Eastern Cape School Rugby Fixtures 2020

# DATE OPPONENT VENUE / EVENT BROADCAST
BRANDWAG
1 Wed.11Mar Solomon Mahlangu Home
2 Sat.14Mar Grey HS Graeme Rugby Day
3 Sat.04Apr Marlow Home
4 Sat.18Apr Graaff-Reinet VS Away
5 Fri.01May Daniel Pienaar Away
6 Sat.09May Muir Away
7 Sat.23May Humansdorp Home
8 Sat.30May Framesby Away
9 Sat.11Jul Despatch Home
10 Sat.18Jul Punt Home
11 Sat.25Jul Nico Malan Home
12 Thu.06Aug Pearson Away
CAMBRIDGE
1 Sat.07Mar De Vos Malan Border Rugby Day
2 Sat.14Mar Mary Waters Graeme Rugby Day
3 Sat.04Apr Hudson Park Away
4 Sat.18Apr Graeme Away
5 Sat.25Apr Dale Away
6 Sat.02May Stirling Home
7 Sat.09May Grens Home
8 Sat.16May St Andrew’s Home
9 Sat.23May Port Rex Away
10 Sat.30May Selborne Home
11 Sat.18Jul Port Rex Home
12 Sat.25Jul Stirling Away
13 Sat.01Aug Queen’s Home
14 Sat.08Aug Hudson Park Home
DALE
1 Sat.07Mar Port Rex Border Rugby Day
2 Sat.14Mar Muir Graeme Rugby Day
3 Sat.21Mar Glenwood Grey PE Fest
4 Mon.23Mar Bishops Grey PE Fest
5 Sat.18Apr Marlow Away
6 Sat.25Apr Cambridge Home
7 Sat.09May Queen’s Home
8 Sat.16May Selborne Away
9 Sat.23May Grey HS Away
10 Sat.30May Grens Home
11 Sat.11Jul Stirling Away
12 Sat.18Jul St Andrew’s Home
13 Sat.25Jul Selborne Home
14 Sat.01Aug Hudson Park Home
15 Sat.08Aug Queen’s Away
DANIEL PIENAAR
1 Sat.07Mar Graeme Away
2 Sat.21Mar Secunda North-South @ Drostdy
3 Mon.23Mar Marais Viljoen North-South @ Drostdy
4 Wed.25Mar Transvalia North-South @ Drostdy
5 Sat.04Apr Despatch Home
6 Sat.18Apr Framesby Away
7 Thu.23Apr Otto du Plessis Home
8 Fri.01May Brandwag Home
9 Sat.09May Kingswood Home
10 Thu.14May Andrew Rabie Away
11 Sat.23May Muir Away
12 Sat.06Jun Pearson Away
13 Sat.11Jul Port Rex Home
14 Sat.18Jul Nico Malan Away
15 Sat.25Jul Grey HS Home
16 Sat.01Aug Marlow Away
17 Fri.07Aug Punt Home
FRAMESBY
1 Sat.14Mar St Andrew’s Graeme Rugby Day
2 Sat.21Mar Westville Grey PE Fest
3 Mon.23Mar Selborne Grey PE Fest
4 Sat.04Apr Menlopark Away
5 Thu.09Apr Glenwood Kearsney ERF
6 Sat.11Apr Noord-Kaap Kearsney ERF
7 Mon.13Apr DHS Kearsney ERF
8 Sat.18Apr Daniel Pienaar Home
9 Sat.25Apr Welkom Gim Wildeklawer
10 Mon.27Apr Monument Wildeklawer
11 Sat.09May Drostdy Home
12 Sat.23May Marlow Away
13 Sat.30May Brandwag Home
14 Sat.11Jul Grey HS Away
15 Sat.25Jul Oakdale Home
16 Sat.01Aug Outeniqua Away
17 Sat.15Aug Nico Malan Home
GRAEME
1 Sat.07Mar Daniel Pienaar Home
2 Sat.14Mar Marlow Graeme Rugby Day
3 Sat.21Mar Hudson Park Grey PE Fest
4 Mon.23Mar Woodridge Grey PE Fest
5 Sat.04Apr Gill Away
6 Thu.09Apr Helpmekaar St John’s ERF
7 Sat.11Apr St John’s St John’s ERF
8 Mon.13Apr Parktown St John’s ERF
9 Sat.18Apr Cambridge Home
10 Sat.25Apr TBC Wynberg Rugby Fest
11 Mon.27Apr SACS Wynberg Rugby Fest
12 Sat.09May St Andrew’s Away
13 Sat.16May Grey Home
14 Sat.23May Queen’s Away
15 Sat.30May Mary Waters Home
16 Sat.06Jun Union Home
17 Sat.11Jul Pearson Away
18 Sat.18Jul Kingswood Home
19 Sat.01Aug Muir Home
20 Sat.08Aug Nico Malan Away
GRENS
1 Sat.07Mar Toise Border Rugby Day
2 Sat.04Apr Selborne Away
3 Sat.02May Marlow Home
4 Sat.09May Cambridge Away
5 Sat.30May Dale Away
6 Sat.11Jul Queen’s Away
7 Sat.25Jul Hudson Park Away
GREY HS
1 Sat.14Mar Brandwag Graeme Rugby Day
2 Sat.21Mar SACS Grey PE Fest
3 Mon.23Mar Jeppe Grey PE Fest
4 Thu.09Apr Bishops St Stithians R/F
5 Sat.11Apr Kingswood St Stithians R/F
6 Mon.13Apr Prince Edward (Zim) St Stithians R/F
7 Sat.18Apr Paul Roos Away
8 Sat.09May Wynberg Home
9 Sat.23May Dale Home
10 Sat.11Jul Framesby Home
11 Sat.18Jul Grey College Home
12 Sat.25Jul Daniel Pienaar Away
13 Sat.01Aug Selborne Away
HUDSON PARK
1 Sat.07Mar Selborne Border Rugby Day
2 Sat.14Mar Nico Malan Graeme Rugby Day
3 Sat.21Mar Graeme Grey PE Fest
4 Mon.23Mar Nico Malan Grey PE Fest
5 Sat.04Apr Cambridge Home
6 Sat.18Apr Port Rex Away
7 Sat.25Apr Marlow Away
8 Sat.02May Kingswood Away
9 Sat.09May Pearson Home
10 Sat.30May Stirling Away
11 Sat.11Jul Selborne Home
12 Sat.18Jul Stirling Home
13 Sat.25Jul Grens Home
14 Sat.01Aug Dale Away
15 Sat.08Aug Cambridge Away
KINGSWOOD
1 Sat.14Mar Selborne Graeme Rugby Day
2 Sat.21Mar Parktown Grey PE Fest
3 Mon.23Mar Clifton Grey PE Fest
4 Thu.09Apr Michaelhouse St Stithians R/F
5 Sat.11Apr Grey HS St Stithians R/F
6 Mon.13Apr SACS St Stithians R/F
7 Sat.02May Hudson Park Home
8 Sat.09May Daniel Pienaar Away
9 Sat.23May Stirling Away
10 Sat.30May Port Rex Away
11 Sat.13Jun St Andrew’s Away
12 Sat.04Jul Woodridge Away
13 Sat.11Jul Nico Malan Home
14 Sat.18Jul Graeme Away
15 Sat.25Jul Queen’s Home
MARLOW
1 Sat.07Mar Landboudal Away
2 Sat.14Mar Graeme Graeme Rugby Day
3 Sat.04Apr Brandwag Away
4 Sat.18Apr Dale Home
5 Sat.25Apr Hudson Park Home
6 Wed.29Apr Graaff-Reinet VS Home
7 Sat.02May Grens Away
8 Sat.09May Nico Malan Away
9 Sat.23May Framesby Home
10 Sat.30May Queen’s Home
11 Sat.11Jul St Andrew’s Away
12 Sat.18Jul Oakdale Away
13 Sat.25Jul Pearson Home
14 Sat.01Aug Daniel Pienaar Home
MUIR
1 Sat.14Mar Dale Graeme Rugby Day
2 Sat.21Mar Queen’s Grey PE Fest
3 Mon.23Mar Parktown Grey PE Fest
4 Sat.25Apr Nico Malan Away
5 Sat.09May Brandwag Home
6 Sat.23May Daniel Pienaar Home
7 Sat.01Aug Graeme Away
NICO MALAN
1 Sat.07Mar St Andrew’s Home
2 Sat.14Mar Hudson Park Graeme Rugby Day
3 Sat.21Mar Clifton Grey PE Fest
4 Mon.23Mar Hudson Park Grey PE Fest
5 Sat.04Apr Langenhoven Gim Away
6 Sat.18Apr Despatch Away
7 Sat.25Apr Muir Home
8 Sat.09May Marlow Home
9 Sat.23May Otto du Plessis Away
10 Sat.11Jul Kingswood Away
11 Sat.18Jul Daniel Pienaar Home
12 Sat.25Jul Brandwag Away
13 Sat.01Aug Humansdorp Away
14 Mon.03Aug Warwick (Eng) Home
15 Sat.08Aug Graeme Home
16 Sat.15Aug Framesby Away
PEARSON
1 Sat.14Mar Queen’s Graeme Rugby Day
2 Sat.18Apr Stirling Home
3 Thu.30Apr Despatch Home
4 Sat.09May Hudson Park Away
5 Sat.30May St Andrew’s Home
6 Sat.06Jun Daniel Pienaar Home
7 Sat.11Jul Graeme Home
8 Sat.18Jul Union Away
9 Sat.25Jul Marlow Away
10 Sat.01Aug Parel Vallei Away
11 Thu.06Aug Brandwag Home
QUEEN’S
1 Sat.07Mar Stirling Border Rugby Day
2 Sat.14Mar Pearson Graeme Rugby Day
3 Sat.21Mar Muir Grey PE Fest
4 Mon.23Mar Westville Grey PE Fest
5 Sat.04Apr Stirling Home
6 Sat.18Apr Selborne Home
7 Sat.25Apr Grey P.E Home
8 Fri.01May Port Rex Home
9 Sat.09May Dale Away
10 Sat.16May Hudson Away
11 Sat.23May Graeme Home
12 Sat.30May Marlow Away
13 Sat.06Jun St Andrew’s Away
14 Sat.11Jul Grens Home
15 Sat.18Jul Selborne Away
16 Sat.25Jul Kingswood Away
17 Sat.01Aug Cambridge Away
18 Sat.08Aug Dale Home
SELBORNE
1 Sat.07Mar Hudson Park Border Rugby Day
2 Sat.14Mar Kingswood Graeme Rugby Day
3 Sat.21Mar Jeppe Grey PE Fest
4 Mon.23Mar Framesby Grey PE Fest
5 Sat.04Apr Grens Home
6 Thu.09Apr Drostdy Kearsney ERF
7 Sat.11Apr Glenwood Kearsney ERF
8 Mon.13Apr Kearsney Kearsney ERF
9 Sat.18Apr Queen’s Away
10 Sat.02May Grey College Away
11 Sat.16May Dale Home
12 Fri.22May St Andrew’s Away
13 Sat.30May Cambridge Away
14 Sat.06Jun Stirling Home
15 Sat.11Jul Hudson Park Away
16 Sat.18Jul Queen’s Home
17 Sat.25Jul Dale Away
18 Sat.01Aug Grey HS Home
ST ANDREW’S
1 Sat.07Mar Nico Malan Away
2 Sat.14Mar Framesby Graeme Rugby Day
3 Sat.21Mar Bishops Grey PE Fest
4 Mon.23Mar Glenwood Grey PE Fest
5 Thu.09Apr SACS St Stithians R/F
6 Sat.11Apr Maritzburg College St Stithians R/F
7 Mon.13Apr St Stithians St Stithians R/F
8 Sat.09May Graeme Home
9 Sat.16May Cambridge Away
10 Fri.22May Selborne Home
11 Sat.30May Pearson Away
12 Sat.13Jun Kingswood Home
13 Sat.11Jul Marlow Home
14 Sat.18Jul Dale Away

8 Comments

  1. @Beet: your intro has a nice ring to it! 😀

    Framesby vs Menlo in Pretoria certainly something to look forward to.

    ReplyReply
  2. Lots of great match ups!!

    Greame seems to be taking on the whole country!!

    All the best to all teams

    ReplyReply

Leave a Reply