School Rugby fixtures & results – week ending 11 April 2015

TIME DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL EVENT
11h30 Tue.07Apr Fichardtpark 20 5 Benoni Bizsport-Glenwood
10h00 Tue.07Apr Rustenburg 26 12 Prince Edward (Zim) Bizsport-Glenwood
13h00 Tue.07Apr Montana 10 15 Die Anker Bizsport-Glenwood
16h00 Tue.07Apr Wesvalia 17 17 Trinityhouse Bizsport-Glenwood
14h30 Tue.07Apr Hereford (UK) 26 22 Lichtenburg Bizsport-Glenwood
Tue.07Apr Oos-Moot 48 0 Jeugland Hansieweek
13h00 Wed.08Apr Grey Cherries 55 8 Combined Sydney Schools Noord-Suid
14h30 Wed.08Apr Garsfontein 10 27 Outeniqua Noord-Suid
16h00 Wed.08Apr Menlopark 10 22 Paarl Gim Noord-Suid
19h30 Wed.08Apr Drostdy 19 18 Kempton Park North-South Festival
Wed.08Apr Jim Fouche 14 26 Middelburg S/Cape S/T
17h00 Wed.08Apr Tsumeb 15 27 Rondebosch Woestynfees, Namibia
19h30 Wed.08Apr Walvis Bay Private 7 24 Port Natal Woestynfees, Namibia
10h00 Thu.09Apr Wesvalia 0 21 Die Anker Bizsport-Glenwood
11h30 Thu.09Apr Lichtenburg 12 15 Prince Edward (Zim) Bizsport-Glenwood
14h30 Thu.09Apr Benoni 14 71 Montana Bizsport-Glenwood
16h00 Thu.09Apr Trinityhouse 13 10 Fichardtpark Bizsport-Glenwood
13h00 Thu.09Apr Hereford (UK) 5 52 Rustenburg Bizsport-Glenwood
13h00 Thu.09Apr Oos-Moot 17 7 Dr Malan Hansieweek
19h30 Fri.10Apr Hugenote 15 21 Kempton Park North-South Festival
14h30 Fri.10Apr De Duine 0 27 Port Natal Woestynfees, Namibia
19h30 Fri.10Apr Elnatan 13 27 Rondebosch Woestynfees, Namibia
10h00 Sat.11Apr Trinityhouse 15 17 Hereford (UK) Bizsport-Glenwood
11h30 Sat.11Apr Lichtenburg 17 14 Montana Bizsport-Glenwood
13h00 Sat.11Apr Wesvalia 20 5 Benoni Bizsport-Glenwood
16h00 Sat.11Apr Rustenburg 18 13 Fichardtpark Bizsport-Glenwood
14h30 Sat.11Apr Prince Edward (Zim) 21 15 Die Anker Bizsport-Glenwood
Sat.11Apr Oos-Moot 3 0 John Vorster Hansieweek
08h15 Sat.11Apr Middelburg 31 31 Grey Cherries Noord-Suid
09h45 Sat.11Apr Waterkloof 21 26 Combined Sydney Schools Noord-Suid
11h15 Sat.11Apr Garsfontein 24 48 Paarl Gim Noord-Suid
12h45 Sat.11Apr Menlopark 20 44 Outeniqua Noord-Suid
08h00 Sat.11Apr HTS Windhoek 0 45 Rondebosch Woestynfees, Namibia
11h45 Sat.11Apr Elnatan 24 12 Port Natal Woestynfees, Namibia
Sat.11Apr St Alban’s 18 10 St Stithians
Sat.11Apr St Benedict’s 39 10 St John’s
Sat.11Apr St David’s 86 3 CBC Boksburg

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply