School Rugby fixtures & results – week ending 20 April 2019

DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL INFO BROADCAST
Tue.16Apr DF Malan 12 20 Strand
Wed.17Apr Georgia u20 24 20 Namibia XV u20 u20 International Series
Wed.17Apr South Africa u20 33 34 Argentina u20 u20 International Series
Wed.17Apr Oos-Moot 38 08 John Vorster
Fri.19Apr Sarel Cilliers 24 27 Pionier @ Kings Park
Thu.18Apr Kearsney 11 27 Pretoria BH Kearsney ERF
Thu.18Apr Framesby 25 25 Welkom Gim Kearsney ERF
Thu.18Apr Selborne 29 10 Noord-Kaap Kearsney ERF
Thu.18Apr HTS Middelburg 14 19 Drostdy Kearsney ERF
Thu.18Apr Glenwood 27 26 EG Jansen Kearsney ERF
Thu.18Apr DHS 12 34 Transvalia Kearsney ERF
Thu.18Apr Nico Malan 00 34 Westville KES Festival
Thu.18Apr KES XV 36 15 Hentie Cilliers KES Festival
Thu.18Apr Eldoraigne 33 31 Marlow KES Festival
Thu.18Apr Queen’s 07 31 Northwood KES Festival
Thu.18Apr Ben Vorster 49 46 Dale KES Festival
Thu.18Apr Hudson Park 00 37 Wynberg KES Festival
Thu.18Apr St Alban’s 07 22 NSW CHS St John’s ERF
Thu.18Apr Windhoek Gim 37 24 Graeme St John’s ERF
Thu.18Apr HJS Paarl BH 66 07 Golden Lions Inv St John’s ERF
Thu.18Apr St Charles 22 00 Daniel Pienaar St John’s ERF
Thu.18Apr Nelspruit 25 07 St David’s St John’s ERF
Thu.18Apr Helpmekaar 10 08 Stellenberg St John’s ERF
Thu.18Apr St John’s 17 07 Noordheuwel St John’s ERF
Thu.18Apr King David 25 15 Michaelhouse 2nd/3rd XV St Stithians Rugby Fest Click here for match link
Thu.18Apr SACS 20 10 Kingswood St Stithians Rugby Fest Click here for match link
Thu.18Apr Maritzburg College 31 05 Parktown St Stithians Rugby Fest Click here for match link
Thu.18Apr St Stithians 48 12 Prince Edward (Zim) St Stithians Rugby Fest Click here for match link
Thu.18Apr St Andrew’s 10 17 Rondebosch St Stithians Rugby Fest Click here for match link
Thu.18Apr Michaelhouse 07 43 Grey HS St Stithians Rugby Fest Click here for match link
Thu.18Apr Louis Botha Sentraal Vrystaat Liga
Thu.18Apr Fichardtpark Witteberg Wesgrow SSR
Sat.20Apr Noord-Kaap 27 21 HTS Middelburg Kearsney ERF
Sat.20Apr Transvalia 17 22 Pretoria BH Kearsney ERF
Sat.20Apr Kearsney 21 26 Framesby Kearsney ERF
Sat.20Apr Welkom Gim 32 16 Drostdy Kearsney ERF
Sat.20Apr DHS 12 39 EG Jansen Kearsney ERF
Sat.20Apr Selborne X X Glenwood Kearsney ERF
Sat.20Apr Florida 13 43 Ben Vorster KES Festival
Sat.20Apr Hentie Cilliers 00 66 Northwood KES Festival
Sat.20Apr Marlow 24 33 Marais Viljoen KES Festival
Sat.20Apr Hudson Park 25 36 Waterkloof KES Festival
Sat.20Apr Eldoraigne 33 06 Nico Malan KES Festival
Sat.20Apr Queen’s 12 50 Westville KES Festival
Sat.20Apr Jeppe X X Wynberg KES Festival
Sat.20Apr KES X X Dale KES Festival
Sat.20Apr St David’s 12 19 Golden Lions Inv St John’s ERF
Sat.20Apr St Charles 10 19 Graeme St John’s ERF
Sat.20Apr Noordheuwel 19 36 NSW CHS St John’s ERF
Sat.20Apr Helpmekaar 33 19 St Alban’s St John’s ERF
Sat.20Apr Stellenberg 13 05 Nelspruit St John’s ERF
Sat.20Apr St John’s X X Daniel Pienaar St John’s ERF
Sat.20Apr HJS Paarl BH X X Windhoek Gim St John’s ERF
Sat.20Apr St Stithians 2nd/3rd XV 07 31 Michaelhouse 2nd/3rd XV St Stithians Rugby Fest Click here for match link
Sat.20Apr Parktown 19 28 Prince Edward (Zim) St Stithians Rugby Fest Click here for match link
Sat.20Apr Rondebosch 18 17 Grey HS St Stithians Rugby Fest Click here for match link
Sat.20Apr Kingswood 07 38 Maritzburg College St Stithians Rugby Fest Click here for match link
Sat.20Apr St Andrew’s 28 19 Michaelhouse St Stithians Rugby Fest Click here for match link
Sat.20Apr St Andrew’s School X X Clifton

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply