Database of schoolboy rugby coaches for 2022

# School Region Coach Name Alma Mater Position
1 Affies NV Ryno van der Merwe Overberg Flank / No.8
2 Affies NV Ruan Jacobs    
3 Affies NV Jaco Koch Upington LH Prop
4 Ben Vorster NV Reinhard Gerber Monument Flyhalf / Fullback
5 Bishops WC Wes Chetty Rondebosch / Bishops (Post Matric) LH Prop
6 Boland Landbou WC Oloff Bergh Hugenote – Wellington Scrumhalf
7 Brandwag EC Jannie Erasmus Framesby Flyhalf / Centre
8 Centurion NV      
9 Clifton KZN Ross Saayman Westville Flank
10 Dale EC Royden Kennedy    
11 DHS KZN Peter Engeldow Table View Flyhalf
12 Diamantveld FSG Jaco Dames HTS Vereeniging Scrumhalf
13 Diamantveld FSG Leon Karremaker Bellville Flank
14 Drostdy WC Rudolph le Roux Klerksdorp High School Scrumhalf
15 Drostdy WC Hans Coetzee Rustenburg No.8
16 Durbanville WC Peter Schutte Eric Louw (Messina) Fullback
17 EG Jansen NV Rudi Dames HTS Vereeniging Scrumhalf
18 EG Jansen NV Regardt Botha Ben Vorster Loose Forward
19 Framesby EC Louis Gerber Framesby Flyhalf
20 Garsfontein NV Johan du Plessis Garsfontein Flank / Wing
21 Glenwood KZN Derek Heiberg Bergvliet Centre
22 Graeme EC Jonty van der Meulen Graeme Scrumhalf
23 Grey College FSG Jannie Geldenhuys Grey College Lock
24 Grey HS EC Beän van Eeden Brandwag Flyhalf / Inside Centre
25 Grey HS EC Robbi Kempson Queen’s Prop
26 Helpmekaar NV Shaun Jackson Randburg Centre / Wing / Fullback
27 Hilton KZN Brad MacLeod-Henderson Hilton Loose Forward
28 Hilton KZN Cameron Frazer Goudveld Inside Centre
29 HJS Paarl BH WC Sean Erasmus Estcourt Hooker
30 HTS Middelburg NV      
31 Jeppe NV Carl Spilhaus    
32 Kearsney KZN Barend Steyn    
33 Kearsney KZN Nico Breedt Kearsney Loose Forward
34 Kempton Park NV      
35 KES NV Marco Engelbrecht KES Flyhalf
36 Kingswood EC James Winstanley Dale Blindside Flank
37 Maritzburg College KZN Tim Orchard Maritzburg College Playmaker
38 Maritzburg College KZN Hein Kriek Nelspruit Hooker
39 Marlow EC Derik Olivier Marlow TH Prop
40 Menlopark NV Braam Pretorius Wonderboom Wing / Fullback
41 Michaelhouse KZN Grant Ball Grey HS Scrumhalf
42 Michaelhouse KZN James Flemming Michaelhouse Scrumhalf / Flyhalf
43 Middelburg NV      
44 Monument NV Tjaart van der Walt Garsfontein Flyhalf
45 Nelspruit NV      
46 Noord-Kaap FSG Deon Carney Noord-Kaap No.8
47 Northwood KZN Grant Bashford Northlands Scrumhalf
48 Northwood KZN Jeremy McLaren Sentraal (Bloemfontein) Fullback
49 Oakdale WC Malan du Plessis Ermelo Flyhalf/Fullback (SA 7s)
50 Oos-Moot NV Christiaan Gouws Grey College Scrumhalf
51 Outeniqua WC Abrie Minnie    
52 Paarl Gim WC Pieter Rossouw Paarl Gim Left Wing
53 Paarl Gim WC Helmut Lehman Paarl Gim Flank
54 Parktown NV Andrew van Zyl Parktown Blindside Flank
55 Paul Roos WC Corne Uys Bredadorp Centre / Wing
56 Pearson EC Christiaan van Schalkwyk Volkskool Graaff-Reinett LH Prop
57 Pretoria BH NV Erlo Rust Montana  
58 Queen’s EC Lamla Maneli Queen’s Hooker
59 Rondebosch WC Joel Carew Rondebosch Prop
60 Rondebosch WC Clint van Rensburg Voortrekker (Pmb) Flyhalf
61 SACS WC Nic Maurer SACS  
62 Selborne EC Chase Morison Selborne LH & TH Prop, Hooker
63 Selborne EC James Alderman Selborne  
64 St Andrew’s EC Jonny Mallett St Andrew’s No.8
65 St Andrew’s EC Andrew Royle Bracken (JHB) Openside Flank
66 St Charles KZN Petrus du Plessis Merensky Loose Forward
67 Stellenberg WC Divan Batt Stellenberg Scrumhalf
68 Transvalia NV Tiaan Valentine    
69 Waterkloof NV Lukas Holtzhausen Garsfontein / Pretoria College Flyhalf
70 Waterkloof NV Cobus van Dyk Combined School Christiana Hooker
71 Welkom Gim FSG Roean Bezuidenhout Bothaville No.8
72 Westville KZN Njabulo Zulu Westville Centre
73 Wynberg WC Justin van Winkel Wynberg Openside Flank

1 Comment

  1. Hi Beet! Stellenberg is in die Wes Kaap en Divan Batt was n skrumskakel.Ryno van der Merwe van Affies was n flank

    ReplyReply

Leave a Reply