u16 Fixtures and Results 2024 – assistance required

Help! Anyone who can assist to correct or add to any of the schools’ fixtures listed below, would be welcomed.

Sat.09Mar Framesby 40 00 Brackenfell Kwagga Sportdag
Sat.09Mar Outeniqua 00 06 Wynberg Kwagga Sportdag
Sat.09Mar Parel Vallei 21 22 Hermanus Kwagga Sportdag
Sat.09Mar Framesby 40 00 Brackenfell Kwagga Sportdag
Sat.09Mar HJS Paarl BH 10 00 Durbanville Porterville
Fri.15Mar Queen’s 13 06 Brandwag (EP) Graeme Festival
Fri.15Mar St Andrew’s 33 41 Nico Malan Graeme Festival
Fri.15Mar Marlow 47 31 Kingswood Graeme Festival
Fri.15Mar Pearson 17 12 Port Rex Graeme Festival
Fri.15Mar Brandwag (EP) 52 07 Cambridge Graeme Festival
Fri.15Mar Stirling 22 09 Muir Graeme Festival
Fri.15Mar Graeme 19 00 Selborne Graeme Festival
Fri.15Mar SACS 19 29 Durbanville Wynberg Festival
Sat.16Mar Rondebosch 17 18 Oakdale Wynberg Festival
Sun.17Mar Wynberg 53 15 St Charles Wynberg Festival
Mon.18Mar Durbanville 26 14 HTS Bellville Wynberg Festival
Wed.20Mar Wynberg 21 00 St Andrew’s Bishops 175th Fest
Wed.20Mar SACS 03 21 Grey HS Bishops 175th Fest
Wed.20Mar Bishops 07 38 Michaelhouse Bishops 175th Fest
Wed.20Mar Rondebosch 31 14 Kingswood Bishops 175th Fest
Thu.21Mar Paarl Gim 71 11 Waterkloof Jean de Villiers Festival
Thu.21Mar Diamantveld 17 31 Outeniqua Jean de Villiers Festival
Thu.21Mar Rustenburg 24 19 Nico Malan Jean de Villiers Festival
Thu.21Mar Durbanville 25 20 Noordheuwel Jean de Villiers Festival
Thu.21Mar Oakdale 29 19 Monument Jean de Villiers Festival
Thu.21Mar Brandwag (EP) 05 72 HJS Paarl BH Jean de Villiers Festival
Thu.21Mar Paul Roos 40 00 Nelspruit Jean de Villiers Festival
Thu.21Mar Marlow 23 17 Menlopark Jean de Villiers Festival
Thu.21Mar Hilton 08 25 Grey College Jean de Villiers Festival
Thu.21Mar Drostdy 43 05 Potch Gim Jean de Villiers Festival
Thu.21Mar Affies 26 31 Stellenberg Jean de Villiers Festival
Thu.21Mar Boland Landbou 52 03 Framesby Jean de Villiers Festival
Fri.22Mar Rondebosch 21 47 Grey HS Bishops 175th Fest
Fri.22Mar SACS 10 26 Michaelhouse Bishops 175th Fest
Fri.22Mar Bishops 29 05 St Andrew’s Bishops 175th Fest
Fri.22Mar Wynberg 49 07 Kingswood Bishops 175th Fest
Sat.23Mar Pietersburg 57 00 Westville Inv XV Glenwood Festival
Sat.23Mar Potch Volkskool 00 50 Durban HS Glenwood Festival
Sat.23Mar Wesvalia 05 40 Glenwood Glenwood Festival
Sat.23Mar Dinamika 26 05 Clifton Glenwood Festival
Sat.23Mar Jim Fouche 34 07 Sarel Cilliers Glenwood Festival
Sat.23Mar Marlow 41 10 Potch Gim Jean de Villiers Festival
Sat.23Mar Framesby 20 19 Diamantveld Jean de Villiers Festival
Sat.23Mar Waterkloof 19 10 Durbanville Jean de Villiers Festival
Sat.23Mar Stellenberg 22 23 Hilton Jean de Villiers Festival
Sat.23Mar Boland Landbou 10 31 Grey College Jean de Villiers Festival
Sat.23Mar Affies 10 21 Paul Roos Jean de Villiers Festival
Sat.23Mar Paarl Gim 32 07 Monument Jean de Villiers Festival
Sat.23Mar Brandwag (EP) 12 60 Noordheuwel Jean de Villiers Festival
Sat.23Mar Rustenburg 06 26 Oakdale Jean de Villiers Festival
Sat.23Mar Drostdy 45 10 Nelspruit Jean de Villiers Festival
Sat.23Mar Nico Malan 22 05 Outeniqua Jean de Villiers Festival
Sat.23Mar HJS Paarl BH 24 10 Menlopark Jean de Villiers Festival
Mon.25Mar Wesvalia 14 07 Clifton Glenwood Festival
Mon.25Mar Dinamika 26 00 Westville Inv XV Glenwood Festival
Mon.25Mar Heidelberg VS X X Glenwood Glenwood Festival
Mon.25Mar Potch Volkskool 12 17 Melkbosstrand Glenwood Festival
Mon.25Mar Jim Fouche 57 07 KZN Development Glenwood Festival
Mon.25Mar Pietersburg 03 26 Durban HS Glenwood Festival
Mon.25Mar Affies 27 31 Drostdy Jean de Villiers Festival
Mon.25Mar Durbanville 07 49 Grey College Jean de Villiers Festival
Mon.25Mar Noordheuwel 07 29 Paarl Gim Jean de Villiers Festival
Mon.25Mar Paul Roos 43 20 Rustenburg Jean de Villiers Festival
Mon.25Mar Stellenberg 26 00 Waterkloof Jean de Villiers Festival
Mon.25Mar Diamantveld 30 31 Hilton Jean de Villiers Festival
Mon.25Mar Boland Landbou 61 14 Marlow Jean de Villiers Festival
Mon.25Mar Nico Malan 12 24 Nelspruit Jean de Villiers Festival
Mon.25Mar Oakdale 18 20 Menlopark Jean de Villiers Festival
Mon.25Mar Monument 52 00 Framesby Jean de Villiers Festival
Mon.25Mar Potch Gim 05 48 HJS Paarl BH Jean de Villiers Festival
Mon.25Mar Brandwag (EP) 20 38 Outeniqua Jean de Villiers Festival
Mon.25Mar Kearsney 07 03 HTS Middelburg Skonk Festival
Mon.25Mar Westville 22 18 EG Jansen Skonk Festival
Mon.25Mar Maritzburg College 19 15 Zwartkop Skonk Festival
Mon.25Mar St Charles 07 35 Garsfontein Skonk Festival
Mon.25Mar Centurion 29 17 Maritzburg College B Skonk Festival
Tue.26Mar Kearsney Centurion Skonk Festival
Tue.26Mar Westville Zwartkop Skonk Festival
Tue.26Mar Maritzburg College Garsfontein Skonk Festival
Tue.26Mar St Charles EG Jansen Skonk Festival
Tue.26Mar HTS Middelburg Maritzburg College B Skonk Festival
Wed.27Mar Eye of the Tiger Clifton Glenwood Festival
Wed.27Mar Pietersburg Sarel Cilliers Glenwood Festival
Wed.27Mar Wesvalia Westville Glenwood Festival
Wed.27Mar Potch Volkskool KZN Development Glenwood Festival
Wed.27Mar Dinamika Melkbosstrand Glenwood Festival
Wed.27Mar Heidelberg VS Durban HS Glenwood Festival
Wed.27Mar Jim Fouche Glenwood Glenwood Festival
Wed.27Mar Landboudal Selborne Tony de Munnik Festival
Wed.27Mar Parktown Graeme Tony de Munnik Festival
Wed.27Mar Queen’s Pretoria BH Tony de Munnik Festival
Wed.27Mar KES Northwood Tony de Munnik Festival
Wed.27Mar Helpmekaar Jeppe Tony de Munnik Festival
Wed.27Mar Die Anker Golden Lions XV Tony de Munnik Festival
Wed.27Mar Hans Moore St David’s Tony de Munnik Festival
Wed.27Mar Northcliff St John’s Tony de Munnik Festival
Wed.27Mar Randburg St Benedict’s Tony de Munnik Festival
Thu.28Mar Kearsney Garsfontein Skonk Festival
Thu.28Mar Westville HTS Middelburg Skonk Festival
Thu.28Mar Maritzburg College St Charles Skonk Festival
Thu.28Mar Zwartkop Maritzburg College B Skonk Festival
Thu.28Mar EG Jansen Centurion Skonk Festival
Thu.28Mar St John’s Golden Lions XV Tony de Munnik Festival
Thu.28Mar Landboudal St David’s Tony de Munnik Festival
Thu.28Mar Pretoria BH Graeme Tony de Munnik Festival
Thu.28Mar Helpmekaar Northwood Tony de Munnik Festival
Thu.28Mar Jeppe Selborne Tony de Munnik Festival
Thu.28Mar Die Anker Parktown Tony de Munnik Festival
Thu.28Mar Northcliff St Benedict’s Tony de Munnik Festival
Thu.28Mar Hans Moore Randburg Tony de Munnik Festival
Thu.28Mar KES Queen’s Tony de Munnik Festival
Sat.30Mar Pretoria BH Selborne Tony de Munnik Festival
Sat.30Mar Parktown Landboudal Tony de Munnik Festival
Sat.30Mar Jeppe Queen’s Tony de Munnik Festival
Sat.30Mar St David’s Graeme Tony de Munnik Festival
Sat.30Mar Helpmekaar KES Tony de Munnik Festival
Sat.30Mar Northcliff Golden Lions XV Tony de Munnik Festival
Sat.30Mar St John’s Northwood Tony de Munnik Festival
Sat.30Mar St Benedict’s Hans Moore Tony de Munnik Festival
Sat.30Mar Randburg Die Anker Tony de Munnik Festival
Thu.02May Diamantveld Marlow Absa Wildeklawer
Thu.02May Grey College Maritzburg College Absa Wildeklawer
Thu.02May EG Jansen Glenwood Absa Wildeklawer
Thu.02May Outeniqua Waterkloof Absa Wildeklawer
Thu.02May Oakdale Durban HS Absa Wildeklawer
Thu.02May Boland Landbou Helpmekaar Absa Wildeklawer
Thu.02May Paul Roos Monument Absa Wildeklawer
Thu.02May Garsfontein Stellenberg Absa Wildeklawer
Thu.02May Affies HJS Paarl BH Absa Wildeklawer
Thu.02May Grey HS Drostdy Grey Festival
Thu.02May St Charles Brandwag (EP) Grey Festival
Thu.02May St Alban’s Muir Grey Festival
Thu.02May Graeme Westville Grey Festival
Thu.02May Framesby Durbanville Grey Festival
Thu.02May St Stithians Queen’s Grey Festival
Thu.02May Parktown Hudson Park Grey Festival
Thu.02May St Andrew’s St John’s Grey Festival
Sat.04May Waterkloof Marlow Absa Wildeklawer
Sat.04May Paul Roos Maritzburg College Absa Wildeklawer
Sat.04May Grey College Garsfontein Absa Wildeklawer
Sat.04May Diamantveld Glenwood Absa Wildeklawer
Sat.04May Stellenberg EG Jansen Absa Wildeklawer
Sat.04May Oakdale Affies Absa Wildeklawer
Sat.04May Helpmekaar Outeniqua Absa Wildeklawer
Sat.04May Boland Landbou Monument Absa Wildeklawer
Sat.04May HJS Paarl BH Durban HS Absa Wildeklawer
Sat.04May Queen’s Durbanville Grey Festival
Sat.04May Dale Westville Grey Festival
Sat.04May Grey HS Graeme Grey Festival
Sat.04May Muir St John’s Grey Festival
Sat.04May St Andrew’s St Charles Grey Festival
Sat.04May Hudson Park Drostdy Grey Festival
Sat.04May St Stithians Brandwag (EP) Grey Festival
Sat.04May Framesby St Alban’s Grey Festival

Leave a Reply

4 Comments

  1. avatar
    #4 Palma

    Day 1 results at the Jeppe u16 fest.

    Selborne 36-7 Landboudal
    Graeme 50-8 Parktown
    Queens 10-3 Pretoria Boys
    Kes 25-21 Northwood
    Helpmekaar 10-6 Jeppe

    Good start for the EC schools.

    ReplyReply
    27 March, 2024 at 17:58
  2. avatar
    #3 beet

    Thank you for the results

    ReplyReply
    23 March, 2024 at 12:41
  3. avatar
    #2 Gold

    From bishops festival:
    Wynberg 49 – 7 Kingswood

    ReplyReply
    23 March, 2024 at 12:11
  4. avatar
    #1 Joffers

    CORRECTIONS

    In the EC the u16 scores from the Graeme Rugby Festival played on 14 March 2024 are not included:

    U16A Pearson 17 – 12 Port Rex
    U16A Brandwag 52 – 7 Cambridge High School
    U16A Stirling High School 22 – 19 Muir College
    U16A Graeme College U16A 19 – 0 Selborne College

    ReplyReply
    23 March, 2024 at 12:00

Leave a Reply