No Picture

Karootoernooi 2017

24 April, 2017 beet 50

In Oudthoorn

SLOT DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL INFO
Sat.29Apr Ben Vorster 17 59 Brackenfell
Sat.29Apr Langenhoven Gim 12 71 Jim Fouche
Sat.29Apr Oudtshoorn 15 10 Worcester Gim
Sat.29Apr Marlow 29 24 Menlopark
Sat.29Apr Schoonspruit 22 17 De Kuilen
Sat.29Apr Nico Malan 22 55 Oos-Moot
Mon.01May Ben Vorster 10 52 Nico Malan
Mon.01May Brackenfell 29 31 Menlopark
Mon.01May Oudtshoorn 05 46 Marlow
Mon.01May Langenhoven Gim 27 26 Schoonspruit
Mon.01May De Kuilen 09 15 Jim Fouche
Mon.01May Worcester Gim 17 33 Oos-Moot
No Picture

Wynberg Winter Festival 2017

24 April, 2017 beet 52
SLOT DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL
A1 Sat.29Apr Upington 10 17 DF Malan
A2 Sat.29Apr Hugenote 15 12 Parel Vallei
A3 Sat.29Apr Durbanville 55 22 Lydenburg
A4 Sat.29Apr Bellville 12 49 SACS
A5 Sat.29Apr Bishops 14 35 KES
A6 Sat.29Apr Rondebosch 40 12 Tygerberg
A7 Sat.29Apr Wynberg 45 29 Windhoek HS
A2 Mon.01May Parel Vallei 07 22 Upington
A3 Mon.01May Wynberg 31 10 Lydenburg
A4 Mon.01May Windhoek HS 41 17 Durbanville
A5 Mon.01May Bellville 08 16 KES
A6 Mon.01May DF Malan 24 20 Swartland
A7 Mon.01May Rondebosch 32 34 Hugenote
C8 Mon.01May Tygerberg 82 00 Langa Development
No Picture

St John’s Easter Rugby Festival 2017 – fixtures

13 April, 2017 beet 372

SSL Live Streaming will be available http://schoolsportlive.com/stjohns-rugby-festival/

SLOT DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL
1 Thu.13Apr Helpmekaar 65 07 St John’s (Harare)
2 Thu.13Apr HJS Paarl BH 57 00 Eye of the Tiger
3 Thu.13Apr Parktown 26 19 NSW Combined Sch
4 Thu.13Apr Affies 17 06 Hilton
5 Thu.13Apr Paul Roos 44 06 Nelspruit
6 Thu.13Apr St John’s 20 13 Florida
1 Sat.15Apr Nelspruit 43 00 Eye of the Tiger
2 Sat.15Apr St John’s (Harare) 00 36 Parktown
3 Sat.15Apr Affies 28 24 Florida
4 Sat.15Apr St John’s 19 28 Hilton
5 Sat.15Apr NSW Combined Sch 00 67 HJS Paarl BH
6 Sat.15Apr Paul Roos 25 22 Helpmekaar
1 Mon.17Apr St John’s (Harare) 07 32 Hilton
2 Mon.17Apr NSW Combined Sch 29 07 Florida
3 Mon.17Apr Parktown 12 61 Paul Roos
4 Mon.17Apr St John’s 59 10 Eye of the Tiger
5 Mon.17Apr Nelspruit 20 12 Helpmekaar
6 Mon.17Apr HJS Paarl BH 14 10 Affies

For kick off times etc: www.stjohnscollege.co.za/rugbyfestival

 …

No Picture

St Stithians Easter Rugby Festival 2017 – part of Saints Sports Festival

13 April, 2017 beet 16

See more about the Saints Sports Festival here:  http://schoolboyrugby.co.za/?p=14960

App: http://bit.ly/2mFw3Zo

The rugby and hockey games are being SCREENED LIVE at www.saintsfestival.com with the rugby fixtures also appearing on the St Stithians College Facebook page: www.facebook.com/ststithians

SLOT DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL
1 Thu.13Apr St Andrew’s 39 10 St David’s
2 Thu.13Apr St Benedict’s 06 38 Maritzburg College
3 Thu.13Apr St Alban’s 24 22 DHS
4 Thu.13Apr Graeme 17 19 St Stithians
5 Thu.13Apr SACS 28 00 Michaelhouse
6 Thu.13Apr Grey HS 27 08 Westville
1 Sat.15Apr St Alban’s 11 17 Westville
2 Sat.15Apr Graeme 24 03 St David’s
3 Sat.15Apr SACS 20 16 DHS
4 Sat.15Apr St Andrew’s 43 17 St Benedict’s
5 Sat.15Apr Grey HS 27 19 Maritzburg College
6 Sat.15Apr St Stithians 12 18 Michaelhouse
1 Mon.17Apr Graeme 38 00 HTS Pretoria
2 Mon.17Apr Westville 57 17 St Benedict’s
3 Mon.17Apr Michaelhouse 61 07 St David’s
4 Mon.17Apr St Stithians 29 36 Maritzburg College
5 Mon.17Apr SACS 24 15 St Andrew’s
6 Mon.17Apr Grey HS 50 17 DHS
No Picture

KES Easter Rugby Festival 2017 – fixtures

13 April, 2017 beet 106

LIVE STEAMED by David van der Sandt  https://www.youtube.com/user/KESVIISCHOOL

For the kickoff times & scores: http://festival.kingedwardschool.co.za/rugby/

SLOT DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL
1 Thu.13Apr Northwood 13 19 Noordheuwel
2 Thu.13Apr Ben Vorster 25 10 Kingswood
3 Thu.13Apr Eldoraigne 10 05 Hudson Park
5 Thu.13Apr Marlow 12 27 Waterkloof
5 Thu.13Apr KES 42 17 Wynberg
6 Thu.13Apr Jeppe 00 26 Rondebosch
1 Sat.15Apr Marlow 26 32 Wynberg
2 Sat.15Apr Hudson Park 51 07 Northwood
3 Sat.15Apr Kingswood 22 35 Noordheuwel
4 Sat.15Apr Ben Vorster 24 38 Waterkloof
5 Sat.15Apr Jeppe 16 38 Eldoraigne
6 Sat.15Apr KES 25 17 Rondebosch
1 Mon.17Apr Eldoraigne 12 24 Marlow
2 Mon.17Apr Hudson Park 38 41 Waterkloof
3 Mon.17Apr Noordheuwel 10 36 Wynberg
4 Mon.17Apr Jeppe 13 19 Ben Vorster
5 Mon.17Apr KES 41 10 Kingswood
No Picture

Kearsney Easter Rugby Festival 2017 – fixtures & match reports

13 April, 2017 beet 513

SSL Steaming Link

SLOT DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL
1 Thu.13Apr Kearsney 17 45 Drostdy
2 Thu.13Apr Selborne 46 19 EG Jansen
3 Thu.13Apr Queen’s 15 22 Pretoria BH
4 Thu.13Apr Monument 33 16 Dale
5 Thu.13Apr Glenwood 21 10 Framesby
6 Thu.13Apr HTS Middelburg 21 19 Noord-Kaap
1 Sat.15Apr Noord-Kaap 31 14 Queen’s
2 Sat.15Apr Pretoria BH 05 60 Selborne
3 Sat.15Apr Kearsney 23 00 Framesby
4 Sat.15Apr EG Jansen 19 24 Glenwood
5 Sat.15Apr Dale 25 26 Drostdy
6 Sat.15Apr Monument 40 08 HTS Middelburg
1 Mon.17Apr Drostdy 29 05 Pretoria BH
2 Mon.17Apr Framesby 29 21 EG Jansen
3 Mon.17Apr HTS Middelburg 21 22 Dale
4 Mon.17Apr Glenwood 25 20 Noord-Kaap
5 Mon.17Apr Selborne 12 19 Monument
6 Mon.17Apr Kearsney 24 13 Queen’s
No Picture

Francois Swart – Affies u15 Festival 2017

13 April, 2017 beet 86
No Picture

Paarl Boys’ High u15 Rugby Festival 2017

4 April, 2017 beet 0
No Picture

Drostdy North-South Festival 2017

27 March, 2017 beet 4