Elite Player Development u16 & u17 Camps 2019

Camps held from 22-28 September 2019.

Any help on offer to correct name spelling, school and with position played will be much appreciated

# NAME SCHOOL UNION A/G
1 Tiaan Lange Menlopark Bulls u17
2 Reinhardt Ludwig Affies Bulls u17
3 Hardus Rothman Garsfontein Bulls u17
4 Willie Potgieter Affies Bulls u17
5 Rowan Cloete Garsfontein Bulls u17
6 Albertus Sadie Garsfontein Bulls u17
7 Dillon Oppelt Garsfontein Bulls u17
8 Renzo du Plessis Ben Vorster Limpopo u17
9 Fernnin Arendse Swartland Boland u17
10 Nayen Solomons Drostdy Boland u17
11 Percy Basson Drostdy Boland u17
12 Oscar Myataza Hudson Park Border u17
13 Josh Van Vreden Selborne Border u17
14 Sihlalo Benge Queen’s Border u17
15 Josh Jonas Hudson Park Border u17
16 Siviwe Zondani Grey HS EP u17
17 Brandon Wilkie Framesby EP u17
18 Ricardo Fourie Grey College Free State u17
19 Tielman Niewoudt Grey College Free State u17
20 Sisonke Vumazonke Grey College Free State u17
21 Juan Olivier Grey College Free State u17
22 Franco Knoetze Grey College Free State u17
23 Paschal Ekeji Grey College Free State u17
24 Sonwabo Sokoyi Grey College Free State u17
25 Heiko Pohlman Monument Lions u17
26 Rynhard Mouto Monument Lions u17
27 Melbrit van der Spuy Helpmekaar Lions u17
28 Herchelle Goodman Monument Lions u17
29 Kelly Mpeku KES Lions u17
30 Katlego Letebele KES Lions u17
31 Olebogeng Nhlapho Parktown Lions u17
32 Ndivovuyo Holiday Welkom Gim Griffons u17
33 Benedict Human Welkom Gim Griffons u17
34 Carl Evert Pienaar Welkom Gim Griffons u17
35 Wihaan Hendricks Upington Griquas u17
36 Sikholise Nanto Glenwood KZN Sharks u17
37 Henk Gouws Glenwood KZN Sharks u17
38 Siyambuka Nongiza Maritzburg College KZN Sharks u17
39 Nico Steyn Glenwood KZN Sharks u17
40 Mnqobi Mkhize Westville KZN Sharks u17
41 Mbasa Nkonki Westville KZN Sharks u17
42 Latica Nela Hilton KZN Sharks u17
43 Roger Heath Glenwood KZN Sharks u17
44 Ryan Manuel Glenwood KZN Sharks u17
45 Tshiriletso Noko Lichtenburg Leopards u17
46 Sipho Nzoto Middelburg Pumas u17
47 Cornelius Rahl Oakdale SWD u17
48 Tinotenda Signe Oakdale SWD u17
49 Neil Le Roux Oak Oakdale SWD u17
50 Simeon Oosthuize Oakdale SWD u17
51 Paul de Villiers Oakdale SWD u17
52 Michael Pieterse Heidelberg VS Valke u17
53 Riekerd Bornman Dr Malan Valke u17
54 Friedrich Weilbach Paul Roos WP u17
55 Lukanyo Vokozela Rondebosch WP u17
56 Keagan Blackenberg Bishops WP u17
57 Phillip Masango Wynberg WP u17
58 Sebastian Lombard HJS Paarl BH WP u17
59 Connor Evans Bishops WP u17
60 Rynhardt Crous Paarl Gim WP u17
61 Marco de Witt Boland Landbou WP u17
62 Eric Basson Paarl Gim WP u17
63 Louw Nel Paarl Gim WP u17
64 Armand Maritz Paul Roos WP u17
65 Bradely Davids Paarl Gim WP u17
66 Sacha Mngomezulu Bishops WP u17
67 Kian Davis Rondebosch WP u17
68 Duran Koevort SACS WP u17
69 Adrian Swartz Paarl Gim WP u17
70 Keanan Wentzel Boland Landbou WP u17
71 John du Toit Paarl Gim WP u17
72 Ethan James Paarl Gim WP u17
73 Curwin Gertse Paarl Gim WP u17
74 Luke Burger Paul Roos WP u17
75 Matthew Jacobs Paarl Gim WP u17
u16’s
1 Thansville Mayman Menlopark Bulls u16
2 Kevin Lock Menlopark Bulls u16
3 Francois Oosthuizen Menlopark Bulls u16
4 Leighton Horn Affies Bulls u16
5 Wian Faber Menlopark Bulls u16
6 Quewinn Nortje Affies Bulls u16
7 Bradley Mokwena Ben Vorster Limpopo u16
8 Ghudian Van Reenen Worcester Gim Boland u16
9 Kwakanya Kamteni Queen’s Border u16
10 Jan-Hendrik Gouw VS Graaff-Reinet EP u16
11 Gershwone Smith Aliwal EP u16
12 Cornelius Smit Grey College Free State u16
13 Regan Izak Grey College Free State u16
14 Pieter Smith Grey College Free State u16
15 Roger Petersen Monument Lions u16
16 Qhawe Mbatha Noordheuwel Lions u16
17 Waldo Van der Berg Monument Lions u16
18 Diego Cupido Helpmekaar Lions u16
19 Dendre Aucamp Voortrekker (Beth) Griffons u16
20 Phatu Ganyane Glenwood KZN Sharks u16
21 Bryce Calvert Westville KZN Sharks u16
22 Jannes Potgieter Hilton KZN Sharks u16
23 Gcinokuhle Mdletshe Glenwood KZN Sharks u16
24 Nicholas Hatton Hilton KZN Sharks u16
25 Gerrit Ocker Glenwood KZN Sharks u16
26 Layron Wilborrow Glenwood KZN Sharks u16
27 Dian Heunis Oakdale SWD u16
28 Phillip Kleynhans Oakdale SWD u16
29 Gustav Laubscher Boland Landbou WP u16
30 Corne Lavagna Paarl Gim WP u16
31 Jason Adam Johnson Paul Roos WP u16
32 Coetzee Le Roux HJS Paarl BH WP u16
33 Luca Ribbens HJS Paarl BH WP u16
34 Abulele Ndabambi HJS Paarl BH WP u16
35 Tristan Van Dyk Paul Roos WP u16
36 Michael Koch Paarl Gim WP u16
37 Mogamad Khan Bishops WP u16
38 Compion Von Ludiwg HJS Paarl BH WP u16
39 Keagan Smith HJS Paarl BH WP u16
40 Hanno Wessels Durbanville WP u16
41 Suleiman Hartzenberg Bishops WP u16
42 Hakeem Kunene HJS Paarl BH WP u16
43 Joshua Africa Paul Roos WP u16
44 Dante Burger HJS Paarl BH WP u16
45 Bevan Simons Paul Roos WP u16

6 Comments

  1. As ek kyk na die skole wat verteenwoordig is dink ek die seuns sal meer baat vind deur hulle eie skole se progamme en strukture te volg as wat hulle by saru gaan baat vind….top skole met top afrigters

    ReplyReply
  2. Sien name daar van seuns wat langtermyn beserings het en seuns wat ophou rugby speel het.

    ReplyReply
  3. Hi guys. Gerrit from the u16 group from Glenwood. His correct surname is Ockerse

    ReplyReply
  4. If you look at the U16 rankings on saschoolsports it has Hilton(5),MC (6),GW(7),Westville(11) and MH (14). KZN therefore had 33.33% of the teams in the top 15 which translated into a good performance at GK.( and hopefully CW in the next 2 years). The anomaly is that Maritzburg College is not represented above given there solid performance this year

    ReplyReply
  5. @star: and the reality is not one of the KZN u16 sides should be any where near a top 10 , also I’ve seen more truth come from JZ than that website spews out …..

    ReplyReply

Leave a Reply