Western Cape School Rugby Fixtures for 2018

# DATE OPPONENT VENUE / EVENT
BISHOPS
1 Thu.29Mar Grey HS St Stithians Fest
2 Sat.31Mar St Stithians St Stithians Fest
3 Mon.02Apr Michaelhouse St Stithians Fest
4 Sat.21Apr Tygerberg Home
5 Sat.28Apr TBA Wynberg Festival
6 Sat.05May SACS Away
7 Sat.12May Paul Roos Home
8 Sat.19May Boland Landbou Home
9 Sat.26May Wynberg Home
10 Sat.02Jun HJS Paarl BH Away
11 Sat.09Jun Rondebosch Away
12 Sat.21Jul Strand Home
13 Sat.28Jul Paarl Gim Away
14 Sat.04Aug SACS Home
15 Sat.11Aug St Andrew’s Home
16 Sat.18Aug Wynberg Away
17 Sat.25Aug Rondebosch Home
BELLVILLE
1 Thu.29Mar TBA Oakdale Festival
2 Sat.31Mar TBA Oakdale Festival
3 Mon.02Apr TBA Oakdale Festival
4 Sat.14Apr Tygerberg Away
5 Sat.21Apr Strand Away
6 Sat.28Apr TBA Wynberg Festival
7 Mon.30Apr TBA Wynberg Festival
8 Sat.05May Parel Vallei Home
9 Sat.12May Brackenfell Home
10 Sat.19May Worcester Gim Home
11 Sat.26May SACS Away
12 Sat.02Jun Stellenberg Away
13 Sat.09Jun Durbanville Away
14 Sat.21Jul Milnerton Away
15 Sat.28Jul Wynberg Home
16 Sat.04Aug Tygerberg RFC Away
17 Sat.18Aug DF Malan Home
18 Sat.25Aug HTS Bellville Home
BOLAND LANDBOU
1 Tue.06Mar Menlopark X X UnOff Bulls Prestige Rugby @ Loftus
2 Sat.17Mar Garsfontein Home
3 Wed.28Mar Monument Noord-Suid Toernooi
4 Tue.03Apr TBA Boishaai 150th
5 Thu.05Apr TBA Boishaai 150th
6 Sat.07Apr TBA Boishaai 150th
7 Sat.14Apr Brackenfell Home
8 Sat.21Apr Rondebosch Home
9 Fri.27Apr Affies Wildeklawer
10 Mon.30Apr Helpmekaar Wildeklawer
11 Sat.05May Wynberg Away
12 Sat.12May Framesby Away
13 Sat.19May Bishops Away
14 Sat.26May Paarl Gim Away
15 Sat.09Jun HJS Paarl BH Home
16 Sat.21Jul SACS Home
17 Sat.28Jul Stellenberg Home
18 Sat.04Aug Paul Roos Away
19 Sat.18Aug Oakdale Home
BRACKENFELL
1 Thu.29Mar TBA TSRF
2 Sat.31Mar TBA TSRF
3 Mon.02Apr TBA TSRF
4 Sat.14Apr Boland Landbou Away
5 Sat.21Apr WP Talent IP Home
6 Sat.28Apr TBA Klein Karoo
7 Mon.30Apr TBA Klein Karoo
8 Sat.05May Stellenberg Home
9 Sat.12May Bellville Away
10 Sat.19May Milnerton Away
11 Sat.26May Hottentots-Holland Home
12 Sat.02Jun Durbanville Home
13 Sat.09Jun WCSS Home
14 Sat.21Jul Hermanus Home
15 Sat.28Jul WP Hub Away
16 Sat.04Aug Hugenote Home
17 Sat.18Aug Parel Vallei Away
18 Sat.25Aug Tygerberg Home
DE KUILEN
1 Thu.29Mar TBA TSRF
2 Sat.31Mar TBA TSRF
3 Mon.02Apr TBA TSRF
4 Sat.14Apr Kasselsvlei Home
5 Sat.21Apr WP Talent IP Home
6 Sat.28Apr TBA Klein Karoo
7 Mon.30Apr TBA Klein Karoo
8 Sat.05May Swartland Away
9 Sat.12May Strand Away
10 Sat.19May DF Malan Away
11 Sat.26May Monumentpark Away
12 Sat.02Jun HTS Bellville Home
13 Sat.21Jul Hamlets RFC Home
14 Sat.28Jul Durbanville Away
15 Sat.04Aug WP Hub Away
16 Sat.18Aug Worcester Gim Away
DF MALAN
1 Sat.17Mar Charlie Hofmeyr Away
2 Sat.24Mar Swartland Home
3 Sat.14Apr Durbanville Away
4 Sat.21Apr WP Talent IP Home
5 Mon.30Apr TBA Wynberg Festival
6 Sat.05May Tygerberg Home
7 Sat.12May Kasselsvlei Away
8 Sat.19May De Kuilen Home
9 Sat.26May Stellenberg Away
10 Sat.02Jun Parel Vallei Away
11 Sat.09Jun HTS Bellville Away
12 Sat.21Jul Oudtshoorn Home
13 Sat.28Jul Strand Away
14 Sat.04Aug Monumentpark Home
15 Sat.18Aug Bellville Away
16 Sat.25Aug WP Hub Home
DROSTDY
1 Sat.17Mar Stellenberg Away
2 Thu.29Mar Glenwood Kearsney Easter Rugby Fest
3 Sat.31Mar Welkom Gim Kearsney Easter Rugby Fest
4 Mon.02Apr Selborne Kearsney Easter Rugby Fest
5 Thu.05Apr Middelburg North-South @ Middelburg
6 Sat.07Apr Marais Viljoen North-South @ Middelburg
7 Mon.09Apr Transvalia North-South @ Middelburg
8 Sat.14Apr Oakdale Home
9 Sat.28Apr Outeniqua Wildeklawer
10 Mon.30Apr Wildeklawer SARU Wildeklawer
11 Sat.19May Outeniqua Home
12 Sat.26May Rondebosch Away
13 Sat.02Jun Hugenote Away
DURBANVILLE
1 Wed.28Mar Waterkloof Noord-Suid Toernooi
2 Sat.31Mar EG Jansen Noord-Suid Toernooi
3 Sat.14Apr DF Malan Home
4 Sat.21Apr Oakdale Away
5 Sat.28Apr TBA Wynberg Festival
6 Mon.30Apr TBA Wynberg Festival
7 Sat.05May Hugenote Away
8 Sat.12May SACS Away
9 Sat.19May WP Talent IP Home
10 Sat.26May Strand Away
11 Sat.02Jun Brackenfell Away
12 Sat.09Jun Bellville Home
13 Sat.21Jul Worcester Gim Home
14 Sat.28Jul De Kuilen Home
15 Sat.04Aug Outeniqua Home
16 Sat.18Aug Stellenberg Away
HJS PAARL BH
1 Tue.03Apr TBA Boishaai 150th
2 Thu.05Apr TBA Boishaai 150th
3 Sat.07Apr TBA Boishaai 150th
4 Sat.14Apr Outeniqua Away
5 Sat.21Apr Wynberg Away
6 Sat.28Apr Waterkloof Wildeklawer
7 Mon.30Apr Affies Wildeklawer
8 Sat.05May Rondebosch Home
9 Sat.05May Grey College Home
10 Sat.19May Paul Roos Away
11 Sat.02Jun Bishops Home
12 Sat.09Jun Boland Landbou Away
13 Sat.21Jul Oakdale Home
14 Sat.28Jul SACS Away
HUGENOTE
1 Sat.10Mar Lichtenburg Home
2 Sat.17Mar Marais Viljoen Away
3 Sat.24Mar Jeugland Away
4 Sat.24Mar Hermanus Away
5 Thu.29Mar TBA Oakdale Festival
6 Sat.31Mar TBA Oakdale Festival
7 Mon.02Apr TBA Oakdale Festival
8 Sat.28Apr TBA Wynberg Festival
9 Mon.30Apr TBA Wynberg Festival
10 Sat.05May Durbanville Home
11 Sat.12May Worcester Gim Away
12 Sat.19May Oudtshoorn Away
13 Sat.02Jun Drostdy Home
14 Sat.21Jul Charlie Hofmeyr Away
15 Sat.04Aug Brackenfell Away
16 Sat.18Aug Swartland Home
OAKDALE
1 Thu.29Mar TBA Oakdale Festival
2 Sat.31Mar TBA Oakdale Festival
3 Mon.02Apr TBA Oakdale Festival
4 Tue.03Apr TBA Boishaai 150th
5 Thu.05Apr TBA Boishaai 150th
6 Sat.07Apr TBA Boishaai 150th
7 Sat.14Apr Drostdy Away
8 Sat.21Apr Durbanville Home
9 Sat.28Apr Noord-Kaap Wildeklawer
10 Mon.30Apr EG Jansen Wildeklawer
11 Sat.19May Paarl Gim Home
12 Sat.26May Outeniqua Home
13 Sat.02Jun Paul Roos Home
14 Sat.21Jul HJS Paarl BH Away
15 Sat.28Jul Marlow Home
16 Sat.04Aug Framesby Away
17 Sat.18Aug Boland Landbou Away
OUDTSHOORN
1 Thu.08Mar Bahia Blanca (Arg) Home
2 Thu.29Mar TBA TSRF
3 Sat.31Mar TBA TSRF
4 Mon.02Apr TBA TSRF
5 Sat.14Apr PW Botha Away
6 Sat.21Apr Pearson Away
7 Sat.28Apr TBA Klein Karoo
8 Mon.30Apr TBA Klein Karoo
9 Sat.12May Langenhoven Gim Away
10 Sat.19May Hugenote Home
11 Sat.26May Punt Away
12 Sat.02Jun Bridgton Home
13 Sat.21Jul DF Malan Away
14 Sat.18Aug Outeniqua Home
OUTENIQUA
1 Wed.28Mar Garsfontein Noord-Suid Toernooi
2 Sat.31Mar Menlopark Noord-Suid Toernooi
3 Tue.03Apr TBA Boishaai 150th
4 Thu.05Apr TBA Boishaai 150th
5 Sat.07Apr TBA Boishaai 150th
6 Sat.14Apr HJS Paarl BH Home
7 Sat.28Apr Drostdy Wildeklawer
8 Mon.30Apr Glenwood Wildeklawer
9 Sat.12May Stellenberg Home
10 Sat.19May Drostdy Away
11 Sat.26May Oakdale Away
12 Sat.02Jun Langenhoven Gim Home
13 Sat.21Jul Paarl Gim Away
14 Sat.28Jul Framesby Home
15 Sat.04Aug Durbanville Away
16 Sat.18Aug Oudtshoorn Away
PAARL GIM
1 Wed.28Mar EG Jansen Noord-Suid Toernooi
2 Sat.31Mar Waterkloof Noord-Suid Toernooi
3 Tue.03Apr TBA Boishaai 150th
4 Thu.05Apr TBA Boishaai 150th
5 Sat.07Apr TBA Boishaai 150th
6 Sat.14Apr Affies Away
7 Sat.21Apr SACS Home
8 Sat.28Apr Monument Wildeklawer
9 Mon.30Apr Menlopark Wildeklawer
10 Sat.05May Paul Roos Home
11 Sat.12May Rondebosch Away
12 Sat.19May Oakdale Away
13 Sat.26May Boland Landbou Home
14 Sat.02Jun Wynberg Away
15 Sat.21Jul Outeniqua Home
16 Sat.28Jul Bishops Home
PAREL VALLEI
1 Sat.21Apr Stellenberg Away
2 Sat.28Apr TBA Wynberg Festival
3 Mon.30Apr TBA Wynberg Festival
4 Sat.05May Bellville Away
5 Sat.12May Hermanus Away
6 Sat.26May Tygerberg Home
7 Sat.02Jun DF Malan Home
8 Sat.21Jul Monumentpark Away
9 Sat.28Jul Worcester Gim Home
10 Sat.18Aug Brackenfell Home
PAUL ROOS
1 Thu.29Mar TBA St John’s ERF
2 Sat.31Mar TBA St John’s ERF
3 Mon.02Apr TBA St John’s ERF
4 Sat.14Apr SACS Home
5 Sat.21Apr Grey HS Home
6 Sat.28Apr Menlopark Wildeklawer
7 Mon.30Apr Waterkloof Wildeklawer
8 Sat.05May Paarl Gim Away
9 Sat.12May Bishops Away
10 Sat.19May HJS Paarl BH Home
11 Sat.02Jun Oakdale Away
12 Sat.21Jul Wynberg Home
13 Sat.28Jul Rondebosch Home
14 Sat.04Aug Boland Landbou Home
15 Sat.18Aug Grey College Away
RONDEBOSCH
1 Thu.29Mar Parktown St Stithians Fest
2 Sat.31Mar Kingswood St Stithians Fest
3 Mon.02Apr Maritzburg College St Stithians Fest
4 Sat.14Apr Wynberg Home
5 Sat.21Apr Boland Landbou Away
6 Sat.28Apr TBA Wynberg Festival
7 Sat.05May HJS Paarl BH Away
8 Sat.12May Paarl Gim Home
9 Sat.26May Drostdy Home
10 Sat.02Jun SACS Away
11 Sat.09Jun Bishops Home
12 Sat.21Jul Stellenberg Home
13 Sat.28Jul Paul Roos Away
14 Sat.04Aug Wynberg Away
15 Sat.18Aug SACS Home
16 Sat.25Aug Bishops Away
SACS
1 Thu.29Mar Maritzburg College St Stithians Fest
2 Sat.31Mar Michaelhouse St Stithians Fest
3 Mon.02Apr Kingswood St Stithians Fest
4 Sat.14Apr Paul Roos Away
5 Sat.21Apr Paarl Gim Away
6 Sat.28Apr TBA Wynberg Festival
7 Sat.05May Bishops Home
8 Sat.12May Durbanville Home
9 Sat.19May Stellenberg Home
10 Sat.26May Bellville Home
11 Sat.02Jun Rondebosch Home
12 Sat.09Jun Wynberg Away
13 Sat.21Jul Boland Landbou Away
14 Sat.28Jul HJS Paarl BH Home
15 Sat.04Aug Bishops Away
16 Sat.18Aug Rondebosch Away
17 Sat.25Aug Wynberg Home
STELLENBERG
1 Sat.17Mar Drostdy Home
2 Wed.28Mar Menlopark Noord-Suid Toernooi
3 Sat.31Mar Monument Noord-Suid Toernooi
4 Sat.14Apr Strand Away
5 Sat.21Apr Parel Vallei Home
6 Sat.28Apr Glenwood Wildeklawer
7 Mon.30Apr Noord-Kaap Wildeklawer
8 Sat.05May Brackenfell Away
9 Sat.12May Outeniqua Away
10 Sat.19May SACS Away
11 Sat.26May DF Malan Home
12 Sat.02Jun Bellville Home
13 Sat.09Jun Milnerton Home
14 Sat.21Jul Rondebosch Away
15 Sat.28Jul Boland Landbou Away
16 Sat.04Aug Tygerberg Home
17 Sat.18Aug Durbanville Home
STRAND
1 Thu.29Mar TBA Oakdale Festival
2 Sat.31Mar TBA Oakdale Festival
3 Mon.02Apr TBA Oakdale Festival
4 Sat.14Apr Stellenberg Home
5 Sat.21Apr Bellville Home
6 Sat.05May Charlie Hofmeyr Home
7 Sat.12May De Kuilen Home
8 Sat.19May WP Talent IP Home
9 Sat.26May Durbanville Home
10 Sat.21Jul Bishops Away
11 Sat.21Jul Swartland Home
12 Sat.28Jul DF Malan Home
13 Sat.04Aug Hermanus Home
14 Tue.07Aug Swartland Home
15 Sat.18Aug Hottentots-Holland Home
SWARTLAND
1 Sat.24Mar DF Malan Away
2 Thu.29Mar TBA TSRF
3 Sat.31Mar TBA TSRF
4 Mon.02Apr TBA TSRF
5 Sat.14Apr Worcester Gim Away
6 Sat.21Apr Hermanus Home
7 Tue.24Apr Schoonspruit Home
8 Sat.05May De Kuilen Home
9 Sat.12May Charlie Hofmeyr Away
10 Sat.19May Langenhoven Gim Home
11 Sat.26May Robertson Home
12 Sat.02Jun Vredenburg Away
13 Sat.21Jul Strand Away
14 Sat.28Jul Tygerberg Home
15 Sat.04Aug Hopefield Away
16 Tue.07Aug Strand Away
17 Sat.18Aug Hugenote Away
TYGERBERG
1 Thu.29Mar TBA TSRF
2 Sat.31Mar TBA TSRF
3 Mon.02Apr TBA TSRF
4 Sat.14Apr Bellville Home
5 Sat.21Apr Bishops Away
6 Sat.28Apr TBA Wynberg Festival
7 Mon.30Apr TBA Wynberg Festival
8 Sat.05May DF Malan Away
9 Sat.12May Monumentpark Away
10 Sat.19May WP Hub Home
11 Sat.26May Parel Vallei Away
12 Sat.09Jun Hottentots-Holland Home
13 Sat.21Jul HTS Bellville Away
14 Sat.28Jul Swartland Away
15 Sat.04Aug Stellenberg Away
16 Sat.18Aug Elsiesrivier Home
17 Sat.25Aug Brackenfell Away
WORCESTER GIM
1 Sat.14Apr Swartland Home
2 Sat.12May Hugenote Home
3 Sat.19May Bellville Away
4 Sat.02Jun Charlie Hofmeyr Away
5 Sat.21Jul Durbanville Away
6 Sat.28Jul Parel Vallei Away
7 Sat.18Aug De Kuilen Home
WYNBERG
1 Thu.29Mar TBA KES Festival
2 Sat.31Mar TBA KES Festival
3 Mon.02Apr TBA KES Festival
4 Sat.14Apr Rondebosch Away
5 Sat.21Apr HJS Paarl BH Home
6 Sat.28Apr TBA Wynberg Festival
7 Mon.30Apr TBA Wynberg Festival
8 Sat.05May Boland Landbou Home
9 Sat.12May Grey HS Away
10 Sat.19May WCSS Home
11 Sat.26May Bishops Away
12 Sat.02Jun Paarl Gim Home
13 Sat.09Jun SACS Home
14 Sat.21Jul Paul Roos Away
15 Sat.28Jul Bellville Away
16 Sat.04Aug Rondebosch Home
17 Sat.18Aug Bishops Home
18 Sat.25Aug SACS Away

2 Comments

  1. Boishaai vs Paarl Gim interskole is 4 Augustus 2018, Boishaai tuis. Wedsryd is egter op Faure straat stadion(neutraal)

    ReplyReply

Leave a Reply