Free State – Griquas 2019 school rugby fixture list

#DATEOPPONENTVENUE / EVENT
AHS KROONSTAD
1Sat.06AprHentie CilliersAway
2Sat.13AprGoudveldHome
3Sat.27AprWelkom GimAway
4Sat.11MayVoortrekker (Beth)Away
5Sat.13JulWittebergHome
DIAMANTVELD
1Tue.05MarEG Jansen<><>UnOffBulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
2Sat.09MarAffiesHome
3Sat.16MarTBAOakdale Festival
4Mon.18MarTBAOakdale Festival
5Wed.20MarTBAOakdale Festival
6Wed.01MayStellenbergWildeklawer
7Sat.04MayWaterkloofWildeklawer
8Sat.17AugDrostdyHome
FICHARDTPARK
1Sat.13AprSentraalHome
GOUDVELD
1Tue.05MarMonument<><>UnOffBulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
2Sat.06AprVoortrekker (Beth)Away
3Sat.13AprAHS KroonstadAway
4Sat.27AprWittebergHome
5Sat.04MayHentie CilliersHome
6Sat.13JulWelkom GimHome
GREY COLLEGE
1Sat.09MarWelkom GimHome
2Sat.16MarMenloparkNoord-Suid
3Tue.19MarGarsfonteinNoord-Suid
4Mon.25MarTBAWorld Schools Fest
5Wed.27MarTBAWorld Schools Fest
6Sat.06AprHTS MiddelburgHome
7Sat.13AprSelborneAway
8Thu.02MayOuteniquaWildeklawer
9Sat.04MayPaarl GimWildeklawer
10Sat.11MayHJS Paarl BHHome
11Sat.18MayAffiesHome
12Sat.13JulWaterkloofAway
13Sat.20JulGrey HSHome
14Sat.27JulGlenwoodHome
15Sat.03AugOakdaleAway
16Sat.17AugPaul RoosAway
HENTIE CILLIERS
1Sat.06AprAHS KroonstadHome
2Sat.13AprWittebergHome
3Thu.18AprTBAKES Festival
4Sat.20AprTBAKES Festival
5Mon.22AprTBAKES Festival
6Sat.27AprVoortrekker (Beth)Away
7Sat.04MayGoudveldAway
8Sat.11MayWelkom GimAway
JIM FOUCHE
1Sat.11MaySentraalHome
LOUIS BOTHA
1Thu.18AprSentraalHome
NOORD-KAAP
1Thu.18AprSelborneKearsney ERF
2Sat.20AprHTS MiddelburgKearsney ERF
3Mon.22AprEG JansenKearsney ERF
4Sat.27AprSentraalHome
5Thu.02MayHelpmekaarWildeklawer
6Sat.04MayOuteniquaWildeklawer
SENTRAAL
1Sat.02MarTBAFichardtpark S/D
2Tue.05MarBen Viljoen<><>UnOffBulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
3Sat.09MarTBADiamandveld S/D
4Thu.14MarWittebergHome
5Mon.18MarTBASCST
6Wed.20MarTBASCST
7Fri.22MarTBASCST
8Sat.13AprFichardtparkAway
9Thu.18AprLouis BothaAway
10Sat.27AprNoord-KaapAway
11Thu.02MayTBAKlein Karoo Fest
12Sat.04MayTBAKlein Karoo Fest
13Sat.11MayJim FoucheAway
14Sat.18MayLandboudalHome
15Sat.13JulTBASS Reeks Semifinal
16Sat.20JulTBASS Reeks Final
17Sat.27JulTBAVrystaat Liga Semifinal
18Sat.03AugTBAVrystaat Liga Final
19Sat.17AugTBAKovsie Liga Semifinal
20Sat.24AugTBAKovsie Liga Final
UPINGTON
1Sat.16MarTBAOakdale Festival
2Mon.18MarTBAOakdale Festival
3Wed.20MarTBAOakdale Festival
VOORTREKKER (BETH)
1Sat.02MarHelpmekaarHome
2Tue.05MarMenlopark<><>UnOffBulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
3Sat.16MarTBAOakdale Festival
4Mon.18MarTBAOakdale Festival
5Wed.20MarTBAOakdale Festival
6Sat.06AprGoudveldHome
7Sat.13AprWelkom GimAway
8Sat.27AprHentie CilliersHome
9Sat.04MayWittebergAway
10Sat.11MayAHS KroonstadHome
WELKOM GIM
1Tue.05MarOos-Moot<><>UnOffBulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
2Sat.09MarGrey CollegeAway
3Sat.06AprWittebergAway
4Sat.13AprVoortrekker (Beth)Home
5Thu.18AprFramesbyKearsney ERF
6Sat.20AprDrostdyKearsney ERF
7Mon.22AprKearsneyKearsney ERF
8Sat.27AprAHS KroonstadHome
9Thu.02MayWaterkloofWildeklawer
10Sat.04MayStellenbergWildeklawer
11Sat.11MayHentie CilliersHome
12Sat.13JulGoudveldAway
WITTEBERG
1Tue.05MarCurro Heuwelkruin<><>UnOffBulls Prestige R/D – Loftus
2Thu.14MarSentraalAway
3Sat.06AprWelkom GimHome
4Sat.13AprHentie CilliersAway
5Sat.27AprGoudveldAway
6Sat.04MayVoortrekker (Beth)Home
7Sat.13JulAHS KroonstadAway

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply