Eastern Cape School Rugby Fixtures for 2018

# DATE OPPONENT VENUE / EVENT
BRANDWAG
1 Sat.10Mar Port Rex 47 0 Won Home
2 Thu.15Mar Solomon Mahlangu 72 3 Won Home
3 Fri.16Mar Liceo Mendoza (Arg) 24 17 Won Home
4 Sat.24Mar Queen’s 45 22 Won Graeme Rugby Day
5 Thu.29Mar Klerksdorp 31 3 Won Oakdale Festival
6 Sat.31Mar Zwartkop 39 34 Won Oakdale Festival
7 Mon.02Apr Upington 36 12 Won Oakdale Festival
8 Sat.14Apr Marlow 26 33 Lost Home
9 Sat.21Apr Ithembelihle 76 8 Won Home
10 Sat.28Apr Stirling 14 0 Won Grey HS Festival
11 Mon.30Apr St Stithians 28 44 Lost Grey HS Festival
12 Sat.05May Daniel Pienaar 26 10 Won Away
14 Sat.26May Humansdorp 31 20 Won Home
15 Sat.02Jun Framesby 22 41 Lost Away
16 Sat.09Jun Otto du Plessis 74 11 Won Away
17 Sat.21Jul Despatch 29 13 Won Home
18 Sat.04Aug Nico Malan 14 18 Lost Home
19 Sat.18Aug Pearson 34 22 Won Away
CAMBRIDGE
1 Sat.17Mar Umtata 39 3 Won Border Rugby Day
2 Sat.24Mar Union 14 17 Lost Graeme Rugby Day
3 Thu.29Mar Pearson 3 18 Lost Union HS Festival
4 Sat.31Mar Stellenbosch 36 24 Won Union HS Festival
5 Sat.14Apr Hudson Park 12 19 Lost Away
6 Sat.21Apr Graeme 24 37 Lost Away
7 Sat.05May Port Rex 36 10 Won Home
8 Sat.12May Stirling 17 34 Lost Home
9 Sat.19May St Andrew’s 10 19 Lost Home
10 Sat.26May Grens 40 17 Won Home
11 Sat.02Jun Selborne 20 78 Lost Home
12 Sat.09Jun Dale 22 62 Lost Away
13 Sat.23Jun Fairmont 24 23 Won Home
14 Mon.25Jun DF Malherbe 21 7 Won Cambridge Fest
15 Sat.21Jul Westering 18 13 Won Away
16 Thu.26Jul Port Rex 23 24 Lost Away
17 Sat.04Aug Stirling 21 20 Won Away
18 Wed.08Aug Queen’s 24 14 Won Home
19 Sat.18Aug Hudson Park 20 27 Lost Home
DALE
1 Sat.10Mar Marlow 8 27 Lost Away
2 Sat.17Mar Hudson Park 8 3 Won Border Rugby Day
3 Sat.24Mar Nico Malan 14 13 Won Graeme Rugby Day
4 Thu.29Mar Framesby 5 15 Lost Kearsney Easter Rugby Fest
5 Sat.31Mar Glenwood 0 39 Lost Kearsney Easter Rugby Fest
6 Mon.02Apr DHS 0 39 Lost Kearsney Easter Rugby Fest
7 Sat.21Apr Stirling 22 17 Won Away
8 Sat.28Apr Jeppe 10 12 Lost Grey HS Festival
9 Mon.30Apr Daniel Pienaar 32 5 Won Grey HS Festival
10 Sat.05May Selborne 6 47 Lost Away
11 Sat.12May Queen’s 29 10 Won Home
12 Sat.19May Grens 41 19 Won Home
13 Sat.26May Grey HS 12 33 Lost Away
14 Sat.02Jun Muir 62 7 Won Home
15 Sat.09Jun Cambridge 62 22 Won Home
16 Sat.28Jul St Andrew’s 40 25 Won Home
17 Sat.04Aug Selborne 17 66 Lost Home
18 Wed.08Aug Hudson Park 38 15 Won Away
19 Sat.18Aug Queen’s 29 26 Won Away
DANIEL PIENAAR
1 Sat.10Mar Queen’s 36 24 Won Grens Festival
2 Sat.17Mar Burgersdorp 48 19 Won Home
3 Thu.29Mar Florida 28 22 Won St John’s Easter Rugby Fest
4 Sat.31Mar Paul Roos 5 68 Lost St John’s Easter Rugby Fest
5 Mon.02Apr Windhoek Gim 14 57 Lost St John’s Easter Rugby Fest
6 Thu.05Apr Marais Viljoen 12 27 Lost North-South @ Middelburg
7 Sat.07Apr Transvalia 5 106 Lost North-South @ Middelburg
8 Mon.09Apr Middelburg 3 40 Lost North-South @ Middelburg
9 Sat.14Apr Grey HS 12 72 Lost Home
10 Sat.21Apr Framesby 5 43 Lost Away
11 Sat.28Apr Parktown 19 26 Lost Grey HS Festival
12 Mon.30Apr Dale 5 32 Lost Grey HS Festival
13 Sat.05May Brandwag 10 26 Lost Home
14 Sat.12May St Andrew’s 7 43 Lost Away
15 Sat.19May Otto du Plessis 52 6 Won Home
16 Sat.26May Pearson 17 13 Won Home
17 Sat.02Jun Despatch 14 15 Lost Away
18 Sat.21Jul Port Rex 18 3 Won Home
19 Sat.28Jul Nico Malan 14 28 Lost Away
20 Sat.04Aug Marlow 12 51 Lost Away
21 Wed.08Aug Punt 24 31 Lost Home
FRAMESBY
1 Sat.10Mar Gill 66 7 Won Gill College Fest – Match stopped
2 Sat.17Mar St Andrew’s 8 10 Lost Home
3 Sat.24Mar Kingswood 22 13 Won Graeme Rugby Day
4 Thu.29Mar Dale 15 5 Won Kearsney Easter Rugby Fest
5 Sat.31Mar Pretoria BH 13 10 Won Kearsney Easter Rugby Fest
6 Mon.02Apr Noord-Kaap 30 8 Won Kearsney Easter Rugby Fest
7 Sat.14Apr Pearson 36 17 Won Away
8 Sat.21Apr Daniel Pienaar 43 5 Won Home
9 Sat.28Apr Higashi Fukuoka 26 30 Lost SANIX
10 Sun.29Apr Onomichi 63 0 Won SANIX
11 Tue.01May Hotoku Gakuen 17 7 Won SANIX
12 Wed.02May Ratu Kadavulevu 7 14 Lost SANIX – quarterfinal
13 Fri.04May Nagasaki Hokuyodai 41 10 Won SANIX – semifinal 5th-8th
14 Sat.05May Higashi Fukuoka 38 36 Won SANIX – 5th place
15 Sat.12May Boland Landbou 33 20 Won Home
16 Sat.26May Marlow 27 16 Won Away
17 Sat.02Jun Brandwag 41 22 Won Home
18 Sat.21Jul Grey HS 13 39 Lost Away
19 Sat.28Jul Outeniqua 14 22 Lost Away
20 Sat.04Aug Oakdale 6 33 Lost Home
21 Wed.08Aug Otto du Plessis 118 3 Won Home
22 Sat.18Aug Nico Malan 27 17 Won Home
GRAEME
1 Sat.24Mar Grey HS 5 34 Lost Graeme Rugby Day
2 Thu.29Mar Clifton 0 26 Lost St Stithians Fest
3 Sat.31Mar Parktown 16 15 Won St Stithians Fest
4 Mon.02Apr Northcliff 29 7 Won St Stithians Fest
5 Sat.21Apr Cambridge 37 24 Won Home
6 Sat.28Apr Marlow 5 30 Lost Grey HS Festival
7 Mon.30Apr St Alban’s 15 17 Lost Grey HS Festival
8 Sat.05May St Andrew’s 14 34 Lost Away
9 Sat.26May Hudson Park 17 5 Won Home
10 Sat.02Jun Nico Malan 22 18 Won Away
11 Sat.09Jun Queen’s 26 22 Won Away
12 Sat.23Jun St John’s <10> <26> UnOff ISRF 2018
13 Mon.25Jun St Stithians <41> <43> UnOff ISRF 2018
14 Sat.21Jul Pearson 23 17 Won Away
15 Sat.28Jul Kingswood 24 22 Won Home
16 Sat.18Aug Muir 41 12 Won Away
GRENS
1 Sat.17Mar Queen’s 8 24 Lost Border Rugby Day
2 Sat.24Mar HJS Paarl BH 8 64 Lost Porterville Fest
3 Sat.14Apr Selborne 0 73 Lost Away
4 Sat.21Apr Marlow 7 52 Lost Home
5 Sat.12May Fichardtpark 5 15 Lost Away
6 Sat.19May Dale 19 41 Lost Away
7 Sat.26May Cambridge 17 40 Lost Away
8 Sat.09Jun Kingswood 5 66 Lost Away
9 Sat.16Jun Hudson Park 14 24 Lost Away
10 Sat.21Jul Queen’s 17 41 Lost Away
GREY HS
1 Wed.14Mar Muir <> <> UnOff Away
2 Sat.17Mar NMMU u19 <> <> UnOff Home
3 Sat.24Mar Graeme 34 5 Won Graeme Rugby Day
4 Thu.29Mar Bishops 10 27 Lost St Stithians Fest
5 Sat.31Mar Maritzburg College 30 15 Won St Stithians Fest
6 Mon.02Apr Parktown 61 0 Won St Stithians Fest
7 Sat.14Apr Daniel Pienaar 72 12 Won Away
8 Sat.21Apr Paul Roos 8 43 Lost Away
9 Sat.28Apr St John’s 38 3 Won Grey HS Festival
10 Mon.30Apr KES 33 17 Won Grey HS Festival
11 Sat.05May Queen’s 45 38 Won Away
12 Sat.12May Wynberg 33 36 Lost Home
13 Sat.26May Dale 33 12 Won Home
14 Sat.02Jun St Andrew’s 21 24 Lost Home
15 Sat.21Jul Framesby 39 13 Won Home
16 Sat.28Jul Grey College 8 63 Lost Home
17 Thu.09Aug Selborne 26 31 Lost Away
HUDSON PARK
1 Sat.10Mar Zastron 53 0 Won Grens Festival – Match stopped
2 Sat.17Mar Dale 3 8 Lost Border Rugby Day
3 Sat.24Mar St Andrew’s 14 24 Lost Graeme Rugby Day
4 Thu.29Mar Eldoraigne 47 26 Won KES Festival
5 Sat.31Mar Marais Viljoen 23 22 Won KES Festival
6 Mon.02Apr Jeppe 12 36 Lost KES Festival
7 Sat.14Apr Cambridge 19 12 Won Home
8 Sat.21Apr Port Rex 37 18 Won Away
9 Sat.28Apr Louis Botha 39 24 Won Grey HS Festival
10 Mon.30Apr Parktown 24 31 Lost Grey HS Festival
11 Sat.05May Kingswood 20 41 Lost Away
12 Sat.12May Pearson 40 25 Won Home
13 Sat.19May Queen’s 37 24 Won Home
14 Sat.26May Graeme 5 17 Lost Away
15 Sat.09Jun Stirling 23 6 Won Away
16 Sat.16Jun Grens 24 14 Won Home
17 Sat.21Jul Selborne 10 54 Lost Home
18 Sat.28Jul Stirling 59 10 Won Home
19 Wed.08Aug Dale 15 38 Lost Home
20 Sat.18Aug Cambridge 27 20 Won Away
KINGSWOOD
1 Sat.17Mar Muir 67 3 Won Away
2 Sat.24Mar Framesby 13 22 Lost Graeme Rugby Day
3 Thu.29Mar St Stithians 30 30 Drew St Stithians Fest
4 Sat.31Mar Rondebosch 10 15 Lost St Stithians Fest
5 Mon.02Apr SACS 10 17 Lost St Stithians Fest
6 Sat.28Apr St David’s 56 5 Won Grey HS Festival
7 Mon.30Apr St John’s 12 10 Won Grey HS Festival
8 Sat.05May Hudson Park 41 20 Won Home
9 Sat.12May Union X X Canc. Away
10 Sat.19May Port Rex 31 7 Won Away
11 Sat.26May Stirling 19 17 Won Away
12 Sat.02Jun Ithembelihle 73 5 Won Home
13 Sat.09Jun Grens 66 5 Won Home
14 Sat.16Jun St Andrew’s 5 24 Lost Home
15 Sat.23Jun Bishops <10> <19> UnOff ISRF 2018
16 Mon.25Jun Kearsney <25> <24> UnOff ISRF 2018
17 Wed.27Jun Clifton <15> <14> UnOff ISRF 2018
18 Sat.07Jul Woodridge 33 22 Won Away
19 Sat.21Jul Nico Malan 33 24 Won Home
20 Sat.28Jul Graeme 22 24 Lost Away
MARLOW
1 Sat.03Mar Welkom Gim 7 41 Lost Fichardtpark SD
2 Sat.10Mar Dale 27 8 Won Home
3 Sat.17Mar Duineveld 53 8 Won Away
4 Sat.24Mar Selborne 18 27 Lost Graeme Rugby Day
5 Thu.29Mar Marais Viljoen 39 10 Won KES Festival
6 Sat.31Mar Jeppe 13 21 Lost KES Festival
7 Mon.02Apr Ben Vorster 26 27 Lost KES Festival
8 Sat.14Apr Brandwag 33 26 Won Away
9 Sat.21Apr Grens 52 7 Won Away
10 Sat.28Apr Graeme 30 5 Won Grey HS Festival
11 Mon.30Apr Louis Botha 73 0 Won Grey HS Festival
12 Sat.12May Nico Malan 32 15 Won Away
13 Sat.26May Framesby 16 27 Lost Home
14 Sat.02Jun Queen’s 37 31 Won Home
15 Sat.21Jul St Andrew’s 39 31 Won Away
16 Sat.28Jul Oakdale 3 47 Lost Away
17 Sat.04Aug Daniel Pienaar 51 12 Won Home
MUIR
1 Wed.14Mar Grey HS <> <> UnOff Home
2 Sat.17Mar Kingswood 3 67 Lost Home
3 Sat.24Mar Pearson 19 34 Lost Graeme Rugby Day
4 Thu.29Mar Northwood 7 50 Lost KES Festival
5 Sat.31Mar Noordheuwel 3 48 Lost KES Festival
6 Mon.02Apr Wynberg 0 81 Lost KES Festival
7 Sat.14Apr Union 15 35 Lost Home
8 Sat.28Apr St Alban’s 17 22 Lost Grey HS Festival
9 Mon.30Apr St David’s 5 46 Lost Grey HS Festival
10 Sat.05May Nico Malan 0 82 Lost Away
12 Sat.26May Andrew Rabie 22 12 Won Away
13 Sat.02Jun Dale 7 62 Lost Away
14 Sat.16Jun Cillie 15 0 Won Home
15 Sat.21Jul Woodridge 14 23 Lost Away
16 Sat.28Jul Despatch 35 52 Lost Home
17 Sat.04Aug Volkskool Graaff-Reinet X X Canc. Away
18 Sat.18Aug Graeme 12 41 Lost Home
NICO MALAN
1 Sat.10Mar Aeroville 61 0 Won Gill College Fest – Match stopped
2 Sat.17Mar Punt 28 7 Won Home
3 Sat.24Mar Dale 13 14 Lost Graeme Rugby Day
4 Tue.03Apr Bergsig 88 0 Won SCST Fest
5 Sat.07Apr Brandwag (Benoni) 21 14 Won SCST Fest
6 Sat.07Apr Wonderboom 38 9 Won SCST Fest
7 Sat.14Apr Humansdorp 52 11 Won Away
8 Sat.21Apr Langenhoven Gim 41 31 Won Away
9 Sat.28Apr Garsfontein 22 32 Lost Grey HS Festival
10 Mon.30Apr Stirling 42 31 Won Grey HS Festival
11 Sat.05May Muir 82 0 Won Home
12 Sat.12May Marlow 15 32 Lost Home
13 Sat.19May Despatch 33 26 Won Away
14 Sat.26May Otto du Plessis 29 13 Won Away
15 Sat.02Jun Graeme 18 22 Lost Home
16 Sat.23Jun Westering 36 15 Won Cambridge Fest
17 Mon.25Jun Selborne Inv 18 17 Won Cambridge Fest
18 Sat.21Jul Kingswood 24 33 Lost Away
19 Sat.28Jul Daniel Pienaar 28 14 Won Home
20 Sat.04Aug Brandwag 18 14 Won Away
21 Thu.09Aug Pearson 56 12 Won Home
22 Mon.13Aug Berkhamstad (Eng) 17 10 Won Home
23 Sat.18Aug Framesby 17 27 Lost Away
PEARSON
1 Sat.24Mar Muir 34 19 Won Graeme Rugby Day
2 Thu.29Mar Cambridge 18 3 Won Union HS Festival
3 Sat.31Mar Stirling 27 15 Won Union HS Festival
4 Sat.14Apr Framesby 17 36 Lost Home
5 Sat.21Apr Oudtshoorn 33 12 Won Home
6 Sat.05May Despatch 17 34 Lost Home
7 Sat.12May Hudson Park 25 40 Lost Away
8 Sat.26May Daniel Pienaar 13 17 Lost Away
9 Sat.02Jun Otto du Plessis 37 5 Won Away
10 Sat.09Jun St Andrew’s 6 38 Lost Home
11 Sat.23Jun Fish Hoek 24 10 Won Cambridge Fest
12 Mon.25Jun Port Rex 24 10 Won Cambridge Fest
13 Sat.21Jul Graeme 17 23 Lost Home
14 Sat.28Jul Union 28 20 Won Away
15 Sat.04Aug Parel Vallei 23 11 Won Away
16 Thu.09Aug Nico Malan 12 56 Lost Away
17 Sat.18Aug Brandwag 22 34 Lost Home
QUEEN’S
1 Sat.10Mar Daniel Pienaar 24 36 Lost Grens Festival
2 Sat.17Mar Grens 24 8 Won Border Rugby Day
3 Sat.24Mar Brandwag 22 45 Lost Graeme Rugby Day
4 Thu.29Mar Pretoria BH 10 14 Lost Kearsney Easter Rugby Fest
5 Sat.31Mar DHS 7 24 Lost Kearsney Easter Rugby Fest
6 Mon.02Apr HTS Middelburg 17 35 Lost Kearsney Easter Rugby Fest
7 Sat.14Apr Stirling 43 22 Won Home
8 Sat.21Apr Selborne 0 54 Lost Home
9 Sat.28Apr St Stithians 21 17 Won Grey HS Festival
10 Sat.05May Grey HS 38 45 Lost Home
11 Sat.12May Dale 10 29 Lost Away
12 Sat.19May Hudson Park 24 37 Lost Away
13 Sat.02Jun Marlow 31 37 Lost Away
14 Sat.09Jun Graeme 22 26 Lost Home
15 Sat.21Jul Grens 41 17 Won Home
16 Sat.28Jul Selborne 13 76 Lost Away
17 Sat.04Aug St Andrew’s 19 57 Lost Away
18 Wed.08Aug Cambridge 14 24 Lost Away
19 Sat.18Aug Dale 26 29 Lost Home
SELBORNE
1 Sat.17Mar Stirling 31 12 Won Border Rugby Day
2 Sat.24Mar Marlow 27 18 Won Graeme Rugby Day
3 Thu.29Mar DHS 13 16 Lost Kearsney Easter Rugby Fest
4 Sat.31Mar HTS Middelburg 33 19 Won Kearsney Easter Rugby Fest
5 Mon.02Apr Drostdy 26 29 Lost Kearsney Easter Rugby Fest
6 Sat.14Apr Grens 73 0 Won Home
7 Sat.21Apr Queen’s 54 0 Won Away
8 Sat.28Apr KES 29 3 Won Grey HS Festival
9 Mon.30Apr Jeppe 19 3 Won Grey HS Festival
10 Sat.05May Dale 47 6 Won Home
11 Sat.12May Grey College 22 62 Lost Away
12 Sat.26May St Andrew’s 36 17 Won Away
13 Sat.02Jun Cambridge 78 20 Won Away
14 Fri.15Jun Stirling 56 10 Won Home
15 Sat.21Jul Hudson Park 54 10 Won Away
16 Sat.28Jul Queen’s 76 13 Won Home
17 Sat.04Aug Dale 66 17 Won Away
18 Thu.09Aug Grey HS 31 26 Won Home
ST ANDREW’S
1 Sat.17Mar Framesby 10 8 Won Away
2 Sat.24Mar Hudson Park 24 14 Won Graeme Rugby Day
3 Thu.29Mar Michaelhouse 24 15 Won St Stithians Fest
4 Sat.31Mar Clifton 31 29 Won St Stithians Fest
5 Tue.03Apr Glasgow Ac (Sco) X X Canc. Away
6 Fri.13Apr CBC Monkstown 29 10 Won Away
7 Sat.28Apr DHS 31 15 Won Grey HS Festival
8 Sat.05May Graeme 34 14 Won Home
9 Sat.12May Daniel Pienaar 43 7 Won Home
10 Sat.19May Cambridge 19 10 Won Away
11 Sat.26May Selborne 17 36 Lost Home
12 Sat.02Jun Grey HS 24 21 Won Away
13 Sat.09Jun Pearson 38 6 Won Away
14 Sat.16Jun Kingswood 24 5 Won Away
15 Sat.23Jun Kearsney <17> <25> UnOff ISRF 2018
16 Mon.25Jun St David’s <33> <3> UnOff ISRF 2018
17 Wed.27Jun Hilton <17> <19> UnOff ISRF 2018
18 Sat.21Jul Marlow 31 39 Lost Home
19 Sat.28Jul Dale 25 40 Lost Away
20 Sat.04Aug Queen’s 57 19 Won Home
21 Thu.09Aug Bishops 22 38 Lost Away

21 Comments

  1. So far, its looking like Dale and Queens are going to have very tough seasons as well as Daniel Pienaar and Muir.

    Is this season just a blip or is this a start of a decline for some of these schools? Would like to see Muir re-establish themselves after to many years of decline starting back in the late 90’s when they last Mr Watson as head coach.

    Selborne, St Andrews and Framesby are looking very good. I watched the Queens – Selborne game yesterday and Selborne played some superb running rugby.

    ReplyReply
  2. @WesterBoy: I don’t think it’s a blip or the start of a decline. Dale and Queens have inexperienced sides with players who haven’t really played together for long. They will battle this year – at best they will improve as the season goes. Then you have the likes of Marlow, Brandwag, Framesby & Pearson who have stepped up. I think it is just a change in times, moving away from the days when it was the boys’ schools that dominated EC rugby. The competition pool is getting wider, and it’s good for EC schoolboy rugby.

    The Selborne vs St Andrews game may well be the game of the season if both teams show up.

    ReplyReply
  3. @Playa: Thanks for the response, I’m a bit out of touch living in the UK. I agree 100%, it can only be good to have more competition in the EC and I hope more schools do step up. I am a bit sentimental though and hope the traditional powerhouses remain strong.

    I’m interested to see how St Andrews get on against DHS at the Grey festival after the close game between Selborne and DHS.

    ReplyReply
  4. Didn’t know Dale had a game vs Marlow in Cradock, was it a full fixture or just a friendly with the 1st XV?

    ReplyReply
  5. @WesterBoy: Daniel Pienaar is in a decline. Hopefully with the new headmaster and some old boys that is getting involved their fortunes will changes. Some hard times still ahead though.

    ReplyReply
  6. Or if they can get the schools best coach Moolman Olivier to coach rugby again.

    ReplyReply
  7. Good win for Selborne, wasn’t expecting such a comfortable scoreline. Also another good win by Framesby over a strong Marlow side. On a sidenote, nice to my old school having an excellent season so far, 8 out of 8 wins :-D

    ReplyReply
  8. @Tierkopkraal: Its a shame DP are in decline, is there any reason for it or just unfortunate bad luck? Lets hope the old boys helping out can have big influence and turn things around.

    ReplyReply
  9. @WesterBoy: Also a bit surprised by the scoreline but i’m glad SAC was brought back down to earth :mrgreen:

    Of the schools above and in no particular order, i’d say top 5 in EC are:

    Framesby, Grey HS, Marlow, SAC, Selborne

    The next 5 possibly:

    Brandwag, Dale, Hudson, Kingswood, Nico Malan

    ReplyReply
  10. Its a tough year for the Border schools, only Selborne flying the Border flag high.

    ReplyReply
  11. Some results from the Cambridge festival:

    Saturday:

    Lilyfontein 19 – 19 Hangklip
    Pearson 24 – 10 Fish Hoek
    Stirling 43 – 13 Fairmont 2nd team
    Westering 15 – 36 Nico Malan
    Port Rex 24 – 18 DF Malherbe
    Selborne (inv) 48 – 31 Union
    Cambridge 22 – 23 Fairmont 1st team

    Monday:

    Selborne 17 – 18 Nico Malan
    Stirling 17 – 24 Fish Hoek
    Union 45 – 14 Fairmont 1st team
    Westering 47 – 19 Lilyfontein
    Cambridge 21 – 7 DF Malherbe
    Pearson 24 – 10 Port Rex

    ReplyReply

Leave a Reply