida 03 45 Oos-Moot Virsekerbeker Div1 Shield
Sat.21Jul Maritzburg College 13 17 Affies
Sat.21Jul Hudson Park 10 54 Selborne
Sat.21Jul Westering 13 18 Cambridge
Sat.21Jul Kingswood 31 24 Nico Malan
Sat.21Jul Grey HS 39 13 Framesby SSL youtube link
Sat.21Jul St Andrew’s 31 39 Marlow
Sat.21Jul Pearson 17 23 Graeme
Sat.21Jul Queen’s Grens
Sat.21Jul Brandwag 29 13 Despatch
Sat.21Jul Woodridge 23 14 Muir
Sat.21Jul Voortrekker (Beth) 62 22 Wilgerivier
Sat.21Jul Witteberg 19 17 Hentie Cilliers
Sat.21Jul Welkom Gim 36 16 Goudveld
Sat.21Jul Duineveld 28 34 Drostdy
Sat.21Jul Parktown 51 25 DHS
Sat.21Jul HTS Middelburg 00 83 Glenwood
Sat.21Jul Pretoria BH 10 23 KES
Sat.21Jul Waterkloof 26 41 Jeppe SSL youtube link
Sat.21Jul Vredendal 14 54 Upington SSL youtube link
Sat.21Jul Bishops 81 05 Strand
Sat.21Jul Boland Landbou 47 24 SACS
Sat.21Jul Brackenfell X X Hermanus
Sat.21Jul Charlie Hofmeyr 23 24 Hugenote
Sat.21Jul De Kuilen 29 14 Hamlets RFC
Sat.21Jul Durbanville 47 00 Worcester Gim
Sat.21Jul HTS Bellville 05 63 Tygerberg
Sat.21Jul Milnerton 00 53 Bellville
Sat.21Jul HJS Paarl BH 29 47 Oakdale SSL youtube link
Sat.21Jul Paarl Gim 57 00 Outeniqua SuperSport: PI
Sat.21Jul Paul Roos 73 14 Wynberg
Sat.21Jul Rondebosch 12 31 Stellenberg
Sat.21Jul Monument Park 26 17 Parel Vallei
No Image

School Rugby fixtures & results – week ending 16 June 2018

14 Jun, 2018 beet 60
DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL INFO BROADCAST
Fri.15Jun Selborne 56 10 Stirling
Fri.15Jun Tuine 38 32 Wonderboom
Sat.16Jun Menlopark 30 32 Helpmekaar Virsekerbeker Div1 Cup
Sat.16Jun EG Jansen 36 62 Monument Virsekerbeker Div1 Cup
Sat.16Jun Rustenburg 36 62 Noordheuwel Virsekerbeker Div1 Plate
Sat.16Jun Eldoraigne 60 34 Jeugland
Sat.16Jun Florida 34 38 Marais Viljoen
Sat.16Jun Glenwood 41 00 Maritzburg College
Sat.16Jun DHS 41 34 Kearsney
Sat.16Jun Hilton 26 11 Michaelhouse
Sat.16Jun St Charles 31 15 St David’s
Fri.15Jun Clifton 34 27 Port Natal
Sat.16Jun Kingswood 05 24 St Andrew’s SSL youtube link
Sat.16Jun Hudson Park 24 14 Grens
Sat.16Jun Muir 15 00 Cillie
Sat.16Jun St John’s 23 21 St Benedict’s
Sat.16Jun St Alban’s 34 24 St Stithians
Sat.16Jun Hugenote 12 29 DF Malan
No Image

School Rugby fixtures & results – week ending 02 June 2018

30 May, 2018 beet 294
DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL INFO BROADCAST
Wed.30May Pionier St Dominic’s
Sat.02Jun Helpmekaar 63 27 HTS Middelburg Virsekerbeker Div1 Cup
Sat.02Jun Monument 24 20 Nelspruit Virsekerbeker Div1 Cup
Sat.02Jun EG Jansen 43 24 Transvalia Virsekerbeker Div1 Cup
Sat.02Jun Noordheuwel 29 28 Eldoraigne Virsekerbeker Div1 Plate
Sat.02Jun Montana 10 21 Marais Viljoen Virsekerbeker Div1 Plate
Sat.02Jun Kempton Park 38 36 Zwartkop Virsekerbeker Div1 Plate
Sat.02Jun Rustenburg 36 24 Centurion Virsekerbeker Div1 Plate
Sat.02Jun Hugenote (Springs) 19 34 Pietersburg Virsekerbeker Div1 Shield
Sat.02Jun Ben Vorster 70 07 Jeugland Virsekerbeker Div1 Shield
Sat.02Jun Florida 31 49 Lichtenburg Virsekerbeker Div1 Shield
Sat.02Jun Middelburg 32 43 Oos-Moot Virsekerbeker Div1 Shield
Sat.02Jun Michaelhouse 23 27 Maritzburg College
Sat.02Jun DHS 24 14 Westville
Sat.02Jun Kearsney 19 24 Hilton
Sat.02Jun Northwood 26 19 St Benedict’s
Sat.02Jun Kingswood 73 05 Ithembelihle
Sat.02Jun Framesby 41 22 Brandwag
Sat.02Jun Grey HS 21 24 St Andrew’s SSL youtube link
Sat.02Jun Otto du Plessis 05 37 Pearson
Sat.02Jun Nico Malan 18 22 Graeme
Sat.02Jun Cambridge 20 78 Selborne
Sat.02Jun Marlow 37 31 Queen’s
Sat.02Jun Dale 62 07 Muir
Sat.02Jun St Alban’s 10 18 St Charles
Sat.02Jun St David’s 33 26 Clifton
Sat.02Jun Pretoria BH 07 36 Jeppe
Sat.02Jun KES 35 06 St John’s SSL youtube link
Sat.02Jun Wonderboom 33 38 Overkruin
Sat.02Jun Menlopark 17 15 Waterkloof
Sat.02Jun Brackenfell 11 13 Durbanville
Sat.02Jun Charlie Hofmeyr X X Worcester Gim
Sat.02Jun De Kuilen 29 15 HTS Bellville
Sat.02Jun Drostdy 76 19 Tygerberg
Sat.02Jun Oakdale 21 42 Paul Roos
Sat.02Jun Outeniqua 50 07 Langenhoven Gim
Sat.02Jun HJS Paarl BH 14 13 Bishops SSL youtube link
Sat.02Jun Parel Vallei 14 54 DF Malan
Sat.02Jun SACS 05 24 Rondebosch
Sat.02Jun Stellenberg 13 00 Bellville
Sat.02Jun Vredenburg 00 15 Swartland
Sat.02Jun Wynberg 06 29 Paarl Gim
No Image

School Rugby fixtures & results – week ending 26 May 2018

23 May, 2018 beet 400
DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL INFO BROADCAST
Tue.22May Vryheid Landbou 07 57 Pionier
Sat.26May Midstream 24 08 Wonderboom
Sat.26May Noord-Kaap 50 19 Sentraal Sentrale Sports Reeks
Sat.26May Diamantveld 26 39 Voortrekker (Beth) Sentrale Sports Reeks
Sat.26May Garsfontein 48 24 Menlopark Virsekerbeker Div1 Cup
Sat.26May EG Jansen 95 32 HTS Middelburg Virsekerbeker Div1 Cup
Sat.26May Transvalia 34 31 Monument Virsekerbeker Div1 Cup
Sat.26May Nelspruit 22 24 Helpmekaar Virsekerbeker Div1 Cup
Sat.26May Centurion 41 43 Marais Viljoen Virsekerbeker Div1 Plate
Sat.26May Eldoraigne 14 12 Kempton Park Virsekerbeker Div1 Plate
Sat.26May Zwartkop 20 19 Rustenburg Virsekerbeker Div1 Plate
Sat.26May Pietersburg 19 40 Oos-Moot Virsekerbeker Div1 Shield
Sat.26May Ben Vorster 102 03 Hugenote (Springs) Virsekerbeker Div1 Shield
Sat.26May Jeugland 40 38 Florida Virsekerbeker Div1 Shield
Sat.26May Glenwood 55 12 DHS SuperSport: FNB CC
Sat.26May Kearsney 36 31 St Stithians
Sat.26May Hilton 36 07 Westville
Sat.26May Northwood 31 23 St Charles
Sat.26May Michaelhouse 10 43 St John’s
Sat.26May Pionier 27 11 Vryheid
Sat.26May Clifton 63 17 St Andrew’s School
Sat.26May Stirling 17 19 Kingswood
Sat.26May Marlow 16 27 Framesby
Sat.26May Grey HS 33 12 Dale
Sat.26May St Andrew’s 17 36 Selborne SSL youtube link
Sat.26May Daniel Pienaar 17 13 Pearson
Sat.26May Otto du Plessis 13 29 Nico Malan
Sat.26May Graeme 17 05 Hudson Park
Sat.26May Brandwag 31 20 Humansdorp
Sat.26May Andrew Rabie 12 22 Muir
Sat.26May Cambridge 40 17 Grens
Sat.26May Wilgerivier Hentie Cilliers
Sat.26May Welkom Gim 73 12 Witteberg
Sat.26May Goudveld 57 15 AHS Kroonstad
Sat.26May St Benedict’s 10 32 Pretoria BH
Sat.26May St Alban’s 50 03 St David’s
Sat.26May Jeppe 41 45 Affies SSL youtube link
Sat.26May Lichtenburg 17 26 Klerksdorp
Sat.26May KES 49 12 Parktown
Sat.26May Noordheuwel 07 64 Waterkloof
Sat.26May Bishops 33 29 Wynberg SSL youtube link
Sat.26May Brackenfell 79 03 Hottentots Holland
Sat.26May Oakdale 42 35 Outeniqua SuperSport: PI
Sat.26May Paarl Gim 42 38 Boland Landbou
Sat.26May Parel Vallei 17 31 Tygerberg
Sat.26May Worcester Gim 28 18 Hermanus
Sat.26May Rondebosch 43 37 Drostdy
Sat.26May SACS 43 22 Bellville
Sat.26May DF Malan 26 33 Stellenberg
Sat.26May Strand 15 38 Durbanville
Sat.26May Swartland 24 10 Robertson
Sat.26May Monument Park 10 11 De Kuilen
No Image

School Rugby fixtures & results – week ending 19 May 2018

13 May, 2018 beet 406
DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL INFO BROADCAST
Tue.15May Kasselsvlei X X DF Malan Cancelled
Sat.19May Goudveld 40 10 Jim Fouche Sentrale Sports Reeks
Sat.19May Garsfontein 57 15 EG Jansen Virsekerbeker Div1 Cup
Sat.19May Menlopark 39 12 Nelspruit Virsekerbeker Div1 Cup
Sat.19May Transvalia 73 24 HTS Middelburg Virsekerbeker Div1 Cup
Sat.19May Kempton Park 24 18 Montana Virsekerbeker Div1 Plate
Sat.19May Noordheuwel 25 22 Marais Viljoen Virsekerbeker Div1 Plate
Sat.19May Zwartkop 24 37 Eldoraigne Virsekerbeker Div1 Plate
Sat.19May Florida 20 29 Pietersburg Virsekerbeker Div1 Shield
Sat.19May Helpmekaar 36 21 Ben Vorster
Sat.19May Jeugland 13 44 Lichtenburg Virsekerbeker Div1 Shield
Sat.19May Hugenote (Springs) 17 38 Middelburg Virsekerbeker Div1 Shield
Sat.19May DHS 45 30 Maritzburg College SSL youtube link
Sat.19May Clifton 27 41 Northwood
Sat.19May Pionier 28 22 Sarel Cilliers
Sat.19May Port Rex 07 31 Kingswood
Sat.19May Cambridge 10 19 St Andrew’s
Sat.19May Despatch 26 33 Nico Malan
Sat.19May Hudson Park 37 24 Queen’s
Sat.19May Dale 41 19 Grens
Sat.19May Noord-Kaap 27 42 Duineveld
Sat.19May Diamantveld 57 24 Upington
Sat.19May Hentie Cilliers 20 20 Welkom Gim
Sat.19May Wilgerivier 18 12 AHS Kroonstad
Sat.19May Voortrekker (Beth) 23 21 Witteberg
Sat.19May Fichardtpark 34 13 Landboudal
Sat.19May Louis Botha 31 26 Sentraal
Sat.19May St John’s 25 18 Pretoria BH
Sat.19May St Stithians 31 48 Jeppe
Sat.19May St David’s 22 19 St Benedict’s
Sat.19May Parktown 19 32 St Alban’s
Sat.19May Monument 22 49 Glenwood SSL youtube link
Sat.19May Affies 28 39 Grey College SuperSport: FNB CC
Sat.19May KES 23 35 Waterkloof
Sat.19May Wonderboom 26 27 John Vorster
Sat.19May Bellville 29 25 Worcester Gim
Sat.19May Bishops 14 24 Boland Landbou
Sat.19May DF Malan 33 05 De Kuilen
Sat.19May Rondebosch 30 15 Durbanville
Sat.19May Drostdy 25 18 Outeniqua
Sat.19May Milnerton 07 22 Brackenfell
Sat.19May Oakdale 39 47 Paarl Gim
Sat.19May Oudtshoorn 22 32 Hugenote
Sat.19May Paul Roos 44 08 HJS Paarl BH SuperSport: PI
Sat.19May SACS 22 25 Stellenberg
Sat.19May Strand WP Talent IP
Sat.19May Swartland 24 27 Langenhoven Gim
Sat.19May Tygerberg WP Hub
Sat.19May Wynberg X X WCSS Cancelled
No Image

School Rugby fixtures & results – week ending 12 May 2018

6 May, 2018 beet 441
DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL INFO BROADCAST
Fri.11May Pretoria Noord 15 20 Wonderboom
Sat.12May Pionier 86 00 Empangeni
Sat.12May Michaelhouse X X Northwood Cancelled – lightning
Sat.12May Glenwood X X Menlopark Cancelled by Menlo
Sat.12May Maritzburg College <6> <3> Kearsney Lightning – abandoned SSL youtube link
Sat.12May St Andrew’s School X X St Charles Scrapped
Sat.12May Voortrekker (Beth) 14 31 Goudveld Sentrale Sports Reeks
Sat.12May HTS Middelburg 29 48 Garsfontein Virsekerbeker Div1 Cup
Sat.12May Nelspruit 34 28 EG Jansen Virsekerbeker Div1 Cup
Sat.12May Helpmekaar 20 23 Transvalia Virsekerbeker Div1 Cup
Sat.12May Marais Viljoen 29 26 Zwartkop Virsekerbeker Div1 Plate
Sat.12May Rustenburg 46 17 Montana Virsekerbeker Div1 Plate
Sat.12May Eldoraigne 51 20 Centurion Virsekerbeker Div1 Plate
Sat.12May Jeugland 20 27 Pietersburg Virsekerbeker Div1 Shield
Sat.12May Ben Vorster 99 13 Florida Virsekerbeker Div1 Shield
Sat.12May Oos-Moot 27 23 Hugenote (Springs) Virsekerbeker Div1 Shield
Sat.12May Lichtenburg 03 00 Middelburg Virsekerbeker Div1 Shield
Sat.12May Westville 10 60 DHS
Sat.12May George Campbell 14 47 Clifton
Sat.12May Framesby 33 20 Boland Landbou
Sat.12May Grey HS 33 36 Wynberg SSL youtube link
Sat.12May Union X X Kingswood
Sat.12May Nico Malan 15 32 Marlow
Sat.12May St Andrew’s 43 07 Daniel Pienaar
Sat.12May Hudson Park 40 25 Pearson SuperSport: FNB CC
Sat.12May Dale 29 10 Queen’s
Sat.12May Cambridge 17 34 Stirling
Sat.12May Grey College 62 22 Selborne
Sat.12May Diamantveld 22 16 Noord-Kaap
Sat.12May AHS Kroonstad 07 52 Welkom Gim
Sat.12May Wilgerivier 12 15 Witteberg
Sat.12May Louis Botha 60 22 Landboudal
Sat.12May Fichardtpark 15 05 Grens
Sat.12May St Alban’s 30 12 St John’s
Sat.12May St Benedict’s 24 26 KES
Sat.12May Parktown 22 31 St Stithians
Sat.12May St David’s 55 12 Sutherland
Sat.12May Pretoria BH 23 27 Hilton
Sat.12May Noordheuwel 25 17 Affies 2nds
Sat.12May Monument 26 28 Waterkloof SuperSport: PI
Sat.12May Bellville 26 20 Brackenfell
Sat.12May Bishops 21 44 Paul Roos SSL youtube link
Sat.12May Charlie Hofmeyr 18 15 Swartland
Sat.12May Hermanus 57 12 Parel Vallei
Sat.12May Outeniqua 31 22 Stellenberg
Sat.12May Rondebosch 28 69 Paarl Gim
Sat.12May SACS 17 13 Durbanville
Sat.12May Strand 36 00 De Kuilen
Sat.12May Worcester Gim 21 26 Hugenote
Sat.12May Monument Park 06 61 Tygerberg
No Image

School Rugby fixtures & results – week ending 05 May 2018

1 May, 2018 beet 424
DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL INFO BROADCAST
Tue.01May Framesby 17 07 Hotoku Gakuen SANIX
Wed.02May Framesby 07 14 Ratu Kadavulevu SANIX – quarterfinal
Fri.04May Framesby 41 10 Nagasaki Hokuyodai SANIX – semifinal 5-8
Sat.05May Voortrekker (Pmb) 17 24 Pionier at Kings Park
Sat.05May Klerksdorp 12 21 Centurion PUK Series
Sat.05May Ratu Kadavulevu (Fiji) 35 05 Hastings BHS (NZ) SANIX – Final
Sat.05May St Augustine’s (Aus) 46 41 Osaka Toin (Jap) SANIX – 3rd Place
Sat.05May Framesby 38 36 Higashi Fukuoka SANIX – 5th place
Sat.05May Fichardtpark 10 24 Sentraal Sentrale Sports Reeks
Sat.05May Monument 38 36 Menlopark Tuks Reeks Final
Sat.05May Transvalia 82 14 EG Jansen Tuks Reeks 3rd Place
Sat.05May Garsfontein 46 19 Rustenburg Tuks Reeks 5th Place
Sat.05May Nelspruit 45 19 HTS Middelburg Tuks Reeks 7th Place
Sat.05May Eldoraigne 56 21 Kempton Park Tuks Reeks 9th Place
Sat.05May Lichtenburg 20 17 Middelburg NWU Puk Prestige Final
Sat.05May Potch Volkskool 30 20 Zwartkop NWU Puk Prestige 3rd Place
Sat.05May Montana 45 07 Jeugland NWU Puk Prestige 5th Place
Sat.05May Noordheuwel 37 19 Potch Gim NWU Puk Prestige 7th Place
Sat.05May Die Anker 29 20 Wesvalia NWU Puk Prestige 9th Place
Sat.05May Oosterlig HTS Witbank NWU Puk Prestige 11th Place
Sat.05May Marais Viljoen Hugenote (Springs) NWU Puk Prestige 13th Place
Sat.05May Driehoek Randburg NWU Puk Prestige 15th Place
Sat.05May Kearsney 38 33 Westville
Sat.05May St Charles 31 26 Clifton
Sat.05May Michaelhouse 05 22 Hilton
Sat.05May Kingswood 41 20 Hudson Park
Sat.05May Queen’s 38 45 Grey HS
Sat.05May St Andrew’s 34 14 Graeme
Sat.05May Pearson 17 34 Despatch
Sat.05May Nico Malan 82 00 Muir
Sat.05May Selborne 47 06 Dale
Sat.05May Daniel Pienaar 10 26 Brandwag On SuperSport : FNB CC
Sat.05May Cambridge 36 10 Port Rex On SuperSport : FNB CC
Sat.05May Goudveld 33 17 Wilgerivier
Sat.05May Witteberg 63 12 AHS Kroonstad
Sat.05May Hentie Cilliers 29 27 Voortrekker (Beth)
Sat.05May Louis Botha 28 16 Jim Fouche
Sat.05May St John’s 58 00 St Andrew’s School
Sat.05May Parktown 17 12 Northwood
Sat.05May KES 37 18 Maritzburg College
Sat.05May Affies 34 37 Glenwood
Sat.05May Pretoria BH 37 13 St Alban’s
Sat.05May Jeppe 66 12 St Benedict’s
Sat.05May Wonderboom 18 21 Piet Potgieter
Sat.05May Bellville 49 08 Parel Vallei
Sat.05May Brackenfell 00 47 Stellenberg
Sat.05May DF Malan 25 22 Tygerberg
Sat.05May Hugenote 24 24 Durbanville
Sat.05May Paarl Gim 13 32 Paul Roos On SuperSport : PI
Sat.05May SACS 07 19 Bishops SSL youtube link
Sat.05May Strand 32 19 Charlie Hofmeyr
Sat.05May Swartland 26 20 De Kuilen
Sat.05May Drostdy 41 25 Hermanus
Sat.05May Wynberg 27 25 Boland Landbou
Sat.05May HJS Paarl BH 20 34 Grey College SSL youtube link
No Image

School Rugby fixtures & results – week ending 30 April 2018

25 Apr, 2018 beet 2
DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL INFO BROADCAST
Sun.29Apr Framesby 63 00 Onomichi SANIX
Mon.30Apr Muir 05 46 St David’s Grey HS Festival SSL youtube link
Mon.30Apr Graeme 15 17 St Alban’s Grey HS Festival SSL youtube link
Mon.30Apr Brandwag 28 44 St Stithians Grey HS Festival SSL youtube link
Mon.30Apr Selborne 19 03 Jeppe Grey HS Festival SSL youtube link
Mon.30Apr Hudson Park 24 31 Parktown Grey HS Festival SSL youtube link
Mon.30Apr DHS 26 29 Garsfontein Grey HS Festival SSL youtube link
Mon.30Apr Grey HS 33 17 KES Grey HS Festival SSL youtube link
Mon.30Apr Marlow 73 00 Louis Botha Grey HS Festival
Mon.30Apr Dale 32 05 Daniel Pienaar Grey HS Festival
Mon.30Apr Kingswood 12 10 St John’s Grey HS Festival
Mon.30Apr Nico Malan 42 31 Stirling Grey HS Festival
Mon.30Apr Grey Unicorns 40 07 Otto du Plessis Grey HS Festival
Mon.30Apr Woodridge 43 14 Ithembelihle Grey HS Festival
Mon.30Apr Oudtshoorn 21 15 Cradock KleinKaroo Toernooi
Mon.30Apr De Kuilen 34 07 Bridgton KleinKaroo Toernooi
Mon.30Apr Jim Fouche 26 43 Schoonspruit KleinKaroo Toernooi
Mon.30Apr Worcester Gim 08 36 Sentraal KleinKaroo Toernooi
Mon.30Apr Brackenfell 05 10 Duineveld KleinKaroo Toernooi
Mon.30Apr HTS Middelburg 16 36 Oos-Moot KleinKaroo Toernooi
Mon.30Apr Stellenberg 52 12 Noord-Kaap Wildeklawer On Supersport
Mon.30Apr EG Jansen 22 46 Oakdale Wildeklawer On Supersport
Mon.30Apr Diamantveld 17 28 Hugenote Wildeklawer On Supersport
Mon.30Apr Paarl Gim 24 07 Welkom Gim Wildeklawer On Supersport
Mon.30Apr Glenwood 27 13 Outeniqua Wildeklawer On Supersport
Mon.30Apr Paul Roos 63 12 Waterkloof Wildeklawer On Supersport
Mon.30Apr Grey College 36 21 Monument Wildeklawer On Supersport
Mon.30Apr HJS Paarl BH 19 14 Affies Wildeklawer On Supersport
Mon.30Apr Boland Landbou 35 21 Helpmekaar Wildeklawer On Supersport
Mon.30Apr Drostdy 22 16 Menlopark Wildeklawer On Supersport
Tue.01May Framesby 17 07 Hotoku Gakuen SANIX
Wed.02May Framesby 07 14 Ratu Kadavulevu SANIX – quarterfinal
Fri.04May Framesby 41 10 Nagasaki Hokuyodai SANIX – semifinal 5th-8th
Sat.05May Voortrekker (Pmb) 17 24 Pionier at Kings Park
Sat.05May Klerksdorp 12 21 Centurion PUK Series
Sat.05May Ratu Kadavulevu (Fiji) 35 05 Hastings BHS (NZ) SANIX – Final
Sat.05May St Augustine’s (Aus) 46 41 Osaka Toin (Jap) SANIX – 3rd Place
Sat.05May Framesby 38 36 Higashi Fukuoka SANIX – 5th place
Sat.05May Fichardtpark 10 24 Sentraal Sentrale Sports Reeks
Sat.05May Monument 38 36 Menlopark Tuks Reeks Final
Sat.05May Transvalia 82 14 EG Jansen Tuks Reeks 3rd Place
Sat.05May Garsfontein 46 19 Rustenburg Tuks Reeks 5th Place
Sat.05May Nelspruit 45 19 HTS Middelburg Tuks Reeks 7th Place
Sat.05May Eldoraigne 56 21 Kempton Park Tuks Reeks 9th Place
Sat.05May Lichtenburg 20 17 Middelburg NWU Puk Prestige Final
Sat.05May Potch Volkskool 30 20 Zwartkop NWU Puk Prestige 3rd Place
Sat.05May Noordheuwel 37 19 Potch Gim NWU Puk Prestige 5th Place
Sat.05May Montana 45 07 Jeugland NWU Puk Prestige 7th Place
Sat.05May Die Anker 29 20 Wesvalia NWU Puk Prestige 9th Place
Sat.05May Oosterlig HTS Witbank NWU Puk Prestige 11th Place
Sat.05May Marais Viljoen 36 21 Hugenote (Springs) NWU Puk Prestige 13th Place
Sat.05May Randburg 46 23 Driehoek NWU Puk Prestige 15th Place
Sat.05May Kearsney 38 33 Westville
Sat.05May St Charles 31 26 Clifton
Sat.05May Michaelhouse 05 22 Hilton
Sat.05May Kingswood 41 20 Hudson Park
Sat.05May Queen’s 38 45 Grey HS
Sat.05May St Andrew’s 34 14 Graeme
Sat.05May Pearson 17 34 Despatch
Sat.05May Nico Malan 82 00 Muir
Sat.05May Selborne 47 06 Dale
Sat.05May Daniel Pienaar 10 26 Brandwag On SuperSport : FNB CC
Sat.05May Cambridge 36 10 Port Rex On SuperSport : FNB CC
Sat.05May Goudveld 33 17 Wilgerivier
Sat.05May Witteberg 63 12 AHS Kroonstad
Sat.05May Hentie Cilliers 29 27 Voortrekker (Beth)
Sat.05May Louis Botha 28 16 Jim Fouche
Sat.05May St John’s 58 00 St Andrew’s School
Sat.05May St Stithians 33 10 St David’s
Sat.05May Parktown 17 12 Northwood
Sat.05May KES 37 18 Maritzburg College
Sat.05May Affies 34 37 Glenwood
Sat.05May Pretoria BH 37 13 St Alban’s
Sat.05May Jeppe 66 12 St Benedict’s
Sat.05May Wonderboom 18 21 Piet Potgieter
Sat.05May Bellville 49 08 Parel Vallei
Sat.05May Brackenfell 00 47 Stellenberg
Sat.05May DF Malan 25 22 Tygerberg
Sat.05May Hugenote 24 24 Durbanville
Sat.05May Paarl Gim 13 32 Paul Roos On SuperSport : PI
Sat.05May Bishops 19 07 SACS SSL youtube link
Sat.05May Strand 32 19 Charlie Hofmeyr
Sat.05May Swartland 26 20 De Kuilen
Sat.05May Drostdy 41 25 Hermanus
Sat.05May Wynberg 27 25 Boland Landbou
Sat.05May HJS Paarl BH 20 34 Grey College SSL youtube link
No Image

School Rugby fixtures & results – week ending 21 April 2018

21 Apr, 2018 beet 363
DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL INFO BROADCAST
Sat.21Apr Menlopark 27 22 EG Jansen Tuks Reeks
Sat.21Apr Nelspruit 22 19 Eldoraigne Tuks Reeks
Sat.21Apr Pietersburg 17 64 Transvalia Tuks Reeks
Sat.21Apr Monument 68 31 Garsfontein Tuks Reeks SchoolSportsLive
Sat.21Apr Kempton Park 24 40 HTS Middelburg Tuks Reeks
Sat.21Apr Zwartkop 18 19 Lichtenburg NWU Puk Prestige Playoff
Sat.21Apr Potch Volkskool 22 24 Middelburg NWU Puk Prestige Playoff
Sat.21Apr Montana 24 10 Noordheuwel NWU Puk Prestige Playoff
Sat.21Apr Jeugland 54 17 Potch Gim NWU Puk Prestige Playoff
Sat.21Apr Die Anker 38 15 HTS Witbank NWU Puk Prestige Playoff
Sat.21Apr Oosterlig 03 53 Wesvalia NWU Puk Prestige Playoff
Sat.21Apr Randburg 14 24 Marais Viljoen NWU Puk Prestige Playoff
Sat.21Apr Hugenote (Springs) 17 17 Driehoek NWU Puk Prestige Playoff
Sat.21Apr Oos-Moot 52 00 John Vorster
Sat.21Apr Klerksdorp 31 18 Alberton
Sat.21Apr Maritzburg College 18 29 Hilton SuperSport FNB CC
Sat.21Apr DHS 27 14 Michaelhouse
Sat.21Apr Glenwood 58 08 Kearsney at Kings Park
Sat.21Apr St Charles 24 31 Northwood
Sat.21Apr Voortrekker (Pmb) 12 56 Clifton
Sat.21Apr Pionier 38 13 Leewenhof Puk16 Final
Sat.21Apr Pearson 33 12 Oudtshoorn
Sat.21Apr Grens 07 52 Marlow
Sat.21Apr Queen’s 00 54 Selborne SSL youtube link
Sat.21Apr Port Rex 18 37 Hudson Park
Sat.21Apr Stirling 17 22 Dale
Sat.21Apr Framesby 43 05 Daniel Pienaar
Sat.21Apr Graeme 37 24 Cambridge
Sat.21Apr Brandwag 76 08 Ithembelihle
Sat.21Apr Voortrekker (Beth) 00 64 Welkom Gim
Sat.21Apr Witteberg 29 41 Goudveld
Sat.21Apr AHS Kroonstad 31 24 Hentie Cilliers
Sat.21Apr Jim Fouche 29 19 Fichardtpark
Sat.21Apr Grey Cherries 68 21 Louis Botha
Sat.21Apr Jeppe 59 32 Westville
Sat.21Apr KES 03 12 Affies
Sat.21Apr Pretoria BH 24 14 Parktown
Sat.21Apr Bishops 66 05 Tygerberg
Sat.21Apr Boland Landbou 67 12 Rondebosch
Sat.21Apr Brackenfell 44 05 WP Talent IP
Sat.21Apr De Kuilen WP Talent IP
Sat.21Apr DF Malan WP Talent IP
Sat.21Apr Oakdale 39 21 Durbanville
Sat.21Apr Paarl Gim 54 38 SACS SSL youtube link
Sat.21Apr Paul Roos 43 08 Grey HS SuperSport PI
Sat.21Apr Stellenberg 74 10 Parel Vallei
Sat.21Apr Strand 08 43 Bellville
Sat.21Apr Swartland 27 25 Hermanus
Sat.21Apr Wynberg 28 32 HJS Paarl BH
Sat.21Apr Langenhoven Gim 31 41 Nico Malan
No Image

School Rugby fixtures & results – week ending 14 April 2018

14 Apr, 2018 beet 429
DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL INFO BROADCAST
Mon.09Apr Transvalia 21 30 Drostdy North-South @ Middelburg
Mon.09Apr Marais Viljoen 24 50 Kearsney North-South @ Middelburg
Mon.09Apr Middelburg 40 03 Daniel Pienaar North-South @ Middelburg
Mon.09Apr Rondebosch 30 28 Napier BHS (NZ)
Wed.11Apr EG Jansen 20 10 Rustenburg Tuks Reeks
Wed.11Apr Kempton Park 07 40 Monument Tuks Reeks
Fri.13Apr CBC Monkstown 10 29 St Andrew’s
Sat.14Apr Centurion Frikkie Meyer PUK Series
Sat.14Apr Pionier 41 12 Pretoria Noord Puk16 Semifinal
Sat.14Apr Sentraal 21 36 Witteberg Sentrale Sports Reeks
Sat.14Apr Eldoraigne 25 52 EG Jansen Tuks Reeks
Sat.14Apr Rustenburg 56 29 Nelspruit Tuks Reeks
Sat.14Apr Garsfontein 74 03 Pietersburg Tuks Reeks
Sat.14Apr Monument 54 10 HTS Middelburg Tuks Reeks
Sat.14Apr Transvalia 38 00 Kempton Park Tuks Reeks
Sat.14Apr Oos-Moot 50 52 Ben Vorster Virsekerbeker Div1 Shield/PUK PUK Series
Sat.14Apr Maritzburg College 15 14 Pretoria BH
Sat.14Apr Northwood 27 50 DHS
Sat.14Apr Westville 07 47 Glenwood
Sat.14Apr Brandwag 26 33 Marlow
Sat.14Apr Daniel Pienaar 12 72 Grey HS
Sat.14Apr Humansdorp 11 52 Nico Malan
Sat.14Apr Selborne 73 00 Grens
Sat.14Apr Hudson Park 19 12 Cambridge
Sat.14Apr Queen’s 43 22 Stirling
Sat.14Apr Muir 15 35 Union
Sat.14Apr Pearson 17 36 Framesby
Sat.14Apr Grey College 60 15 Waterkloof
Sat.14Apr Upington Noord-Kaap
Sat.14Apr Welkom Gim 58 05 Wilgerivier
Sat.14Apr AHS Kroonstad 26 33 Voortrekker (Beth)
Sat.14Apr Hentie Cilliers 00 23 Goudveld
Sat.14Apr St Benedict’s 13 14 Parktown
Sat.14Apr Affies 21 41 Paarl Gim
Sat.14Apr KES 21 24 Jeppe
Sat.14Apr Wonderboom 31 17 Klerksdorp
Sat.14Apr Lichtenburg 43 15 Noordheuwel
Sat.14Apr Boland Landbou 68 24 Brackenfell
Sat.14Apr De Kuilen 23 32 Kasselsvlei
Sat.14Apr Durbanville 52 06 DF Malan
Sat.14Apr Drostdy 34 37 Oakdale
Sat.14Apr Outeniqua 10 21 HJS Paarl BH
Sat.14Apr Paul Roos 70 21 SACS
Sat.14Apr Rondebosch 19 31 Wynberg
Sat.14Apr Strand 00 76 Stellenberg
Sat.14Apr Tygerberg 07 47 Bellville
Sat.14Apr Worcester Gim 47 24 Swartland
No Image

School Rugby fixtures & results – week ending 07 April 2018

3 Apr, 2018 beet 4
DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL INFO BROADCAST
Tue.03Apr Glasgow Ac (Sco) X X St Andrew’s Cancelled – weather
Tue.03Apr Glenwood Inv 00 15 Centurion Glenwood Festival
Tue.03Apr Jim Fouche 10 07 Montana Glenwood Festival
Tue.03Apr Louis Botha 56 03 Trinityhouse Glenwood Festival
Tue.03Apr Midstream 22 36 Goudveld Glenwood Festival
Tue.03Apr Ligbron 15 13 Grey College Inv Glenwood Festival
Tue.03Apr DF Malan 29 28 Potch Volkskool Glenwood Festival
Tue.03Apr Pionier 24 07 Hugenote (Springs) Hansieweek
Tue.03Apr Witteberg 33 27 Port Natal Hansieweek
Tue.03Apr Oos-Moot 28 13 Piet Potgieter Hansieweek
Tue.03Apr Nico Malan 88 00 Bergsig SCST Fest
Tue.03Apr Wonderboom 00 41 Pauk Roos 2nd XV SCST Fest
Tue.03Apr Boland Landbou 59 26 Napier BHS (NZ) World Schools Festival
Tue.03Apr Outeniqua 91 00 St Ignatius (USA) World Schools Festival
Tue.03Apr Oakdale 67 07 Namibia XV  World Schools Festival
Tue.03Apr Monument 48 14 Cavaliers Rugby (AUS) World Schools Festival
Wed.04Apr Glenwood 53 00 Italian All Stars World Schools Festival
Wed.04Apr Paarl Gim 84 07 Rhino Rugby (USA) World Schools Festival
Wed.04Apr Hilton 35 24 AP Dragons (Pacific Islands) World Schools Festival
Wed.04Apr Affies 15 26 Hartpury College (UK) World Schools Festival
Wed.04Apr HJS Paarl BH 10 19 Jaquares (ARG) World Schools Festival
Wed.04Apr Grey College 66 28 Christchurch BHS (NZ)  World Schools Festival
Thu.05Apr Glenwood Inv 00 34 Montana Glenwood Festival
Thu.05Apr Jim Fouche 31 43 Ligbron Glenwood Festival
Thu.05Apr Louis Botha 15 24 Goudveld Glenwood Festival
Thu.05Apr Midstream 07 13 Potch Volkskool Glenwood Festival
Thu.05Apr DF Malan 19 10 Trinityhouse Glenwood Festival
Thu.05Apr Grey College Inv 14 21 Centurion Glenwood Festival
Thu.05Apr Witteberg 17 09 Pionier Hansieweek
Thu.05Apr Oos-Moot 17 12 Lydenburg Hansieweek
Thu.05Apr Hugenote (Springs) 21 27 John Vorster Hansieweek
Thu.05Apr Transvalia 57 12 Kearsney North-South @ Middelburg
Thu.05Apr Marais Viljoen 27 12 Daniel Pienaar North-South @ Middelburg
Thu.05Apr Middelburg 19 36 Drostdy North-South @ Middelburg
Thu.05Apr Wonderboom 24 26 Sentraal SCST Fest
Fri.06Apr Oakdale 67 19 St Ignatius (USA) World Schools Festival
Fri.06Apr Glenwood 53 07 Namibia XV  World Schools Festival
Fri.06Apr Outeniqua 47 13 Italian All Stars World Schools Festival
Fri.06Apr Monument 42 37 Napier BHS (NZ) World Schools Festival
Fri.06Apr Boland Landbou 67 00 Cavaliers Rugby (AUS) World Schools Festival
Sat.07Apr Glenwood Inv Trinityhouse Glenwood Festival
Sat.07Apr Jim Fouche 37 29 Centurion Glenwood Festival
Sat.07Apr Louis Botha 17 44 Montana Glenwood Festival
Sat.07Apr Midstream 31 43 Ligbron Glenwood Festival
Sat.07Apr DF Malan 22 22 Goudveld Glenwood Festival
Sat.07Apr Grey College Inv 24 20 Potch Volkskool Glenwood Festival
Sat.07Apr Pionier 14 28 Paul Potgieter Hansieweek
Sat.07Apr Hugenote (Springs) 33 10 Northcliff Hansieweek
Sat.07Apr Oos-Moot 28 26 Witteberg Hansieweek Final
Sat.07Apr Middelburg 17 36 Kearsney North-South @ Middelburg
Sat.07Apr Transvalia 106 05 Daniel Pienaar North-South @ Middelburg
Sat.07Apr Marais Viljoen 14 59 Drostdy North-South @ Middelburg
Sat.07Apr Nico Malan 21 14 Brandwag (Benoni) SCST Fest
Sat.07Apr Wonderboom 09 38 Nico Malan SCST Fest
Sat.07Apr Hilton 78 19 Rhino Rugby (USA) World Schools Festival
Sat.07Apr Paarl Gim 38 36 Jaquares (ARG) World Schools Festival
Sat.07Apr Grey College 60 00 Hartpury College (UK) World Schools Festival
Sat.07Apr Affies 17 05 AP Dragons (Pacific Islands) World Schools Festival
Sat.07Apr HJS Paarl BH 25 07 Christchurch BHS (NZ) World Schools Festival
Sat.07Apr St John’s 38 41 St Stithians
Sat.07Apr St Benedict’s 14 34 St Alban’s
No Image

School Rugby fixtures & results – week ending 02 April 2018

25 Mar, 2018 beet 80
DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL INFO BROADCAST
Mon.26Mar Oos-Moot 30 19 Centurion PUK Series
Tue.27Mar Standerton 31 48 Florida NWU Vaal Super Series
Tue.27Mar Die Anker 28 30 Wesvalia NWU-Pukke Prestige-reeks
Tue.27Mar Oosterlig HTS Witbank NWU-Pukke Prestige-reeks
Tue.27Mar Piet Retief 21 19 Pionier
Wed.28Mar Waterkloof 22 17 Durbanville Noord-Suid Toernooi SSL youtube link
Wed.28Mar Garsfontein 50 22 Outeniqua Noord-Suid Toernooi SSL youtube link
Wed.28Mar EG Jansen 32 56 Paarl Gim Noord-Suid Toernooi SSL youtube link
Wed.28Mar Monument 26 25 Boland Landbou Noord-Suid Toernooi SSL youtube link
Wed.28Mar Menlopark 42 10 Stellenberg Noord-Suid Toernooi SSL youtube link
Thu.29Mar Kearsney 25 26 HTS Middelburg Kearsney Easter Rugby Fest SSL youtube link
Thu.29Mar Queen’s 10 14 Pretoria BH Kearsney Easter Rugby Fest SSL youtube link
Thu.29Mar Glenwood 29 24 Drostdy Kearsney Easter Rugby Fest SSL youtube link
Thu.29Mar Dale 05 15 Framesby Kearsney Easter Rugby Fest SSL youtube link
Thu.29Mar Selborne 13 16 DHS Kearsney Easter Rugby Fest SSL youtube link
Thu.29Mar Welkom Gim 28 03 Noord-Kaap Kearsney Easter Rugby Fest SSL youtube link
Thu.29Mar Marais Viljoen 10 39 Marlow KES Festival KES Facebook link
Thu.29Mar Muir 07 50 Northwood KES Festival Streamed on KES Facebook. See link above
Thu.29Mar Noordheuwel 07 50 Wynberg KES Festival Streamed on KES Facebook. See link above
Thu.29Mar Eldoraigne 26 47 Hudson Park KES Festival Streamed on KES Facebook. See link above
Thu.29Mar KES 28 20 Westville KES Festival Streamed on KES Facebook. See link above
Thu.29Mar Jeppe 29 26 Ben Vorster KES Festival Streamed on KES Facebook. See link above
Thu.29Mar Hermanus 24 22 Jeugland Oakdale Festival
Thu.29Mar Potch Gim 25 27 Duineveld Oakdale Festival
Thu.29Mar Lichtenburg 48 08 Wilgerivier Oakdale Festival
Thu.29Mar Augsburg 12 60 Montagu Oakdale Festival
Thu.29Mar Upington 20 17 Wesvalia Oakdale Festival
Thu.29Mar Diamantveld 12 19 Zwartkop Oakdale Festival
Thu.29Mar Klerksdorp 03 31 Brandwag Oakdale Festival
Thu.29Mar Voortrekker (Beth) 22 17 St Charles Oakdale Festival
Thu.29Mar Oakdale 31 19 Grey Cherries Oakdale Festival
Thu.29Mar De Aar 24 30 Labori Oakdale Festival
Thu.29Mar Overberg 13 10 Strand Oakdale Festival
Thu.29Mar Robertson 00 25 Landboudal Oakdale Festival
Thu.29Mar Bellville 15 24 Rustenburg Oakdale Festival
Thu.29Mar Langenhoven Gim 17 12 Oosterlig Oakdale Festival
Thu.29Mar Kempton Park 35 14 Hugenote Oakdale Festival
Thu.29Mar Old Mutual AgriXV 22 10 Bredasdorp Oakdale Festival
Thu.29Mar St Benedict’s 19 00 Vereeniging Gim St Dunstan’s E/Fest
Thu.29Mar St David’s 24 17 Eye of the Tiger St John’s Easter Rugby Fest SSL youtube link
Thu.29Mar Paul Roos 78 10 Golden Lions Inv St John’s Easter Rugby Fest SSL youtube link
Thu.29Mar Daniel Pienaar 28 22 Florida St John’s Easter Rugby Fest SSL youtube link
Thu.29Mar Windhoek Gim 17 26 St Alban’s St John’s Easter Rugby Fest SSL youtube link
Thu.29Mar Hilton 10 08 Nelspruit St John’s Easter Rugby Fest SSL youtube link
Thu.29Mar St John’s 03 07 Helpmekaar St John’s Easter Rugby Fest SSL youtube link
Thu.29Mar Parktown 12 35 Rondebosch St Stithians Fest Saints Facebook link
Thu.29Mar Graeme 00 26 Clifton St Stithians Fest Stream on Saints Facebook page. Link above
Thu.29Mar Bishops 27 10 Grey HS St Stithians Fest Stream on Saints Facebook page. Link above
Thu.29Mar Kingswood 30 30 St Stithians St Stithians Fest Stream on Saints Facebook page. Link above
Thu.29Mar St Andrew’s 24 15 Michaelhouse St Stithians Fest Stream on Saints Facebook page. Link above
Thu.29Mar Maritzburg College 07 35 SACS St Stithians Fest Stream on Saints Facebook page. Link above
Thu.29Mar Paulus Joubert 05 26 Bellville South TSRF
Thu.29Mar Swartland 17 29 Klein Nederburg TSRF
Thu.29Mar Porterville 35 14 Hottentots Holland TSRF
Thu.29Mar Groenberg 24 00 Weston TSRF
Thu.29Mar Tygerberg 34 07 Bridgton TSRF
Thu.29Mar Brackenfell 27 14 New Orleans TSRF
Thu.29Mar Schoonspruit 45 14 Oudtshoorn TSRF
Thu.29Mar Vredenburg 45 22 Montana (Bol) TSRF
Thu.29Mar Langenhoven HS 22 03 Emil Weder TSRF
Thu.29Mar Dirkie Uys 35 17 Fairmont TSRF
Thu.29Mar Monument Park 24 10 Alexander Road TSRF
Thu.29Mar Lutzville 38 24 Ashton TSRF
Thu.29Mar HTS Bellville 27 00 Sutherland TSRF
Thu.29Mar Hopefield 26 07 Otto du Plessis TSRF
Thu.29Mar Piketberg 10 00 De Kuilen TSRF
Thu.29Mar Cederberg Academy 19 19 Knysna TSRF
Thu.29Mar Stirling 34 10 Ithembelihle Union HS Festival
Thu.29Mar Cambridge 03 18 Pearson Union HS Festival
Sat.31Mar Framesby 13 10 Pretoria BH Kearsney Easter Rugby Fest SSL youtube link
Sat.31Mar DHS 24 07 Queen’s Kearsney Easter Rugby Fest SSL youtube link
Sat.31Mar Kearsney 20 11 Noord-Kaap Kearsney Easter Rugby Fest SSL youtube link
Sat.31Mar Glenwood 39 00 Dale Kearsney Easter Rugby Fest SSL youtube link
Sat.31Mar Drostdy 22 14 Welkom Gim Kearsney Easter Rugby Fest SSL youtube link
Sat.31Mar Selborne 33 19 HTS Middelburg Kearsney Easter Rugby Fest SSL youtube link
Sat.31Mar Muir 03 48 Noordheuwel KES Festival KES Facebook link
Sat.31Mar Ben Vorster 38 28 Northwood KES Festival Streamed on KES Facebook. See link above
Sat.31Mar Marais Viljoen 22 23 Hudson Park KES Festival Streamed on KES Facebook. See link above
Sat.31Mar Eldoraigne 22 12 Westville KES Festival Streamed on KES Facebook. See link above
Sat.31Mar Jeppe 21 13 Marlow KES Festival Streamed on KES Facebook. See link above
Sat.31Mar KES 17 23 Wynberg KES Festival Streamed on KES Facebook. See link above
Sat.31Mar EG Jansen 43 28 Durbanville Noord-Suid Toernooi SSL youtube link
Sat.31Mar Monument 41 19 Stellenberg Noord-Suid Toernooi SSL youtube link
Sat.31Mar Waterkloof 20 57 Paarl Gim Noord-Suid Toernooi SSL youtube link
Sat.31Mar Garsfontein 31 43 Grey College Noord-Suid Toernooi SSL youtube link
Sat.31Mar Menlopark 20 19 Outeniqua Noord-Suid Toernooi SSL youtube link
Sat.31Mar Old Mutual AgriXV 52 07 Montagu Oakdale Festival
Sat.31Mar Landboudal 26 24 Overberg Oakdale Festival
Sat.31Mar Labori 07 65 Langenhoven Gim Oakdale Festival
Sat.31Mar Hermanus 17 26 Duineveld Oakdale Festival
Sat.31Mar Kempton Park 10 21 Upington Oakdale Festival
Sat.31Mar Potch Gim 05 52 Diamantveld Oakdale Festival
Sat.31Mar Voortrekker (Beth) 12 20 Rustenburg Oakdale Festival
Sat.31Mar Zwartkop 34 39 Brandwag Oakdale Festival