Academy Week 2024 – teams

WP u18 AW Bulls u18 AW
1 JJ Du Preez Paarl Gim 1 Werner Vrey Affies
2 Liam Burger Paarl Gim 2 Stephan Pretorius Garsfontein
3 Ely Williams Paarl Gim 3 Gideon Botes Affies
4 Kody Neil Boland Landbou 4 Tsepiso Shikibana Pretoria BH
5 Jaythen Orange Wynberg 5 Hendrik Hamman Affies
6 Jan Koegelenberg Paarl Gim 6 Okuhle Hini Overkruin
7 Wihan Kotze Paarl Gim 7 Marthunis Oosthuizen Garsfontein
8 Colin Paul Kemp Rondebosch 8 Marko Kok Waterkloof
9 Morne Noble Wynberg 9 Zirk Meyer Affies
10 Chadwin Sellidon Milnerton 10 Ruben Groenewald Affies
11 Keagan Wood Milnerton 11 Tumelo Mohale St Alban’s
12 Matthew Kleyn Paul Roos 12 Nicolaas Grobler Affies
13 Albert Lourens Wynberg 13 Ruan Enslin Garsfontein
14 Jordan Steenkamp Paul Roos 14 Malcolm George Waterkloof
15 Keenan Stoffels Paul Roos 15 Justin Julies Zwartkop
16 Ismail Conrad Rondebosch 16 Jaydrian Julies Oos-Moot
17 Chadley Davids Elsies 17 Shiloh Beaton Pretoria BH
18 Henry Rudder Boland Landbou 18 Duncon Carolis Sutherland
19 Matthew Gabriel Milnerton 19 Victory Akubuyise Overkruin
20 Nicholas Nel Paarl Gim 20 Aiden King Garsfontein
21 Josh le Roux HJS Paarl BH 21 Davough Bantom Zayo Sports
22 Chandler Green Paarl Gim 22 Tapiwa Twafa Oos-Moot
23 Luchen Meyer Parel Vallei 23 Ompfuna Tsanwani Pretoria BH
24 Luke Kent Paul Roos 24
25 Luchayito Mbaliswana Paul Roos 25
Sharks u17 AW Free State u18 AW
1 Sphephelo Ntshangase Northwood 1 Zaine van Zyl Fichardtpark
2 Josh Grant Hilton 2 Emile McGeer Grey College
3 Joseph Udo-Idung Durban HS 3 Marthinus Oosthuizen Grey College
4 Lwandile Simelane Westville 4 Renier Grobler Grey College
5 Lian Terblanche Northwood 5 Peter Tembo Fichardtpark
6 Cyril Cherayi Maritzburg College 6 Lisakhanya Taba Burgersdorp
7 Bradley le Grange Durban HS 7 David du Toit Grey College
8 Mumbere Vyambwera Maritzburg College 8 Marcel Coetzee Grey College
9 Zander Vorster Hilton 9 Johan Wessels Grey College
10 Jordan van Wyk Durban HS 10 Okuhle Dyani Burgersdorp
11 Jade-Will Koopman Westville 11 Ruben Cilliers Grey College
12 Bongane Khumalo Northwood 12 Vuyisile Titoti Fichardtpark
13 Rourke o’Sullivan Michaelhouse 13 Tristan Maree Grey College
14 Aphiwe Buthelezi Northwood 14 Phiwe Mkunjana Louis Botha
15 Lee-Rynne Sinkfontein Maritzburg College 15 Agcobile Pati Burgersdorp
16 Okuhle Mbanjwa Durban HS 16 Itumeleng Mokate Jim Fouche
17 Indiphile Mlotshwa Maritzburg College 17 Schalk van der Merwe Jim Fouche
18 Bandile Mncwango Westville 18 Oregolelo Molaoa Louis Botha
19 Chad Howe Northwood 19 Themba Nomganga Louis Botha
20 Inathinkosi Mkhencele Durban HS 20 Rapeo Mokoena Louis Botha
21 Liam Simpkins Westville 21 Kutlwano Motsilili Fichardtpark
22 Stefan Moolman Michaelhouse 22 Jan-Hendrik van der Linden Grey College
23 William Ridl Michaelhouse 23 Rorisan Masoeu Grey College
Eastern Province u18 AW LSEN u18 AW
1 Remy Heymans Brandwag (EP) 1 Blessing Kwetele Elandspark
2 Aiden Els Daniel Pienaar 2 André Barnard Bergsig
3 Thato Mashoba St Andrew’s 3 Solwandle Sihle Bergsig
4 Tyrese Brouers Bergsig 4 Cardorel Mafuna Westcliff School of Skills
5 Liyema Katikati Kingswood 5 Liam Kaizer Bergsig
6 Louis Fourie Despatch 6 Tholuelo Mosaku Graafwaater School of Skills
7 Ayola Mali Graeme 7 Jordan de Rocks Westview
8 Pietman Kleynhans Nico Malan 8 Johandré Visagie Bergsig
9 Cameron Doyle Graeme 9 Ricardo Malgas Van Kervel
10 Markus Williams Graeme 10 Edwill Jantjies Bergsig
11 Julian Mapoore St Andrew’s 11 Nkosinathe Mzambo Die Wilge
12 Christiaan vd Merwe Marlow 12 Bentley Stoffels Westcliff School of Skills
13 Cole Hilpert Framesby 13 Jonay le Roux Van Kervel
14 Siphuxolo Mkencele Daniel Pienaar 14 Algernon Bruintjies Bergsig
15 Meyer Prinsloo Grey HS 15 Lorenzo Harmse Breede Valley School of Skills
16 Zandre vd Mescht Brandwag (EP) 16 Uzair Davids West Coast School of Skills
17 Andre vd Merwe Nico Malan 17 Lesedi Magapa Die Anker
18 Hermanus Steyn Marlow 18 Masood Williams Westcliff
19 Matthew Steyn St Andrew’s 19 Duvern Block Worcester School of Skills
20 Rudi Kleynhans Otto du Plessis 20 Ashlin Stoffels Axios School of Skills
21 Denillo Jordaan Pearson 21 Andrihano Fourie West Coast School of Skills
22 Ashton Williams Graeme 22 Marcos Lubaco Axios School of Skills
23 Angelo Adams Brandwag (EP) 23 Yangu Javu Merryvale
Lions u18 AW Lions XV u18 AW
1 Juandre Marais Monument 1 Manul Motsi Parktown
2 Gustavus Grotius Helpmekaar 2 Liam Devenier Helpmekaar
3 Luca Trevisan Jeppe 3 Nathan van der Merwe KES
4 Mark Beling KES 4 Eugene de Lange Helpmekaar
5 Luke Cannon Jeppe 5 Michael Bownes KES
6 Zaiden Krige Helpmekaar 6 Lloyd Shoko-schenck Marais Viljoen
7 Chinedu Amadi KES 7 Sam Bruwer KES
8 Brad Brown Noordheuwel 8 Rio Tshambalanga Marais Viljoen
9 Ighnatius Jantjies Noordheuwel 9 Gideon Diedericks Noordheuwel
10 Recce Gerber Marais Viljoen 10 Andrew Jackson KES
11 Jarell Mbuyi KES 11 Jade Rollinson Noordheuwel
12 Jarred Coetzee Noordheuwel 12 Clinton Cloete Helpmekaar
13 Ty Ax Helpmekaar 13 Ntsako Shivuri KES
14 Mbuso Methula KES 14 Lindelani Nkambule Jeppe
15 Sanele Similane Jeppe 15 Indibabale Gusha KES
16 Clinto Agu Noordheuwel 16 Lethoko Mallane Parktown
17 Miguel Smith Northcliff 17 Joshua Shannon St John’s
18 Azola Peter Parktown 18 Sifisosame Shongwe Marais Viljoen
19 James Kobrowisky KES 19 Andrew Lambert Noordheuwel
20 Vincent Roberts Monument 20 Gagoum Nteumagne Northcliff
21 Talent Sithole Jeppe 21 Calestin Felkers Parktown
22 Jeandre Uithaler Noordheuwel 22 Aidan Bester Noordheuwel
23 Matthew Hunt Northcliff 23 Andy Maaman Noordheuwel
SWD u18 AW Boland u18 AW
1 Deven Kleingeld Outeniqua 1 De Villiers Kotze Hopefield
2 Ruan van Rensburg Outeniqua 2 Andries Goosen Hopefield
3 Deacon Cooper Outeniqua 3 Tertius Wantenaar Drostdy
4 Naydon Jackson Oudtshoorn 4 Le Roux Groenewald Charlie Hofmeyr
5 Ruan van Zyl Punt 5 Clint Afrika Hopefield
6 Zack Wessels Oakdale 6 Jayden Small Noorder-Paarl
7 Geo Bruintjies Oudtshoorn 7 Gideon Scheepers Hermanus
8 Chrizano Botha Sao Bras 8 Pieter du Toit Overberg
9 Jandrian Goosen Oakdale 9 Bronwin Williams Hopefield
10 Sidey Lourence Oudtshoorn 10 Stefan van der Merwe Namakwaland
11 Ashton Abels Outeniqua 11 Alungile Mothibe Worcester Gim
12 Christian Vorster Oakdale 12 Jacques de Klerk Curro Langebaan
13 Sedwin Gysman Eden 13 Josh Fourie Drostdy
14 Rayline Alberts Oakdale 14 Lorenzo Kroutz Overberg
15 Jade Pietersen Outeniqua 15 Irlo Liebenberg Schoonspruit
16 Jody Saayman Gerrit du Plessis 16 Morné Wessels Overberg
17 John-Daniel Lourens Outeniqua 17 Velin Koen Franschoek
18 Malan van der Merwe Oakdale 18 Wilfred Slingers Worcester Gim
19 Dean Vorster Punt 19 James Badenhorst Overberg
20 Liam Lightley Oakdale 20 Henro Kotze Hopefield
21 Tyrese Plaatjies Oakdale 21 Luke Cupido Worcester Gim
22 Charles Vosloo Oakdale 22 Brent-Lee Julies Schoonspruit
23 Virgil Pockpas Outeniqua 23 Lee-Wayne Josop Noorder-Paarl
Pumas u18 AW Valke u18 AW
1 Siyabonga Gama 1 Kamohelo Morathi Transvalia
2 Roux Grobler 2 Jayden McPearson Transvalia
3 Hendrik Meyer 3 Deveraux Weideman EG Jansen
4 Ronaldo Janse van Rensburg 4 Shammah Nsenda Jeugland
5 Jan Aucamp 5 Christiaan Liebenberg Transvalia
6 Thandolwethu Nhlabathi 6 Joseph Ngoma-Ngoma Jeugland
7 Banele Ngwenya 7 Hendrik Eybers Hugenote
8 Tercius Bezuidenhout 8 Storm Labuschagne EG Jansen
9 Carel Jacobz 9 Ryan Smith Kempton Park
10 Theuns Meyer 10 Jean-dre Claasen EG Jansen
11 Lethimpumelleo Nhwenya 11 Deshean Pietersen EG Jansen
12 Luhan Graaff 12 Sphiwe Mngomezule Sasolburg
13 Jaques Malan 13 Tian Aucamp Kempton Park
14 Bandile Thanjekwayo 14 Komogelo Mokiri Hugenote
15 Jaide Koetzee 15 Musa Mhlangu Hugenote
16 Sillindokuhle Tsabalala 16 Ettienne Smit EG Jansen
17 Sethlako Lamola 17 Marco Ventura EG Jansen
18 Junior Nkabinde 18 Kamohelo Ndweni Sasolburg
19 Andre Smit 19 Keagan van Zyl
20 Christiaan Hanekom 20 Sharon Nsenda
21 Aphiwe Khumalo 21 Tumi Moloi
22 Keabetswe Nkgadima 22 Tyrese Baatjies
23 Alonzo Blankenberg 23 Themba Mbele
Griffons u18 AW Griquas u18 AW
1 David Maree 1 Lolwethu Billa De Aar
2 Gert van der Merwe 2 Roelof Slabbert Upington
3 Ryan Lemmer 3 Heinrich Nel Diamantveld
4 Petrus Nel 4 Jandries Potgieter Duineveld
5 Wiehan Mostert 5 Daniel Kuhn Diamantveld
6 Thabiso Phafudi 6 Achilles de Jager Diamantveld
7 Jayden De Jesus 7 Stiaan van Loggerenberg Diamantveld
8 Ayden Bezuidenhout 8 Lourens Shaw Noord Kaap
9 Ethan Smith 9 Kihaan Maarman Concordia
10 Adriaan Bonthuys 10 Abdull Fischer Noord Kaap
11 Mohale Majee 11 Aphiwe Siyona Noord Kaap
12 Kenoyn Morat 12 Jayden Potgieter Noord Kaap
13 Frederick Fourie 13 Themba Kella Upington
14 Bokang Lesenyeho 14 Carel Viljoen Diamantveld
15 Tshepo Motloung 15 Jonaden Links Noord Kaap
16 Arnold Ras 16 Philip van As Duineveld
17 Toka Khooe 17 Alonzo Johnson Noord Kaap
18 Bokamoso Gabuse 18 Duhan Dege Duineveld
19 Lerato Rammile 19 Enrique Boshoff Diamantveld
20 Daniel Meintjies 20 Aunathi Raborife Curro Kathu
21 Leclue Nell 21 Dirk van Heerden Diamantveld
22 Ashwon Mellen 22 Themba Koopman Noord Kaap
23 Xander Witshire 23 Caden Daniels Upington
Leopards u18 AW Limpopo u18 AW
1 Ulrigh du Preez 1 Wessel Pieterse
2 Kenan Joseph 2 Ruan Marcos
3 Liam Pretorius 3 Damian Coetzee
4 Gideon Malan 4 Raluano Rumano
5 Caleb Kihoro 5 Lukas Pieterse
6 Theunis Nel 6 Heinrich Poolman
7 Tiaan Booysen 7 Ian van der Merwe
8 Gabriel Coetzee 8 Hardus Otto
9 Dian Smith 9 Johan Boshoff
10 Eduard Dreyer 10 Vincent Luckhoff
11 Asif Sumara 11 Anvernio Adonis
12 Jonre Jeftas 12 Gehan Hendricks
13 Winton Abrahams 13 Kgothatso Sekoboane
14 Tyran Masango 14 Mihlali Ntlebi
15 Christopher Isaacs 15 Mphiri Gadebe
16 Xavier Steenkamp 16 Kathutshelo Sikhwetha
17 Khanyisa Mafe 17 Thabang Nkuna
18 Bernard Swanepoel 18 Pieter Erasmus
19 Olerato Bonokwane 19 Blessing Risaba
20 Dewald Potgieter 20 Joshua van der Mescht
21 Michiano Isaacs 21 Mahlatse Moshela
22 Katlehi Seimelo 22 Siyabonga Mahlangu
23 Brendin Mathyse 23 Kamogelo Sehlabane
Border u18 AW Border CD u18 AW
1 PR Luveni Nyamela Cambridge 1 Elijah Nkantweni
2 PR Mzi Faku Lilyfontein 2 Uyanda Makupula
3 PR Boltumelo Selonyane Selborne 3 Mvume Maleki
4 PR Luyolo Nqeno Hudson Park 4 Lwazi Booi
5 HK Ty Fetting Port Rex 5 Lindokuhle Mancam
6 HK Siqalo Gwagwa Hudson Park 6 Mtyotywa Sibablwe
7 LK Joshua Cloete Selborne 7 Ondela Thamsanqa
8 LK Pikolomzi Susela Port Rex 8 Ngqiqo Magdla
9 LK Alwaba Yili Hudson Park 9 Chuma Mxamli
10 LK Lutho Majavu Port Rex 10 Sikho Mapukata
11 LF Adam Schwedhelm Selborne 11 Sinobomingalo Elefu
12 LF Jeffrey Nilano Queen’s 12 Tebogo Mhlana
13 LF Liam Hansen Selborne 13 Amyoli Thole
14 SH Page Fennell Selborne 14 Uyanda Malindi
15 SH Siyanqoba Madzidzela Queen’s 15 Azukiwe Magqaza
16 FH D’Angelo Snayers Hudson Park 16 Sakhe Ntozini
17 FH Oliver Schmidt Selborne 17 Masimbonge Tshokotshi
18 CT Sbabalwe Magwebu Queen’s 18 Qhawe Booi
19 CT Owam Nqweniso Queen’s 19 Mbasa Mthethelwa
20 CT Cole Schonkneckt Selborne 20 Luniko Singqoto
21 OB Msuthu Mbane Hudson Park 21 Oyama Makubalo
22 OB Bungqina Nuku Selborne 22 Avuyile Funani
23 OB Qiqa Qwesha Hudson Park 23 Emihle Mlandu
Namibia u18 AW Zimbabwe u18 AW
1 Jurick van der Berg 1 Ralph Tekede
2 Tiaan van der Westhuizen 2 Wayne Kuraimunashe
3 Danie du Toit 3 Stefan Kruger
4 Russel Barlett 4 Takudzwa Matsvimbo
5 Herman Lombard 5 Tinotenda Chinyadsza
6 Pieter-Jan Strydom 6 Kudzai Chenda
7 Hanlo Schoeman 7 Tyde Stirrup
8 Ruan Agenbag 8 PK Manyakara
9 Dominique Isaacs 9 Thomas Judson
10 Waldre’ Kotze 10 Russel Hawkins
11 Carlo Hawanga 11 Rory Honey
12 Jano Erasmus 12 Denzel Dhave
13 Soobramoney Sammy 13 Zane Sibanda
14 Ethan Sinden 14 Mutswashe Choto
15 William Beukes 15 Robert Hutchings
16 James Botma 16 Sibusiso Sibanda
17 Andre Strauss 17 Obina Nwelke
18 Joshwin Solomon 18 Rufaro Shenje
19 Jivaldo Pienaar 19 Connor Lovatt
20 Benjamin Mostert 20 Julian Nyikavaranda
21 Bradley Gawanab 21 Anthony Manning
22 Janco Bredenhann 22 Taona Mundawaro
23 Alexandro van Wyk 23 Samuel Nduku

Leave a Reply

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply