School Rugby fixtures & results – week ending 07 April 2018

DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL INFO BROADCAST
Tue.03Apr Glasgow Ac (Sco) X X St Andrew’s Cancelled – weather
Tue.03Apr Glenwood Inv 00 15 Centurion Glenwood Festival
Tue.03Apr Jim Fouche 10 07 Montana Glenwood Festival
Tue.03Apr Louis Botha 56 03 Trinityhouse Glenwood Festival
Tue.03Apr Midstream 22 36 Goudveld Glenwood Festival
Tue.03Apr Ligbron 15 13 Grey College Inv Glenwood Festival
Tue.03Apr DF Malan 29 28 Potch Volkskool Glenwood Festival
Tue.03Apr Pionier 24 07 Hugenote (Springs) Hansieweek
Tue.03Apr Witteberg 33 27 Port Natal Hansieweek
Tue.03Apr Oos-Moot 28 13 Piet Potgieter Hansieweek
Tue.03Apr Nico Malan 88 00 Bergsig SCST Fest
Tue.03Apr Wonderboom 00 41 Pauk Roos 2nd XV SCST Fest
Tue.03Apr Boland Landbou 59 26 Napier BHS (NZ) World Schools Festival
Tue.03Apr Outeniqua 91 00 St Ignatius (USA) World Schools Festival
Tue.03Apr Oakdale 67 07 Namibia XV  World Schools Festival
Tue.03Apr Monument 48 14 Cavaliers Rugby (AUS) World Schools Festival
Wed.04Apr Glenwood 53 00 Italian All Stars World Schools Festival
Wed.04Apr Paarl Gim 84 07 Rhino Rugby (USA) World Schools Festival
Wed.04Apr Hilton 35 24 AP Dragons (Pacific Islands) World Schools Festival
Wed.04Apr Affies 15 26 Hartpury College (UK) World Schools Festival
Wed.04Apr HJS Paarl BH 10 19 Jaquares (ARG) World Schools Festival
Wed.04Apr Grey College 66 28 Christchurch BHS (NZ)  World Schools Festival
Thu.05Apr Glenwood Inv 00 34 Montana Glenwood Festival
Thu.05Apr Jim Fouche 31 43 Ligbron Glenwood Festival
Thu.05Apr Louis Botha 15 24 Goudveld Glenwood Festival
Thu.05Apr Midstream 07 13 Potch Volkskool Glenwood Festival
Thu.05Apr DF Malan 19 10 Trinityhouse Glenwood Festival
Thu.05Apr Grey College Inv 14 21 Centurion Glenwood Festival
Thu.05Apr Witteberg 17 09 Pionier Hansieweek
Thu.05Apr Oos-Moot 17 12 Lydenburg Hansieweek
Thu.05Apr Hugenote (Springs) 21 27 John Vorster Hansieweek
Thu.05Apr Transvalia 57 12 Kearsney North-South @ Middelburg
Thu.05Apr Marais Viljoen 27 12 Daniel Pienaar North-South @ Middelburg
Thu.05Apr Middelburg 19 36 Drostdy North-South @ Middelburg
Thu.05Apr Wonderboom 24 26 Sentraal SCST Fest
Fri.06Apr Oakdale 67 19 St Ignatius (USA) World Schools Festival
Fri.06Apr Glenwood 53 07 Namibia XV  World Schools Festival
Fri.06Apr Outeniqua 47 13 Italian All Stars World Schools Festival
Fri.06Apr Monument 42 37 Napier BHS (NZ) World Schools Festival
Fri.06Apr Boland Landbou 67 00 Cavaliers Rugby (AUS) World Schools Festival
Sat.07Apr Glenwood Inv Trinityhouse Glenwood Festival
Sat.07Apr Jim Fouche 37 29 Centurion Glenwood Festival
Sat.07Apr Louis Botha 17 44 Montana Glenwood Festival
Sat.07Apr Midstream 31 43 Ligbron Glenwood Festival
Sat.07Apr DF Malan 22 22 Goudveld Glenwood Festival
Sat.07Apr Grey College Inv 24 20 Potch Volkskool Glenwood Festival
Sat.07Apr Pionier 14 28 Paul Potgieter Hansieweek
Sat.07Apr Hugenote (Springs) 33 10 Northcliff Hansieweek
Sat.07Apr Oos-Moot 28 26 Witteberg Hansieweek Final
Sat.07Apr Middelburg 17 36 Kearsney North-South @ Middelburg
Sat.07Apr Transvalia 106 05 Daniel Pienaar North-South @ Middelburg
Sat.07Apr Marais Viljoen 14 59 Drostdy North-South @ Middelburg
Sat.07Apr Nico Malan 21 14 Brandwag (Benoni) SCST Fest
Sat.07Apr Wonderboom 09 38 Nico Malan SCST Fest
Sat.07Apr Hilton 78 19 Rhino Rugby (USA) World Schools Festival
Sat.07Apr Paarl Gim 38 36 Jaquares (ARG) World Schools Festival
Sat.07Apr Grey College 60 00 Hartpury College (UK) World Schools Festival
Sat.07Apr Affies 17 05 AP Dragons (Pacific Islands) World Schools Festival
Sat.07Apr HJS Paarl BH 25 07 Christchurch BHS (NZ) World Schools Festival
Sat.07Apr St John’s 38 41 St Stithians
Sat.07Apr St Benedict’s 14 34 St Alban’s

4 Comments

  1. noord suid Middelburg tellings

    Transvalia 57 – Kearsney 12
    Marais Viljoen 27 – Daniel Pienaar 12
    Middelburg 19 – Drostdy 36

    ReplyReply

Leave a Reply