No Picture

Official BHP ranking for the week ended 27/05/2017

30 May, 2017 beet 8
Rank Team Avg
1 HJS Paarl 4.70
2 Monument 4.26
3 Paarl Gim 4.18
4 Grey College 4.13
5 Grey PE 4.07
6 Glenwood 3.70
7 KES 3.69
8 Affies 3.45
9 Paul Roos 3.39
10 Helpmekaar 3.36
11 SACS 3.27
12 Boland Landbou 3.23
13 DHS 3.11
14 Framesby 3.03
15 HTS Drostdy 3.02
16 Noord-Kaap 2.99
17 Stellenberg 2.92
18 St Andrews 2.90
19 St Johns 2.80
20 Bishops 2.80
21 Dale College 2.80
22 Centurion 2.75
23 Waterkloof 2.75
24 Oakdale 2.74
25 Kearsney 2.68
26 Transvalia 2.63
27 Selborne 2.58
28 DF Malan 2.56
29 Hilton 2.52
30 Welkom Gim 2.51
No Picture

SACS beats Paarl Gim 22-19 – first win in 21 years – match report 2017

29 May, 2017 beet 0

From SACS: SACS STUN PAARL GIM

Burger, Kalipa, Barrett, O’Connor/Balchin, Minnaar, Bylin, Ikemefuna, Schuurmans, Dlepu, Hayes, Zeederberg, van der Loo, Hop, Mazullo, Abrahams – these are the names of the SACS 1stXV players who created history on 27 May 2017!

27 May 2017 is a day that will long be remembered by everyone privileged enough to be present at The South African College High School. The day that SACS had waited twenty-one years for…

No Picture

School Rugby fixtures & results – week ending 27 May 2017

26 May, 2017 beet 485
DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL INFO INFO
Fri.26May Oos-Moot 84 10 Overkruin
Fri.26May Cambridge 12 26 Grens
Sat.27May Glenwood 17 20 DHS DSTV Supersport 13h55
Sat.27May Hilton 08 23 Maritzburg College SSL youtube link
Sat.27May St Charles 15 41 St Alban’s
Sat.27May Northwood 35 31 Clifton
Sat.27May Voortrekker 10 51 Westville
Sat.27May Muir 22 48 Dale
Sat.27May Hudson Park 12 12 Graeme
Sat.27May Selborne 05 26 St Andrew’s
Sat.27May Nico Malan 60 00 Otto du Plessis
Sat.27May Grey HS 24 22 Queen’s SSL youtube link
Sat.27May Pearson 11 17 Daniel Pienaar
Sat.27May Framesby 28 16 Marlow
Sat.27May Kingswood 03 21 Stirling
Sat.27May Sentraal 20 15 Louis Botha
Sat.27May Noord-Kaap 22 20 Drostdy
Sat.27May Landboudal 14 47 Diamantveld
Sat.27May Wilgerivier 64 00 HTS Welkom
Sat.27May Goudveld 15 19 Henties Cilliers
Sat.27May Witteberg 28 33 Welkom Gim
Sat.27May Voortrekker (Beth) 25 19 AHS Kroonstad
Sat.27May St Stithians 18 41 Kearsney
Sat.27May St John’s 39 19 Michaelhouse
Sat.27May Parktown 14 21 Pretoria BH
Sat.27May Helpmekaar 45 08 Waterkloof
Sat.27May Affies 52 22 Jeppe
Sat.27May KES 19 24 Monument
Sat.27May Garsfontein 66 21 Menlopark
Sat.27May Centurion 30 05 Zwartkop
Sat.27May Eldoraigne 93 00 John Vorster
Sat.27May EG Jansen 52 24 Kempton Park
Sat.27May Montana 30 22 Wonderboom
Sat.27May Ben Vorster 43 11 Merensky
Sat.27May Pietersburg 36 12 Tom Naude
Sat.27May Noordheuwel 34 27 Die Anker
Sat.27May Middelburg 14 28 Nelspruit
Sat.27May Potch Gim 32 18 Potch Volkskool
Sat.27May Lichtenburg 48 18 Wesvalia
Sat.27May Marais Viljoen 14 24 Florida
Sat.27May Hugenote (Springs) 32 19 Jeugland
Sat.27May HJS Paarl BH 21 09 Paul Roos DSTV Supersport 11h50
Sat.27May Hermanus 36 18 Worcester Gim
Sat.27May Durbanville 24 41 Tygerberg
Sat.27May Langenhoven Gim 05 41 Swartland
Sat.27May Stellenberg 33 21 Rondebosch
Sat.27May Oudtshoorn 16 19 Punt
Sat.27May SACS 22 19 Paarl Gim SSL youtube link
Sat.27May Outeniqua 19 15 Oakdale
Sat.27May De Kuilen 05 43 DF Malan
Sat.27May Wynberg 20 24 Bishops
Sat.27May Brackenfell 16 11 Bellville
Sat.27May Strand 19 00 Parel Vallei
No Picture

Official BHP ranking for the week ended 20/05/2017

23 May, 2017 beet 33
Rank Team
1 HJS Paarl
2 Paarl Gim
3 Monument
4 Grey College
5 KES
6 Grey PE
7 Glenwood
8 Paul Roos
9 Affies
10 Boland Landbou
11 HTS Drostdy
12 Helpmekaar
13 SACS
14 Waterkloof
15 DHS
16 Noord-Kaap
17 Framesby
18 Hilton
19 Selborne
20 Dale College
21 Oakdale
22 Stellenberg
23 Kearsney
24 Centurion
25 St Johns
26 Bishops
27 Transvalia
28 St Andrews
29 Welkom Gim
30 Menlopark
No Picture

EP u18 Merit A & B teams for Meyer Sauerman trials 2017

18 May, 2017 beet 9
No Picture

Bulls’ Trials u18 A & B to play the Lions

18 May, 2017 beet 72
No Picture

u18 Golden Lions preliminary teams

17 May, 2017 beet 175
No Picture

School Rugby fixtures & results – week ending 20 May 2017

17 May, 2017 beet 381
DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL INFO INFO
Wed.17May Nico Malan 39 20 Despatch
Thu.18May Grey HS 22 15 Graeme
Thu.18May Muir 53 13 Cillie
Fri.19May Tuine 06 34 Oos-Moot
Sat.20May Maritzburg College 31 48 DHS On SS ch.210 @ 13h00
Sat.20May Northwood 07 33 Parktown
Sat.20May Clifton 63 10 George Campbell
Sat.20May Selborne 20 19 Grey College SSL youtube link
Sat.20May Grens 05 38 Dale
Sat.20May St Andrew’s 33 10 Cambridge
Sat.20May Stirling 31 28 Queen’s
Sat.20May Kingswood 49 24 Port Rex
Sat.20May Upington 03 15 Diamantveld
Sat.20May Duineveld 22 40 Noord-Kaap
Sat.20May AHS Kroonstad 28 17 Hentie Cilliers
Sat.20May HTS Sasolburg 03 69 Goudveld
Sat.20May Wilgerivier 26 40 Welkom Gim
Sat.20May Witteberg 16 14 Voortrekker (Beth)
Sat.20May St Stithians 17 71 KES
Sat.20May St Alban’s 52 24 St Benedict’s
Sat.20May Pietersburg X X Helpmekaar Cancelled
Sat.20May Affies 29 09 Westville
Sat.20May Pretoria BH 29 18 Jeppe
Sat.20May St David’s 50 00 Sutherland
Sat.20May Nelspruit 40 20 HTS Middelburg
Sat.20May Eldoraigne 43 07 Zwartkop
Sat.20May Rustenburg 06 43 EG Jansen
Sat.20May Kempton Park 13 50 Monument
Sat.20May Marais Viljoen 92 07 Jeugland
Sat.20May Hugenote (Springs) 26 06 Die Anker
Sat.20May John Vorster 08 10 Wonderboom
Sat.20May Centurion 44 07 Montana
Sat.20May Garsfontein 55 54 Transvalia
Sat.20May Boland Landbou 62 17 Wynberg
Sat.20May Charlie Hofmeyr 45 17 Swartland
Sat.20May Brackenfell 12 26 SACS
Sat.20May Rondebosch 07 73 HJS Paarl BH SSL youtube link
Sat.20May Hugenote 46 10 Oudtshoorn
Sat.20May Paarl Gim 31 27 Oakdale SSL youtube link
Sat.20May Outeniqua 26 21 Drostdy
Sat.20May Tygerberg 34 03 HTS Bellville
Sat.20May Monument Park 05 30 DF Malan
Sat.20May Stellenberg 93 05 De Kuilen
Sat.20May Durbanville 14 72 Bishops
Sat.20May Worcester Gim 16 30 Bellville
Sat.20May Hottentots Holland 20 17 Parel Vallei
Sat.20May Noordheuwel 14 42 Waterkloof