u16 results database 2017

# DATE OPPONENT VENUE / EVENT
AFFIES u16A
1 Sat.11Mar Diamantveld 53 0 Won Away
2 Sat.18Mar Helpmekaar 27 31 Lost Away
3 Sat.25Mar Paarl Gim 17 28 Lost Away
4 Sat.01Apr Boland Landbou 33 28 Won Paarl Gim Festival
5 Mon.03Apr Paul Roos 6 17 Lost Paarl Gim Festival
6 Wed.05Apr Framesby 17 16 Won Paarl Gim Festival
7 Sat.29Apr Drostdy 32 27 Won Wildeklawer
8 Mon.01May HJS Paarl BH 17 21 Lost Wildeklawer
9 Sat.06May Grey College 17 25 Lost Away
10 Sat.13May KES 29 13 Won Home
11 Sat.20May Westville 52 10 Won Home
12 Sat.27May Jeppe 29 17 Won Home
13 Sat.03Jun Waterkloof 34 24 Won Home
14 Sat.29Jul Maritzburg College 47 5 Won Home
15 Sat.12Aug Pretoria BH 33 24 Won Home
BEN VORSTER u16A
1 Sat.04Mar Wonderboom PUK-Reeks
2 Sat.18Mar Oos-Moot 7 27 Lost PUK-Reeks
3 Sat.25Mar Frikkie Meyer PUK-Reeks
4 Sat.22Apr Centurion 29 32 Lost PUK-Reeks
5 Sat.06May Eric Louw Home
6 Sat.13May Helpmekaar Away
7 Sat.27May Merensky 37 5 Won Home
8 Sat.03Jun Pietersburg 29 10 Won Home
9 Sat.10Jun Tom Naude 46 12 Won Away
BISHOPS u16A
1 Sat.01Apr Hopefield 14 8 Won Porterville S/W
2 Sat.01Apr St Andrew’s 10 38 Lost Away
3 Mon.03Apr Kingswood 22 28 Lost Away
4 Sat.22Apr Stellenberg 22 53 Lost Home
5 Sat.29Apr KES 36 33 Won Wynberg Festival
6 Sat.06May SACS 18 33 Lost Home
7 Sat.13May Drostdy 14 20 Lost Away
8 Sat.20May Durbanville 14 49 Lost Away
9 Sat.27May Wynberg 20 26 Lost Away
10 Sat.03Jun Paarl Gim 13 66 Lost Home
11 Sat.10Jun HJS Paarl BH 8 66 Lost Home
12 Sat.24Jun Rondebosch 10 38 Lost Home
13 Sat.29Jul Paul Roos 7 72 Lost Away
14 Wed.02Aug Whitgift (UK) 27 6 Won Home
15 Sat.05Aug Boland Landbou 12 34 Lost Away
16 Sat.12Aug SACS 8 19 Lost Away
17 Sat.19Aug Wynberg 10 27 Lost Home
18 Sat.26Aug Rondebosch 19 56 Lost Away
BOLAND LANDBOU u16A
1 Sat.25Mar Outeniqua 15 27 Lost Brackenfell R/D
2 Sat.01Apr Affies 28 33 Lost Paarl Gim Festival
3 Mon.03Apr Nelspruit 39 17 Won Paarl Gim Festival
4 Wed.05Apr Centurion 59 0 Won Paarl Gim Festival
5 Sat.22Apr SACS 29 28 Won Away
6 Sat.06May Bellville 50 0 Won Home
7 Sat.13May Framesby 38 3 Won Home
8 Sat.20May Wynberg 48 10 Won Home
9 Sat.03Jun Stellenberg 30 31 Lost Away
10 Sat.10Jun Paarl Gim 18 20 Lost Home
11 Sat.24Jun HJS Paarl BH 9 19 Lost Away
12 Sat.29Jul Rondebosch 31 35 Lost Away
13 Sat.05Aug Bishops 34 12 Won Home
14 Sat.12Aug Paul Roos 16 21 Lost Home
15 Sat.26Aug Oakdale 27 12 Won Away
BRANDWAG u16A
1 Sat.11Mar Selborne 7 7 Drew Grens Fest
2 Sat.25Mar Dale 26 0 Won Graeme R/D
3 Sat.01Apr Waterkloof 10 21 Lost Paarl Gim Festival
4 Mon.03Apr Eldoraigne 22 0 Won Paarl Gim Festival
5 Wed.05Apr HTS Middelburg 7 10 Lost Paarl Gim Festival
6 Sat.22Apr Marlow 38 17 Won Away
7 Thu.27Apr Parktown 41 0 Won Grey PE Fest
8 Sat.29Apr Hudson Park 45 0 Won Grey PE Fest
9 Sat.06May Daniel Pienaar 0 29 Lost Home
10 Sat.13May Muir 31 5 Won Home
11 Sat.03Jun Framesby 5 7 Lost Home
12 Sat.10Jun Otto du Plessis 82 0 Won Home
13 Sat.29Jul Despatch 24 3 Won Away
14 Sat.12Aug Nico Malan 38 6 Won Away
15 Sat.26Aug Pearson 45 7 Won Home
DALE u16A
1 Sat.11Mar Stirling 69 0 Won Grens Fest
2 Sat.25Mar Brandwag 0 26 Lost Graeme R/D
3 Sat.22Apr Queen’s 17 6 Won Away
4 Sat.29Apr Pearson 12 14 Lost Grey PE Fest
5 Sat.06May Stirling 79 0 Won Home
6 Sat.13May Selborne 7 27 Lost Home
7 Sat.20May Grens 43 17 Won Away
8 Sat.27May Muir 41 7 Won Away
9 Sat.03Jun Kingswood 46 31 Won Home
10 Sat.10Jun Grey HS 38 38 Drew Home
11 Thu.15Jun Cambridge 46 0 Won Away
12 Sat.05Aug St Andrew’s 12 24 Lost Away
13 Sat.12Aug Selborne 0 5 Lost Away
14 Sat.19Aug Hudson Park 64 5 Won Home
15 Sat.26Aug Queen’s 57 7 Won Home
DHS u16A
1 Sat.11Mar Northwood 17 15 Won Home
2 Sat.18Mar Hilton 15 32 Lost Home
3 Wed.29Mar Voortrekker (Pmb) Home
4 Tue.04Apr Potch Gim 22 12 Won Glenwood Fest
5 Thu.06Apr Wesvalia 17 26 Lost Glenwood Fest
6 Sat.08Apr Potch Volkskool 10 19 Lost Glenwood Fest
7 Sat.22Apr Michaelhouse 14 27 Lost Home
8 Sat.06May Clifton 54 24 Won Away
9 Sat.13May Kearsney 16 17 Lost Away
10 Sat.20May Maritzburg College 12 68 Lost Away
11 Sat.27May Glenwood 5 48 Lost Away
12 Sat.03Jun Westville 0 10 Lost Home
DIAMANTVELD u16A
1 Mon.13Feb Louis Botha Away
2 Sat.04Mar Sentraal 14 19 Lost Away
3 Sat.11Mar Affies 0 53 Lost Home
4 Sat.18Mar Duineveld 7 43 Lost Home
5 Sat.25Mar Wildeklawer Inv 74 7 Won Away
6 Sat.01Apr Kempton Park 12 15 Lost Paarl Gim Festival
7 Mon.03Apr Marlow 19 23 Lost Paarl Gim Festival
8 Wed.05Apr Klerksdorp 7 43 Lost Paarl Gim Festival
9 Sat.29Apr HTS Middelburg 7 17 Lost Wildeklawer
10 Mon.01May Waterkloof 7 40 Lost Wildeklawer
11 Sat.13May Noord-Kaap Away
12 Sat.20May Upington 29 10 Won Away
13 Sat.27May Landboudal 17 14 Won Away
14 Sat.29Jul Fichardtpark Home
15 Sat.05Aug Pionier Away
16 Sat.12Aug Drostdy 31 19 Won Home
DROSTDY u16A
1 Sat.25Mar Paul Roos 9 43 Lost PRG Rugby Day
2 Sat.01Apr Marais Viljoen 31 0 Won Drostdy North-South
3 Mon.03Apr Transvalia 20 22 Lost Drostdy North-South
4 Wed.05Apr Middelburg 82 5 Won Drostdy North-South
5 Sat.22Apr Oakdale 33 36 Lost Away
6 Sat.29Apr Affies 27 32 Lost Wildeklawer
7 Mon.01May Garsfontein 21 12 Won Wildeklawer
8 Sat.06May Worcester Gim 40 0 Won Away
9 Sat.13May Bishops 20 14 Won Home
10 Sat.20May Outeniqua 25 28 Lost Away
11 Sat.27May Noord-Kaap 19 14 Won Away
12 Sat.03Jun Hugenote 33 13 Won Home
13 Sat.10Jun Tygerberg 72 16 Won Away
14 Sat.29Jul Tygerberg 72 16 Won Home
15 Sat.05Aug Stellenberg 29 17 Won Away
16 Sat.12Aug Diamantveld 19 31 Lost Away
17 Sat.19Aug Duineveld 38 31 Won Home
DURBANVILLE u16A
1 Sat.25Mar Swartland 48 10 Won Home
2 Sat.01Apr Nelspruit 51 12 Won Paarl Gim Festival
3 Mon.03Apr Rustenburg 35 13 Won Paarl Gim Festival
4 Wed.05Apr Garsfontein 36 20 Won Paarl Gim Festival
5 Sat.22Apr Monument Park 54 7 Won Away
6 Sat.29Apr SACS 14 7 Won Wynberg Festival
7 Mon.01May Upington 40 5 Won Wynberg Festival
8 Sat.06May Hugenote 70 10 Won Home
9 Sat.13May Brackenfell 59 3 Won Home
10 Sat.20May Bishops 49 14 Won Home
11 Sat.27May Tygerberg 52 12 Won Home
12 Sat.03Jun SACS 36 14 Won Home
13 Sat.29Jul Worcester Gim 31 16 Won Away
14 Sat.05Aug Rondebosch 20 21 Lost Home
15 Sat.12Aug Outeniqua 5 16 Lost Away
16 Sat.19Aug Milnerton 81 3 Won Home
17 Sat.26Aug Stellenberg 10 16 Lost Home
EG JANSEN u16A
1 Sat.04Mar Rustenburg 36 14 Won Home
2 Sat.18Mar Garsfontein 34 23 Won Home
3 Sat.25Mar Transvalia 21 61 Lost Tuks Reeks QuarterFinal
4 Sat.01Apr Outeniqua 19 12 Won Paarl Gim Festival
5 Mon.03Apr Oakdale 17 28 Lost Paarl Gim Festival
6 Wed.05Apr Paarl Gim 13 32 Lost Paarl Gim Festival
7 Sat.22Apr HTS Middelburg 41 7 Won Tuks Reeks SemiFinal
8 Sat.29Apr Stellenberg 0 24 Lost Wildeklawer
9 Mon.01May Glenwood 24 21 Won Wildeklawer
10 Sat.06May Garsfontein 15 22 Lost Tuks Reeks Final
11 Sat.20May Rustenburg 31 12 Won LLV-liga
12 Sat.27May Kempton Park 24 14 Won LLV-liga
13 Sat.03Jun Florida 62 28 Won LLV-liga
14 Sat.10Jun Monument 22 30 Lost LLV-liga
15 Sat.12Aug Montana 63 14 Won Virseker Quarterfinal
16 Sat.19Aug Nelspruit 19 13 Won Virseker SemiFinal
17 Sat.26Aug Menlopark 13 65 Lost Virseker Final
FRAMESBY u16A
1 Sat.18Mar Humansdorp 43 13 Won Home
2 Sat.25Mar Queen’s 31 0 Won Graeme Rugby Day
3 Sat.01Apr Centurion 44 10 Won Paarl Gim Festival
4 Mon.03Apr Menlopark 24 40 Lost Paarl Gim Festival
5 Wed.05Apr Affies 16 17 Lost Paarl Gim Festival
6 Sat.22Apr Daniel Pienaar 49 0 Won Away
7 Sat.06May Grens 20 14 Won Home
8 Sat.13May Boland Landbou 3 38 Lost Away
9 Sat.27May Marlow 41 10 Won Home
10 Sat.03Jun Brandwag 7 5 Won Away
11 Thu.29Jun Grey HS 19 17 Won Home
12 Sat.05Aug Outeniqua 9 10 Lost Home
13 Sat.12Aug Otto du Plessis 41 21 Won Away
14 Sat.19Aug Oakdale 7 19 Lost Away
15 Sat.26Aug Nico Malan 47 3 Won Away
GARSFONTEIN u16A
1 Sat.11Mar Rustenburg 31 15 Won Away
2 Sat.18Mar EG Jansen 23 34 Lost Away
3 Sat.25Mar Menlopark 5 60 Lost Tuks Reeks QuarterFinal
4 Sat.01Apr Stellenberg 18 42 Lost Paarl Gim Festival
5 Mon.03Apr Paarl Gim 8 23 Lost Paarl Gim Festival
6 Wed.05Apr Durbanville 20 36 Lost Paarl Gim Festival
7 Sat.22Apr Pietersburg 36 24 Won Tuks Reeks SemiFinal
8 Sat.29Apr Glenwood 20 24 Lost Wildeklawer
9 Mon.01May Drostdy 12 21 Lost Wildeklawer
10 Sat.06May EG Jansen 22 15 Won Tuks Reeks Final
11 Tue.09May Eldoraigne 43 0 Won Home
12 Sat.20May Transvalia 23 22 Won Home
13 Sat.27May Menlopark 22 36 Lost Home
14 Sat.03Jun Helpmekaar 27 32 Lost Home
15 Sat.12Aug Nelspruit 22 47 Lost Virseker Quarterfinal
GLENWOOD u16A
1 Tue.04Apr Potch Volkskool 33 7 Won Glenwood Fest
2 Thu.06Apr Montana 46 8 Won Glenwood Fest
3 Sat.08Apr Hoogenhout 78 0 Won Glenwood Fest
4 Sat.22Apr Westville 48 12 Won Home
5 Sat.29Apr Garsfontein 24 20 Won Wildeklawer
6 Mon.01May EG Jansen 21 24 Lost Wildeklawer
7 Sat.06May Kearsney 50 14 Won Away
8 Sat.13May Menlopark 0 22 Lost Home
9 Sat.27May DHS 48 5 Won Home
10 Sat.03Jun Monument 14 52 Lost Home
11 Sat.24Jun Maritzburg College 15 24 Lost Home
12 Sat.12Aug Grey College 20 82 Lost Away
GRAEME u16A
1 Sat.25Mar Marlow 12 15 Lost Graeme Rugby Day
2 Sat.22Apr Gill 29 5 Won Home
3 Wed.26Apr Cambridge Away
4 Sat.29Apr St John’s 5 55 Lost Grey PE Fest
5 Sat.06May St Andrew’s 45 15 Won Home
6 Sat.20May Grey HS 0 55 Lost Away
7 Sat.27May Hudson Park 5 29 Lost Away
8 Sat.03Jun Nico Malan 43 0 Won Home
9 Sat.10Jun Queen’s 19 39 Lost Home
10 Sat.29Jul Pearson 17 22 Lost Home
11 Wed.02Aug Kingswood 0 48 Lost Away
12 Sat.12Aug Muir 32 17 Won Away
GREY COLLEGE u16A
1 Sat.11Mar Waterkloof 102 24 Won Home
2 Sat.25Mar Maritzburg College 48 10 Won Away
3 Sat.01Apr Paarl Gim 22 3 Won Paarl Gim Festival
4 Mon.03Apr HTS Middelburg 64 15 Won Paarl Gim Festival
5 Wed.05Apr Menlopark 24 26 Lost Paarl Gim Festival
6 Sat.22Apr Louis Botha @ Jim Fouche
7 Sat.29Apr Helpmekaar 45 6 Won Wildeklawer
8 Mon.01May Monument 28 20 Won Wildeklawer
9 Sat.06May Affies 25 17 Won Home
10 Sat.13May HJS Paarl BH 55 7 Won Home
11 Sat.20May Selborne 40 7 Won Away
12 Sat.27May Jim Fouche @ Sentraal
13 Sat.29Jul Transvalia 29 18 Won Away
14 Sat.05Aug Grey HS 53 17 Won Home
15 Sat.12Aug Glenwood 82 20 Won Home
16 Sat.19Aug Paul Roos 45 27 Won Away
GREY HS u16A
1 Sat.01Apr KES 22 20 Won Jeppe Festival
2 Mon.03Apr Helpmekaar 0 26 Lost Jeppe Festival
3 Tue.04Apr St Benedict’s 46 3 Won Jeppe Festival
4 Tue.25Apr Pearson X X UnOff Practice match
5 Thu.27Apr Jeppe 30 29 Won Grey PE Fest
6 Sat.29Apr Parktown 33 7 Won Grey PE Fest
7 Sat.06May Paul Roos 5 67 Lost Home
8 Sat.13May Wynberg 24 18 Won Away
9 Sat.20May Graeme 55 0 Won Home
10 Sat.27May Queen’s 59 3 Won Home
11 Sat.03Jun St Andrew’s 27 30 Lost Away
12 Sat.10Jun Dale 38 38 Drew Away
13 Sat.24Jun Daniel Pienaar 27 5 Won Home
14 Thu.29Jun Framesby 17 19 Lost Away
15 Sat.05Aug Grey College 17 53 Lost Away
16 Sat.19Aug Selborne 17 15 Won Home
HELPMEKAAR u16A
1 Sat.11Mar Eldoraigne 52 3 Won Home
2 Sat.18Mar Affies 31 27 Won Home
3 Sat.25Mar Goudveld 67 5 Won Away
4 Sat.01Apr Zwartkop 41 9 Won Jeppe Festival
5 Mon.03Apr Grey HS 26 0 Won Jeppe Festival
6 Tue.04Apr Kearsney 42 0 Won Jeppe Festival
7 Sat.29Apr Grey College 6 45 Lost Wildeklawer
8 Mon.01May Duineveld 29 7 Won Wildeklawer
9 Sat.13May Ben Vorster Home
10 Sat.27May Waterkloof 17 22 Lost Home
11 Sat.03Jun Garsfontein 32 27 Won Away
12 Sat.29Jul Parktown 56 5 Won Away
13 Sat.05Aug Klerksdorp 41 5 Won Possible Virseker Playoff
14 Sat.12Aug Volkskool Heidelberg 73 10 Won Virseker Quarterfinal
15 Sat.19Aug Oos-Moot 29 23 Won Virseker SemiFinal
16 Sat.26Aug Transvalia 12 45 Lost Virseker Final
HILTON u16A
1 Sat.18Mar DHS 32 15 Won Away
2 Mon.10Apr St David’s 29 0 Won ISRF
3 Mon.10Apr Kingswood 27 0 Won ISRF
4 Tue.11Apr St John’s 10 17 Lost ISRF
5 Tue.11Apr Clifton 12 0 Won ISRF
6 Sat.22Apr Kearsney 23 17 Won Away
7 Sat.29Apr St Charles 53 8 Won Home
8 Sat.06May Michaelhouse 22 26 Lost Home
9 Sat.13May Westville 15 33 Lost Away
10 Sat.27May Maritzburg College 10 10 Drew Home
11 Sat.03Jun Kearsney 47 17 Won Home
12 Sat.10Jun Northwood 20 38 Lost Home
13 Sat.17Jun Michaelhouse 28 27 Won Away
HJS PAARL BH u16A
1 Tue.28Mar Otahuhu (NZ) 85 0 Won Away
2 Sat.01Apr Gisborne BHS (NZ) 70 7 Won New Zealand Tour
3 Wed.05Apr Nelson College (NZ) 119 0 Won New Zealand Tour
4 Fri.07Apr Christchurch BHS (NZ) 53 0 Won New Zealand Tour
5 Sat.22Apr Outeniqua 43 0 Won Home
6 Sat.29Apr Monument 17 10 Won Wildeklawer
7 Mon.01May Affies 21 17 Won Wildeklawer
8 Sat.06May Wynberg 31 12 Won Home
9 Sat.13May Grey College 7 55 Lost Away
10 Sat.20May Rondebosch 45 12 Won Away
11 Sat.27May Paul Roos 19 21 Lost Home
12 Sat.03Jun Oakdale 27 24 Won Away
13 Sat.10Jun Bishops 66 8 Won Away
14 Sat.24Jun Boland Landbou 19 9 Won Home
15 Sat.29Jul SACS 60 5 Won Home
16 Sat.05Aug Paarl Gim 34 7 Won Away
HTS MIDDELBURG u16A
1 Sat.25Feb Transvalia 21 48 Lost Away
2 Tue.07Mar Nelspruit 24 22 Won Away
3 Sat.11Mar Florida 31 17 Won Away
4 Sat.18Mar Klerksdorp 19 60 Lost Home
5 Sat.25Mar Monument 0 58 Lost Tuks Reeks QuarterFinal
6 Sat.01Apr Marlow 46 21 Won Paarl Gim Festival
7 Mon.03Apr Grey College 15 64 Lost Paarl Gim Festival
8 Wed.05Apr Brandwag 10 7 Won Paarl Gim Festival
9 Sat.22Apr EG Jansen 7 41 Lost Tuks Reeks SemiFinal
10 Sat.29Apr Diamantveld 17 7 Won Wildeklawer
11 Mon.01May Stellenberg 13 33 Lost Wildeklawer
12 Sat.06May Pietersburg 22 36 Lost Tuks Reeks Final
13 Sat.13May Middelburg 19 7 Won Home
14 Sat.20May Nelspruit 39 24 Won Away
15 Sat.03Jun Nelspruit 31 46 Lost Possible Pumas Macro final
16 Sat.03Jun Nelspruit 31 46 Lost Away
17 Sat.12Aug Monument 5 52 Lost Virseker Quarterfinal
HUDSON PARK u16A
1 Sat.11Mar Marlow 22 20 Won Home
2 Sat.25Mar St Andrew’s 14 63 Lost Graeme Rugby Day
3 Sat.22Apr Cambridge 22 7 Won Away
4 Thu.27Apr Despatch 10 10 Drew Grey PE Fest
5 Sat.29Apr Brandwag 0 45 Lost Grey PE Fest
6 Sat.06May Kingswood 5 59 Lost Home
7 Sat.13May Pearson 15 22 Lost Away
8 Sat.27May Graeme 29 5 Won Home
9 Sat.03Jun Queen’s 19 32 Lost Away
10 Sat.10Jun Stirling 35 19 Won Home
11 Thu.15Jun Grens 26 27 Lost Away
12 Sat.24Jun Port Rex 31 16 Won Home
13 Sat.29Jul Selborne 0 57 Lost Away
14 Sat.05Aug Stirling 19 5 Won Away
15 Sat.19Aug Dale 5 64 Lost Away
16 Sat.26Aug Cambridge 32 17 Won Home
JEPPE u16A
1 Tue.14Mar Kempton Park 19 15 Won Home
2 Sat.18Mar St Stithians 23 33 Lost Home
3 Sat.25Mar St John’s 7 28 Lost Away
4 Sat.01Apr Kearsney 77 7 Won Jeppe Festival
5 Mon.03Apr Maritzburg College 12 7 Won Jeppe Festival
6 Tue.04Apr Randburg 50 14 Won Jeppe Festival
7 Sat.22Apr Northwood 22 12 Won Home
8 Thu.27Apr Grey HS 29 30 Lost Grey PE Fest
9 Sat.29Apr Nico Malan 57 5 Won Grey PE Fest
10 Sat.06May Westville 23 17 Won Away
11 Sat.13May St Benedict’s 53 0 Won Home
12 Sat.20May Pretoria BH 27 11 Won Away
13 Sat.27May Affies 17 29 Lost Away
14 Sat.29Jul Waterkloof 28 15 Won Home
15 Sat.05Aug Parktown 73 14 Won Home
16 Sat.05Aug KES 33 12 Won Away
KEARSNEY u16A
1 Sat.18Mar Northwood 12 22 Lost Away
2 Sat.01Apr Jeppe 7 77 Lost Jeppe Festival
3 Mon.03Apr Pretoria BH 20 24 Lost Jeppe Festival
4 Tue.04Apr Helpmekaar 0 42 Lost Jeppe Festival
5 Sat.22Apr Hilton 17 23 Lost Home
6 Sat.29Apr Michaelhouse 10 23 Lost Away
7 Sat.06May Glenwood 14 50 Lost Home
8 Sat.13May DHS 17 16 Won Home
9 Sat.27May St Stithians 7 31 Lost Away
10 Sat.03Jun Hilton 17 47 Lost Away
11 Sat.10Jun St Benedict’s 32 26 Won Home
12 Sat.17Jun Maritzburg College 12 43 Lost Home
13 Sat.24Jun Westville 0 27 Lost Away
KEMPTON PARK u16A
1 Sat.11Mar Transvalia 0 23 Lost Home
2 Tue.14Mar Jeppe 15 19 Lost Away
3 Sat.18Mar Menlopark 5 48 Lost Away
4 Sat.25Mar Rustenburg 31 15 Won Tuks Reeks QuarterFinal
5 Sat.01Apr Diamantveld 15 12 Won Paarl Gim Festival
6 Mon.03Apr Bellville 41 13 Won Paarl Gim Festival
7 Wed.05Apr Oakdale 26 26 Drew Paarl Gim Festival
8 Sat.22Apr Florida 22 12 Won Tuks Reeks SemiFinal
9 Sat.06May Rustenburg 26 12 Won Tuks Reeks Final
10 Sat.13May Jeugland 14 7 Won Away
11 Sat.20May Monument 5 48 Lost LLV-liga
12 Sat.27May EG Jansen 14 24 Lost LLV-liga
13 Sat.03Jun Rustenburg 28 22 Won LLV-liga
14 Sat.10Jun Florida 60 14 Won LLV-liga
15 Sat.24Jun Waterkloof 22 28 Lost Away
16 Sat.29Jul Jeugland 29 14 Won Possible Virseker Playoff
17 Sat.05Aug Zwartkop 43 12 Won Possible Virseker Playoff
18 Sat.12Aug Menlopark 10 67 Lost Virseker Quarterfinal
KES u16A
1 Sat.25Mar Pretoria BH 26 27 Lost Away
2 Wed.29Mar St David’s 47 12 Won Home
3 Sat.01Apr Grey HS 20 22 Lost Jeppe Festival
4 Mon.03Apr Zwartkop 29 29 Drew Jeppe Festival
5 Tue.04Apr Westville 17 17 Drew Jeppe Festival
6 Sat.22Apr Waterkloof 17 30 Lost Away
7 Sat.29Apr Bishops 33 36 Lost Wynberg Festival
8 Mon.01May Rondebosch 29 33 Lost Wynberg Festival
9 Sat.06May Maritzburg College 13 12 Won Home
10 Sat.13May Affies 13 29 Lost Away
11 Sat.20May St Stithians 10 10 Drew Away
12 Sat.27May Monument 16 31 Lost Home
13 Sat.03Jun St Benedict’s 79 0 Won Home
14 Sat.10Jun St John’s 10 12 Lost Away
15 Sat.29Jul Pretoria BH 25 27 Lost Home
16 Sat.05Aug Jeppe 12 33 Lost Home
KINGSWOOD u16A
1 Sat.18Mar Muir 24 0 Won Home
2 Sat.25Mar Pearson 29 3 Won Home
3 Mon.03Apr Bishops 28 22 Won Home
4 Mon.10Apr Hilton 0 27 Lost ISRF
5 Tue.11Apr St John’s 0 34 Lost ISRF
6 Thu.13Apr St David’s 39 14 Won ISRF
7 Sat.06May Hudson Park 59 5 Won Away
8 Sat.13May Union 54 7 Won Home
9 Sat.20May Port Rex 21 7 Won Home
10 Sat.27May Stirling 59 0 Won Home
11 Sat.03Jun Dale 31 46 Lost Away
12 Sat.10Jun Grens 33 24 Won Away
13 Thu.15Jun Woodridge 45 3 Won Home
14 Sat.17Jun St Andrew’s 22 39 Lost Away
15 Sat.29Jul Queen’s 33 31 Won Away
16 Wed.02Aug Graeme 48 0 Won Home
MARITZBURG COLLEGE u16A
1 Sat.25Mar Grey College 10 48 Lost Home
2 Sat.01Apr Randburg 28 28 Drew Jeppe Festival
3 Mon.03Apr Jeppe 7 12 Lost Jeppe Festival
4 Tue.04Apr Zwartkop 20 26 Lost Jeppe Festival
5 Sat.22Apr Pretoria BH 19 12 Won Away
6 Wed.26Apr Northwood 12 8 Won Away
7 Sat.06May KES 12 13 Lost Away
8 Sat.13May Michaelhouse 17 0 Won Home
9 Sat.20May DHS 68 12 Won Home
10 Sat.27May Hilton 10 10 Drew Away
11 Sat.10Jun Westville 24 17 Won Home
12 Sat.17Jun Kearsney 43 12 Won Away
13 Sat.24Jun Glenwood 24 15 Won Away
14 Sat.29Jul Affies 5 47 Lost Away
15 Sat.05Aug Pretoria BH 38 0 Won Away
MARLOW u16A
1 Sat.11Mar Hudson Park 20 22 Lost Away
2 Sat.25Mar Graeme 15 12 Won Graeme Rugby Day
3 Sat.01Apr HTS Middelburg 21 46 Lost Paarl Gim Festival
4 Mon.03Apr Diamantveld 23 19 Won Paarl Gim Festival
5 Wed.05Apr Eldoraigne 20 17 Won Paarl Gim Festival
6 Sat.22Apr Brandwag 17 38 Lost Home
7 Sat.06May Jim Fouche Away
8 Sat.13May Nico Malan 10 16 Lost Home
9 Sat.27May Framesby 10 41 Lost Away
10 Sat.29Jul St Andrew’s 21 22 Lost Home
11 Sat.05Aug Oakdale 21 24 Lost Home
MENLOPARK u16A
1 Sat.04Mar Transvalia 37 25 Won Away
2 Sat.11Mar Noord-Kaap 34 14 Won Home
3 Sat.18Mar Kempton Park 48 5 Won Home
4 Sat.25Mar Garsfontein 60 5 Won Tuks Reeks QuarterFinal
5 Sat.01Apr Oakdale 12 24 Lost Paarl Gim Festival
6 Mon.03Apr Framesby 40 24 Won Paarl Gim Festival
7 Wed.05Apr Grey College 26 24 Won Paarl Gim Festival
8 Sat.22Apr Klerksdorp 29 12 Won Tuks Reeks SemiFinal
9 Sat.29Apr Duineveld 31 12 Won Wildeklawer
10 Mon.01May Paarl Gim 17 13 Won Wildeklawer
11 Sat.06May Monument 28 20 Won Tuks Reeks Final
12 Sat.13May Glenwood 22 0 Won Away
13 Sat.27May Garsfontein 36 22 Won Away
14 Sat.10Jun Waterkloof 29 31 Lost Away
15 Sat.29Jul Zwartkop 45 5 Won Away
16 Sat.12Aug Kempton Park 67 10 Won Virseker Quarterfinal
17 Sat.19Aug Monument 16 9 Won Virseker SemiFinal
18 Sat.26Aug EG Jansen 65 13 Won Virseker Final
MICHAELHOUSE u16A
1 Sat.18Mar Westville 22 45 Lost Home
2 Sat.01Apr Eldoraigne 24 21 Won Paarl Gim Festival
3 Mon.03Apr Centurion 30 16 Won Paarl Gim Festival
4 Wed.05Apr SACS 10 21 Lost Paarl Gim Festival
5 Sat.22Apr DHS 27 14 Won Away
6 Sat.29Apr Kearsney 23 10 Won Home
7 Sat.06May Hilton 26 22 Won Away
8 Sat.13May Maritzburg College 0 17 Lost Away
9 Sat.27May St John’s 0 31 Lost Away
10 Sat.03Jun Northwood 5 24 Lost Away
11 Sat.10Jun St Charles 12 16 Lost Away
12 Sat.17Jun Hilton 27 28 Lost Home
MONUMENT u16A
1 Sat.11Mar Pietersburg 22 11 Won Away
2 Sat.18Mar Eldoraigne 63 0 Won Home
3 Sat.25Mar HTS Middelburg 58 0 Won Tuks Reeks QuarterFinal
4 Sat.01Apr Paul Roos 28 50 Lost Paarl Gim Festival
5 Mon.03Apr Outeniqua 12 13 Lost Paarl Gim Festival
6 Wed.05Apr Stellenberg 9 26 Lost Paarl Gim Festival
7 Sat.22Apr Transvalia 18 16 Won Tuks Reeks SemiFinal
8 Sat.29Apr HJS Paarl BH 10 17 Lost Wildeklawer
9 Mon.01May Grey College 20 28 Lost Wildeklawer
10 Sat.06May Menlopark 20 28 Lost Tuks Reeks Final
11 Sat.13May Waterkloof 31 10 Won Home
12 Sat.20May Kempton Park 48 5 Won LLV-liga
13 Sat.27May KES 31 16 Won Away
14 Sat.03Jun Glenwood 52 14 Won Away
15 Sat.10Jun EG Jansen 30 22 Won LLV-liga
16 Wed.14Jun Florida 7 63 Lost LLV-liga
17 Sat.24Jun Rustenburg 63 14 Won LLV-liga
18 Sat.12Aug HTS Middelburg 52 5 Won Virseker Quarterfinal
19 Sat.19Aug Menlopark 9 16 Lost Virseker SemiFinal
NELSPRUIT u16A
1 Tue.07Mar HTS Middelburg 22 24 Lost Home
2 Sat.11Mar Klerksdorp 7 51 Lost Away
3 Sat.18Mar Florida 7 38 Lost Away
4 Sat.25Mar Eldoraigne 12 17 Lost Tuks Reeks QuarterFinal
5 Sat.01Apr Durbanville 12 51 Lost Paarl Gim Festival
6 Mon.03Apr Boland Landbou 17 39 Lost Paarl Gim Festival
7 Wed.05Apr Bellville 20 12 Won Paarl Gim Festival
8 Sat.20May HTS Middelburg 24 39 Lost Home
9 Sat.27May Middelburg Away
10 Sat.03Jun HTS Middelburg 46 31 Won Possible Pumas Macro final
11 Sat.03Jun HTS Middelburg 46 31 Won Home
12 Sat.12Aug Garsfontein 47 22 Won Virseker Quarterfinal
13 Sat.19Aug EG Jansen 13 19 Lost Virseker SemiFinal
NICO MALAN u16A
1 Sat.25Mar Selborne 10 37 Lost Graeme Rugby Day
2 Sat.22Apr Langenhoven Gim 14 0 Won Home
3 Thu.27Apr St Alban’s 43 5 Won Grey PE Fest
4 Sat.29Apr Jeppe 5 57 Lost Grey PE Fest
5 Sat.06May Muir 33 12 Won Away
6 Sat.13May Marlow 16 10 Won Away
7 Wed.17May Despatch Home
8 Sat.27May Otto du Plessis 14 3 Won Home
9 Sat.03Jun Graeme 0 43 Lost Away
10 Thu.29Jun Humansdorp 10 8 Won Away
11 Sat.05Aug Daniel Pienaar 17 13 Won Away
12 Sat.12Aug Brandwag 6 38 Lost Home
13 Sat.19Aug Pearson 24 5 Won Away
14 Sat.26Aug Framesby 3 47 Lost Home
NOORDHEUWEL u16A
1 Sat.11Mar Jeugland 19 22 Lost Away
2 Thu.16Mar Pretoria BH 7 19 Lost Home
3 Sat.25Mar Marais Viljoen Home
4 Tue.28Mar Hugenote (Springs) Home
5 Sat.01Apr Westville 31 36 Lost Jeppe Festival
6 Mon.03Apr Parktown 10 17 Lost Jeppe Festival
7 Tue.04Apr Northwood 18 24 Lost Jeppe Festival
8 Tue.04Apr Pretoria BH 5 11 Lost Jeppe Festival
9 Sat.22Apr Zwartkop 19 18 Won Puk Prestige QF @ Zwartkop
10 Sat.06May TBA PUK Final
11 Sat.20May Waterkloof 5 42 Lost Home
12 Sat.27May Die Anker 31 17 Won Home
13 Sat.03Jun Jeugland 22 20 Won Home
14 Sat.10Jun Marais Viljoen 35 7 Won Away
15 Thu.15Jun Hugenote (Springs) 33 17 Won Home
16 Sat.29Jul Rustenburg 17 20 Lost Possible Virseker Playoff
NORTHWOOD u16A
1 Sat.11Mar DHS 15 17 Lost Away
2 Sat.18Mar Kearsney 22 12 Won Home
3 Sat.25Mar Westville 26 12 Won Home
4 Sat.01Apr Pretoria BH 22 7 Won Jeppe Festival
5 Mon.03Apr Piet Potgieter 7 10 Lost Jeppe Festival
6 Tue.04Apr Noordheuwel 24 18 Won Jeppe Festival
7 Sat.22Apr Jeppe 12 22 Lost Away
8 Wed.26Apr Maritzburg College 8 12 Lost Home
9 Sat.06May St Charles 15 17 Lost Away
10 Sat.13May George Campbell 41 3 Won Home
11 Sat.20May Parktown 47 10 Won Home
12 Sat.27May Clifton 36 10 Won Home
13 Sat.03Jun Michaelhouse 24 5 Won Home
14 Sat.10Jun Hilton 38 20 Won Away
OAKDALE u16A
1 Sat.01Apr Menlopark 24 12 Won Paarl Gim Festival
2 Mon.03Apr EG Jansen 28 17 Won Paarl Gim Festival
3 Wed.05Apr Kempton Park 26 26 Drew Paarl Gim Festival
4 Sat.22Apr Drostdy 36 33 Won Home
5 Sat.29Apr Noord-Kaap 34 0 Won Wynberg Festival
6 Mon.01May SACS 22 8 Won Wynberg Festival
7 Sat.20May Paarl Gim 0 11 Lost Away
8 Sat.27May Outeniqua 30 17 Won Away
9 Sat.03Jun HJS Paarl BH 24 27 Lost Home
10 Sat.10Jun Paul Roos 7 61 Lost Away
11 Sat.29Jul Langenhoven Gim 56 5 Won Home
12 Sat.05Aug Marlow 24 21 Won Away
13 Sat.19Aug Framesby 19 7 Won Home
14 Sat.26Aug Boland Landbou 12 27 Lost Home
OUTENIQUA u16A
1 Sat.25Mar Boland Landbou 27 15 Won Brackenfell R/D
2 Sat.01Apr EG Jansen 12 19 Lost Paarl Gim Festival
3 Mon.03Apr Monument 13 12 Won Paarl Gim Festival
4 Wed.05Apr Rustenburg 25 12 Won Paarl Gim Festival
5 Sat.22Apr HJS Paarl BH 0 43 Lost Away
6 Sat.29Apr Wynberg 19 15 Won Wynberg Festival
7 Mon.01May Noord-Kaap 31 10 Won Away
8 Sat.13May Stellenberg 14 40 Lost Away
9 Sat.20May Drostdy 28 25 Won Home
10 Sat.27May Oakdale 17 30 Lost Home
11 Sat.03Jun Langenhoven Gim 29 0 Won Away
12 Sat.05Aug Framesby 10 9 Won Away
13 Sat.12Aug Durbanville 16 5 Won Home
14 Sat.19Aug Paarl Gim 3 31 Lost Home
15 Sat.26Aug Oudtshoorn 50 0 Won Home
PAARL GIM u16A
1 Fri.17Mar Stellenberg 20 20 Drew Home
2 Sat.25Mar Affies 28 17 Won Home
3 Sat.01Apr Grey College 3 22 Lost Paarl Gim Festival
4 Mon.03Apr Garsfontein 23 8 Won Paarl Gim Festival
5 Wed.05Apr EG Jansen 32 13 Won Paarl Gim Festival
6 Sat.22Apr Paul Roos 18 33 Lost Away
7 Sat.29Apr Waterkloof 3 32 Lost Wildeklawer
8 Mon.01May Menlopark 13 17 Lost Wildeklawer
9 Sat.06May Rondebosch 44 12 Won Home
10 Sat.20May Oakdale 11 0 Won Home
11 Sat.27May SACS 31 14 Won Away
12 Sat.03Jun Bishops 66 13 Won Away
13 Sat.10Jun Boland Landbou 20 18 Won Away
14 Sat.29Jul Wynberg 27 3 Won Home
15 Sat.05Aug HJS Paarl BH 7 34 Lost Home
16 Sat.19Aug Outeniqua 31 3 Won Away
PAUL ROOS u16A
1 Sat.25Mar Drostdy 43 9 Won PRG Rugby Day
2 Sat.01Apr Monument 50 28 Won Paarl Gim Festival
3 Mon.03Apr Affies 17 6 Won Paarl Gim Festival
4 Wed.05Apr Waterkloof 38 10 Won Paarl Gim Festival
5 Sat.22Apr Paarl Gim 33 18 Won Home
6 Sat.06May Grey HS 67 5 Won Away
7 Sat.13May SACS 72 7 Won Away
8 Sat.27May HJS Paarl BH 21 19 Won Away
9 Sat.03Jun Rondebosch 52 7 Won Away
10 Sat.10Jun Oakdale 61 7 Won Home
11 Sat.29Jul Bishops 72 7 Won Home
12 Sat.05Aug Wynberg 54 9 Won Away
13 Sat.12Aug Boland Landbou 21 16 Won Away
14 Sat.19Aug Grey College 27 45 Lost Home
PRETORIA BH u16A
1 Thu.16Mar Noordheuwel 19 7 Won Away
2 Sat.25Mar KES 27 26 Won Home
3 Sat.01Apr Northwood 7 22 Lost Jeppe Festival
4 Mon.03Apr Kearsney 24 20 Won Jeppe Festival
5 Tue.04Apr Noordheuwel 11 5 Won Jeppe Festival
6 Sat.22Apr Maritzburg College 12 19 Lost Home
7 Sat.06May St Benedict’s 50 10 Won Home
8 Sat.13May St Stithians 10 0 Won Away
9 Sat.20May Jeppe 11 27 Lost Home
10 Sat.27May Parktown 40 7 Won Away
11 Sat.03Jun St John’s 16 39 Lost Home
12 Sat.29Jul KES 27 25 Won Away
13 Sat.05Aug Maritzburg College 0 38 Lost Home
14 Sat.12Aug Affies 24 33 Lost Away
QUEEN’S u16A
1 Sat.11Mar Port Rex 45 0 Won Grens Fest
2 Sat.25Mar Framesby 0 31 Lost Graeme Rugby Day
3 Sat.22Apr Dale 6 17 Lost Home
4 Thu.27Apr St John’s 21 33 Lost Grey PE Fest
5 Sat.29Apr Despatch 64 12 Won Grey PE Fest
6 Sat.06May Selborne 7 31 Lost Away
7 Sat.13May St Andrew’s 7 36 Lost Home
8 Sat.20May Stirling 46 12 Won Away
9 Sat.27May Grey HS 3 59 Lost Away
10 Sat.03Jun Hudson Park 32 19 Won Home
11 Sat.10Jun Graeme 39 19 Won Away
12 Sat.29Jul Kingswood 31 33 Lost Home
13 Sat.05Aug Selborne 14 25 Lost Home
14 Sat.19Aug Cambridge 64 3 Won Home
15 Sat.26Aug Dale 7 57 Lost Away
RONDEBOSCH u16A
1 Sat.22Apr Wynberg 26 12 Won Away
2 Sat.29Apr Upington 45 15 Won Wynberg Festival
3 Mon.01May KES 33 29 Won Wynberg Festival
4 Sat.06May Paarl Gim 12 44 Lost Away
5 Sat.13May Bellville 50 7 Won Home
6 Sat.20May HJS Paarl BH 12 45 Lost Home
7 Sat.27May Stellenberg 19 19 Drew Away
8 Sat.03Jun Paul Roos 7 52 Lost Home
9 Sat.10Jun SACS 41 15 Won Home
10 Sat.24Jun Bishops 38 10 Won Away
11 Sat.29Jul Boland Landbou 35 31 Won Home
12 Sat.05Aug Durbanville 21 20 Won Away
13 Sat.12Aug Wynberg 7 39 Lost Home
14 Sat.19Aug SACS 14 5 Won Away
15 Sat.26Aug Bishops 56 19 Won Home
RUSTENBURG u16A
1 Sat.04Mar EG Jansen 14 36 Lost Away
2 Sat.11Mar Garsfontein 15 31 Lost Home
3 Sat.25Mar Kempton Park 15 31 Lost Tuks Reeks QuarterFinal
4 Sat.01Apr Bellville 35 5 Won Paarl Gim Festival
5 Mon.03Apr Durbanville 13 35 Lost Paarl Gim Festival
6 Wed.05Apr Outeniqua 12 25 Lost Paarl Gim Festival
7 Sat.06May Kempton Park 12 26 Lost Tuks Reeks Final
8 Sat.13May Florida LLV-liga
9 Sat.20May EG Jansen 12 31 Lost LLV-liga
10 Sat.03Jun Kempton Park 22 28 Lost LLV-liga
11 Sat.24Jun Monument 14 63 Lost LLV-liga
12 Sat.29Jul Noordheuwel 20 17 Won Possible Virseker Playoff
SACS u16A
1 Sat.01Apr Klerksdorp 17 35 Lost Paarl Gim Festival
2 Mon.03Apr Waterkloof 8 32 Lost Paarl Gim Festival
3 Wed.05Apr Michaelhouse 21 10 Won Paarl Gim Festival
4 Sat.22Apr Boland Landbou 28 29 Lost Home
5 Sat.29Apr Durbanville 7 14 Lost Wynberg Festival
6 Mon.01May Oakdale 8 22 Lost Wynberg Festival
7 Sat.06May Bishops 33 18 Won Away
8 Sat.13May Paul Roos 7 72 Lost Home
9 Sat.20May Brackenfell 21 17 Won Away
10 Sat.27May Paarl Gim 14 31 Lost Home
11 Sat.03Jun Durbanville 14 36 Lost Away
12 Sat.10Jun Rondebosch 15 41 Lost Away
13 Sat.24Jun Wynberg 8 21 Lost Home
14 Sat.29Jul HJS Paarl BH 5 60 Lost Away
15 Sat.05Aug Strand 24 25 Lost Away
16 Sat.12Aug Bishops 19 8 Won Home
17 Sat.19Aug Rondebosch 5 14 Lost Home
18 Sat.26Aug Wynberg 19 23 Lost Away
SELBORNE u16A
1 Sat.11Mar Brandwag 7 7 Drew Grens Fest
2 Sat.25Mar Nico Malan 37 10 Won Graeme Rugby Day
3 Sat.22Apr Grens 58 7 Won Away
4 Thu.27Apr Muir 56 0 Won Grey PE Fest
5 Sat.29Apr Daniel Pienaar 38 14 Won Grey PE Fest
6 Sat.06May Queen’s 31 7 Won Home
7 Sat.13May Dale 27 7 Won Away
8 Sat.20May Grey College 7 40 Lost Home
9 Sat.27May St Andrew’s 27 0 Won Home
10 Sat.03Jun Cambridge 61 6 Won Home
11 Sat.24Jun Stirling 88 7 Won Away
12 Sat.29Jul Hudson Park 57 0 Won Home
13 Sat.05Aug Queen’s 25 14 Won Away
14 Sat.12Aug Dale 5 0 Won Home
15 Sat.19Aug Grey HS 15 17 Lost Away
ST ALBAN’S u16A
1 Sat.25Mar Sutherland Away
2 Thu.27Apr Nico Malan 5 43 Lost Grey PE Fest
3 Sat.29Apr Eezi Fana 24 17 Won Grey PE Fest
4 Sat.06May St Stithians 5 65 Lost Home
5 Sat.13May St Andrew’s School Home
6 Sat.20May St Benedict’s 11 21 Lost Home
7 Sat.27May St Charles 17 10 Won Away
8 Sat.03Jun Parktown 20 31 Lost Home
ST ANDREW’S u16A
1 Sat.18Mar Union 72 3 Won Home
2 Sat.25Mar Hudson Park 63 14 Won Graeme Rugby Day
3 Sat.01Apr Bishops 38 10 Won Home
4 Sat.29Apr Bellville 40 15 Won Wynberg Festival
5 Mon.01May Wynberg 22 18 Won Wynberg Festival
6 Sat.06May Graeme 15 45 Lost Away
7 Sat.13May Queen’s 36 7 Won Away
8 Sat.20May Cambridge 38 0 Won Home
9 Sat.27May Selborne 0 27 Lost Away
10 Sat.03Jun Grey HS 30 27 Won Home
11 Sat.10Jun Pearson 84 10 Won Home
12 Sat.17Jun Kingswood 39 22 Won Home
13 Sat.24Jun Muir 36 10 Won Away
14 Sat.29Jul Marlow 22 21 Won Away
15 Sat.05Aug Dale 24 12 Won Home
ST CHARLES u16A
1 Sat.18Mar St Andrew’s School 55 3 Won Home
2 Mon.10Apr St David’s 14 15 Lost ISRF
3 Tue.11Apr St John’s 15 45 Lost ISRF
4 Sat.22Apr Voortrekker (Pmb) 54 17 Won Home
5 Sat.29Apr Hilton 8 53 Lost Away
6 Sat.06May Northwood 17 15 Won Home
7 Sat.13May Clifton 12 7 Won Home
8 Sat.27May St Alban’s 10 17 Lost Home
9 Sat.03Jun St David’s 14 5 Won Away
10 Sat.10Jun Michaelhouse 16 12 Won Home
11 Sat.17Jun Clifton 29 0 Won Away
ST JOHN’S u16A
1 Sat.18Mar Parktown 24 0 Won Away
2 Sat.25Mar Jeppe 28 7 Won Home
3 Sat.01Apr St Benedict’s 57 0 Won Away
4 Sat.08Apr St Stithians 31 8 Won Home
5 Tue.11Apr Kingswood 34 0 Won ISRF
6 Tue.11Apr Clifton 45 3 Won ISRF
7 Tue.11Apr St Charles 45 15 Won ISRF
8 Tue.11Apr Hilton 17 10 Won ISRF
9 Thu.27Apr Queen’s 33 21 Won Grey PE Fest
10 Sat.29Apr Graeme 55 5 Won Grey PE Fest
11 Sat.06May St Andrew’s School 77 0 Won Home
12 Sat.27May Michaelhouse 31 0 Won Home
13 Sat.03Jun Pretoria BH 39 16 Won Away
14 Sat.10Jun KES 12 10 Won Home
ST STITHIANS u16A
1 Sat.18Mar Jeppe 33 23 Won Away
2 Sat.01Apr St David’s 19 10 Won Away
3 Sat.08Apr St John’s 8 31 Lost Away
4 Sat.06May St Alban’s 65 5 Won Away
5 Sat.13May Pretoria BH 0 10 Lost Home
6 Sat.20May KES 10 10 Drew Home
7 Sat.27May Kearsney 31 7 Won Home
8 Sat.10Jun Parktown 35 5 Won Home
9 Sat.17Jun St Benedict’s 59 0 Won Away
STELLENBERG u16A
1 Fri.17Mar Paarl Gim 20 20 Drew Away
2 Sat.25Mar Overberg 61 0 Won Home
3 Sat.01Apr Garsfontein 42 18 Won Paarl Gim Festival
4 Mon.03Apr Klerksdorp 26 20 Won Paarl Gim Festival
5 Wed.05Apr Monument 26 9 Won Paarl Gim Festival
6 Sat.22Apr Bishops 53 22 Won Away
7 Sat.29Apr EG Jansen 24 0 Won Wildeklawer
8 Mon.01May HTS Middelburg 33 13 Won Wildeklawer
9 Sat.13May Outeniqua 40 14 Won Home
10 Sat.20May De Kuilen 70 0 Won Home
11 Sat.27May Rondebosch 19 19 Drew Home
12 Sat.03Jun Boland Landbou 31 30 Won Home
13 Sat.10Jun Wynberg 12 10 Won Home
14 Sat.29Jul Bellville 19 11 Won Away
15 Sat.05Aug Drostdy 17 29 Lost Home
16 Sat.12Aug Brackenfell 63 0 Won Home
17 Sat.19Aug Tygerberg 89 7 Won Away
18 Sat.26Aug Durbanville 16 10 Won Away
TRANSVALIA u16A
1 Sat.25Feb HTS Middelburg 48 21 Won Home
2 Sat.04Mar Menlopark 25 37 Lost Home
3 Sat.11Mar Kempton Park 23 0 Won Away
4 Sat.25Mar EG Jansen 61 21 Won Tuks Reeks QuarterFinal
5 Sat.01Apr Daniel Pienaar 54 5 Won Drostdy North-South
6 Mon.03Apr Drostdy 22 20 Won Drostdy North-South
7 Wed.05Apr Hugenote 62 7 Won Drostdy North-South
8 Sat.22Apr Monument 16 18 Lost Tuks Reeks SemiFinal
9 Sat.06May Klerksdorp 27 16 Won Tuks Reeks Final
10 Sat.20May Garsfontein 22 23 Lost Away
11 Sat.29Jul Welkom Gim 61 28 Won Possible Virseker Playoff
12 Sat.29Jul Grey College 18 29 Lost Home
13 Sat.12Aug Ligron 63 10 Won Virseker Quarterfinal
14 Sat.26Aug Helpmekaar 45 12 Won Virseker Final
WATERKLOOF u16A
1 Sat.11Mar Grey College 24 102 Lost Away
2 Sat.18Mar Goudveld 45 0 Won Away
3 Sat.01Apr Brandwag 21 10 Won Paarl Gim Festival
4 Mon.03Apr SACS 32 8 Won Paarl Gim Festival
5 Wed.05Apr Paul Roos 10 38 Lost Paarl Gim Festival
6 Sat.22Apr KES 30 17 Won Home
7 Sat.29Apr Paarl Gim 32 3 Won Wildeklawer
8 Mon.01May Diamantveld 40 7 Won Wildeklawer
9 Sat.13May Monument 10 31 Lost Away
10 Sat.20May Noordheuwel 42 5 Won Away
11 Sat.27May Helpmekaar 22 17 Won Away
12 Sat.03Jun Affies 24 34 Lost Away
13 Sat.10Jun Menlopark 31 29 Won Home
14 Sat.24Jun Kempton Park 28 22 Won Home
15 Sat.29Jul Jeppe 15 28 Lost Away
WELKOM GIM u16A
1 Sat.04Mar Jim Fouche Fichardtpark S/D
2 Sat.22Apr HTS Sasolburg 61 7 Won Away
3 Wed.26Apr AHS Kroonstad Home
4 Sat.06May Hentie Cilliers 17 15 Won Home
5 Sat.13May Voortrekker (Beth) 33 34 Lost Home
6 Sat.20May Wilgerivier 64 0 Won Away
7 Sat.27May Witteberg 18 19 Lost Away
8 Sat.03Jun HTS Welkom 60 0 Won Home
9 Sat.29Jul Transvalia 28 61 Lost Possible Virseker Playoff
10 Sat.05Aug Goudveld Away
WESTVILLE u16A
1 Sat.18Mar Michaelhouse 45 22 Won Away
2 Sat.25Mar Northwood 12 26 Lost Away
3 Sat.01Apr Noordheuwel 36 31 Won Jeppe Festival
4 Mon.03Apr Randburg 26 28 Lost Jeppe Festival
5 Tue.04Apr KES 17 17 Drew Jeppe Festival
6 Sat.22Apr Glenwood 12 48 Lost Away
7 Sat.06May Jeppe 17 23 Lost Home
8 Sat.13May Hilton 33 15 Won Home
9 Sat.20May Affies 10 52 Lost Away
10 Sat.27May Voortrekker (Pmb) 0 53 Lost Away
11 Sat.03Jun DHS 10 0 Won Away
12 Sat.10Jun Maritzburg College 17 24 Lost Away
13 Sat.24Jun Kearsney 27 0 Won Home
WYNBERG u16A
1 Sat.22Apr Rondebosch 12 26 Lost Home
2 Sat.29Apr Outeniqua 15 19 Lost Wynberg Festival
3 Mon.01May St Andrew’s 18 22 Lost Wynberg Festival
4 Sat.06May HJS Paarl BH 12 31 Lost Away
5 Sat.13May Grey HS 18 24 Lost Home
6 Sat.20May Boland Landbou 10 48 Lost Away
7 Sat.27May Bishops 26 20 Won Home
8 Sat.03Jun Parel Vallei 34 7 Won Home
9 Sat.10Jun Stellenberg 10 12 Lost Away
10 Sat.24Jun SACS 21 8 Won Away
11 Sat.29Jul Paarl Gim 3 27 Lost Away
12 Sat.05Aug Paul Roos 9 54 Lost Home
13 Sat.12Aug Rondebosch 39 7 Won Away
14 Sat.19Aug Bishops 27 10 Won Away
15 Sat.26Aug SACS 23 19 Won Home

8 Comments

  1. Oakdale,Paarl Gim and Stellenberg definitely on the up every year from 2015. Monument a bit of a disappointment at the moment. Grey C,PRG and Menlo steady as usual. Klerksdorp and Transvalia still competitive. Boishaai will be in the mix soon after NZ tour. Sad that the Helpmekaar team can’t play macro schools,definitely more than capable,winning Affies and Grey High. Affies team no BMT?

    ReplyReply
  2. @Couchmavin: I watched Affies come back and edge out Boland Landbou thanks to a last minute try. That showed a bit of BMT.

    The Klerksdorp 1st XV are having a difficult season while their u16s are amongst the best in the country. Hopefully they can hang into their current u16 players for the next years as they are another school that doesn’t play macro school rugby.

    Durbanville had a great Paarl Gim festival. 3 out of 3.

    ReplyReply
  3. Well done Beet , will be interesting to see these results going forward …. I see you have westville beating Northwood …it’s the other way round ….. also , with regards the u16 festivals , the main factor in seeing some one sided results or surprise results is the-bench factor , schools have to play their jersey 16 to 22 in equal game time which weakens the sides …. more so in the private schools where depth is an issue …. however , it is good to test your depth at this level to see who puts there hand up !

    ReplyReply
  4. Great work Beet!! Menlo is definately a force in future just looking at their juniors preforming! What about doing the same with the u14 and u15’s results?

    ReplyReply
  5. @Playa: Maybe not quite a dream team but they should be decent. They only lost the very first game of last season as U15 against Queen’s but they improved drastically over the year. They are a very solid group of boys.

    ReplyReply

Leave a Reply