Noordvaal 2021 – fixtures (not complete)

# DATE OPPONENT VENUE / EVENT BROADCAST
AFFIES
1 Fri.23Apr Noord-Kaap 19 7 Won Monument Centenary Rugby Festival DigiTV VOD
2 Tue.27Apr Oakdale 21 46 Lost Noord-Suid
3 Sat.01May Welkom Gim 31 26 Won Noord-Suid
4 Sat.08May KES Away www.pitchvision.com
5 Sat.15May Grey College Home
6 Sat.22May Jeppe Home
7 Sat.12Jun HTS Middelburg Home
8 Sat.31Jul Maritzburg College Away
9 Sat.14Aug Waterkloof Away
10 Sat.21Aug Pretoria BH Home
BEN VORSTER
1 Fri.23Apr EG Jansen 15 31 Lost Monument Centenary Rugby Festival DigiTV VOD
2 Mon.26Apr Drostdy 20 34 Lost Monument Centenary Rugby Festival
3 Sat.08May Pietersburg Away DigiTV
4 Sat.15May Montana Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
5 Sat.22May Transvalia Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
6 Sat.05Jun Kempton Park Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
7 Sat.12Jun Rustenburg Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
8 Sat.19Jun Middelburg Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
9 Sat.31Jul Zwartkop Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
10 Sat.14Aug Nelspruit Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
EG JANSEN
1 Fri.23Apr Ben Vorster 31 15 Won Monument Centenary Rugby Festival DigiTV VOD
2 Tue.27Apr Welkom Gim 38 7 Won Noord-Suid
3 Sat.01May Grey College 15 43 Lost Noord-Suid
4 Sat.08May Noordheuwel Away Nories TV
5 Sat.15May Helpmekaar Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
6 Sat.29May HTS Middelburg Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
7 Sat.05Jun Garsfontein Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
8 Sat.12Jun Menlopark Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
9 Sat.19Jun Waterkloof Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
10 Sat.31Jul Monument Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
11 Sat.14Aug Marais Viljoen Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
ELDORAIGNE
1 Sat.15May Florida Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
2 Sat.22May Zwartkop Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
3 Sat.29May Lichtenburg Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
4 Sat.05Jun Jeugland Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
5 Sat.12Jun Ligbron Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
6 Sat.31Jul Oos-Moot Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
7 Sat.07Aug Hugenote (Springs) Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
8 Sat.14Aug Heidelberg VS Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
FLORIDA
1 Sat.15May Eldoraigne Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
2 Sat.22May Ligbron Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
3 Sat.29May Jeugland Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
4 Sat.05Jun Hugenote (Springs) Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
5 Sat.12Jun Heidelberg VS Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
6 Sat.07Aug Oos-Moot Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
7 Sat.14Aug Lichtenburg Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
GARSFONTEIN
1 Fri.23Apr Nelspruit 33 17 Won Monument Centenary Rugby Festival DigiTV VOD
2 Tue.27Apr Paarl Gim 0 84 Lost Noord-Suid
3 Fri.30Apr Oakdale 12 41 Lost Noord-Suid
4 Sat.08May HTS Middelburg Home Garsie TV
5 Sat.15May Monument Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
6 Sat.22May Menlopark Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
7 Sat.29May Marais Viljoen Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
8 Sat.05Jun EG Jansen Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
9 Sat.12Jun Noordheuwel Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
10 Sat.03Jul Waterkloof Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
11 Sat.31Jul Helpmekaar Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
HEIDELBERG VS
1 Sat.01May Alberton 21 7 Won Home
2 Sat.15May Ligbron Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
3 Sat.22May Jeugland Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
4 Sat.29May Hugenote (Springs) Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
5 Sat.05Jun Oos-Moot Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
6 Sat.12Jun Florida Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
7 Sat.07Aug Lichtenburg Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
8 Sat.14Aug Eldoraigne Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
HELPMEKAAR
1 Sat.24Apr Stellenberg 12 34 Lost Monument Centenary Rugby Festival DigiTV VOD
2 Wed.28Apr Outeniqua 14 41 Lost Noord-Suid
3 Sat.01May Paarl Gim 5 52 Lost Noord-Suid
4 Sat.08May Marais Viljoen Home DigiTV
5 Sat.15May EG Jansen Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
6 Sat.22May Noordheuwel Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
7 Sat.29May Monument Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
8 Sat.12Jun Waterkloof Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
9 Sat.19Jun HTS Middelburg Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
10 Fri.25Jun Menlopark Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
11 Sat.31Jul Garsfontein Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
HTS MIDDELBURG
1 Sat.29Feb Rustenburg 21 39 Lost Noord-Suid
2 Sat.07Mar Eldoraigne 10 19 Lost Noord-Suid
3 Sat.21Mar Welkom Gim Away Garsie TV
4 Sat.21Mar Welkom Gim Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
5 Tue.24Mar Duineveld Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
6 Sat.04Apr Grey College Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
7 Thu.09Apr Kearsney Away
8 Sat.11Apr DHS Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
9 Mon.13Apr Westville Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
10 Sat.02May Waterkloof Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
11 Sat.14Aug Menlopark Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
HUGENOTE (SPRINGS)
1 Sat.15May Oos-Moot Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
2 Sat.22May Lichtenburg Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
3 Sat.29May Heidelberg VS Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
4 Sat.05Jun Florida Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
5 Sat.31Jul Ligbron Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
6 Sat.07Aug Eldoraigne Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
7 Sat.14Aug Jeugland Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
JEPPE
1 Sat.08May Pretoria BH Away
2 Sat.15May St David’s Away
3 Sat.22May Affies Away
4 Sat.29May St John’s Home
5 Sat.05Jun St Benedict’s Home
6 Sat.12Jun KES Away
7 Sat.26Jun St Stithians Away
8 Sat.31Jul Northwood Home
9 Sat.14Aug KES Home
JEUGLAND
1 Sat.22May Heidelberg VS Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
2 Sat.29May Florida Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
3 Sat.05Jun Eldoraigne Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
4 Sat.12Jun Lichtenburg Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
5 Sat.07Aug Ligbron Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
6 Sat.14Aug Oos-Moot Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
7 Sat.14Aug Hugenote (Springs) Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
KEMPTON PARK
1 Fri.23Apr Alberton 40 14 Won Away
2 Sat.01May Klerksdorp 15 31 Lost Away
3 Sat.15May Rustenburg Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
4 Sat.22May Nelspruit Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
5 Sat.29May Transvalia Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
6 Sat.05Jun Ben Vorster Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
7 Sat.19Jun Montana Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
8 Sat.07Aug Middelburg Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
9 Sat.14Aug Zwartkop Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
KES
1 Sat.08May Affies Home www.pitchvision.com
2 Sat.22May St John’s Away
3 Sat.29May Waterkloof Home
4 Sat.12Jun Jeppe Home
5 Sat.14Aug Jeppe Away
LICHTENBURG
1 Sat.15May Klerksdorp Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
2 Sat.22May Hugenote (Springs) Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
3 Sat.29May Eldoraigne Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
4 Sat.05Jun Ligbron Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
5 Sat.12Jun Jeugland Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
6 Sat.19Jun Oos-Moot Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
7 Sat.07Aug Heidelberg VS Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
8 Sat.14Aug Florida Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
LIGBRON
1 Mon.26Apr Kearsney 5 25 Lost Away
2 Sat.15May Heidelberg VS Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
3 Sat.22May Florida Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
4 Sat.29May Oos-Moot Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
5 Sat.05Jun Lichtenburg Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
6 Sat.12Jun Eldoraigne Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
7 Sat.31Jul Hugenote (Springs) Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
8 Sat.07Aug Jeugland Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
MARAIS VILJOEN
1 Fri.23Apr Transvalia 29 18 Won Home-https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8fxpfcW9Cv0
2 Wed.28Apr Durbanville 8 85 Lost Noord-Suid
3 Sat.01May Outeniqua 3 62 Lost Noord-Suid
4 Sat.08May Helpmekaar Away DigiTV
5 Sat.15May Noordheuwel Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
6 Sat.29May Garsfontein Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
7 Sat.05Jun Waterkloof Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
8 Sat.12Jun Monument Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
9 Sat.03Jul HTS Middelburg Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
10 Sat.31Jul Menlopark Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
11 Sat.14Aug EG Jansen Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
MENLOPARK
1 Fri.23Apr St John’s 41 24 Won Monument Centenary Rugby Festival DigiTV VOD
2 Wed.28Apr Grey College 19 51 Lost Noord-Suid
3 Sat.08May Nelspruit Home
4 Sat.15May Waterkloof Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
5 Sat.22May Garsfontein Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
6 Sat.29May Noordheuwel Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
7 Sat.05Jun Monument Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
8 Sat.12Jun EG Jansen Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
9 Fri.25Jun Helpmekaar Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
10 Sat.31Jul Marais Viljoen Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
11 Sat.14Aug HTS Middelburg Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
MIDDELBURG
1 Sat.08May Ermelo Home DigiTV
2 Sat.15May Zwartkop Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
3 Sat.05Jun Rustenburg Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
4 Sat.12Jun Nelspruit Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
5 Sat.19Jun Ben Vorster Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
6 Sat.31Jul Transvalia Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
7 Sat.07Aug Kempton Park Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
8 Sat.14Aug Montana Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
MONTANA
1 Sat.15May Ben Vorster Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
2 Sat.29May Rustenburg Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
3 Sat.05Jun Nelspruit Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
4 Sat.12Jun Transvalia Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
5 Sat.19Jun Kempton Park Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
6 Sat.07Aug Zwartkop Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
7 Sat.14Aug Middelburg Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
MONUMENT
1 Sat.24Apr Drostdy 28 26 Won Monument Centenary Rugby Festival DigiTV VOD
2 Tue.27Apr Stellenberg 33 34 Lost Noord-Suid
3 Sat.01May HJS Paarl BH 18 34 Lost Noord-Suid
4 Sat.08May Waterkloof Home DigiTV
5 Sat.15May Garsfontein Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
6 Sat.22May HTS Middelburg Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
7 Sat.29May Helpmekaar Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
8 Sat.05Jun Menlopark Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
9 Sat.12Jun Marais Viljoen Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
10 Sat.31Jul EG Jansen Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
11 Sat.14Aug Noordheuwel Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
NELSPRUIT
1 Fri.23Apr Garsfontein 17 33 Lost Monument Centenary Rugby Festival DigiTV VOD
2 Mon.26Apr Noord-Kaap 40 24 Won Monument Centenary Rugby Festival
3 Sat.01May Duineveld 34 7 Won Noord-Suid
4 Sat.08May Menlopark Away
5 Sat.15May Transvalia Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
6 Sat.22May Kempton Park Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
7 Sat.29May Zwartkop Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
8 Sat.05Jun Montana Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
9 Sat.12Jun Middelburg Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
10 Sat.07Aug Rustenburg Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
11 Sat.14Aug Ben Vorster Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
NOORDHEUWEL
1 Sat.24Apr Outeniqua 17 29 Lost Monument Centenary Rugby Festival DigiTV VOD
2 Wed.28Apr HJS Paarl BH 7 79 Lost Noord-Suid
3 Sat.01May Durbanville 5 36 Lost Noord-Suid
4 Sat.08May EG Jansen Home Nories TV
5 Sat.15May Marais Viljoen Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
6 Sat.22May Helpmekaar Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
7 Sat.29May Menlopark Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
8 Sat.05Jun HTS Middelburg Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
9 Sat.12Jun Garsfontein Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
10 Sat.31Jul Waterkloof Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
11 Sat.14Aug Monument Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
OOS-MOOT
1 Sat.15May Hugenote (Springs) Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
2 Sat.29May Ligbron Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
3 Sat.05Jun Heidelberg VS Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
4 Sat.19Jun Lichtenburg Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
5 Sat.31Jul Eldoraigne Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
6 Sat.07Aug Florida Away-Virsekerbeker Shield
7 Sat.14Aug Jeugland Home-Virsekerbeker Shield
PARKTOWN
1 Sat.15May St John’s Away
2 Mon.21Jun St Stithians Home
PIETERSBURG
1 Sat.08May Ben Vorster Home DigiTV
POTCH GIM
PRETORIA BH
1 Sat.24Apr Rustenburg 15 41 Lost Monument Centenary Rugby Festival DigiTV VOD
2 Sat.01May Grey HS 15 29 Lost Home
3 Sat.08May Jeppe Home
4 Sat.29May St Stithians Away
5 Sat.05Jun St John’s Home
6 Sat.21Aug Affies Away
RUSTENBURG
1 Sat.24Apr Pretoria BH 41 15 Won Monument Centenary Rugby Festival DigiTV VOD
2 Sat.15May Kempton Park Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
3 Sat.29May Montana Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
4 Sat.05Jun Middelburg Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
5 Sat.12Jun Ben Vorster Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
6 Sat.19Jun Zwartkop Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
7 Sat.07Aug Nelspruit Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
8 Sat.14Aug Transvalia Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
ST ALBAN’S
1 Sat.08May St John’s Home
ST BENEDICT’S
1 Sat.05Jun Jeppe Away
ST DAVID’S
1 Sat.08May St Stithians Away
2 Sat.15May Jeppe Home
ST JOHN’S
1 Fri.23Apr Menlopark 24 41 Lost Monument Centenary Rugby Festival DigiTV VOD
2 Mon.26Apr Milnerton 45 24 Won Monument Centenary Rugby Festival
3 Sat.08May St Alban’s Away
4 Sat.15May Parktown Home
5 Sat.22May KES Home
6 Sat.29May Jeppe Away
7 Sat.05Jun Pretoria BH Away
8 Sat.12Jun St Stithians Home
ST STITHIANS
1 Thu.29Apr Grey HS 0 53 Lost Home
2 Sat.08May St David’s Home
3 Sat.15May Northcliff Away
4 Sat.22May St Albans Home
5 Sat.29May Pretoria BH Home
6 Sat.12Jun St John’s Away
7 Mon.21Jun Parktown Away
8 Sat.26Jun Jeppe Home
TRANSVALIA
1 Fri.23Apr Marais Viljoen 18 29 Lost Away-https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8fxpfcW9Cv0
2 Sat.15May Nelspruit Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
3 Sat.22May Ben Vorster Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
4 Sat.29May Kempton Park Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
5 Sat.05Jun Zwartkop Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
6 Sat.12Jun Montana Away-Virsekerbeker Plate
7 Sat.31Jul Middelburg Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
8 Sat.14Aug Rustenburg Home-Virsekerbeker Plate
WATERKLOOF
1 Sat.08May Monument Away DigiTV
2 Sat.15May Menlopark Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
3 Sat.29May KES Away
4 Sat.05Jun Marais Viljoen Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
5 Sat.12Jun Helpmekaar Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
6 Sat.19Jun EG Jansen Away-Virsekerbeker Cup
7 Sat.26Jun HTS Middelburg Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
8 Sat.03Jul Garsfontein Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
9 Sat.31Jul Noordheuwel Home-Virsekerbeker Cup
10 Sat.14Aug Affies Home

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply