School Rugby fixtures & results – week ending 01 May 2021

DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL INFO BROADCAST
Mon.26Apr Louis Botha Landboudal Fichardtpark Rugby Fest
Mon.26Apr Fichardtpark 24 31 Maritzburg C 2nd XV Fichardtpark Rugby Fest
Mon.26Apr Maritzburg College 24 05 Duineveld Fichardtpark Rugby Fest
Mon.26Apr Diamantveld 55 03 Sentraal Fichardtpark Rugby Fest
Mon.26Apr Elandspark 22 17 Goudwes Monument Centenary Rugby Festival
Mon.26Apr St John’s 45 24 Milnerton Monument Centenary Rugby Festival
Mon.26Apr Noord-Kaap 40 24 Nelspruit Monument Centenary Rugby Festival
Mon.26Apr Drostdy 34 20 Ben Vorster Monument Centenary Rugby Festival
Mon.26Apr Kearsney 25 05 Ligbron
Mon.26Apr DHS 17 07 Sarel Cilliers
Tue.27Apr HTS Middelburg 2nd XV 22 23 Duineveld 2nd XV Noord-Suid
Tue.27Apr EG Jansen 2nd XV 51 17 Welkom Gim 2nd XV Noord-Suid
Tue.27Apr Garsfontein 2nd XV 00 43 Paarl Gim 2nd XV Noord-Suid
Tue.27Apr Monument 2nd XV 26 27 Stellenberg 2nd XV Noord-Suid
Tue.27Apr Affies 2nd XV 43 13 Oakdale 2nd XV Noord-Suid
Tue.27Apr EG Jansen 38 07 Welkom Gim Noord-Suid
Tue.27Apr Garsfontein 00 84 Paarl Gim Noord-Suid
Tue.27Apr Monument 33 34 Stellenberg Noord-Suid
Tue.27Apr Affies 21 46 Oakdale Noord-Suid
Tue.27Apr Kearsney 25 05 Ferrum
Wed.28Apr Marais Viljoen 2nd XV 17 49 Durbanville 2nd XV Noord-Suid
Wed.28Apr Noordheuwel 2nd XV 05 64 HJS Paarl BH 2nd XV Noord-Suid
Wed.28Apr Helpmekaar 2nd XV 10 32 Outeniqua 2nd XV Noord-Suid
Wed.28Apr Menlopark 2nd XV 12 45 Grey College Cherries Noord-Suid
Wed.28Apr HTS Middelburg 21 39 Duineveld Noord-Suid
Wed.28Apr Marais Viljoen 08 85 Durbanville Noord-Suid
Wed.28Apr Noordheuwel 07 79 HJS Paarl BH Noord-Suid
Wed.28Apr Helpmekaar 14 41 Outeniqua Noord-Suid
Wed.28Apr Menlopark 19 51 Grey College Noord-Suid
Thu.29Apr St Stithians 00 53 Grey HS
Fri.30Apr Nelspruit 2nd XV 27 30 Duineveld 2nd XV Noord-Suid
Fri.30Apr HTS Middelburg 2nd XV 00 39 Stellenberg 2nd XV Noord-Suid
Fri.30Apr Noordheuwel 2nd XV 19 15 Durbanville 2nd XV Noord-Suid
Fri.30Apr Marais Viljoen 2nd XV 07 29 Outeniqua 2nd XV Noord-Suid
Fri.30Apr Garsfonetin 2nd XV 05 28 Oakdale 2nd XV Noord-Suid
Fri.30Apr Affies 2nd XV 67 03 Welkom Gim 2nd XV Noord-Suid
Fri.30Apr Helpmekaar 2nd XV 09 34 Paarl Gim 2nd XV Noord-Suid
Fri.30Apr Monument 2nd XV 08 44 HJS Paarl BH 2nd XV Noord-Suid
Fri.30Apr HTS Middelburg 10 19 Stellenberg Noord-Suid
Fri.30Apr Garsfontein 12 41 Oakdale Noord-Suid
Sat.01May EG Jansen 2nd XV 07 50 Grey College Cherries Noord-Suid
Sat.01May Noordheuwel 05 36 Durbanville Noord-Suid
Sat.01May Helpmekaar 05 52 Paarl Gim Noord-Suid
Sat.01May Monument 18 34 HJS Paarl BH Noord-Suid
Sat.01May Nelspruit 34 07 Duineveld Noord-Suid
Sat.01May Marais Viljoen 03 58 Outeniqua Noord-Suid
Sat.01May EG Jansen 15 43 Grey College Noord-Suid
Sat.01May Affies 31 26 Welkom Gim Noord-Suid
Sat.01May Kingswood 19 35 St Andrew’s
Sat.01May Fichardtpark 13 12 Wesvalia
Sat.01May Goudveld 15 12 Jim Fouche
Sat.01May Pretoria BH 15 29 Grey HS
Sat.01May Heidelberg VS 21 07 Alberton
Sat.01May Klerksdorp 31 15 Kempton Park

2 Comments

  1. Beet, you have the score for the Nelspruit/Noord-Kaap game wrong way round. Nelspruit 40 – Noord-Kaap 24.

    ReplyReply

Leave a Reply